Season:
2013 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2004
2003
Indoor
2016
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Tate Annis
11.00
(2.2)
PR
May 24
Kansas SHSAA State Track Meet
2.
12
Armando Sandoval
11.54c
Apr 26
Hugoton Invitational
3.
9
Ian Rudzik
11.69
May 3
Kearny County Invitational
4.
11
Kyler Barlow
11.74c
Mar 28
Max Hiebert Inviational Track Meet
5.
11
Anthony Cortez
11.89
Apr 30
Garden City
6.
10
Juan Anguiano
12.24c
Mar 28
Max Hiebert Inviational Track Meet
7.
9
Canaan Chavez
12.64c
PR
Apr 16
Stanton County Invitational
8.
9
Mike Kreutzer
12.94c
PR
Apr 16
Stanton County Invitational
10
Zach Romero
12.94c
PR
Apr 12
Glenn Cunningham
10.
9
Calvin Cole
13.04c
Apr 16
Stanton County Invitational
200 Meters
1.
12
Tate Annis
22.23
PR
Apr 30
Garden City
2.
11
Kyler Barlow
22.94c
PR
Apr 26
Hugoton Invitational
3.
12
Armando Sandoval
23.14c
PR
Apr 26
Hugoton Invitational
4.
11
Anthony Cortez
24.13
PR
Apr 30
Garden City
5.
9
Ian Rudzik
24.94c
Mar 28
Max Hiebert Inviational Track Meet
6.
9
Canaan Chavez
26.44c
PR
Apr 12
Glenn Cunningham
7.
9
Calvin Cole
27.44c
Apr 16
Stanton County Invitational
400 Meters
1.
11
Levi Degollado
52.94c
PR
Mar 28
Max Hiebert Inviational Track Meet
2.
10
Juan Anguiano
55.54
May 3
Kearny County Invitational
3.
11
Anthony Cortez
57.74c
PR
Apr 26
Hugoton Invitational
4.
9
Jacob Irvin
59.54
Apr 30
Garden City
5.
12
Paul Hernandez
1:02.64c
Mar 28
Max Hiebert Inviational Track Meet
6.
11
Fransisco Cortez
1:03.24c
Apr 12
Glenn Cunningham
7.
9
Calvin Cole
1:05.34c
Apr 12
Glenn Cunningham
800 Meters
1.
12
Xavier Rodriguez
2:13.6h
PR
Apr 26
Hugoton Invitational
2.
9
Mario Rodriguez
2:21.70
May 3
Kearny County Invitational
3.
12
Paul Hernandez
2:21.90
PR
Apr 19
Holcomb Invitational
4.
11
Fransisco Cortez
2:25.92
Apr 30
Garden City
5.
12
Collin Widder
2:26.42
PR
Apr 12
Pre-State Challenge
6.
10
Lalo Garcia
2:38.00
PR
Apr 30
Garden City
1600 Meters
1.
9
Mario Rodriguez
4:58.63
Apr 30
Garden City
2.
12
Xavier Rodriguez
5:15.58
PR
Apr 30
Garden City
3.
10
Peyton Sanchez
5:21.1h
PR
Mar 28
Max Hiebert Inviational Track Meet
4.
11
Jose Lopez
5:25.00
PR
Apr 30
Garden City
5.
9
Alec Widder
5:37.1h
PR
Apr 16
Stanton County Invitational
6.
12
Jake Smith
7:10.45
PR
May 3
Kearny County Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
11
Jose Lopez
11:41.31
May 3
Kearny County Invitational
2.
12
Xavier Rodriguez
11:58.3h
PR
Apr 26
Hugoton Invitational
3.
10
Peyton Sanchez
12:03.0h
PR
Mar 28
Max Hiebert Inviational Track Meet
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Avery Nichols
16.08
PR
Apr 30
Garden City
2.
12
Collin Widder
16.69
PR
May 3
Kearny County Invitational
3.
9
Johnny Cortez
18.44c
Mar 28
Max Hiebert Inviational Track Meet
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Avery Nichols
41.03
PR
May 24
Kansas SHSAA State Track Meet
2.
12
Collin Widder
43.94c
Mar 28
Max Hiebert Inviational Track Meet
3.
9
Johnny Cortez
45.74c
Apr 16
Stanton County Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
43.64c
Apr 26
Hugoton Invitational
2.
-
Kyler Barlow
Armando Sandoval
Ian Rudzik
Tate Annis
44.23
May 3
Kearny County Invitational
3.
-
Kyler Barlow
Armando Sandoval
Ian Rudzik
Levi Degollado
45.38
Apr 12
Pre-State Challenge
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
3:32.54
May 24
Kansas SHSAA State Track Meet
2.
-
Juan Anguiano
Josh Monzon
Armando Sandoval
Levi Degollado
3:36.8h
Mar 28
Max Hiebert Inviational Track Meet
3.
-
Juan Anguiano
Armando Sandoval
Avery Nichols
Levi Degollado
3:40.69
Apr 19
Holcomb Invitational
4.
-
Levi Degollado
Armando Sandoval
Kyler Barlow
Tregg Rodriguez
3:42.65
Apr 12
Pre-State Challenge
5.
-
Armando Sandoval
Avery Nichols
Juan Anguiano
Kyler Barlow
3:46.0h
Apr 30
Garden City
6.
-
Johnny Cortez
Jacob Irvin
Alec Widder
Fransisco Cortez
4:14.3h
Apr 16
Stanton County Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
9:05.0h
Mar 28
Max Hiebert Inviational Track Meet
2.
-
Xavier Rodriguez
Mario Rodriguez
Paul Hernandez
Fransisco Cortez
9:22.69
May 3
Kearny County Invitational
3.
-
Jose Lopez
Mario Rodriguez
Xavier Rodriguez
Alec Widder
9:29.2h
Apr 12
Glenn Cunningham
4.
-
Alec Widder
Collin Widder
Xavier Rodriguez
Mario Rodriguez
9:30.6h
Mar 28
Max Hiebert Inviational Track Meet
5.
-
Alec Widder
Peyton Sanchez
Fransisco Cortez
Lalo Garcia
10:38.0h
Apr 30
Garden City
6.
-
Alec Widder
Peyton Sanchez
Samuel Dupuis
Fransisco Cortez
10:43.0h
Apr 16
Stanton County Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
9
Ian Rudzik
49' 11.75
Apr 26
Hugoton Invitational
2.
10
Hector Torres
42' 2.75
Apr 26
Hugoton Invitational
3.
12
Michael Brollier
41' 3.75
PR
Apr 26
Hugoton Invitational
4.
11
Otto Orosco
39' 6
Apr 30
Garden City
5.
9
Braden Bohl
37' 5
Apr 30
Garden City
6.
10
Zach Romero
35' 11
PR
Mar 28
Max Hiebert Inviational Track Meet
7.
10
Lalo Garcia
34' 7
Apr 16
Stanton County Invitational
8.
11
Josh Mark
34' 0
Mar 28
Max Hiebert Inviational Track Meet
9.
9
Jonah DeLeon
31' 10.75
PR
Apr 16
Stanton County Invitational
10.
9
Darrick Brollier
29' 6.75
Apr 16
Stanton County Invitational
11.
10
Angel Hernandez
29' 6.25
PR
Apr 16
Stanton County Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Clarke Stringham
129' 9
PR
May 3
Kearny County Invitational
2.
10
Hector Torres
120' 2
Apr 30
Garden City
3.
9
Braden Bohl
115' 11.5
Apr 16
Stanton County Invitational
4.
10
Zach Romero
109' 8.5
PR
Mar 28
Max Hiebert Inviational Track Meet
5.
12
Michael Brollier
107' 5
PR
Apr 12
Glenn Cunningham
6.
10
Lalo Garcia
103' 6
Mar 28
Max Hiebert Inviational Track Meet
7.
11
Otto Orosco
103' 4
PR
Apr 16
Stanton County Invitational
8.
11
Josh Mark
97' 3.5
PR
Apr 16
Stanton County Invitational
9.
9
Darrick Brollier
94' 2.5
Apr 16
Stanton County Invitational
10.
10
Angel Hernandez
88' 10
PR
Apr 16
Stanton County Invitational
11.
9
Jonah DeLeon
86' 4.5
PR
Apr 16
Stanton County Invitational
Javelin - 800g
1.
11
Nathan Medina
136' 6
May 3
Kearny County Invitational
2.
9
Jonah DeLeon
125' 3
PR
Apr 30
Garden City
3.
9
Mike Kreutzer
124' 9
Apr 30
Garden City
4.
9
Canaan Chavez
124' 1
PR
Apr 19
Holcomb Invitational
5.
11
Otto Orosco
119' 7
PR
Apr 30
Garden City
6.
12
Michael Brollier
118' 3
PR
Apr 12
Glenn Cunningham
7.
10
Lalo Garcia
116' 0
Mar 28
Max Hiebert Inviational Track Meet
8.
10
Zach Romero
110' 10
PR
Apr 26
Hugoton Invitational
9.
9
Darrick Brollier
102' 0
Apr 30
Garden City
10.
10
Angel Hernandez
99' 5
Mar 28
Max Hiebert Inviational Track Meet
11.
9
Braden Bohl
94' 6
Apr 16
Stanton County Invitational
12.
11
Josh Mark
71' 3
Apr 16
Stanton County Invitational
High Jump
1.
10
Tregg Rodriguez
6' 2
Mar 28
Max Hiebert Inviational Track Meet
2.
11
Levi Degollado
6' 0
Mar 28
Max Hiebert Inviational Track Meet
3.
9
Mike Kreutzer
5' 0
PR
Apr 12
Glenn Cunningham
Pole Vault
1.
9
Calvin Cole
12' 0
Apr 16
Stanton County Invitational
2.
11
Fransisco Cortez
9' 6
May 3
Kearny County Invitational
Long Jump
1.
12
Tate Annis
23' 2
(1.9)
PR
May 24
Kansas SHSAA State Track Meet
2.
10
Tregg Rodriguez
19' 7.25
PR
Mar 28
Max Hiebert Inviational Track Meet
3.
9
Ian Rudzik
19' 6.5
PR
Apr 30
Garden City
4.
11
Kyler Barlow
18' 11.5
Mar 28
Max Hiebert Inviational Track Meet
5.
11
Nathan Medina
18' 1.5
PR
Apr 12
Glenn Cunningham
9
Mike Kreutzer
18' 1.5
PR
Apr 12
Glenn Cunningham
7.
9
Jacob Irvin
17' 7.5
Apr 12
Glenn Cunningham
Triple Jump
1.
10
Tregg Rodriguez
41' 7.5
(3.3)
May 24
Kansas SHSAA State Track Meet
2.
11
Nathan Medina
39' 1.75
Apr 26
Hugoton Invitational
3.
12
Clarke Stringham
38' 11.5
Apr 19
Holcomb Invitational
4.
9
Jacob Irvin
37' 1.25
Apr 12
Glenn Cunningham
Womens
100 Meters
1.
9
Andrea Galindo
13.13
PR
Apr 30
Garden City
2.
10
Kyann Eslick
13.64c
Mar 28
Max Hiebert Inviational Track Meet
10
Jessica Arnold
13.64
Apr 19
Holcomb Invitational
4.
9
Lesley Luna
14.44
PR
Apr 30
Garden City
5.
10
Kristen Calderwood
15.24c
Apr 12
Glenn Cunningham
200 Meters
1.
10
Jessica Arnold
26.52
Apr 30
Garden City
2.
9
Andrea Galindo
27.52
PR
Apr 30
Garden City
3.
10
Kyann Eslick
27.64c
Mar 28
Max Hiebert Inviational Track Meet
4.
11
Catherine Madison
28.75
Apr 30
Garden City
5.
9
Lesley Luna
30.04
PR
Apr 30
Garden City
6.
10
Kristen Calderwood
32.64c
PR
Apr 12
Glenn Cunningham
400 Meters
1.
9
Andrea Galindo
1:06.74
PR
May 3
Kearny County Invitational
2.
11
Catherine Madison
1:07.74c
Apr 26
Hugoton Invitational
3.
9
Lesley Luna
1:11.04c
PR
Apr 26
Hugoton Invitational
800 Meters
1.
11
Chisolm Branscum
2:24.90
May 24
Kansas SHSAA State Track Meet
2.
11
Chisholm Branscum
2:28.8h
Apr 26
Hugoton Invitational
3.
12
Jennifer Calderwood
2:36.01
Apr 19
Holcomb Invitational
4.
11
Angelica Corral
2:40.8h
PR
Apr 26
Hugoton Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
11
Chisholm Branscum
5:44.51
May 3
Kearny County Invitational
2.
11
Chisolm Branscum
5:50.00
Apr 12
Pre-State Challenge
3.
9
Jessica Stoddard
6:57.93
PR
May 3
Kearny County Invitational
4.
11
Annie Groomer
7:26.07
Apr 19
Holcomb Invitational
5.
11
Bailey Twilleger
7:37.00
PR
Apr 30
Garden City
6.
12
Adriana Melendez
7:41.6h
PR
Mar 28
Max Hiebert Inviational Track Meet
3200 Meters
1.
11
Chisholm Branscum
13:09.34
PR
May 3
Kearny County Invitational
2.
11
Bailey Twilliger
15:00.1h
PR
Apr 26
Hugoton Invitational
3.
9
Jessica Stoddard
15:15.62
PR
Apr 19
Holcomb Invitational
4.
12
Adriana Melendez
15:18.2h
PR
Mar 28
Max Hiebert Inviational Track Meet
5.
11
Bailey Twilleger
15:20.81
PR
Apr 19
Holcomb Invitational
6.
11
Annie Groomer
16:54.0h
Mar 28
Max Hiebert Inviational Track Meet
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Kristen Calderwood
17.69
Apr 19
Holcomb Invitational
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Jessica Arnold
47.24c
Apr 26
Hugoton Invitational
2.
10
Kristen Calderwood
53.85
Apr 30
Garden City
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Andrea Galindo
Kyann Eslick
Catherine Madison
Jessi Arnold
52.14c
Mar 28
Max Hiebert Inviational Track Meet
2.
-
Relay Team
53.04
Apr 12
Pre-State Challenge
3.
-
Andrea Galindo
Kyann Eslick
Catherine Madison
Lesley Luna
55.14
May 3
Kearny County Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
4:08.11
May 24
Kansas SHSAA State Track Meet
2.
-
Jennifer Calderwood
Jessi Arnold
Angelica Corral
Catherine Madison
4:23.90
May 3
Kearny County Invitational
3.
-
Andrea Galindo
Jennifer Calderwood
Catherine Madison
Chisholm Branscum
4:33.45
Apr 30
Garden City
4.
-
Jennifer Calderwood
Catherine Madison
Kyann Eslick
Jessi Arnold
4:36.8h
Mar 28
Max Hiebert Inviational Track Meet
5.
-
Jennifer Calderwood
Jessi Arnold
Chisolm Branscum
Catherine Madison
4:36.97
Apr 12
Pre-State Challenge
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
10:25.05
May 24
Kansas SHSAA State Track Meet
2.
-
Jennifer Calderwood
Angelica Corral
Jessi Arnold
Chisolm Branscum
10:31.62
Apr 12
Pre-State Challenge
3.
-
Jennifer Calderwood
Angelica Corral
Jessi Arnold
Chisholm Branscum
10:44.53
Apr 30
Garden City
4.
-
Bailey Twilleger
Jessica Stoddard
Annie Groomer
Adriana Melendez
13:26.4h
Apr 12
Glenn Cunningham
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
9
Andrea Urbina
29' 5.5
PR
Apr 12
Glenn Cunningham
2.
11
Alison Davidson
27' 4
Apr 12
Glenn Cunningham
3.
9
Gabby Metcalf
23' 10
PR
Apr 26
Hugoton Invitational
4.
9
Jessica Hanson
20' 5.5
PR
Apr 30
Garden City
5.
11
Bailey Twilliger
20' 0
PR
Mar 28
Max Hiebert Inviational Track Meet
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Alison Davidson
84' 0
May 3
Kearny County Invitational
2.
9
Andrea Urbina
81' 7
PR
May 3
Kearny County Invitational
3.
9
Jessica Hanson
74' 3
PR
Apr 16
Stanton County Invitational
4.
9
Gabby Metcalf
59' 0
PR
Mar 28
Max Hiebert Inviational Track Meet
Javelin - 600g
1.
10
Kristen Calderwood
87' 6
Apr 30
Garden City
2.
11
Ashlin Bohl
76' 9
PR
Apr 19
Holcomb Invitational
3.
11
Alison Davidson
74' 7
Apr 30
Garden City
4.
9
Jessica Hanson
68' 6
PR
Mar 28
Max Hiebert Inviational Track Meet
5.
9
Gabby Metcalf
62' 11
PR
Apr 30
Garden City
High Jump
1.
11
Ashlin Bohl
4' 2
Apr 12
Glenn Cunningham
Pole Vault
1.
12
Jennifer Calderwood
8' 0
Mar 28
Max Hiebert Inviational Track Meet
11
Ashlin Bohl
8' 0
May 3
Kearny County Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
11
Chisolm Branscum
30' 5.5
Mar 28
Max Hiebert Inviational Track Meet
*Recent improvement