Season:
2013 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Ricky Claytor
11.40
May 11
James Earl Jones Last Chance Meet
2.
11
Dean Sayers
11.63
PR
May 25
VHSL Region IV Championships
3.
10
Jimmy Davis
11.87
May 17
VHSL River Ridge District Championship
4.
11
Ryan Kelly
12.01
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
200 Meters
1.
12
Owen May
22.57
PR
May 25
VHSL Region IV Championships
2.
11
Ricky Claytor
24.30
May 11
James Earl Jones Last Chance Meet
3.
11
Dean Sayers
24.33
May 17
VHSL River Ridge District Championship
4.
11
Ryan Kelly
24.83
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
5.
10
Jimmy Davis
25.03
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
400 Meters
1.
12
Owen May
52.55
PR
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
2.
11
Dean Sayers
57.30
PR
May 11
James Earl Jones Last Chance Meet
3.
11
Hunter Mays
58.10
May 17
VHSL River Ridge District Championship
800 Meters
1.
12
Noah Long
2:09.90
May 17
VHSL River Ridge District Championship
2.
10
Sammy LeHardy
2:15.15
May 11
James Earl Jones Last Chance Meet
3.
11
Oliver Thorum
2:16.36
May 11
James Earl Jones Last Chance Meet
4.
12
Cole Roberts
2:16.86
PR
May 11
James Earl Jones Last Chance Meet
5.
9
Chase White
2:31.27
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
6.
9
Mark Bolinger
2:36.15
PR
May 17
VHSL River Ridge District Championship
7.
11
Ben Phillips
2:41.03
May 11
James Earl Jones Last Chance Meet
1600 Meters
1.
10
Sammy LeHardy
4:40.51
May 17
VHSL River Ridge District Championship
2.
12
Noah Long
4:40.71
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
3.
12
Cole Roberts
4:55.78
PR
May 17
VHSL River Ridge District Championship
4.
10
Eli Harding
4:57.75
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
5.
9
Robby Rosenfeld
5:07.23
May 17
VHSL River Ridge District Championship
6.
9
Chase White
5:31.82
May 11
James Earl Jones Last Chance Meet
7.
9
Mark Bolinger
5:55.97
May 11
James Earl Jones Last Chance Meet
3200 Meters
1.
12
Noah Long
10:03.67
May 25
VHSL Region IV Championships
2.
10
Sammy LeHardy
10:12.20
May 25
VHSL Region IV Championships
3.
10
Eli Harding
10:52.54
May 17
VHSL River Ridge District Championship
4.
9
Robby Rosenfeld
11:11.45
May 11
James Earl Jones Last Chance Meet
5.
9
Chase White
11:36.74
May 17
VHSL River Ridge District Championship
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Jacob Gibbs
15.35
May 25
VHSL Region IV Championships
2.
9
Daniel Lee
18.92
PR
May 17
VHSL River Ridge District Championship
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Jacob Gibbs
43.42
PR
May 17
VHSL River Ridge District Championship
2.
9
Daniel Lee
47.32
May 17
VHSL River Ridge District Championship
3.
10
Richard Hunter
55.65
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Dean Sayers
Jacob Gibbs
Owen May
Ricky Claytor
44.36
Jun 1
VHSL State Champion (AA )
2.
-
Ricky Claytor
Jacob Gibbs
Owen May
Dean Sayers
44.41
May 17
VHSL River Ridge District Championship
3.
Relay Team
44.93
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Ryan Kelly
Jacob Gibbs
Cole Roberts
Dean Sayers
4:00.78
May 25
VHSL Region IV Championships
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Eli Harding
Sammy LeHardy
Noah Long
Cole Roberts
8:41.71
May 17
VHSL River Ridge District Championship
2.
-
Eli Harding
Owen May
Robbie Rosenfeld
Cole Roberts
8:54.67
May 25
VHSL Region IV Championships
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
John Craighead
34' 8.5
PR
May 11
James Earl Jones Last Chance Meet
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
John Craighead
86' 0
PR
May 11
James Earl Jones Last Chance Meet
2.
10
Richard Hunter
66' 3
PR
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
High Jump
1.
11
Dean Sayers
5' 4
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
2.
10
Jimmy Davis
5' 2
PR
May 17
VHSL River Ridge District Championship
10
Chase Dorman
5' 2
PR
May 17
VHSL River Ridge District Championship
Long Jump
1.
10
Chase Dorman
16' 10
May 11
James Earl Jones Last Chance Meet
2.
9
Daniel Lee
16' 5
PR
May 11
James Earl Jones Last Chance Meet
3.
10
Jimmy Davis
16' 3.25
May 17
VHSL River Ridge District Championship
4.
9
Matthew Sutherland
14' 9.5
May 11
James Earl Jones Last Chance Meet
Triple Jump
1.
11
Dean Sayers
43' 3.25
PR
May 17
VHSL River Ridge District Championship
2.
9
Daniel Lee
33' 2.25
PR
May 17
VHSL River Ridge District Championship
3.
10
Jimmy Davis
33' 2
PR
May 17
VHSL River Ridge District Championship
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Nellie Benyah
13.75
PR
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
2.
9
Loraine Brown
14.33
May 11
James Earl Jones Last Chance Meet
3.
10
Hannah Sturgeon
15.26
PR
May 17
VHSL River Ridge District Championship
4.
-
Erin Brown
15.53
PR
May 11
James Earl Jones Last Chance Meet
5.
10
Brittany Byram
15.83
PR
May 11
James Earl Jones Last Chance Meet
6.
-
Kirithika Arrobothu
16.80
PR
May 11
James Earl Jones Last Chance Meet
200 Meters
1.
10
Nellie Benyah
29.29
May 17
VHSL River Ridge District Championship
2.
9
Loraine Brown
30.03
May 17
VHSL River Ridge District Championship
3.
10
Hannah Sturgeon
32.14
PR
May 17
VHSL River Ridge District Championship
4.
-
Victoria Rodenberg
33.10
PR
May 11
James Earl Jones Last Chance Meet
5.
10
Brittany Byram
33.74
PR
May 11
James Earl Jones Last Chance Meet
6.
-
Erin Brown
34.78
PR
May 11
James Earl Jones Last Chance Meet
400 Meters
1.
12
Carolyn Bethel
59.38
PR
May 17
VHSL River Ridge District Championship
2.
11
Leslie Weidner
1:06.85
PR
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
3.
10
Carla Weidner
1:08.76
May 11
James Earl Jones Last Chance Meet
4.
10
Hannah Sturgeon
1:12.67
PR
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
800 Meters
1.
12
Carolyn Bethel
2:14.38
PR
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
2.
10
Carla Weidner
2:26.56
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
3.
11
Leslie Weidner
2:27.10
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
4.
9
Hailey Singleton
2:28.46
PR
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
5.
9
Carly Broadwell
2:38.60
PR
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
6.
9
Ali Sharp
2:46.83
May 17
VHSL River Ridge District Championship
7.
11
Helena Harding
2:50.48
May 11
James Earl Jones Last Chance Meet
8.
-
Kelsey Broadwell
2:59.69
May 11
James Earl Jones Last Chance Meet
1600 Meters
1.
12
Carolyn Bethel
4:58.34
PR
May 11
James Earl Jones Last Chance Meet
2.
10
Carla Weidner
5:37.01
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
3.
11
Helena Harding
5:39.05
PR
May 17
VHSL River Ridge District Championship
4.
9
Hailey Singleton
5:40.54
PR
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
5.
11
Leslie Weidner
5:40.74
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
6.
9
Ali Sharp
5:46.41
May 17
VHSL River Ridge District Championship
3200 Meters
1.
12
Carolyn Bethel
10:38.63
PR
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
2.
11
Helena Harding
11:43.69
PR
Jun 1
VHSL State Champion (AA )
3.
9
Ali Sharp
12:07.10
PR
May 17
VHSL River Ridge District Championship
4.
10
Carla Weidner
12:26.25
PR
May 17
VHSL River Ridge District Championship
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Georgia Farthing
17.77
PR
May 17
VHSL River Ridge District Championship
2.
11
Blessing Smith
22.00
May 17
VHSL River Ridge District Championship
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Georgia Farthing
53.62
PR
May 17
VHSL River Ridge District Championship
2.
10
Lily Schmeling
58.75
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
55.02
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
2.
-
Nellie Benyah
Loraine Brown
Georgia Farthing
Hannah Sturgeon
55.03
May 17
VHSL River Ridge District Championship
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Carolyn Bethel
Hailey Singleton
Carla Weidner
Leslie Weidner
4:12.28
May 25
VHSL Region IV Championships
2.
-
Carla Weidner
Carly Broadwell
Hailey Singleton
Leslie Weidner
4:15.93
Jun 1
VHSL State Champion (AA )
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Hailey Singleton
Leslie Weidner
Carolyn Bethel
Carla Weidner
9:35.73
May 25
VHSL Region IV Championships
2.
-
Carolyn Bethel
Hailey Singleton
Carla Weidner
Leslie Weidner
9:44.75
May 17
VHSL River Ridge District Championship
3.
Relay Team
9:51.57
May 11
James Earl Jones Last Chance Meet
4.
-
Carla Weidner
Carly Broadwell
Hailey Singleton
Leslie Weidner
9:58.62
Jun 1
VHSL State Champion (AA )
5.
-
Leslie Weidner
Carly Broadwell
Hailey Singleton
Carla Weidner
10:15.15
Jun 14
New Balance Nationals
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Breontae Crump
39' 9.75
Jun 1
VHSL State Champion (AA )
2.
10
Lily Schmeling
27' 9
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
3.
-
Jonna Rodenberg
15' 3.5
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Breontae Crump
117' 9
Jun 1
VHSL State Champion (AA )
2.
10
Lily Schmeling
83' 9
May 11
James Earl Jones Last Chance Meet
3.
-
Jonna Rodenberg
45' 11
May 4
Cosmopolitan Invitational
High Jump
1.
9
Loraine Brown
4' 6
May 25
VHSL Region IV Championships
Long Jump
1.
9
Loraine Brown
11' 9.75
May 17
VHSL River Ridge District Championship
2.
-
Victoria Rodenberg
11' 7
PR
May 11
James Earl Jones Last Chance Meet
*Recent improvement