Season:
2014 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Charles Sykes
11.10
PR
May 22
IHSAA Sectional
2.
11
Shane Smelser
11.33
PR
May 22
IHSAA Sectional
3.
11
Ethan Gomez
11.74
PR
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
4.
12
Joe Brown
11.84
PR
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
5.
9
Antonio Pavloski
11.87
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
6.
11
Antwan Davis
12.25
PR
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
7.
11
Quinn Paprocki
12.32
PR
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
8.
9
Anthony Giles
12.34
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
9.
9
Alex Tepsic
12.76
PR
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
10.
-
Chris Keylor
12.95
PR
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
11.
9
Logan Rechlicz
13.02
PR
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
12.
9
John Rizzo
13.16
PR
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
13.
9
Nathan Jackson
13.28
PR
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
14.
10
Collin Keylor
13.60
PR
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
200 Meters
1.
11
Charles Sykes
22.40
May 22
IHSAA Sectional
2.
11
Shane Smelser
23.57
PR
May 22
IHSAA Sectional
3.
9
Antonio Pavloski
24.58
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
4.
9
Anthony Giles
25.80
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
5.
-
Chris Keylor
25.85
PR
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
6.
9
Alex Tepsic
26.25
PR
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
7.
9
Jordan Bibbs
26.68
PR
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
8.
9
Logan Rechlicz
27.25
PR
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
9.
10
Collin Keylor
28.04
PR
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
400 Meters
1.
11
Nate Bowdish
50.92
PR
May 22
IHSAA Sectional
2.
11
Nathan Zajac
52.91
PR
May 22
IHSAA Sectional
3.
12
Robert Hemmerling
56.37
PR
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
4.
10
Michael Horvath
1:00.59
PR
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
5.
12
Joe Brown
1:02.09
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
6.
9
Jordan Bibbs
1:02.38
PR
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
800 Meters
1.
11
Brandon Long
2:09.10
PR
May 22
IHSAA Sectional
2.
12
Roger Jachna
2:09.82
PR
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
3.
11
Kyle West
2:14.32
PR
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
4.
10
Cole Easterday
2:14.66
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
5.
10
Takoda Potts
2:16.13
PR
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
6.
10
Kameron Konopasek
2:20.79
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
7.
10
Antonio Ortiz
2:22.87
PR
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
1600 Meters
1.
10
Zach Hupp
4:36.83
May 22
IHSAA Sectional
2.
10
Kameron Konopasek
4:39.77
May 22
IHSAA Sectional
3.
10
Takoda Potts
4:55.32
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
4.
11
Brian St. John
4:56.00
PR
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
5.
10
Justin Price
5:21.03
PR
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
6.
9
Aaron Balka
5:23.73
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
3200 Meters
1.
10
Tyler Kramer-Stephens
10:07.33
PR
May 22
IHSAA Sectional
2.
10
Casey Garvey
10:26.16
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
3.
9
Matthew Blair
12:18.34
PR
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Kyle West
15.27
PR
May 29
IHSAA Boys Regional
2.
10
Romel Spight
17.48
PR
May 22
IHSAA Sectional
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Kyle West
39.80
PR
May 29
IHSAA Boys Regional
2.
10
Nathan Novak
43.97
PR
May 22
IHSAA Sectional
3.
10
Romel Spight
52.57
PR
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
4.
10
Nick Flahive
53.46
PR
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Shane Smelser
Ethan Gomez
Charles Sykes
Ken Singleton
43.37
May 29
IHSAA Boys Regional
2.
-
Shane Smelser
Ethan Gomez
Quinn Paprocki
Charles Sykes
43.52
May 22
IHSAA Sectional
3.
-
Shane Smelser
Ethan Gomez
Charles Sykes
Antonio Pavloski
46.44
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
4.
9
John Rizzo
Nathan Jackson
Alex Tepsic
Logan Rechlicz
49.74
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Nathan Zajac
Robert Hemmerling
Nate Bowdish
tyler Mitchuson
3:37.76
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
2.
-
Nate Bowdish
Joe Brown
Robert Hemmerling
Nathan Zajac
3:39.88
May 22
IHSAA Sectional
3.
-
Roger Jachna
Jacob Koontz
Zach Hupp
Tyler Kramer-Stephens
3:54.40
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
4.
-
Michael Horvath
Joe Brwon
Nathan Novak
Jordan Bibbs
3:57.69
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Cole Easterday
Jacob Koontz
Roger Jachna
Brandon Long
8:28.97
May 22
IHSAA Sectional
2.
-
Cole Easterday
Kameron Konopasek
Jacob Koontz
Roger Jachna
8:40.32
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Gelen Robinson
58' 2
Jun 7
IHSAA Boys State Championships
2.
11
Matt Djordjevich
46' 6
PR
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
3.
11
robert Pawlak
41' 11
PR
May 22
IHSAA Sectional
4.
10
Walter Dahlkamp
40' 6.5
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
5.
10
Daniel Heinrickson
34' 1.5
PR
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
6.
10
Adam Lechowicz
32' 4.5
PR
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
7.
12
Elijah Whitaker
32' 2
PR
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
8.
10
Drew Teumer
28' 2
PR
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
9.
10
John Dosen
22' 2.5
PR
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Gelen Robinson
197' 7
Jun 7
IHSAA Boys State Championships
2.
10
Walter Dahlkamp
134' 2
May 22
IHSAA Sectional
3.
11
Matt Djordjevich
114' 8
PR
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
4.
10
Ryan Fife
109' 5
PR
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
5.
11
robert Pawlak
104' 3
PR
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
6.
9
Justin Ali
91' 9
PR
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
7.
10
Adam Lechowicz
91' 7
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
8.
10
Drew Teumer
79' 8
PR
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
High Jump
1.
12
tyler Mitchuson
6' 0
PR
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
2.
9
Keith Crawford
5' 8
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
3.
11
Jared Benson
5' 4
PR
May 22
IHSAA Sectional
4.
10
Anthony Williams
5' 0
PR
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
9
Seth Wayner
5' 0
PR
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
Pole Vault
1.
11
Kurtis Markiewicz
13' 6
May 29
IHSAA Boys Regional
2.
11
Joey Schneider
11' 0
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
3.
10
Michael Lucas
9' 0
PR
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
10
Anthony Williams
9' 0
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
10
Nathan Novak
9' 0
PR
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
9
Kollin Vos
9' 0
PR
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
7.
11
Collin Westerman
8' 0
PR
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
9
Evan Leatherman
8' 0
PR
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
Long Jump
1.
12
tyler Mitchuson
21' 3.75
PR
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
2.
11
Jared Benson
20' 7
May 22
IHSAA Sectional
3.
9
Keith Crawford
19' 3
May 22
IHSAA Sectional
4.
9
Seth Wayner
18' 6.5
PR
Apr 9
Valparaiso/Lake Central
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Renee DiNino
12.65
PR
May 27
IHSAA Girls Regional
200 Meters
1.
10
Renee DiNino
25.86
May 27
IHSAA Girls Regional
2.
10
Tori McKenzie
26.85
PR
May 27
IHSAA Girls Regional
1600 Meters
1.
9
Sarah Hunsley
5:37.73
May 27
IHSAA Girls Regional
3200 Meters
1.
9
Sydney Vandersteeg
12:19.97
PR
May 27
IHSAA Girls Regional
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Parriss Bettis
15.35
PR
May 27
IHSAA Girls Regional
2.
10
Sarah Heuberger
16.60
May 27
IHSAA Girls Regional
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Sarah Heuberger
47.22
May 27
IHSAA Girls Regional
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Parriss Bettis
Tori McKenzie
Brooke Glover
Renee DiNino
50.55
May 27
IHSAA Girls Regional
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Gabby Zwoll
Nicole Verdeyen
Renee DiNino
Alex Tyler
4:14.15
May 27
IHSAA Girls Regional
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Sydney Vandersteeg
Sara Ramos
Maritza Castaneda
Abbey Peppin
9:53.51
May 27
IHSAA Girls Regional
High Jump
1.
10
Alexandria T
5' 3
PR
May 27
IHSAA Girls Regional
2.
10
Alex Tyler
5' 1
Jun 6
IHSAA Girls State Championships
Pole Vault
1.
12
Brooke Lambert
11' 9
Jun 6
IHSAA Girls State Championships
2.
10
Kayla Capsha
9' 6
May 27
IHSAA Girls Regional
Long Jump
1.
11
Holly Blair
16' 2.25
May 27
IHSAA Girls Regional
*Recent improvement