Season:
2013 Outdoor
Outdoor
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Indoor
2024
2017
2016
2015
2014
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Donminic Browning
11.57
PR
Mar 14
Bonney Lake @ Spanaway Lake
2.
10
Madigan Taulelei
11.74
May 1
Emerald Ridge vs. Spanaway Lake
3.
10
Reginald Bell
11.80
PR
May 1
Emerald Ridge vs. Spanaway Lake
4.
10
Derrick Anderson
11.83
PR
May 1
Emerald Ridge vs. Spanaway Lake
5.
10
Dawson Wandler
11.88
Apr 27
Sentinel Classic
6.
12
Aiden Malalang
12.12
PR
Apr 11
Puyallup @ Spanaway Lake
7.
11
Rowynn Trinidad
12.33
PR
Apr 11
Puyallup @ Spanaway Lake
8.
11
Ugo Nnadi
12.55
Mar 14
Bonney Lake @ Spanaway Lake
9.
12
Shawn Foster
12.58
PR
Apr 11
Puyallup @ Spanaway Lake
10.
10
Lakiem Williams
12.69
Mar 28
Rogers @ Spanaway Lake
11.
10
William Anderson
12.79
PR
May 1
Emerald Ridge vs. Spanaway Lake
12.
10
Donovan Smith-Charles
13.06
May 1
Emerald Ridge vs. Spanaway Lake
13.
10
Isiah Borja
13.83
PR
May 1
Emerald Ridge vs. Spanaway Lake
200 Meters
1.
10
Madigan Taulelei
23.6h
May 1
Emerald Ridge vs. Spanaway Lake
2.
10
Reginald Bell
23.9h
May 1
Emerald Ridge vs. Spanaway Lake
3.
10
Derrick Anderson
24.55
PR
Apr 27
Sentinel Classic
4.
12
Jordan Malvar
24.7h
PR
Mar 21
Graham-Kapowsin vs. Spanaway Lake
5.
10
Donovan Smith-Charles
24.8h
PR
May 1
Emerald Ridge vs. Spanaway Lake
6.
12
Shawn Foster
25.10
PR
Apr 13
Tacoma Invitational
7.
11
Rowynn Trinidad
25.50
PR
Apr 18
Bethel @ Spanaway Lake
8.
10
Lakiem Williams
26.01
Mar 14
Bonney Lake @ Spanaway Lake
9.
12
Aiden Malalang
26.53
Apr 11
Puyallup @ Spanaway Lake
10.
10
William Anderson
27.64
PR
Apr 18
Bethel @ Spanaway Lake
11.
9
Brady Lisowski
29.83
PR
Mar 14
Bonney Lake @ Spanaway Lake
400 Meters
1.
11
Mike Conway
59.39
PR
Apr 27
Sentinel Classic
2.
10
Madigan Taulelei
59.80
Mar 28
Rogers @ Spanaway Lake
3.
12
Jordan Malvar
1:01.27
Mar 28
Rogers @ Spanaway Lake
4.
10
Lakiem Williams
1:02.48
PR
Mar 28
Rogers @ Spanaway Lake
5.
9
Donte Mack
1:02.88
PR
Mar 14
Bonney Lake @ Spanaway Lake
6.
9
Brady Lisowski
1:04.22
PR
Mar 21
Graham-Kapowsin vs. Spanaway Lake
800 Meters
1.
11
Teruhito Kondo
2:11.2h
Apr 27
Sentinel Classic
2.
11
Mike Conway
2:27.4h
PR
Apr 18
Bethel @ Spanaway Lake
3.
11
Dakota Bickford
2:34.0h
PR
Mar 21
Graham-Kapowsin vs. Spanaway Lake
4.
9
Brady Lisowski
2:34.52
PR
May 1
Emerald Ridge vs. Spanaway Lake
1600 Meters
1.
12
Jared Long
4:39.8h
PR
Apr 27
Sentinel Classic
2.
11
Teruhito Kondo
4:53.00
PR
May 1
Emerald Ridge vs. Spanaway Lake
3.
11
Dakota Bickford
5:20.0h
Apr 11
Puyallup @ Spanaway Lake
4.
11
Mike Conway
5:41.0h
PR
Apr 11
Puyallup @ Spanaway Lake
5.
12
Corey Patrick
6:08.00
PR
May 1
Emerald Ridge vs. Spanaway Lake
1 Mile
1.
12
Jared Long
4:48.41
PR
Apr 20
Viking Relay Championships (16 Teams)
3200 Meters
1.
12
Jared Long
10:48.6h
PR
Apr 27
Sentinel Classic
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Ugo Nnadi
16.67
Apr 27
Sentinel Classic
2.
11
Steven McRavin
18.37
Mar 14
Bonney Lake @ Spanaway Lake
3.
10
Ryan Lindsay
18.50
PR
Mar 14
Bonney Lake @ Spanaway Lake
4.
10
Derrick Anderson
18.87
Mar 28
Rogers @ Spanaway Lake
5.
10
Quavion Swazer
21.19
Apr 18
Bethel @ Spanaway Lake
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Steven McRavin
43.02
PR
May 1
Emerald Ridge vs. Spanaway Lake
2.
10
Derrick Anderson
43.40
May 1
Emerald Ridge vs. Spanaway Lake
3.
10
Ryan Lindsay
46.40
PR
Mar 21
Graham-Kapowsin vs. Spanaway Lake
4.
10
Quavion Swazer
47.82
May 1
Emerald Ridge vs. Spanaway Lake
5.
11
Corey Johnson
50.64
PR
Mar 14
Bonney Lake @ Spanaway Lake
6.
11
Ugo Nnadi
51.86
Apr 11
Puyallup @ Spanaway Lake
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Derrick Anderson
Dawson Wandler
Madigan Taulelei
Reginald Bell
45.90
Apr 27
Sentinel Classic
2.
-
Madigan Taulelei
Reginald Bell
Ugo Nnadi
Derrick Anderson
46.43
Apr 11
Puyallup @ Spanaway Lake
3.
-
William Anderson
Rowynn Trinidad
Shawn Foster
Jordan Malvar
46.64
Mar 28
Rogers @ Spanaway Lake
4.
-
Derrick Anderson
Reginald Bell
Madigan Taulelei
Ugo Nnadi
46.99
Apr 20
Viking Relay Championships (16 Teams)
5.
-
Shawn Foster
Rowynn Trinidad
Aiden Malalang
Jordan Malvar
47.23
Apr 11
Puyallup @ Spanaway Lake
6.
-
Derrick Anderson
Ugo Nnadi
Madigan Taulelei
Reginald Bell
47.41
Apr 18
Bethel @ Spanaway Lake
7.
-
Relay Team
48.24
Mar 14
Bonney Lake @ Spanaway Lake
8.
-
Reginald Bell
Ugo Nnadi
Madigan Taulelei
Dawson Wandler
49.45
Mar 28
Rogers @ Spanaway Lake
9.
-
Donovan Smith-Charles
William Anderson
Jordan Faughtenberry
Brady Lisowski
59.91
Apr 27
Sentinel Classic
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Steven McRavin
Madigan Taulelei
Derrick Anderson
Quinton Teas
3:54.03
Apr 20
Viking Relay Championships (16 Teams)
2.
-
Reginald Bell
Ryan Lindsay
Teruhito Kondo
Quinton Teas
3:54.74
Mar 28
Rogers @ Spanaway Lake
3.
-
Reginald Bell
Madigan Taulelei
Aiden Malalang
Quinton Teas
3:56.45
Apr 18
Bethel @ Spanaway Lake
4.
-
Relay Team
3:58.6h
Mar 21
Graham-Kapowsin vs. Spanaway Lake
5.
-
Reginald Bell
Madigan Taulelei
Jordan Malvar
Quinton Teas
4:05.74
Apr 11
Puyallup @ Spanaway Lake
6.
-
Derrick Anderson
Reginald Bell
Madigan Taulelei
Quinton Teas
4:12.00
Apr 27
Sentinel Classic
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Dakota Bickford
Mike Conway
Jared Long
Teruhito Kondo
11:58.24
Apr 20
Viking Relay Championships (16 Teams)
2.
-
Jared Long
Teruhito Kondo
Dakota Bickford
Mike Conway
12:13.27
Apr 13
Tacoma Invitational
4x55 Shuttle Hurdles - 39"
1.
-
Steven McRavin
Ugo Nnadi
Derrick Anderson
Quinton Teas
38.91
Apr 20
Viking Relay Championships (16 Teams)
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
10
Lepapamatietie Hunkin
40' 3
Mar 21
Graham-Kapowsin vs. Spanaway Lake
2.
11
Mark Hernandez
36' 9.25
May 1
Emerald Ridge vs. Spanaway Lake
3.
11
Jesse Tititalii
33' 8
May 1
Emerald Ridge vs. Spanaway Lake
4.
11
Jonathon Thomas
33' 6.5
PR
Mar 14
Bonney Lake @ Spanaway Lake
5.
11
Mike Conway
32' 10.5
PR
Apr 11
Puyallup @ Spanaway Lake
6.
10
Jordan Spotster
27' 6.5
PR
Apr 18
Bethel @ Spanaway Lake
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Jesse Tititalii
122' 2
PR
Mar 14
Bonney Lake @ Spanaway Lake
2.
10
Lepapamatietie Hunkin
95' 9
Apr 18
Bethel @ Spanaway Lake
3.
11
Josh Bonds
87' 6
PR
Apr 20
Viking Relay Championships (16 Teams)
4.
11
Mark Hernandez
79' 11
PR
Mar 14
Bonney Lake @ Spanaway Lake
5.
11
Jonathon Thomas
66' 10
PR
Mar 14
Bonney Lake @ Spanaway Lake
6.
10
Jordan Spotster
64' 7
PR
Apr 11
Puyallup @ Spanaway Lake
7.
10
Derrick Anderson
59' 10
PR
Mar 21
Graham-Kapowsin vs. Spanaway Lake
8.
9
Jeremy Kampfer
48' 0
PR
Mar 14
Bonney Lake @ Spanaway Lake
Javelin - 800g
1.
11
Mike Conway
126' 10
Apr 11
Puyallup @ Spanaway Lake
2.
10
William Anderson
111' 8
PR
May 1
Emerald Ridge vs. Spanaway Lake
3.
11
Jesse Tititalii
95' 9
Apr 18
Bethel @ Spanaway Lake
4.
11
Josh Bonds
94' 7
Apr 11
Puyallup @ Spanaway Lake
5.
10
Dante Aponte
91' 10
Mar 14
Bonney Lake @ Spanaway Lake
6.
11
Mark Hernandez
90' 3
PR
Apr 11
Puyallup @ Spanaway Lake
7.
10
Lepapamatietie Hunkin
81' 2
PR
Mar 28
Rogers @ Spanaway Lake
8.
10
Jordan Spotster
79' 10
PR
Apr 11
Puyallup @ Spanaway Lake
9.
10
Quavion Swazer
74' 2
Apr 18
Bethel @ Spanaway Lake
10.
10
Derrick Anderson
73' 6
PR
Mar 21
Graham-Kapowsin vs. Spanaway Lake
11.
12
Shawn Foster
63' 3
PR
Mar 21
Graham-Kapowsin vs. Spanaway Lake
12.
9
Jeremy Kampfer
45' 7
PR
Mar 14
Bonney Lake @ Spanaway Lake
High Jump
1.
12
Donminic Browning
5' 11
PR
Mar 14
Bonney Lake @ Spanaway Lake
2.
10
Reginald Bell
5' 8
PR
Apr 11
Puyallup @ Spanaway Lake
Pole Vault
1.
11
Tyler Woods
10' 0
Apr 27
Sentinel Classic
Long Jump
1.
10
Dawson Wandler
19' 4
Mar 21
Graham-Kapowsin vs. Spanaway Lake
2.
11
Josh Bonds
18' 11
PR
Apr 20
Viking Relay Championships (16 Teams)
3.
11
Ugo Nnadi
17' 11
PR
Mar 21
Graham-Kapowsin vs. Spanaway Lake
4.
11
Tyler Woods
15' 7.75
PR
May 1
Emerald Ridge vs. Spanaway Lake
5.
10
Dante Aponte
15' 4
PR
Mar 14
Bonney Lake @ Spanaway Lake
6.
11
Rowynn Trinidad
14' 2
PR
Mar 28
Rogers @ Spanaway Lake
Triple Jump
1.
11
Josh Bonds
37' 4.5
Apr 27
Sentinel Classic
2.
10
Dawson Wandler
36' 11
PR
Mar 28
Rogers @ Spanaway Lake
3.
11
Tyler Woods
33' 2
Apr 11
Puyallup @ Spanaway Lake
4.
11
Rowynn Trinidad
31' 9.5
PR
Mar 14
Bonney Lake @ Spanaway Lake
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Arlicia Ortiz
12.49
PR
May 17
4A West Central District
2.
12
Sheila Piper
12.66
PR
May 17
4A West Central District
3.
12
Kendra Williams
13.30
May 1
Emerald Ridge vs. Spanaway Lake
4.
10
Linzie Stovall
14.06
Apr 27
Sentinel Classic
200 Meters
1.
12
Sheila Piper
27.08
PR
May 1
Emerald Ridge vs. Spanaway Lake
2.
12
Kendra Williams
27.62
May 1
Emerald Ridge vs. Spanaway Lake
3.
10
Linzie Stovall
28.29
PR
May 1
Emerald Ridge vs. Spanaway Lake
4.
11
Arlicia Ortiz
28.55
Mar 28
Rogers @ Spanaway Lake
5.
10
Madison Land
31.64
PR
Apr 11
Puyallup @ Spanaway Lake
400 Meters
1.
10
Linzie Stovall
1:11.77
Mar 14
Bonney Lake @ Spanaway Lake
2.
11
Constance Clausen
1:15.00
PR
Apr 18
Bethel @ Spanaway Lake
3.
10
Haley Page
1:15.51
PR
May 1
Emerald Ridge vs. Spanaway Lake
4.
12
Kathleen Tolentino
1:16.35
PR
Mar 28
Rogers @ Spanaway Lake
5.
10
Carissa LePage
1:16.98
PR
Mar 21
Graham-Kapowsin vs. Spanaway Lake
6.
10
Madison Land
1:23.1h
PR
Mar 21
Graham-Kapowsin vs. Spanaway Lake
7.
9
Anika Ortiz
1:36.90
PR
Mar 28
Rogers @ Spanaway Lake
800 Meters
1.
12
Kathleen Tolentino
3:05.7h
PR
Apr 27
Sentinel Classic
2.
11
Constance Clausen
3:16.0h
PR
Mar 28
Rogers @ Spanaway Lake
3.
10
Carissa LePage
3:20.5h
PR
Apr 18
Bethel @ Spanaway Lake
4.
12
Sandra Monge
3:39.54
May 1
Emerald Ridge vs. Spanaway Lake
5.
9
Anika Ortiz
3:46.1h
PR
Mar 28
Rogers @ Spanaway Lake
1600 Meters
1.
12
Arelly Puerto-Montes
6:22.2h
PR
Apr 27
Sentinel Classic
2.
9
Lexus Sparks
6:35.6h
PR
Apr 11
Puyallup @ Spanaway Lake
3.
9
Faith Julian
6:38.6h
Apr 27
Sentinel Classic
4.
12
Kathleen Tolentino
6:52.90
PR
May 1
Emerald Ridge vs. Spanaway Lake
5.
12
Jasmin Gronski
7:06.6h
PR
Mar 14
Bonney Lake @ Spanaway Lake
6.
11
Constance Clausen
7:17.5h
Apr 11
Puyallup @ Spanaway Lake
7.
12
Sandra Monge
8:06.58
May 1
Emerald Ridge vs. Spanaway Lake
1 Mile
1.
12
Arelly Puerto-Montes
6:30.31
PR
Apr 20
Viking Relay Championships (16 Teams)
3200 Meters
1.
12
Arelly Puerto-Montes
13:24.61
PR
May 1
Emerald Ridge vs. Spanaway Lake
2.
9
Lexus Sparks
14:02.2h
PR
Apr 27
Sentinel Classic
3.
9
Faith Julian
14:37.1h
PR
Apr 11
Puyallup @ Spanaway Lake
4.
12
Sandra Monge
15:53.0h
Mar 28
Rogers @ Spanaway Lake
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Brittany Hager
18.47
PR
May 1
Emerald Ridge vs. Spanaway Lake
2.
12
Angela Albright
18.59
PR
Mar 21
Graham-Kapowsin vs. Spanaway Lake
3.
12
Alex Kellman Hock
19.00
PR
Apr 27
Sentinel Classic
4.
9
Samantha Purganan
22.11
PR
May 1
Emerald Ridge vs. Spanaway Lake
5.
9
Payton Miller
22.89
PR
Apr 11
Puyallup @ Spanaway Lake
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Alex Kellman Hock
51.86
PR
May 1
Emerald Ridge vs. Spanaway Lake
2.
11
Brittany Hager
55.53
PR
May 1
Emerald Ridge vs. Spanaway Lake
3.
12
Angela Albright
59.20
PR
Mar 14
Bonney Lake @ Spanaway Lake
4.
9
Payton Miller
1:02.17
PR
Mar 28
Rogers @ Spanaway Lake
5.
9
Samantha Purganan
1:02.47
PR
Mar 28
Rogers @ Spanaway Lake
6.
12
Jasmin Gronski
1:07.09
PR
Mar 28
Rogers @ Spanaway Lake
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Kendra Williams
Sheila Piper
Nneka Nnadi
Arlicia Ortiz
49.17
May 17
4A West Central District
2.
-
Kendra Williams
Sheila Piper
Linzie Stovall
Nneka Nnadi
50.03
May 8
SPSL League Meet
3.
-
Kendra Williams
Arlicia Ortiz
Sheila Piper
Nneka Nnadi
50.28
Apr 27
Sentinel Classic
4.
-
Sheila Piper
Kendra Williams
Nneka Nnadi
Arlicia Ortiz
51.55
Apr 11
Puyallup @ Spanaway Lake
5.
-
Kendra Williams
Arlicia Ortiz
Sheila Piper
Linzie Stovall
51.80
Apr 13
Tacoma Invitational
6.
-
Nneka Nnadi
Sheila Piper
Kendra Williams
Arlicia Ortiz
51.97
Apr 20
Viking Relay Championships (16 Teams)
7.
-
Relay Team
52.74
Mar 21
Graham-Kapowsin vs. Spanaway Lake
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Kendra Williams
Arlicia Ortiz
Sheila Piper
Nneka Nnadi
1:47.43
May 8
SPSL League Meet
2.
-
Nneka Nnadi
Sheila Piper
Arlicia Ortiz
Kendra Williams
1:47.72
Apr 27
Sentinel Classic
3.
-
Kendra Williams
Sheila Piper
Nneka Nnadi
Arlicia Ortiz
1:47.77
May 17
4A West Central District
4.
-
Arlicia Ortiz
Nneka Nnadi
Kendra Williams
Sheila Piper
1:49.96
Apr 11
Puyallup @ Spanaway Lake
5.
-
Relay Team
1:51.07
Mar 28
Rogers @ Spanaway Lake
6.
-
Nneka Nnadi
Arlicia Ortiz
Kendra Williams
Sheila Piper
1:54.16
Apr 18
Bethel @ Spanaway Lake
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
5:05.2h
May 1
Emerald Ridge vs. Spanaway Lake
2.
-
Haley Page
Brittany Hager
Kathleen Tolentino
Alex Kellman Hock
5:12.62
Apr 18
Bethel @ Spanaway Lake
3.
-
Carissa LePage
Kathleen Tolentino
Haley Page
Brittany Hager
5:15.1h
Apr 27
Sentinel Classic
4.
-
Brittany Hager
Angela Albright
Carissa LePage
Haley Page
5:17.43
Mar 28
Rogers @ Spanaway Lake
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
-
Kendra Williams
Sheila Piper
Nneka Nnadi
Arlicia Ortiz
2:03.71
Mar 23
Cardinal Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Lexus Sparks
Faith Julian
Haley Page
Arelly Puerto-Montes
16:07.03
Apr 20
Viking Relay Championships (16 Teams)
2.
-
Faith Julian
Carissa LePage
Constance Clausen
Arelly Puerto-Montes
16:16.34
Apr 13
Tacoma Invitational
4x55 Shuttle Hurdles - 33"
1.
-
Alex Kellman Hock
Haley Page
Brittany Hager
Samantha Purganan
48.30
Apr 20
Viking Relay Championships (16 Teams)
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Tiki Lawrence
39' 9
May 10
SPSL League Meet
2.
9
Tatyana Mott-Joyce
32' 10.5
PR
May 1
Emerald Ridge vs. Spanaway Lake
3.
12
Brittany Brooks
24' 10
PR
Apr 18
Bethel @ Spanaway Lake
4.
11
Brittany Hager
19' 10
PR
Apr 20
Viking Relay Championships (16 Teams)
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Tiki Lawrence
126' 5
Mar 21
Graham-Kapowsin vs. Spanaway Lake
2.
9
Tatyana Mott-Joyce
76' 7.5
May 1
Emerald Ridge vs. Spanaway Lake
3.
12
Brittany Brooks
57' 4
PR
Apr 20
Viking Relay Championships (16 Teams)
4.
11
Brittany Hager
55' 10
PR
Apr 20
Viking Relay Championships (16 Teams)
Javelin - 600g
1.
11
Tiki Lawrence
99' 8
May 1
Emerald Ridge vs. Spanaway Lake
2.
12
Brittany Brooks
79' 5
PR
Apr 27
Sentinel Classic
3.
11
Arlicia Ortiz
69' 1
Mar 21
Graham-Kapowsin vs. Spanaway Lake
4.
9
Tatyana Mott-Joyce
52' 2
PR
Apr 11
Puyallup @ Spanaway Lake
5.
11
Constance Clausen
48' 10
Apr 18
Bethel @ Spanaway Lake
High Jump
1.
12
Nneka Nnadi
4' 8
May 1
Emerald Ridge vs. Spanaway Lake
2.
10
Madison Land
4' 6
PR
May 1
Emerald Ridge vs. Spanaway Lake
3.
9
Zhanyia Garner
4' 4
PR
Mar 14
Bonney Lake @ Spanaway Lake
4.
12
Sheila Piper
4' 0
PR
Mar 14
Bonney Lake @ Spanaway Lake
Pole Vault
1.
12
Brittany Brooks
8' 0
PR
Apr 27
Sentinel Classic
Long Jump
1.
10
Madison Land
13' 10.5
PR
Apr 11
Puyallup @ Spanaway Lake
2.
11
Arlicia Ortiz
13' 1
Mar 23
Cardinal Relays
3.
9
Zhanyia Garner
12' 8
PR
Apr 11
Puyallup @ Spanaway Lake
4.
10
Linzie Stovall
11' 7.5
PR
Apr 18
Bethel @ Spanaway Lake
Triple Jump
1.
12
Nneka Nnadi
34' 5.5
PR
May 8
SPSL League Meet
2.
9
Zhanyia Garner
29' 0.5
PR
Apr 18
Bethel @ Spanaway Lake
*Recent improvement