Season:
2014 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2000
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2006
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
Sr
Austen DeWolf
10.98
(1.6)
PR
Apr 4
San Francisco State Distance Carnival
2.
Fr
Tevin Gladden
11.62
(4.6)
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
200 Meters
1.
Sr
Ethan Hewitt
22.17
(2.5)
PR
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
2.
Jr
Cody Thomas
22.24
(2.0)
Apr 18
Bryan Clay Invitational (Day 2)
3.
Sr
Austen DeWolf
22.25
(1.9)
Apr 18
Bryan Clay Invitational (Day 2)
4.
Fr
Adam Commandeur
22.33
(2.1)
PR
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
400 Meters
1.
Sr
Ethan Hewitt
48.00
Apr 4
San Francisco State Distance Carnival
2.
Fr
Adam Commandeur
48.34
Apr 4
San Francisco State Distance Carnival
3.
So
Bobo Camara
49.85
PR
Apr 19
Beach Invitational (Day 2)
4.
So
Jesse Miller
50.13
PR
Apr 4
San Francisco State Distance Carnival
5.
Jr
Elliott Bauer
50.62
Apr 19
Beach Invitational (Day 2)
6.
Fr
Scott Commandeur
51.02
PR
Apr 4
San Francisco State Distance Carnival
7.
Sr
Travis Wilson
51.15
PR
Apr 19
Beach Invitational (Day 2)
8.
Fr
Joe Day
51.51
Apr 4
San Francisco State Distance Carnival
800 Meters
1.
Fr
Scott Commandeur
1:53.51
May 3
Steve Scott Invitational (Day 2)
2.
So
Jesse Miller
1:53.53
Apr 4
San Francisco State Distance Carnival
3.
Fr
Joe Day
1:54.32
May 3
Steve Scott Invitational (Day 2)
4.
Fr
Adam Commandeur
1:54.57
PR
Apr 4
San Francisco State Distance Carnival
5.
Sr
Isaac Kangogo
1:54.83
Mar 15
Ben Brown Invitational
6.
Fr
Philip Messina
1:56.93
Apr 4
San Francisco State Distance Carnival
7.
Fr
Michael Mendenhall
2:02.85
Apr 4
San Francisco State Distance Carnival
8.
Jr
Dylan Anthony
2:04.07
PR
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
9.
So
Victor Samoei
2:06.68
PR
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
1500 Meters
1.
Sr
Isaac Kangogo
3:49.60
PR
Mar 14
Oxy Distance Carnival & Sprints Festival
2.
Sr
Micah Chelimo
3:49.74
Apr 19
Beach Invitational (Day 2)
3.
Jr
Dylan Anthony
3:55.28
PR
May 3
Steve Scott Invitational (Day 2)
4.
So
Victor Samoei
3:56.67
PR
May 3
Steve Scott Invitational (Day 2)
5.
Fr
Michael Mendenhall
3:56.86
Apr 4
San Francisco State Distance Carnival
6.
So
Dominik Notz
3:57.15
Apr 19
Beach Invitational (Day 2)
7.
Jr
Kevin Rooke
3:58.90
May 3
Steve Scott Invitational (Day 2)
8.
Fr
Philip Messina
3:59.05
May 3
Steve Scott Invitational (Day 2)
9.
So
Jesse Miller
4:08.16
PR
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
10.
Fr
Scott Commandeur
4:08.66
PR
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
5000 Meters
1.
Sr
Micah Chelimo
13:41.99
PR
Apr 18
Mt. SAC Relays (Day 2)
2.
Jr
Dylan Anthony
14:35.73
Mar 14
Oxy Distance Carnival & Sprints Festival
3.
So
Dominik Notz
14:42.46
Apr 4
San Francisco State Distance Carnival
4.
So
Victor Samoei
14:44.75
Apr 18
Bryan Clay Invitational (Day 2)
5.
Jr
Kevin Rooke
14:47.56
Mar 14
Oxy Distance Carnival & Sprints Festival
6.
Sr
Isaac Kangogo
14:57.72
PR
Apr 4
San Francisco State Distance Carnival
7.
Fr
Michael Mendenhall
15:17.06
Mar 14
Oxy Distance Carnival & Sprints Festival
10,000 Meters
1.
Sr
Micah Chelimo
28:37.75
PR
Apr 4
Stanford Invitational (Day 1)
2.
Jr
Dylan Anthony
30:19.90
Apr 4
San Francisco State Distance Carnival
3.
So
Victor Samoei
30:37.63
Apr 4
San Francisco State Distance Carnival
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
So
Bobo Camara
15.44
(4.3)
PR
Mar 29
Willamette Invitational
2.
Sr
Travis Wilson
16.19
(4.3)
PR
Mar 29
Willamette Invitational
3.
Jr
Cody Thomas
18.36
(4.3)
PR
Mar 29
Willamette Invitational
110m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Jr
Cody Thomas
14.81
(2.0)
PR
Mar 14
Oxy Distance Carnival & Sprints Festival
2.
So
Bobo Camara
15.07
(1.5)
PR
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
3.
Sr
Travis Wilson
15.50
(2.0)
PR
Mar 15
Ben Brown Invitational
400m Hurdles - 33"
1.
So
Bobo Camara
54.38
PR
Mar 29
Willamette Invitational
2.
Jr
Elliott Bauer
54.67
PR
Mar 29
Willamette Invitational
3.
Sr
Travis Wilson
55.97
PR
Mar 29
Willamette Invitational
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
So
Bobo Camara
53.14
PR
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
2.
Jr
Elliott Bauer
53.61
Mar 15
Ben Brown Invitational
3.
Sr
Travis Wilson
54.76
PR
Apr 4
San Francisco State Distance Carnival
3k Steeplechase
1.
Fr
Scott Commandeur
9:47.59
PR
Apr 18
Bryan Clay Invitational (Day 2)
2.
Fr
Philip Messina
10:13.68
PR
Mar 14
Oxy Distance Carnival & Sprints Festival
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
42.92
Mar 29
Willamette Invitational
2.
-
Austen DeWolf
Elliott Bauer
Bobo Camara
Ethan Hewitt
42.94
Apr 4
San Francisco State Distance Carnival
3.
-
Austen DeWolf
Ethan Hewitt
Elliott Bauer
Adam Commandeur
43.14
Apr 19
Beach Invitational (Day 2)
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Elliott Bauer
Adam Commandeur
Bobo Camara
Ethan Hewitt
3:12.22
Apr 18
Bryan Clay Invitational (Day 2)
2.
-
Relay Team
3:20.10
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
3.
-
Scott Commandeur
Jesse Miller
Joe Day
Travis Wilson
3:20.87
May 3
Steve Scott Invitational (Day 2)
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
Jr
Tim Dommek
13.63m
PR
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
2.
Sr
Cody Gibson
12.56m
PR
Mar 15
Ben Brown Invitational
3.
Jr
Cody Thomas
11.38m
Mar 15
Ben Brown Invitational
Discus - 2kg
1.
Jr
Tim Dommek
45.00m
PR
Mar 29
Willamette Invitational
2.
Jr
Cody Thomas
37.63m
PR
Mar 29
Willamette Invitational
Javelin - 800g
1.
Jr
Franz Burghagen
69.87m
Apr 4
Stanford Invitational (Day 1)
2.
Jr
Cody Parker
63.83m
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
3.
Jr
Cody Thomas
51.73m
PR
Mar 29
Willamette Invitational
4.
Sr
Cody Gibson
51.72m
PR
Mar 29
Willamette Invitational
High Jump
1.
Fr
Tevin Gladden
1.95m
May 3
Steve Scott Invitational (Day 2)
2.
Jr
Cody Thomas
1.90m
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
Long Jump
1.
Jr
Cody Thomas
6.92m
(-3.3)
Apr 19
Beach Invitational (Day 2)
2.
Fr
Tevin Gladden
6.67m
(.1)
Mar 15
Ben Brown Invitational
3.
So
Jesse Miller
5.80m
(3.4)
PR
Mar 29
Willamette Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
Fr
Tevin Gladden
14.14m
(2.3)
Apr 18
Bryan Clay Invitational (Day 2)
Womens
100 Meters
1.
Fr
Jamie Ashcroft
11.74
(2.0)
Apr 4
San Francisco State Distance Carnival
2.
Fr
Makenzie Harsch
12.28
(2.2)
PR
Apr 4
San Francisco State Distance Carnival
3.
Sr
Sasha Halfyard
12.33
(4.0)
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
4.
Jr
Rosie Smith
12.62
(1.2)
May 3
Steve Scott Invitational (Day 2)
5.
So
Renee Kennedy
12.84
(1.2)
May 3
Steve Scott Invitational (Day 2)
6.
Fr
Alexandra Scott
12.90
(-.5)
Mar 14
Oxy Distance Carnival & Sprints Festival
200 Meters
1.
Fr
Jamie Ashcroft
24.27
(.8)
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
2.
Fr
Makenzie Harsch
25.19
(.6)
PR
May 3
Steve Scott Invitational (Day 2)
3.
Sr
Sasha Halfyard
25.26
(.8)
PR
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
4.
Jr
Rosie Smith
25.42
(.8)
PR
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
5.
Fr
Hayley Bezanson
25.75
(.9)
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
6.
Fr
Mary Kathleen Cross
26.24
(.9)
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
7.
So
Karolin Anders
26.29
(4.8)
Mar 29
Willamette Invitational
8.
So
Renee Kennedy
26.95
(.7)
May 3
Steve Scott Invitational (Day 2)
9.
Fr
Alexia Blalock
28.06
(2.1)
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
400 Meters
1.
Sr
Sasha Halfyard
58.41
PR
Apr 18
Bryan Clay Invitational (Day 2)
2.
Fr
Hayley Bezanson
58.50
Apr 4
San Francisco State Distance Carnival
3.
Fr
Mary Kathleen Cross
1:00.04
Apr 19
Beach Invitational (Day 2)
4.
Fr
Alexandra Scott
1:03.91
PR
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
800 Meters
1.
Sr
Ivy O'Guinn
2:10.82
Apr 19
Beach Invitational (Day 2)
2.
Sr
Susan Bick
2:11.81
Apr 18
Mt. SAC Relays (Day 2)
3.
So
Jessica Pahkala
2:12.38
PR
May 3
Steve Scott Invitational (Day 2)
4.
Fr
Hayley Bezanson
2:17.55
Apr 4
San Francisco State Distance Carnival
1500 Meters
1.
Sr
Ivy O'Guinn
4:25.39
Apr 18
Mt. SAC Relays (Day 2)
2.
Sr
Susan Bick
4:35.36
Apr 4
San Francisco State Distance Carnival
3.
Jr
Joyce Kipchumba
4:37.19
PR
Mar 29
Willamette Invitational
4.
So
Jessica Pahkala
4:38.73
Apr 19
Beach Invitational (Day 2)
5.
Jr
Bryn Haebe
4:54.48
PR
May 3
Steve Scott Invitational (Day 2)
6.
Sr
Christi Schmitz
4:56.01
PR
Apr 19
Beach Invitational (Day 2)
5000 Meters
1.
Jr
Joyce Kipchumba
16:44.97
PR
Apr 4
San Francisco State Distance Carnival
2.
Jr
Bryn Haebe
17:58.56
Apr 4
San Francisco State Distance Carnival
3.
Sr
Christi Schmitz
18:31.33
Apr 18
Bryan Clay Invitational (Day 2)
10,000 Meters
1.
Jr
Joyce Kipchumba
34:54.04
PR
Apr 17
Mt. SAC Relays (Day 1)
2.
Sr
Christi Schmitz
38:49.40
Apr 4
San Francisco State Distance Carnival
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Jr
Rosie Smith
14.40
(2.2)
Mar 15
Ben Brown Invitational
2.
Fr
Alexandra Scott
15.10
(1.7)
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
3.
So
Karolin Anders
15.51
(.9)
Apr 18
Bryan Clay Invitational (Day 2)
4.
Fr
Alexia Blalock
15.69
(2.1)
Mar 29
Willamette Invitational
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
Jr
Rosie Smith
1:04.73
PR
Apr 18
Bryan Clay Invitational (Day 2)
3k Steeplechase
1.
Jr
Bryn Haebe
11:22.50
Mar 29
Willamette Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Makenzie Harsch
Rosie Smith
Sasha Halfyard
Jamie Ashcroft
46.56
Apr 4
San Francisco State Distance Carnival
2.
-
Relay Team
47.92
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
3:57.00
Mar 29
Willamette Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
Sr
Gaynor Johansen
11.56m
PR
Apr 18
Bryan Clay Invitational (Day 2)
Discus - 1kg
1.
Sr
Gaynor Johansen
38.11m
PR
May 3
Steve Scott Invitational (Day 2)
Javelin - 600g
1.
So
Karolin Anders
34.58m
Mar 29
Willamette Invitational
High Jump
1.
So
Karolin Anders
1.58m
Apr 18
Bryan Clay Invitational (Day 2)
Long Jump
1.
Jr
Rosie Smith
5.20m
(3.0)
Mar 8
UNLV Track Classic
2.
Fr
Alexia Blalock
5.08m
(1.7)
Apr 4
San Francisco State Distance Carnival
3.
So
Renee Kennedy
4.61m
(1.7)
Apr 18
Bryan Clay Invitational (Day 2)
Triple Jump
1.
So
Karolin Anders
11.64m
(1.5)
PR
Mar 29
Willamette Invitational
2.
Fr
Alexia Blalock
11.37m
(1.3)
Apr 4
San Francisco State Distance Carnival
*Recent improvement