Season:
2014 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1985
1982
1981
1977
1976
1971
1966
1964
1959
1953
1950
1949
Indoor
2023
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Gerardo Gardner
11.24
(2.2)
PR
Mar 29
36th Annual Aztec Track and Field Invitational
2.
12
Jesus Aguilar
11.84
May 13
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
3.
10
Sergio Limas
12.19
(.7)
PR
Mar 29
36th Annual Aztec Track and Field Invitational
4.
12
Daniel Santiago
12.57
PR
May 13
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
5.
10
Darian Coombs
13.44c
PR
May 10
South Bay Jv League Prelims/finals
200 Meters
1.
12
Gerardo Gardner
23.03
(1.1)
PR
May 24
CIF San Diego Section Prelims
2.
10
Sergio Limas
25.11
PR
Mar 22
11th Annual Elmer Runge Classic
3.
12
Daniel Santiago
25.40
PR
May 13
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
4.
10
Darian Coombs
27.54c
PR
May 10
South Bay Jv League Prelims/finals
400 Meters
1.
12
Irad Hoffman
52.18
PR
May 15
South Bay Varsity League Finals
2.
12
Jesus Aguilar
52.62
PR
May 15
South Bay Varsity League Finals
3.
10
Mark Nunez
57.24c
PR
May 10
South Bay Jv League Prelims/finals
4.
10
Angel Zavalza
57.84c
PR
May 10
South Bay Jv League Prelims/finals
800 Meters
1.
11
Cristian Baez
2:05.65
PR
May 15
South Bay Varsity League Finals
2.
11
Luis Sosa
2:06.36
PR
May 15
South Bay Varsity League Finals
3.
11
Eduardo Montiel
2:15.76
PR
May 13
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
4.
10
Alejandro Tellez
2:25.9h
May 10
South Bay Jv League Prelims/finals
5.
9
Jonathan Gonzalez
2:26.3h
PR
May 10
South Bay Jv League Prelims/finals
6.
10
Leonel Ledesma
2:34.0h
PR
May 10
South Bay Jv League Prelims/finals
7.
10
Jesus Marquillo
2:34.8h
PR
May 10
South Bay Jv League Prelims/finals
8.
10
Emmanuel Villanueva
2:40.6h
PR
May 10
South Bay Jv League Prelims/finals
9.
9
Andrew Sanchez
2:45.4h
May 10
South Bay Jv League Prelims/finals
10.
9
Alejandro Diaz
2:55.3h
PR
May 10
South Bay Jv League Prelims/finals
11.
9
Edgar Torro
3:14.1h
PR
May 10
South Bay Jv League Prelims/finals
1600 Meters
1.
11
Cristian Baez
4:38.45
PR
May 15
South Bay Varsity League Finals
2.
11
Luis Sosa
4:44.14
May 15
South Bay Varsity League Finals
3.
11
Eduardo Montiel
5:03.99
PR
May 15
South Bay Varsity League Finals
4.
10
Alejandro Tellez
5:10.6h
May 10
South Bay Jv League Prelims/finals
5.
10
Leonel Ledesma
5:22.8h
PR
May 10
South Bay Jv League Prelims/finals
6.
9
Jonathan Gonzalez
5:26.3h
PR
May 10
South Bay Jv League Prelims/finals
7.
10
Emmanuel Villanueva
5:33.8h
PR
May 10
South Bay Jv League Prelims/finals
8.
10
Jesus Marquillo
5:38.1h
PR
May 10
South Bay Jv League Prelims/finals
9.
9
Andrew Sanchez
5:55.5h
PR
May 10
South Bay Jv League Prelims/finals
10.
9
Alejandro Diaz
5:58.2h
PR
May 10
South Bay Jv League Prelims/finals
11.
9
Edgar Torro
6:49.3h
PR
May 10
South Bay Jv League Prelims/finals
3200 Meters
1.
11
Cristian Baez
10:08.91
PR
May 2
Escondido Invitational
2.
11
Luis Sosa
10:40.10
May 15
South Bay Varsity League Finals
3.
10
Alejandro Tellez
12:00.1h
May 10
South Bay Jv League Prelims/finals
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Jaylon Candler
19.62
PR
May 13
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Jesus Aguilar
Irad Hoffman
Daniel Santiago
Gerardo Gardner
45.10
May 15
South Bay Varsity League Finals
2.
-
Relay Team
45.65
May 24
CIF San Diego Section Prelims
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Jesus Aguilar
Gerardo Gardner
Irad Hoffman
Brandon Gill
3:33.85
May 15
South Bay Varsity League Finals
2.
-
Jesus Aguilar
Omar Badillo
Irad Hoffman
Gerardo Gardner
3:35.95
Mar 29
36th Annual Aztec Track and Field Invitational
3.
-
Relay Team
3:56.86
Mar 29
36th Annual Aztec Track and Field Invitational
4.
-
Leonel Ledesma
Alejandro Tellez
Andrew Sanchez
Angel Zavalza
4:15.4h
May 10
South Bay Jv League Prelims/finals
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Raymond Deaugen
42' 5
PR
Mar 22
11th Annual Elmer Runge Classic
2.
11
Jaylon Candler
41' 4
PR
May 13
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
3.
10
Jonathan Zamundio
38' 9
PR
Mar 29
36th Annual Aztec Track and Field Invitational
4.
10
Alec Halter
36' 0
PR
May 10
South Bay Jv League Prelims/finals
5.
9
Joseph Espinoza
34' 3
May 10
South Bay Jv League Prelims/finals
6.
12
Carlos Hurdado
30' 6
PR
May 13
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
7.
10
Travis Stradley
29' 8.5
PR
May 10
South Bay Jv League Prelims/finals
8.
11
Christopher Rocha
28' 6
PR
May 10
South Bay Jv League Prelims/finals
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Jaylon Candler
123' 2
PR
May 13
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
2.
12
Carlos Hurdado
94' 9
PR
May 13
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
3.
12
Raymond Deaugen
93' 6
Mar 22
11th Annual Elmer Runge Classic
4.
10
Alec Halter
92' 5
May 10
South Bay Jv League Prelims/finals
5.
10
Travis Stradley
90' 6
PR
May 10
South Bay Jv League Prelims/finals
6.
10
Jonathan Zamundio
87' 1
PR
May 13
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
7.
11
Christopher Rocha
77' 5
May 10
South Bay Jv League Prelims/finals
8.
9
Joseph Espinoza
77' 2
May 10
South Bay Jv League Prelims/finals
High Jump
1.
11
Jaylon Candler
5' 9
PR
May 15
South Bay Varsity League Finals
2.
12
Brandon Gill
5' 5
May 15
South Bay Varsity League Finals
Long Jump
1.
12
Irad Hoffman
17' 8
PR
Mar 22
11th Annual Elmer Runge Classic
2.
10
Mark Nunez
16' 11
PR
May 10
South Bay Jv League Prelims/finals
10
Angel Zavalza
16' 11
PR
May 10
South Bay Jv League Prelims/finals
4.
10
Emmanuel Villanueva
15' 5.25
PR
May 10
South Bay Jv League Prelims/finals
Triple Jump
1.
10
Mark Nunez
34' 6.5
PR
May 10
South Bay Jv League Prelims/finals
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Daeniesha Burell
12.54
(.6)
PR
May 31
CIF San Diego Section Finals
2.
12
Cynthia Connelly
13.04
PR
May 13
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
3.
11
Dayza A. Brackeen
13.35
PR
May 13
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
4.
10
Camila Kelly
14.84c
PR
May 10
South Bay Jv League Prelims/finals
5.
10
Elizabeth Mata
15.04c
PR
May 10
South Bay Jv League Prelims/finals
6.
10
Alejandra Conriquez
16.74c
PR
May 10
South Bay Jv League Prelims/finals
7.
10
Gloria Tovar
17.54c
PR
May 10
South Bay Jv League Prelims/finals
200 Meters
1.
12
Daeniesha Burell
24.96
(.7)
PR
May 31
CIF San Diego Section Finals
2.
12
Cynthia Connelly
27.02
PR
May 15
South Bay Varsity League Finals
3.
11
Dayza A. Brackeen
27.88
PR
May 13
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
4.
11
Danielle Menchaca
29.73
PR
May 13
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
5.
10
Camila Kelly
30.74c
PR
May 10
South Bay Jv League Prelims/finals
6.
10
Elizabeth Mata
32.94c
PR
May 10
South Bay Jv League Prelims/finals
7.
10
Alejandra Conriquez
33.84c
PR
May 10
South Bay Jv League Prelims/finals
400 Meters
1.
12
Daeniesha Burell
59.39
Mar 29
36th Annual Aztec Track and Field Invitational
2.
12
Deborah Dixon
1:06.21
PR
May 15
South Bay Varsity League Finals
3.
12
Cynthia Connelly
1:07.43
PR
Mar 29
36th Annual Aztec Track and Field Invitational
4.
11
Bianca Ibarra
1:08.27
PR
May 13
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
5.
10
Tiara Valladolid
1:15.92
Mar 22
11th Annual Elmer Runge Classic
6.
10
Becky Marin-Arellano
1:19.84c
PR
May 10
South Bay Jv League Prelims/finals
800 Meters
1.
12
Yoceline Ramirez
2:25.27
PR
May 24
CIF San Diego Section Prelims
2.
12
Jakelyne Jimenez
2:41.75
PR
May 15
South Bay Varsity League Finals
3.
10
Nora Gonzalez
3:00.2h
PR
May 10
South Bay Jv League Prelims/finals
4.
11
Nancy Villagomez
3:01.50
PR
Mar 29
36th Annual Aztec Track and Field Invitational
5.
10
Destiny Galvan
3:15.7h
PR
May 10
South Bay Jv League Prelims/finals
1600 Meters
1.
12
Yoceline Ramirez
5:24.72
May 15
South Bay Varsity League Finals
2.
12
Jakelyne Jimenez
6:01.67
PR
May 15
South Bay Varsity League Finals
3.
11
Nancy Villagomez
6:49.35
PR
May 15
South Bay Varsity League Finals
1 Mile
1.
12
Yoceline Ramirez
5:29.80
Mar 22
11th Annual Elmer Runge Classic
3200 Meters
1.
12
Yoceline Ramirez
12:02.79
May 24
CIF San Diego Section Prelims
2.
12
Jakelyne Jimenez
13:20.66
May 15
South Bay Varsity League Finals
3.
11
Nancy Villagomez
13:52.06
PR
May 15
South Bay Varsity League Finals
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Gabrielle Lawson-Bullock
18.38
PR
May 15
South Bay Varsity League Finals
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Gabrielle Lawson-Bullock
53.59
PR
May 13
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Cynthia Connelly
Dayza A. Brackeen
Danielle Menchaca
Daeniesha Burell
52.91
Mar 22
11th Annual Elmer Runge Classic
2.
-
Camila Kelly
Becky Marin-Arellano
Tiara Valladolid
Marisol Pacheco
1:04.84c
May 10
South Bay Jv League Prelims/finals
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Deborah Dixon
Bianca Ibarra
Cynthia Connelly
Daeniesha Burell
4:19.70
May 15
South Bay Varsity League Finals
2.
-
Cynthia Connelly
Dayza A. Brackeen
Daeniesha Burell
Gabrielle Lawson-Bullock
4:30.92
Mar 22
11th Annual Elmer Runge Classic
3.
-
Relay Team
4:33.75
May 24
CIF San Diego Section Prelims
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Janan Salaam
33' 3.75
May 13
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
2.
10
Kapri Walker
25' 0
PR
May 13
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
3.
10
Hailey Houston
24' 11
PR
May 13
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
4.
10
Cerissa Olguin
21' 7.25
PR
May 10
South Bay Jv League Prelims/finals
5.
11
Jenifer Mencias
19' 10
PR
May 10
South Bay Jv League Prelims/finals
6.
10
Ivana Galindo
17' 8
PR
May 10
South Bay Jv League Prelims/finals
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Janan Salaam
89' 4
May 13
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
2.
10
Kapri Walker
69' 1
PR
May 13
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
3.
10
Jasmine Vu
62' 0
PR
May 13
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
4.
10
Cerissa Olguin
60' 9
PR
May 10
South Bay Jv League Prelims/finals
5.
11
Jenifer Mencias
58' 2
PR
May 10
South Bay Jv League Prelims/finals
6.
10
Ivana Galindo
45' 0
PR
May 10
South Bay Jv League Prelims/finals
Pole Vault
1.
12
Karen Samaniego
7' 7
PR
May 15
South Bay Varsity League Finals
Long Jump
1.
11
Dayza A. Brackeen
15' 6.5
May 13
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
2.
11
Gabrielle Lawson-Bullock
14' 6.5
PR
May 13
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
3.
10
Ariana Buckley
13' 7.5
PR
May 10
South Bay Jv League Prelims/finals
4.
11
Danielle Menchaca
13' 7
PR
May 13
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
Triple Jump
1.
12
Deborah Dixon
28' 4
PR
May 15
South Bay Varsity League Finals
2.
10
Ariana Buckley
26' 4
May 10
South Bay Jv League Prelims/finals
*Recent improvement