Season:
2013 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2002
Indoor
2013
2012
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
James Harrell
11.72
PR
Apr 5
Mark Collins Invitational
2.
12
Brandon Rife
11.81
PR
Apr 5
Mark Collins Invitational
3.
10
Josh Hite
12.09
PR
Apr 5
Mark Collins Invitational
4.
12
Byron Elgin
12.10
PR
Apr 5
Mark Collins Invitational
5.
12
Duncan Simoneaux
12.14c
Mar 14
HSA Spring Break Relays
6.
10
Michael Davis
12.54c
PR
Apr 12
North Texas Small School Championship
7.
9
Andrew Ledbetter
12.58
PR
Apr 5
Mark Collins Invitational
8.
10
Michael Moos
12.94c
PR
Mar 2
Nazarene Christian 3rd Annual Lions Invitational
200 Meters
1.
9
Joshua C Ford
24.08
Apr 5
Mark Collins Invitational
2.
12
Duncan Simoneaux
24.85
Apr 5
Mark Collins Invitational
3.
10
Justin Carter
25.90
Apr 5
Mark Collins Invitational
4.
10
Michael Davis
26.34c
Apr 12
North Texas Small School Championship
5.
10
Michael Moos
26.44c
Apr 12
North Texas Small School Championship
6.
12
Byron Elgin
27.04c
PR
Apr 12
North Texas Small School Championship
7.
10
Josh Hite
27.14
PR
Apr 5
Mark Collins Invitational
400 Meters
1.
11
Timothy Stringer
51.44
May 11
TAPPS State Track & Field Championships
2.
11
Drew Stringer
51.61
Mar 23
Houston Christian Mickey Riggs Relays
3.
12
Duncan Simoneaux
54.54c
Apr 12
North Texas Small School Championship
4.
10
Michael Davis
1:00.44c
Mar 14
HSA Spring Break Relays
5.
9
Greg Fields
1:04.91
Apr 5
Mark Collins Invitational
800 Meters
1.
10
Lucas Espinoza
2:18.33
PR
Apr 5
Mark Collins Invitational
2.
10
Austin Randall
2:29.9h
PR
Apr 12
North Texas Small School Championship
3.
12
Jonathan Sterling
2:35.6h
Apr 12
North Texas Small School Championship
4.
9
Greg Fields
2:40.2h
Apr 12
North Texas Small School Championship
5.
9
Hans Soland
2:45.95
PR
Apr 18
Prince of Peace Meet at Midway
1500 Meters
1.
10
Lucas Espinoza
4:54.7h
PR
Mar 14
HSA Spring Break Relays
2.
12
Jonathan Sterling
5:53.8h
PR
Mar 14
HSA Spring Break Relays
1600 Meters
1.
10
Lucas Espinoza
5:03.7h
PR
Apr 12
North Texas Small School Championship
2.
12
Jonathan Sterling
6:14.75
PR
Apr 18
Prince of Peace Meet at Midway
3.
9
Greg Fields
6:24.12
PR
Apr 18
Prince of Peace Meet at Midway
3200 Meters
1.
9
Josh Durham
13:39.93
PR
Apr 18
Prince of Peace Meet at Midway
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Spencer Starling
16.88
Apr 5
Mark Collins Invitational
2.
11
James Harrell
17.15
Apr 18
Prince of Peace Meet at Midway
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
9
Tyler Balloun
42.93
May 11
TAPPS State Track & Field Championships
2.
10
Spencer Starling
46.24c
PR
Apr 12
North Texas Small School Championship
3.
12
Brandon Rife
46.94c
PR
Apr 12
North Texas Small School Championship
4.
9
Hans Soland
53.59
Apr 5
Mark Collins Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Byron Elgin
Drew Stringer
Brandon Rife
Duncan Simoneaux
46.24c
Apr 12
North Texas Small School Championship
2.
-
Duncan Simoneaux
Byron Elgin
James Harrell
Brandon Rife
46.61
Apr 5
Mark Collins Invitational
3.
-
Relay Team
47.61
Apr 5
Mark Collins Invitational
4.
-
Josh Hite
James Harrell
Brandon Rife
Byron Elgin
47.78
Apr 18
Prince of Peace Meet at Midway
5.
-
Justin Carter
James Harrell
Josh Hite
Joshua Ford
48.24c
Mar 2
Nazarene Christian 3rd Annual Lions Invitational
6.
-
James Harrell
Tyler Balloun
Justin Carter
Andrew Ledbetter
48.72
Mar 23
Houston Christian Mickey Riggs Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Joshua C Ford
Michael Moos
Drew Stringer
Duncan Simoneaux
1:37.41
Mar 23
Houston Christian Mickey Riggs Relays
2.
-
James Harrell
Drew Stringer
Duncan Simoneaux
Brandon Rife
1:37.43
Apr 5
Mark Collins Invitational
3.
-
Joshua Ford
Josh Hite
James Harrell
Duncan Simoneaux
1:39.8h
Mar 2
Nazarene Christian 3rd Annual Lions Invitational
4.
-
Drew Stringer
Duncan Simoneaux
Michael Moos
Brandon Rife
1:40.0h
Mar 14
HSA Spring Break Relays
5.
-
Tyler Balloun
Joshua C Ford
Spencer Starling
Justin Carter
1:42.16
Apr 5
Mark Collins Invitational
6.
-
Justin Carter
Drew Stringer
Duncan Simoneaux
Michael Moos
1:43.49
Apr 18
Prince of Peace Meet at Midway
7.
-
Joshua C Ford
Justin Carter
Michael Davis
Hans Soland
1:48.0h
Mar 14
HSA Spring Break Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Duncan Simoneaux
Joshua C Ford
Tyler Balloun
Hans Soland
3:50.0h
Mar 23
Houston Christian Mickey Riggs Relays
2.
-
Duncan Simoneaux
Drew Stringer
Hans Soland
Tyler Balloun
3:51.58
Apr 18
Prince of Peace Meet at Midway
3.
-
Tyler Balloun
Joshua C Ford
Hans Soland
Duncan Simoneaux
3:52.39
Apr 5
Mark Collins Invitational
4.
-
Tyler Balloun
Drew Stringer
Austin Randall
Duncan Simoneaux
3:53.1h
Apr 12
North Texas Small School Championship
5.
-
Tyler Balloun
Austin Randall
Joshua C Ford
Michael Davis
3:55.9h
Mar 2
Nazarene Christian 3rd Annual Lions Invitational
6.
-
Andrew Ledbetter
Josh Hite
Greg Fields
Michael Davis
4:18.32
Apr 5
Mark Collins Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Michael Davis
Greg Fields
Hans Soland
Lucas Espinoza
10:07.0h
Mar 23
Houston Christian Mickey Riggs Relays
2.
-
Hans Soland
Greg Fields
Jonathan Sterling
Lucas Espinoza
10:14.92
Apr 5
Mark Collins Invitational
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
-
Joshua C Ford
Duncan Simoneaux
Andrew Ledbetter
James Harrell
1:45.3h
Mar 14
HSA Spring Break Relays
2.
-
Relay Team
1:51.8h
Mar 14
HSA Spring Break Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Joshua C Ford
Austin Randall
Michael Moos
Brandon Rife
4:04.6h
Mar 14
HSA Spring Break Relays
2.
-
Greg Fields
Jonathan Sterling
Andrew Ledbetter
Hans Soland
4:43.5h
Mar 14
HSA Spring Break Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Duncan Simoneaux
Jonathan Sterling
Josh Durham
Lucas Espinoza
12:58.0h
Mar 23
Houston Christian Mickey Riggs Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
10
Justin Carter
41' 5.75
May 11
TAPPS State Track & Field Championships
2.
10
Michael Moos
35' 4
Apr 12
North Texas Small School Championship
3.
10
Devin Cagle
32' 6
PR
Mar 14
HSA Spring Break Relays
4.
10
Joshua Ford
29' 5.5
Mar 23
Houston Christian Mickey Riggs Relays
5.
10
Aidan Martin
29' 5
PR
Mar 2
Nazarene Christian 3rd Annual Lions Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
10
Michael Moos
117' 9
PR
Apr 12
North Texas Small School Championship
2.
10
Devin Cagle
104' 1
Mar 14
HSA Spring Break Relays
3.
10
Justin Carter
100' 0
Mar 2
Nazarene Christian 3rd Annual Lions Invitational
4.
10
Aidan Martin
69' 1
PR
Apr 5
Mark Collins Invitational
5.
10
Joshua Ford
64' 10
PR
Mar 23
Houston Christian Mickey Riggs Relays
High Jump
1.
9
Joshua C Ford
5' 6
Mar 2
Nazarene Christian 3rd Annual Lions Invitational
2.
11
James Harrell
5' 4
PR
Mar 2
Nazarene Christian 3rd Annual Lions Invitational
3.
12
Jonathan Sterling
5' 2
PR
Apr 5
Mark Collins Invitational
9
Tyler Balloun
5' 2
PR
Mar 2
Nazarene Christian 3rd Annual Lions Invitational
5.
12
Brandon Rife
5' 0
PR
Mar 23
Houston Christian Mickey Riggs Relays
Long Jump
1.
11
James Harrell
19' 2.5
PR
Apr 5
Mark Collins Invitational
2.
9
Joshua C Ford
18' 10.5
Apr 5
Mark Collins Invitational
3.
10
Justin Carter
18' 7
PR
Mar 14
HSA Spring Break Relays
4.
9
Tyler Balloun
16' 4.5
Mar 2
Nazarene Christian 3rd Annual Lions Invitational
5.
9
Hans Soland
15' 6
Mar 14
HSA Spring Break Relays
6.
9
Andrew Ledbetter
15' 4
PR
Mar 14
HSA Spring Break Relays
Triple Jump
1.
11
James Harrell
39' 8.25
Apr 5
Mark Collins Invitational
2.
9
Joshua C Ford
38' 2.25
Apr 5
Mark Collins Invitational
3.
12
Duncan Simoneaux
32' 5
PR
Apr 5
Mark Collins Invitational
4.
9
Hans Soland
32' 1
Mar 14
HSA Spring Break Relays
5.
10
Michael Davis
27' 0.75
PR
Mar 14
HSA Spring Break Relays
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Aleyna Penny
13.04
PR
Apr 5
Mark Collins Invitational
2.
10
Jamie Harrell
13.62
Apr 5
Mark Collins Invitational
3.
10
Hannah Lueck
14.11
PR
Apr 5
Mark Collins Invitational
4.
9
Grace Lueck
14.80
PR
Apr 5
Mark Collins Invitational
5.
10
ReAna Limones
15.34c
PR
Apr 12
North Texas Small School Championship
6.
9
Sophie Stubbs
15.84c
Mar 2
Nazarene Christian 3rd Annual Lions Invitational
200 Meters
1.
12
Aleyna Penny
27.90
PR
Apr 5
Mark Collins Invitational
2.
10
Taja Harris
28.67
Apr 5
Mark Collins Invitational
3.
11
Bailey Balloun
29.24c
Apr 12
North Texas Small School Championship
4.
12
Michelle Tadlock
29.94c
PR
Apr 12
North Texas Small School Championship
5.
10
Hannah Lueck
30.44c
PR
Apr 12
North Texas Small School Championship
6.
9
Grace Lueck
32.04c
PR
Mar 2
Nazarene Christian 3rd Annual Lions Invitational
7.
11
Emily Yancey
32.41
PR
Apr 5
Mark Collins Invitational
8.
9
Hannah Piper
35.14c
Mar 2
Nazarene Christian 3rd Annual Lions Invitational
400 Meters
1.
12
Aleyna Penny
1:10.21
PR
Apr 18
Prince of Peace Meet at Midway
2.
10
Hannah Lueck
1:15.03
PR
Apr 18
Prince of Peace Meet at Midway
3.
11
Emily Yancey
1:15.32
PR
Apr 5
Mark Collins Invitational
4.
11
Niki Wood
1:16.24c
PR
Apr 12
North Texas Small School Championship
5.
9
Kirsten Cusimano
1:18.42
PR
Mar 23
Houston Christian Mickey Riggs Relays
6.
11
Laura Mancini
1:18.84c
Apr 12
North Texas Small School Championship
7.
9
Hannah Piper
1:29.95
PR
Mar 23
Houston Christian Mickey Riggs Relays
800 Meters
1.
11
Laura Mancini
3:01.94
Apr 5
Mark Collins Invitational
2.
9
Sophia Selene
3:03.24
Apr 18
Prince of Peace Meet at Midway
3.
9
Kirsten Cusimano
3:10.54
PR
Apr 18
Prince of Peace Meet at Midway
1500 Meters
1.
11
Rebecca Chesebro
8:03.6h
PR
Mar 14
HSA Spring Break Relays
1600 Meters
1.
11
Laura Mancini
6:46.9h
Apr 12
North Texas Small School Championship
2.
9
Sophia Selene
7:20.0h
Mar 23
Houston Christian Mickey Riggs Relays
3.
11
Rebecca Chesebro
8:29.00
PR
Apr 18
Prince of Peace Meet at Midway
2400 Meters
1.
9
Sophia Selene
11:28.3h
PR
Mar 14
HSA Spring Break Relays
2.
11
Rebecca Chesebro
13:51.3h
PR
Mar 14
HSA Spring Break Relays
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Jamie Harrell
20.94c
Mar 2
Nazarene Christian 3rd Annual Lions Invitational
2.
9
Sophie Stubbs
23.41
Mar 23
Houston Christian Mickey Riggs Relays
3.
9
Hannah Piper
23.44c
PR
Mar 2
Nazarene Christian 3rd Annual Lions Invitational
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
9
Katherine Hayworth
52.53
PR
May 11
TAPPS State Track & Field Championships
2.
9
Sophie Stubbs
1:04.74c
PR
Apr 12
North Texas Small School Championship
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Sophie Stubbs
Jamie Harrell
Katherine Hayworth
Brooke Stringer
56.74c
Mar 2
Nazarene Christian 3rd Annual Lions Invitational
2.
-
Jamie Harrell
Taja Harris
Sophie Stubbs
Grace Lueck
56.93
Apr 5
Mark Collins Invitational
3.
-
Grace Lueck
Taja Harris
Sophie Stubbs
Jamie Harrell
57.53
Mar 23
Houston Christian Mickey Riggs Relays
4.
-
Relay Team
57.80
Apr 5
Mark Collins Invitational
5.
-
ReAna Limones
Hannah Lueck
Grace Lueck
Sophie Stubbs
57.84c
Apr 12
North Texas Small School Championship
6.
-
Hannah Lueck
Katherine Hayworth
Sophie Stubbs
Grace Lueck
1:00.43
Apr 18
Prince of Peace Meet at Midway
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Bailey Balloun
Michelle Tadlock
Taja Harris
Aleyna Penny
1:52.26
May 11
TAPPS State Track & Field Championships
2.
-
Brooke Stringer
Jamie Harrell
Niki Wood
Aleyna Penny
1:59.24
Mar 23
Houston Christian Mickey Riggs Relays
3.
-
Michelle Tadlock
Bailey Balloun
Katherine Hayworth
Emily Yancey
2:01.0h
Mar 14
HSA Spring Break Relays
4.
-
Jamie Harrell
Hannah Lueck
Taja Harris
Aleyna Penny
2:02.69
Apr 5
Mark Collins Invitational
5.
-
Hannah Lueck
Brooke Stringer
Taja Harris
Jamie Harrell
2:07.10
Apr 18
Prince of Peace Meet at Midway
6.
-
Sophie Stubbs
Taja Harris
Grace Lueck
Hannah Lueck
2:09.3h
Mar 14
HSA Spring Break Relays
7.
-
Niki Wood
Sophie Stubbs
Taja Harris
Brooke Stringer
2:13.1h
Mar 2
Nazarene Christian 3rd Annual Lions Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Niki Wood
Emily Yancey
Aleyna Penny
Taja Harris
4:39.09
Apr 18
Prince of Peace Meet at Midway
2.
-
Bailey Balloun
Michelle Tadlock
Aleyna Penny
Emily Yancey
4:41.27
Apr 5
Mark Collins Invitational
3.
-
Bailey Balloun
Niki Wood
Michelle Tadlock
ReAna Limones
4:48.9h
Apr 12
North Texas Small School Championship
4.
-
Brooke Stringer
Taja Harris
Aleyna Penny
Niki Wood
4:50.0h
Mar 23
Houston Christian Mickey Riggs Relays
5.
-
Taja Harris
ReAna Limones
Niki Wood
Hannah Lueck
5:07.42
Apr 5
Mark Collins Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Brooke Stringer
Emily Yancey
Hannah Lueck
Niki Wood
12:30.0h
Mar 23
Houston Christian Mickey Riggs Relays
2.
-
Kirsten Cusimano
Niki Wood
Sophia Selene
Laura Mancini
13:11.22
Apr 5
Mark Collins Invitational
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
-
Jamie Harrell
Katherine Hayworth
Grace Lueck
Sophie Stubbs
2:07.7h
Mar 14
HSA Spring Break Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Niki Wood
Hannah Lueck
Michelle Tadlock
Bailey Balloun
5:25.5h
Mar 14
HSA Spring Break Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Hannah Piper
Kirsten Cusimano
Laura Mancini
Sophia Selene
16:49.0h
Mar 23
Houston Christian Mickey Riggs Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Michelle Tadlock
29' 3
PR
Mar 14
HSA Spring Break Relays
2.
11
Jaylon Williams
24' 7
Mar 14
HSA Spring Break Relays
3.
11
Kendra Bailey
20' 11
Apr 18
Prince of Peace Meet at Midway
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Jaylon Williams
83' 0
Mar 14
HSA Spring Break Relays
2.
12
Michelle Tadlock
82' 6
PR
Apr 18
Prince of Peace Meet at Midway
3.
9
Brooke Stringer
63' 6
PR
Apr 12
North Texas Small School Championship
4.
11
Kendra Bailey
40' 0
Apr 5
Mark Collins Invitational
High Jump
1.
10
Taja Harris
4' 10
Mar 23
Houston Christian Mickey Riggs Relays
2.
12
Aleyna Penny
4' 2
PR
Mar 23
Houston Christian Mickey Riggs Relays
Long Jump
1.
9
Katherine Hayworth
15' 6.5
PR
Apr 12
North Texas Small School Championship
2.
11
Bailey Balloun
15' 5
PR
Apr 12
North Texas Small School Championship
3.
10
Jamie Harrell
15' 1
PR
Apr 5
Mark Collins Invitational
4.
9
Grace Lueck
11' 11.5
PR
Mar 14
HSA Spring Break Relays
5.
9
Sophie Stubbs
11' 0.75
Apr 5
Mark Collins Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
10
Taja Harris
31' 8
May 11
TAPPS State Track & Field Championships
2.
11
Niki Wood
30' 4.5
PR
Apr 12
North Texas Small School Championship
3.
10
Jamie Harrell
28' 10
Apr 5
Mark Collins Invitational
*Recent improvement