100 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Ashley Christopher | 13.00PR | May 8 | Montgomery County A Championships |
2. | 12 | | Tise Taiwo | 13.46 | May 4 | 27th Annual Katie Jenkins Invitational |
3. | 9 | | Brittany Fletcher | 14.54c | Apr 23 | Sherwood, RM, Springbrook Dbl. Dual |
4. | 9 | | Syllia Newstead | 15.44c | Apr 23 | Sherwood, RM, Springbrook Dbl. Dual |
5. | - | | Thulasi Mmm | 16.14cPR | Apr 23 | Sherwood, RM, Springbrook Dbl. Dual |
|
200 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Dasia Adams | 26.41 | Apr 20 | 8th Annual Viking Invitational |
2. | 12 | | Ashley Christopher | 26.94cPR | Apr 23 | Sherwood, RM, Springbrook Dbl. Dual |
3. | 12 | | Tise Taiwo | 27.92 | May 4 | 27th Annual Katie Jenkins Invitational |
4. | 9 | | Syllia Newstead | 32.44c | Apr 23 | Sherwood, RM, Springbrook Dbl. Dual |
|
400 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Tise Taiwo | 59.27PR | May 16 | MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships |
2. | 12 | | Dasia Adams | 1:00.14cPR | Apr 23 | Sherwood, RM, Springbrook Dbl. Dual |
3. | 10 | | Laura Kohler | 1:06.45PR | May 4 | 27th Annual Katie Jenkins Invitational |
|
800 Meters |
1. | 9 | | Sophie El-Masry | 2:21.03PR | May 4 | 27th Annual Katie Jenkins Invitational |
2. | 12 | | Jasmine Benjamin | 2:30.5hPR | Apr 23 | Sherwood, RM, Springbrook Dbl. Dual |
3. | 10 | | Brennis Dulany | 2:31.01 | May 16 | MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships |
4. | 10 | | Daniela Quiros | 2:31.8hPR | Apr 23 | Sherwood, RM, Springbrook Dbl. Dual |
5. | 10 | | Laura Kohler | 2:40.2hPR | Apr 23 | Sherwood, RM, Springbrook Dbl. Dual |
6. | 10 | | Rachel Gold | 2:42.0h | May 11 | Montgomery County B Championships |
7. | 11 | | Elka Lee-Shapiro | 2:50.6h | Apr 23 | Sherwood, RM, Springbrook Dbl. Dual |
8. | 10 | | Alexa Perry | 3:04.8h | May 11 | Montgomery County B Championships |
9. | 11 | | Maryam Ghaderi-Yeganeh | 3:08.4hPR | Apr 23 | Sherwood, RM, Springbrook Dbl. Dual |
|
1500 Meters |
1. | 10 | | Laura Kohler | 5:24.38PR | May 4 | 27th Annual Katie Jenkins Invitational |
|
1600 Meters |
1. | 9 | | Sophie El-Masry | 5:16.11PR | May 16 | MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships |
2. | 10 | | Daniela Quiros | 5:41.32PR | May 16 | MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships |
3. | 10 | | Laura Kohler | 5:44.00PR | May 16 | MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships |
4. | 11 | | Elka Lee-Shapiro | 6:07.24 | May 4 | 27th Annual Katie Jenkins Invitational |
5. | 10 | | Rachel Gold | 6:08.6h | May 11 | Montgomery County B Championships |
6. | 12 | | Emma Tolerton | 6:12.4h | May 11 | Montgomery County B Championships |
7. | 10 | | Heather McMahon | 6:23.1hPR | May 11 | Montgomery County B Championships |
8. | 11 | | Audrey Ling | 6:27.9hPR | Apr 23 | Sherwood, RM, Springbrook Dbl. Dual |
9. | 9 | | Emily Newcombe | 6:32.4h | Apr 23 | Sherwood, RM, Springbrook Dbl. Dual |
10. | 9 | | Cynthia Kipserem | 6:34.2h | Apr 23 | Sherwood, RM, Springbrook Dbl. Dual |
11. | 12 | | Camila Villasante | 6:35.2h | May 11 | Montgomery County B Championships |
12. | 12 | | Melissa Morella | 6:49.0h | Apr 23 | Sherwood, RM, Springbrook Dbl. Dual |
13. | 10 | | Alexa Perry | 6:49.4h | Apr 23 | Sherwood, RM, Springbrook Dbl. Dual |
14. | 11 | | Maryam Ghaderi-Yeganeh | 6:54.2hPR | Apr 23 | Sherwood, RM, Springbrook Dbl. Dual |
15. | 10 | | Brittany Tabora | 6:56.5hPR | Apr 23 | Sherwood, RM, Springbrook Dbl. Dual |
|
3200 Meters |
1. | 10 | | Daniela Quiros | 11:53.61PR | May 8 | Montgomery County A Championships |
2. | 9 | | Sophie El-Masry | 12:29.3h | Apr 23 | Sherwood, RM, Springbrook Dbl. Dual |
3. | 11 | | Elka Lee-Shapiro | 13:14.4h | Apr 23 | Sherwood, RM, Springbrook Dbl. Dual |
4. | 12 | | Simona Santi | 13:38.49PR | May 4 | 27th Annual Katie Jenkins Invitational |
5. | 10 | | Heather McMahon | 14:03.8hPR | Apr 23 | Sherwood, RM, Springbrook Dbl. Dual |
|
100m Hurdles - 33" |
1. | 12 | | Jasmine Benjamin | 16.25 | May 4 | 27th Annual Katie Jenkins Invitational |
2. | 12 | | Marilyn Rodriguez | 16.67 | May 4 | 27th Annual Katie Jenkins Invitational |
3. | 11 | | Kayla Sukri | 18.64 | May 4 | 27th Annual Katie Jenkins Invitational |
4. | 9 | | Jessica Vos | 20.04cPR | Apr 23 | Sherwood, RM, Springbrook Dbl. Dual |
|
300m Hurdles - 30" |
1. | 12 | | Marilyn Rodriguez | 49.14c | Apr 23 | Sherwood, RM, Springbrook Dbl. Dual |
2. | 12 | | Jasmine Benjamin | 51.44c | Apr 23 | Sherwood, RM, Springbrook Dbl. Dual |
3. | 11 | | Kayla Sukri | 52.74c | Apr 23 | Sherwood, RM, Springbrook Dbl. Dual |
4. | 11 | | Leilani Stacy | 54.06PR | May 16 | MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships |
5. | 10 | | Zoe Williams | 54.84c | May 11 | Montgomery County B Championships |
|
2k Steeplechase |
1. | 11 | | Elka Lee-Shapiro | 8:53.73 | Apr 13 | Woodward Track & Field Relays |
2. | 10 | | Brennis Dulany | 9:17.47PR | Apr 13 | Woodward Track & Field Relays |
|
4x100 Relay |
1. | - | | Dasia Adams Ashley Christopher Marilyn Rodriguez Tise Taiwo | 49.73 | May 16 | MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships |
2. | - | | Dasia Adams Marilyn Rodriguez Tise Taiwo Ashley Christopher | 50.23 | May 25 | Maryland State Championships - Day 2 |
3. | - | | Relay Team | 50.64c | Apr 23 | Sherwood, RM, Springbrook Dbl. Dual |
4. | - | | Tise Taiwo Dasia Adams Marilyn Rodriguez Ashley Christopher | 51.34 | May 4 | 27th Annual Katie Jenkins Invitational |
5. | - | | Simona Santi Rachel Gold Heather McMahon Emma Tolerton | 1:00.94c | May 11 | Montgomery County B Championships |
|
4x200 Relay - |
1. | - | | Dasia Adams Ashley Christopher Marilyn Rodriguez Tise Taiwo | 1:44.88 | May 15 | MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships |
2. | - | | Dasia Adams Marilyn Rodriguez Tise Taiwo Ashley Christopher | 1:46.68 | May 24 | 3A/4A Maryland State Championships |
3. | - | | Relay Team | 1:58.3h | Apr 23 | Sherwood, RM, Springbrook Dbl. Dual |
|
4x400 Relay |
1. | - | | Relay Team | 4:41.6h | Apr 23 | Sherwood, RM, Springbrook Dbl. Dual |
|
4x800 Relay |
1. | - | | Brennis Dulany Sophie El-Masry Daniela Quiros Tise Taiwo | 9:57.47 | May 15 | MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships |
2. | - | | Daniela Quiros Laura Kohler Brennis Dulany Elka Lee-Shapiro | 10:11.26 | May 8 | Montgomery County A Championships |
3. | - | | Relay Team | 10:13.1h | Apr 23 | Sherwood, RM, Springbrook Dbl. Dual |
4. | - | | Laura Kohler Daniela Quiros Elka Lee-Shapiro Brennis Dulany | 10:22.45 | Apr 13 | Woodward Track & Field Relays |
5. | - | | Rachel Gold Laura Kohler Daniela Quiros Elka Lee-Shapiro | 10:36.21 | Apr 20 | 8th Annual Viking Invitational |
6. | - | | Rachel Gold Heather McMahon Audrey Ling Brennis Dulany | 10:42.63 | May 4 | 27th Annual Katie Jenkins Invitational |
|
4x1600 Relay |
1. | - | | Brennis Dulany Laura Kohler Daniela Quiros Elka Lee-Shapiro | 23:42.95 | Apr 13 | Woodward Track & Field Relays |
|
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800] |
1. | - | | Sophie El Masry Dasia Adams Ashley Christopher Tise Taiwo | 4:19.11 | Apr 13 | Woodward Track & Field Relays |
|
4x100 Shuttle Hurdles - 30" |
1. | - | | Kayla Sukri Jasmine Benjamin Marilyn Rodriguez Zoe Williams | 1:12.50 | Apr 13 | Woodward Track & Field Relays |
|
Shot Put - 4kg |
1. | 11 | | Ozioma Edokobi | 40' 4.25 | Apr 20 | 8th Annual Viking Invitational |
2. | 11 | | Tiffany Afolabi-Brown | 38' 8PR | May 16 | MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships |
3. | 10 | | Simmone Roundtree | 23' 5.5PR | Apr 23 | Sherwood, RM, Springbrook Dbl. Dual |
|
Discus - 1kg |
1. | 11 | | Ozioma Edokobi | 125' 2 | May 15 | MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships |
2. | 11 | | Tiffany Afolabi-Brown | 120' 11.5PR | Apr 23 | Sherwood, RM, Springbrook Dbl. Dual |
3. | 10 | | Simmone Roundtree | 73' 6PR | May 11 | Montgomery County B Championships |
4. | 10 | | Laura Kohler | 47' 10.75PR | May 4 | 27th Annual Katie Jenkins Invitational |
|
High Jump |
1. | 11 | | Kayla Sukri | 4' 8PR | May 16 | MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships |
2. | 10 | | Zoe Williams | 4' 6PR | May 11 | Montgomery County B Championships |
3. | 12 | | Emma Tolerton | 4' 4 | May 4 | 27th Annual Katie Jenkins Invitational |
|
Long Jump |
1. | 12 | | Ashley Christopher | 17' 3.25 (2.3)PR | May 25 | Maryland State Championships - Day 2 |
2. | 9 | | Jessica Vos | 13' 0PR | May 16 | MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships |
3. | 12 | | Marilyn Rodriguez | 12' 8 | Apr 13 | Woodward Track & Field Relays |
4. | 10 | | Laura Kohler | 11' 5PR | May 4 | 27th Annual Katie Jenkins Invitational |
|
Triple Jump |
1. | 12 | | Marilyn Rodriguez | 35' 0 | May 15 | MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships |
2. | 12 | | Jasmine Benjamin | 32' 7PR | Apr 13 | Woodward Track & Field Relays |
3. | 11 | | Leilani Stacy | 31' 2.5PR | May 15 | MPSSAA 4A West Regional Championships |
|