Season:
2013 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2004
1989
1975
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
200 Meters
1.
11
Mike Gentile
23.86
May 16
IHSA 3A Boys Niles West Sectional
400 Meters
1.
10
Liam Freeman
58.11
May 10
Central Suburban League South Boys Championships
800 Meters
1.
11
Henry Dickson
2:03.62
May 16
IHSA 3A Boys Niles West Sectional
2.
11
Jake Aquino
2:08.62
PR
May 10
Central Suburban League South Boys Championships
3.
12
David Cohn
2:12.31
PR
May 16
IHSA 3A Boys Niles West Sectional
1600 Meters
1.
12
Casey Henrickson
4:33.77
PR
May 16
IHSA 3A Boys Niles West Sectional
2.
12
Charlie Castelli
4:39.09
PR
May 16
IHSA 3A Boys Niles West Sectional
3.
11
Colin Burrowes
4:44.09
PR
May 10
Central Suburban League South Boys Championships
4.
12
David Cohn
4:57.00
PR
May 10
Central Suburban League South Boys Championships
5.
10
Mike Aki
5:21.12
May 10
Central Suburban League South Boys Championships
3200 Meters
1.
12
David O'gara
9:43.03
May 10
Central Suburban League South Boys Championships
2.
11
Nash Kennedy
10:58.89
PR
May 10
Central Suburban League South Boys Championships
3.
11
Ben Schwartz
12:31.56
PR
May 10
Central Suburban League South Boys Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
David Harris
Ose Ilenikhena
Sean Alexander
Malcolm Engel
42.99
May 16
IHSA 3A Boys Niles West Sectional
2.
-
Ose Ilenikhena
Sean Alexander
David Harris
Malcolm Engel
44.22
May 10
Central Suburban League South Boys Championships
3.
-
Peter Wassmann
Chris Park
Justin Park
Evan Ren
48.07
May 10
Central Suburban League South Boys Championships
4x200 Relay -
1.
David Harris
Sean Alexander
Mike Gentile
Ben Thompson
1:32.98
May 16
IHSA 3A Boys Niles West Sectional
2.
-
Ben Thompson
Sean Alexander
Mike Gentile
David Harris
1:33.91
May 10
Central Suburban League South Boys Championships
3.
-
Isiaah Briggs
Soju Kunchandy
Chris Park
Justin Park
1:41.21
May 10
Central Suburban League South Boys Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Luke Pilliod
Omar Duran
Sean Alexander
Austin Dickholtz
3:32.36
May 10
Central Suburban League South Boys Championships
2.
-
Jake Aquino
Henry Dickson
Liam Freeman
Ryan Cleary
3:43.87
May 10
Central Suburban League South Boys Championships
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Charlie Castelli
Johnny Cowhey
Jovan Kangrga
Omar Duran
8:31.11
May 10
Central Suburban League South Boys Championships
2.
Jovan Kangrga
Jake Aquino
Colin Burrowes
Johnny Cowhey
8:33.17
May 16
IHSA 3A Boys Niles West Sectional
3.
-
Matt Baeckelandt
Nick Stanek
Matthew Cabrera
Jakob Pekosh
9:36.31
May 10
Central Suburban League South Boys Championships
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Grif McPhilliamy
36' 0
PR
May 16
IHSA 3A Boys Niles West Sectional
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Grif McPhilliamy
104' 11
PR
May 16
IHSA 3A Boys Niles West Sectional
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Danielle Yapor
13.68
May 2
Girls Central Suburban League South
2.
10
Yasi Mansoorieh
13.82
PR
May 9
IHSA 3A Girls Loyola Academy Sectional
3.
10
Olivia Maj
15.04c
PR
Apr 12
WW South Invitational
4.
10
Sarah Swierczek
15.14c
Apr 12
WW South Invitational
5.
10
Jazzia Ubeid
15.34c
Apr 12
WW South Invitational
6.
9
Connie Chrones
15.55
PR
May 2
Girls Central Suburban League South
200 Meters
1.
12
Brook Thomas
28.10
Apr 12
WW South Invitational
2.
11
Danielle Yapor
28.31
PR
May 9
IHSA 3A Girls Loyola Academy Sectional
3.
10
Yasi Mansoorieh
29.11
Apr 12
WW South Invitational
4.
9
Soo Min Jeon
30.99
PR
Apr 12
WW South Invitational
5.
10
Danica Golmayo
32.34
PR
Apr 12
WW South Invitational
400 Meters
1.
9
Maddy Eenigenburg
1:06.76
PR
May 2
Girls Central Suburban League South
2.
9
Connie Chrones
1:08.11
PR
May 2
Girls Central Suburban League South
3.
11
Bojana Galic
1:11.00
PR
May 2
Girls Central Suburban League South
4.
12
Elizabeth Woo
1:11.55
Apr 12
WW South Invitational
5.
12
Anuujin Banzragh
1:18.32
PR
Apr 12
WW South Invitational
6.
10
Yvette Tenebaum
1:19.26
PR
May 2
Girls Central Suburban League South
7.
10
Gabby Majcher
1:21.54
PR
Apr 12
WW South Invitational
800 Meters
1.
10
Shannon Carroll
2:27.81
May 9
IHSA 3A Girls Loyola Academy Sectional
2.
11
Michelle Dume
2:44.35
PR
May 2
Girls Central Suburban League South
3.
10
Alex Canary
2:58.9h
PR
Apr 12
WW South Invitational
4.
11
Erin Karnig
3:11.54
PR
May 2
Girls Central Suburban League South
1600 Meters
1.
12
Mollie McMahon
5:47.51
PR
May 9
IHSA 3A Girls Loyola Academy Sectional
2.
12
Melissa Bastanipour
5:56.81
PR
May 9
IHSA 3A Girls Loyola Academy Sectional
3.
9
Mary Beth Zerwic
6:20.64
Apr 12
WW South Invitational
4.
9
Rose O'Grady
6:22.14
Apr 12
WW South Invitational
5.
10
Emily Wyland
6:26.29
Apr 12
WW South Invitational
6.
10
Grace McCune
6:41.62
May 2
Girls Central Suburban League South
7.
12
Maggie Engels
8:09.05
PR
Apr 12
WW South Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
9
Mary Beth Zerwic
12:33.46
PR
May 9
IHSA 3A Girls Loyola Academy Sectional
2.
9
Rose O'Grady
12:36.35
May 9
IHSA 3A Girls Loyola Academy Sectional
3.
11
Jamie Studenroth
15:16.93
May 2
Girls Central Suburban League South
4.
12
Kate Sanders
17:40.7h
Apr 12
WW South Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Shannon Carroll
15.95
PR
May 9
IHSA 3A Girls Loyola Academy Sectional
2.
12
Katie Dwyer
18.44c
Apr 12
WW South Invitational
3.
11
Jamie Vear
19.05
PR
May 2
Girls Central Suburban League South
4.
9
Courtney Day
20.26
May 2
Girls Central Suburban League South
5.
9
Katelyn Luckey
23.54c
Apr 12
WW South Invitational
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Shannon Carroll
50.97
May 2
Girls Central Suburban League South
2.
12
Katie Dwyer
54.53
Apr 12
WW South Invitational
3.
9
Katelyn Luckey
1:00.83
May 2
Girls Central Suburban League South
4.
9
Courtney Day
1:02.40
May 2
Girls Central Suburban League South
5.
11
Jamie Vear
1:04.30
PR
Apr 12
WW South Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Yasi Mansoorieh
Anastasia Athas
Maddie Eenigenburg
Brook Thomas
53.74c
Apr 12
WW South Invitational
2.
-
Connie Chrones
Danielle Yapor
Anastasia Athas
Brook Thomas
54.69
May 2
Girls Central Suburban League South
3.
-
Yasi Mansoorieh
Soo Min Jeon
Jazzia Ubeid
Sarah Swierczek
55.78
May 2
Girls Central Suburban League South
4.
-
Sarah Swierczek
Jazzia Ubeid
Micaela Balestieri
Olivia Maj
58.24c
Apr 12
WW South Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Yasi Mansoorieh
Anastasia Athas
Danielle Yapor
Brook Thomas
1:55.1h
Apr 12
WW South Invitational
2.
-
Katie Dwyer
Anastasia Athas
Danielle Yapor
Brook Thomas
1:57.91
May 2
Girls Central Suburban League South
3.
-
Yasi Mansoorieh
Soo Min Jeon
Christine Whelpley
Sarah Swierczek
2:04.97
May 2
Girls Central Suburban League South
4.
-
Christine Whelpley
Inaara Tajuddin
Soo Min Jeon
Christina Piron
2:05.8h
Apr 12
WW South Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Connie Chrones
Mary Beth Zerwic
Rose O'Grady
Michelle Dume
5:01.04
May 2
Girls Central Suburban League South
2.
-
Jamie Studenroth
Alex Canary
Bojana Galic
Yvette Tenebaum
5:09.01
May 2
Girls Central Suburban League South
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Mollie McMahon
Melissa Bastanipour
Michelle Dume
Nikki Wells
11:03.53
May 2
Girls Central Suburban League South
2.
-
Mollie McMahon
Melissa Bastanipour
Emily Wyland
Michelle Dume
11:15.9h
Apr 12
WW South Invitational
3.
-
Alex Canary
Karla Arcos
Grace McCune
Emily Wyland
12:02.97
May 2
Girls Central Suburban League South
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Tina Brkovic
28' 3.5
PR
May 2
Girls Central Suburban League South
2.
12
Jill Trygg
20' 9.5
Apr 12
WW South Invitational
3.
12
Natalka Fydyshyn
20' 7
PR
May 2
Girls Central Suburban League South
4.
12
Natalie Wall
20' 1
PR
May 2
Girls Central Suburban League South
5.
9
Jasmine Shannon
18' 10.5
PR
Apr 12
WW South Invitational
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Tina Brkovic
72' 7
PR
May 2
Girls Central Suburban League South
2.
12
Amani Abu-Hashim
60' 4
May 2
Girls Central Suburban League South
3.
12
Natalka Fydyshyn
55' 5
PR
May 2
Girls Central Suburban League South
4.
12
Natalie Wall
49' 1
PR
May 2
Girls Central Suburban League South
High Jump
1.
9
Caroline Bickel
4' 6
May 2
Girls Central Suburban League South
2.
12
Natalka Fydyshyn
4' 2
PR
Apr 12
WW South Invitational
3.
9
Connie Chrones
4' 0
PR
Apr 12
WW South Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
10
Olivia Maj
7' 0
PR
Apr 12
WW South Invitational
12
Sam Milota
7' 0
PR
May 2
Girls Central Suburban League South
3.
11
Michelle Bastanipour
6' 6
PR
May 2
Girls Central Suburban League South
4.
10
Christina Piron
6' 0
May 2
Girls Central Suburban League South
Long Jump
1.
12
Brook Thomas
17' 4
PR
Apr 12
WW South Invitational
2.
11
Anastasia Athas
16' 1
May 2
Girls Central Suburban League South
3.
9
Maddy Eenigenburg
14' 9.75
May 9
IHSA 3A Girls Loyola Academy Sectional
4.
11
Danielle Yapor
14' 9.5
Apr 12
WW South Invitational
5.
10
Yasi Mansoorieh
14' 6.5
May 2
Girls Central Suburban League South
Triple Jump
1.
11
Anastasia Athas
33' 4.5
May 2
Girls Central Suburban League South
2.
9
Maddy Eenigenburg
32' 5
May 9
IHSA 3A Girls Loyola Academy Sectional
3.
10
Yasi Mansoorieh
30' 9
May 2
Girls Central Suburban League South
*Recent improvement