Season:
2013 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2002
2000
1999
1998
1996
Indoor
2024
2020
2018
2016
2015
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Eric Traylor
11.37
May 3
Jim Long Invitational
2.
12
Jaziel Pugh
11.41
PR
May 10
SMAC Big 16 Championships
3.
12
Michael Thompson
11.79
PR
May 3
Jim Long Invitational
4.
11
Joe Watson
12.53
Apr 26
All City
200 Meters
1.
10
Malik Thompson
22.70
PR
May 17
Regional
2.
12
Jaziel Pugh
23.30
PR
May 17
Regional
3.
11
Joseph Bowser ll
24.18
May 6
SMAC 5-Way Dual Meet
4.
11
Joe Watson
24.54c
PR
Apr 26
All City
400 Meters
1.
11
Joseph Bowser ll
52.47
PR
May 6
SMAC 5-Way Dual Meet
2.
10
Khylen Watkins
53.59
PR
May 6
SMAC 5-Way Dual Meet
3.
10
Deevon Carmouche
57.23
PR
Apr 26
All City
4.
10
David Templeton
59.90
PR
May 3
Jim Long Invitational
800 Meters
1.
12
Scott Krug
2:04.79
May 6
SMAC 5-Way Dual Meet
2.
12
Marquis Page
2:19.81
PR
May 6
SMAC 5-Way Dual Meet
3.
11
Mohammed Albagami
2:20.55
PR
May 6
SMAC 5-Way Dual Meet
4.
10
Deevon Carmouche
2:30.41
May 3
Jim Long Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
9
Nicholas Insley
5:07.61
May 10
SMAC Big 16 Championships
2.
12
Travis Skidmore
5:19.78
PR
May 6
SMAC 5-Way Dual Meet
3.
11
Andrew Larner
5:36.45
May 3
Jim Long Invitational
4.
10
Hector Gembe
5:39.23
PR
May 6
SMAC 5-Way Dual Meet
3200 Meters
1.
9
Nicholas Insley
11:23.25
May 3
Jim Long Invitational
2.
11
Andrew Larner
12:09.32
PR
May 3
Jim Long Invitational
3.
12
Travis Skidmore
12:10.94
PR
May 6
SMAC 5-Way Dual Meet
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Steve Caldwell
16.83
PR
May 10
SMAC Big 16 Championships
2.
11
Andrew Larner
21.70
May 6
SMAC 5-Way Dual Meet
3.
9
Devin Macon
21.84c
Apr 26
All City
4.
9
Eric Thang
23.68
PR
May 6
SMAC 5-Way Dual Meet
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Deandra Webb
42.28
PR
May 10
SMAC Big 16 Championships
2.
12
Steve Caldwell
49.10
PR
Apr 26
All City
3.
10
Eleazar Parham
49.68
PR
May 6
SMAC 5-Way Dual Meet
4.
11
Andrew Larner
53.04
PR
May 6
SMAC 5-Way Dual Meet
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Jaziel Pugh
Malik Thompson
Michael Thompson
Eric Traylor
44.57
May 17
Regional
2.
-
Jaziel Pugh
Malik Thompson
Eric Tralyor
Michael Thompson
44.77
May 6
SMAC 5-Way Dual Meet
3.
-
Jaziel Pugh
Malik Thompson
Michael Thompson
Eric Tralyor
45.18
May 3
Jim Long Invitational
4.
-
Jaziel Pugh
Eric Tralyor
Michael Thompson
Malik Thompson
45.41
Apr 26
All City
5.
-
Relay Team
45.46
May 10
SMAC Big 16 Championships
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Joseph Bowser ll
Malik Thompson
Phillip Robinson
Eric Tralyor
1:33.36
May 3
Jim Long Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Nichols Insley
Phillip Robinson
Marquis Page
Scott Krug
3:33.44
May 6
SMAC 5-Way Dual Meet
2.
-
Joseph Bowser ll
Scott Krug
Khylen Watkins
Phillip Robinson
3:33.81
May 17
Regional
3.
-
Brandon Randle
Scott Krug
Joseph Bowser ll
Marquis Page
3:39.86
May 3
Jim Long Invitational
4.
-
Joseph Bowser ll
Phillip Robinson
Marquis Page
Scott Krug
3:49.2h
Apr 26
All City
5.
-
Relay Team
3:58.47
May 10
SMAC Big 16 Championships
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
8:59.17
May 6
SMAC 5-Way Dual Meet
2.
-
Phillip Robinson
Scott Krug
Mohammed Albagami
Marquis Page
9:06.86
May 17
Regional
3.
-
Nichols Insley
Marquis Page
Scott Krug
Phillip Robinson
9:08.7h
Apr 26
All City
4.
-
Mohammed Albagami
Marquis Page
Scott Krug
Nichols Insley
9:09.85
May 3
Jim Long Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Malyk Laws
47' 6
PR
May 10
SMAC Big 16 Championships
2.
12
D'Quarius Yore
46' 11
PR
May 10
SMAC Big 16 Championships
3.
12
Guy Jamoke
43' 0.5
PR
May 6
SMAC 5-Way Dual Meet
4.
9
Makalin Mabin
41' 7
May 6
SMAC 5-Way Dual Meet
5.
10
Shawn Mabin
36' 8.75
Apr 26
All City
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
D'Quarius Yore
144' 11
PR
Jun 1
MHSAA LP State Finals D1
2.
10
Shawn Mabin
123' 7.5
May 3
Jim Long Invitational
3.
11
Timothy Pike
116' 4
Apr 26
All City
4.
12
Guy Jamoke
112' 9
PR
May 3
Jim Long Invitational
High Jump
1.
10
Malik Thompson
5' 9
Apr 26
All City
11
Mohammed Albagami
5' 9
PR
Apr 26
All City
10
David Templeton
5' 9
PR
Apr 26
All City
4.
9
Brandon Randle
5' 6
PR
May 3
Jim Long Invitational
Long Jump
1.
10
Jacob Bruce
19' 10
PR
May 6
SMAC 5-Way Dual Meet
2.
9
Brandon Randle
19' 9.5
May 6
SMAC 5-Way Dual Meet
3.
11
Joe Watson
17' 5.5
PR
Apr 26
All City
4.
9
Devon Johnson
16' 5.5
PR
Apr 26
All City
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Jaylah Wade
12.80
PR
May 17
Regional
2.
12
Zhana Smith
13.20
PR
May 17
Regional
3.
9
Jamilah Wade
13.86
PR
May 6
SMAC 5-Way Dual Meet
4.
9
Nautica Banks
13.98
PR
May 3
Jim Long Invitational
5.
9
Erica Traylor
14.24c
PR
Apr 16
BC Central at BC Harper Creek
6.
9
Melaniece Davis
14.84c
Apr 16
BC Central at BC Harper Creek
7.
9
Lexus Lower
16.04c
PR
Apr 16
BC Central at BC Harper Creek
8.
10
Chauntay Fisher
16.44c
Apr 16
BC Central at BC Harper Creek
9.
11
Niessa Guess
17.54c
Apr 16
BC Central at BC Harper Creek
200 Meters
1.
12
Leah Ellis
26.25
PR
May 6
SMAC 5-Way Dual Meet
2.
12
Zhana Smith
29.04c
Apr 16
BC Central at BC Harper Creek
3.
9
Jamilah Wade
29.45
PR
May 17
Regional
4.
9
Melaniece Davis
30.16
PR
May 6
SMAC 5-Way Dual Meet
5.
9
Cheyenne Barnes
33.64c
PR
Apr 16
BC Central at BC Harper Creek
6.
11
Niessa Guess
35.01
PR
May 6
SMAC 5-Way Dual Meet
7.
9
Dae'Zanah Wright
35.44c
PR
Apr 16
BC Central at BC Harper Creek
400 Meters
1.
12
Leah Ellis
59.25
May 17
Regional
2.
9
Anonda Crowder
1:11.62
PR
May 6
SMAC 5-Way Dual Meet
3.
9
Erica Traylor
1:12.97
PR
May 6
SMAC 5-Way Dual Meet
4.
9
Lexus Lower
1:14.07
PR
Apr 26
All City
5.
10
Chauntay Fisher
1:15.20
May 6
SMAC 5-Way Dual Meet
6.
10
Keosha Riddley
1:22.54c
PR
Apr 16
BC Central at BC Harper Creek
7.
9
Ammani Lee
1:23.44c
PR
Apr 16
BC Central at BC Harper Creek
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
9
Anonda Crowder
19.20
May 10
SMAC Big 16 Championships
2.
9
Dae'Zanah Wright
20.94c
PR
Apr 16
BC Central at BC Harper Creek
3.
9
Cheyenne Barnes
22.24c
PR
May 6
SMAC 5-Way Dual Meet
4.
9
Ammani Lee
31.16
PR
Apr 26
All City
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Jamari Taylor
Jamilah Wade
Zhana Smith
Jaylah Wade
52.13
May 17
Regional
2.
-
Jamilah Wade
Jamari Taylor
Zhana Smith
Jaylah Wade
52.82
May 6
SMAC 5-Way Dual Meet
3.
-
Zhana Smith
Jamilah Wade
Jaylah Wade
Jamari Taylor
53.11
May 3
Jim Long Invitational
4.
-
Jaylah Wade
Jamari Taylor
Zhana Smith
Jamilah Wade
53.59
Apr 26
All City
5.
-
Relay Team
53.83
May 10
SMAC Big 16 Championships
6.
-
Zhana Smith
Jamari Taylor
Erica Traylor
Jayla Wade
54.84c
Apr 16
BC Central at BC Harper Creek
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Leah Ellis
Jamari Taylor
Zhana Smith
Jaylah Wade
1:50.62
May 17
Regional
2.
-
Jamari Taylor
Jaylah Wade
Leah Ellis
Zhana Smith
1:52.76
May 6
SMAC 5-Way Dual Meet
3.
-
Jamari Taylor
Jaylah Wade
Zhana Smith
Leah Ellis
1:53.90
May 3
Jim Long Invitational
4.
-
Leah Ellis
Zhana Smith
Jamari Taylor
Jayla Wade
1:54.5h
Apr 16
BC Central at BC Harper Creek
5.
-
Relay Team
1:54.82
May 10
SMAC Big 16 Championships
6.
-
Jaylah Wade
Jamari Taylor
Zhana Smith
Leah Ellis
2:02.26
Apr 26
All City
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Chauntay Fisher
Cheyann Phipps
Anonda Crowder
Erica Traylor
5:02.07
May 3
Jim Long Invitational
2.
-
Relay Team
5:06.66
May 10
SMAC Big 16 Championships
3.
-
Anonda Crowder
Chauntay Fisher
Lexus Lower
Erica Traylor
5:45.0h
Apr 16
BC Central at BC Harper Creek
Shot Put - 8lb
1.
10
Cheyann Phipps
27' 7.5
PR
Apr 16
BC Central at BC Harper Creek
2.
12
Kevvona Wells
24' 11
PR
Apr 16
BC Central at BC Harper Creek
3.
10
Keosha Riddley
23' 9.5
PR
Apr 16
BC Central at BC Harper Creek
4.
12
Esperaza Jamison
20' 3
PR
Apr 16
BC Central at BC Harper Creek
5.
9
Brandy Sparks
19' 8.5
PR
Apr 16
BC Central at BC Harper Creek
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Cheyann Phipps
29' 7
PR
May 10
SMAC Big 16 Championships
2.
12
Kevvona Wells
27' 0.25
PR
Apr 26
All City
3.
10
Keosha Riddley
23' 9.5
PR
Apr 16
BC Central at BC Harper Creek
4.
11
Ashley Sparks
23' 3
May 6
SMAC 5-Way Dual Meet
5.
9
Brandy Sparks
21' 7.25
Apr 26
All City
6.
12
Esperaza Jamison
20' 3
PR
Apr 16
BC Central at BC Harper Creek
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Cheyann Phipps
92' 10
PR
May 17
Regional
2.
12
Kevvona Wells
71' 10
PR
May 3
Jim Long Invitational
3.
11
Ashley Sparks
56' 9
May 6
SMAC 5-Way Dual Meet
4.
9
Brandy Sparks
51' 4
Apr 26
All City
Long Jump
1.
12
Leah Ellis
15' 11.75
May 6
SMAC 5-Way Dual Meet
2.
10
Jamari Taylor
14' 10
PR
May 6
SMAC 5-Way Dual Meet
3.
9
Lexus Lower
12' 3.5
PR
Apr 26
All City
11
Niessa Guess
12' 3.5
PR
May 6
SMAC 5-Way Dual Meet
5.
9
Cheyenne Barnes
11' 0
PR
Apr 16
BC Central at BC Harper Creek
6.
10
Chauntay Fisher
10' 11.5
Apr 16
BC Central at BC Harper Creek
7.
9
Anonda Crowder
10' 3
Apr 16
BC Central at BC Harper Creek
9
Melaniece Davis
10' 3
Apr 16
BC Central at BC Harper Creek
9.
9
Nautica Banks
9' 6.5
PR
May 3
Jim Long Invitational
10.
9
Ammani Lee
9' 1.5
PR
Apr 16
BC Central at BC Harper Creek
11.
9
Dae'Zanah Wright
6' 9.5
PR
Apr 16
BC Central at BC Harper Creek
*Recent improvement