Season:
2014 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2006
2005
2004
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2006
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
Sr
Mike King
11.27
Apr 11
Sioux City Relays
2.
Jr
William Ernst
11.54
PR
Apr 11
Sioux City Relays
3.
Sr
Dominique Samuel
11.92
PR
Apr 11
Sioux City Relays
4.
Fr
Cody Clark
12.36
PR
Apr 11
Sioux City Relays
200 Meters
1.
Sr
Mike King
21.91
(2.7)
PR
May 2
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
2.
Jr
William Ernst
22.26
(3.4)
PR
May 2
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
400 Meters
1.
Fr
Derek Lahm
50.46
PR
May 2
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
2.
Sr
Mickey Doerr
51.08
PR
Apr 11
Sioux City Relays
800 Meters
1.
Jr
Zach Thomsen
1:54.09
May 2
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
2.
Fr
Nick Schmit
2:00.85
Apr 11
Sioux City Relays
3.
Fr
Adam Hochstein
2:01.73
PR
Apr 11
Sioux City Relays
1500 Meters
1.
Sr
Garang Lual
4:04.76
PR
May 2
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
2.
Fr
Adam Hochstein
4:15.42
PR
Apr 11
Sioux City Relays
3.
Sr
Nathan Boggess
4:18.30
PR
May 2
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
10,000 Meters
1.
Sr
Garang Lual
32:47.82
PR
Apr 11
Sioux City Relays
2.
Fr
Justin Brueggemann
33:44.22
Apr 11
Sioux City Relays
3.
Sr
Nathan Boggess
34:40.94
PR
Apr 11
Sioux City Relays
4.
Fr
Corbin Lehn
35:32.81
Apr 11
Sioux City Relays
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
Jr
Jared Balady
55.22
Apr 11
Sioux City Relays
2.
So
Steven Varela
57.68
PR
May 2
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
3k Steeplechase
1.
Fr
Corbin Lehn
10:59.98
May 2
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Mike King
Mickey Doerr
William Ernst
Derek Lahm
42.95
Apr 11
Sioux City Relays
2.
-
Dominique Samuel
Mike King
Mickey Doerr
William Ernst
43.09
May 2
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Mike King
William Ernst
Mickey Doerr
Zach Thomsen
1:28.88
Apr 25
Drake Relays (Day 3)
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Jared Balady
Mickey Doerr
Mike King
Zach Thomsen
3:20.19
Apr 11
Sioux City Relays
2.
-
Jared Balady
Derek Lahm
Mike King
Zach Thomsen
3:22.08
May 2
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Mike King
William Ernst
Jared Balady
Zach Thomsen
3:28.99
Apr 26
Drake Relays (Day 4)
2.
-
William Ernst
Derek Lahm
Steven Varela
Nick Schmit
3:42.98
Apr 11
Sioux City Relays
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
Fr
Joe Warth
14.14m
PR
Apr 11
Sioux City Relays
Discus - 2kg
1.
Fr
Joe Warth
40.84m
PR
May 2
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
Javelin - 800g
1.
Fr
Derek Lahm
43.46m
May 2
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
Long Jump
1.
Fr
Derek Lahm
6.51m
Apr 11
Sioux City Relays
2.
Fr
Cody Clark
5.38m
(.2)
PR
May 2
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
Hammer - 16lb
1.
So
Bryan Dunn
49.53m
May 2
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
2.
So
Ryan Messerschmidt
46.46m
PR
Apr 11
Sioux City Relays
3.
Fr
Joe Warth
42.14m
PR
Apr 11
Sioux City Relays
Womens
200 Meters
1.
Fr
Mary Alderson
26.59
(5.0)
May 2
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
2.
Fr
Danielle Hart
26.99
(4.3)
PR
May 2
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
400 Meters
1.
Fr
Danielle Hart
1:02.47
PR
Apr 11
Sioux City Relays
2.
So
Ellen Wulf
1:02.72
PR
Apr 11
Sioux City Relays
3.
Fr
Mary Alderson
1:03.67
Apr 11
Sioux City Relays
800 Meters
1.
Sr
Skyler Lippman
2:29.78
PR
Apr 11
Sioux City Relays
2.
Fr
Emily Kaup
2:33.72
PR
Apr 11
Sioux City Relays
1500 Meters
1.
Sr
Skyler Lippman
5:10.79
PR
May 2
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
2.
Jr
Laura Camacho
5:44.53
PR
Apr 11
Sioux City Relays
5000 Meters
1.
Fr
Andrea DeSimone
21:01.39
May 2
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
2.
So
Molly Kingsley
21:03.95
May 2
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
3.
Jr
Laura Camacho
21:47.14
PR
May 2
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Sr
Alexis Guhl
15.19
PR
Apr 11
Sioux City Relays
2.
Jr
Megan Svitak
15.39
May 2
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
3.
Fr
Elizabeth Pille
16.23
May 2
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
4.
So
Ellen Wulf
16.29
May 2
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
Jr
Rebecca Davenport
1:04.41
PR
May 2
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
2.
Fr
Elizabeth Pille
1:09.51
Apr 11
Sioux City Relays
3k Steeplechase
1.
Fr
Cristina Murillo
12:33.86
PR
Apr 11
Sioux City Relays
2.
Fr
Jaden Wamstad
13:41.07
PR
Apr 11
Sioux City Relays
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Alexis Guhl
Mary Alderson
Danielle Hart
Ellen Wulf
49.86
Apr 11
Sioux City Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Rebecca Davenport
Danielle Hart
Mary Alderson
Elizabeth Pille
4:03.04
May 2
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
2.
-
Elizabeth Pille
Danielle Hart
Rebecca Davenport
Mary Alderson
4:10.86
Apr 11
Sioux City Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
Jr
Sara Wells
14.76m
Apr 25
Drake Relays (Day 3)
2.
Sr
Carly Fehringer
13.95m
May 2
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
3.
Fr
Jessi Pongratz
13.67m
PR
May 2
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
4.
Fr
Michaela Dendinger
11.91m
May 2
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
Discus - 1kg
1.
Fr
Michaela Dendinger
42.29m
May 2
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
2.
Sr
Carly Fehringer
42.14m
PR
May 2
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
3.
Sr
Emily Wells
39.85m
May 2
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
High Jump
1.
Jr
Megan Svitak
1.48m
Apr 11
Sioux City Relays
Long Jump
1.
Jr
Megan Svitak
4.89m
(.2)
May 2
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
2.
So
Ellen Wulf
4.84m
Apr 11
Sioux City Relays
3.
Sr
Sidney Blum
4.77m
(-.7)
May 2
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
Triple Jump
1.
Sr
Sidney Blum
10.78m
PR
Apr 11
Sioux City Relays
Hammer - 4kg
1.
Sr
Carly Fehringer
60.35m
PR
Apr 11
Sioux City Relays
2.
Sr
Emily Wells
57.07m
PR
May 2
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
3.
Jr
Sara Wells
53.21m
Apr 11
Sioux City Relays
4.
Sr
Mackenzie Masching
51.97m
PR
May 2
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
5.
Fr
Jessi Pongratz
51.16m
PR
May 2
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
6.
Fr
Michaela Dendinger
49.89m
May 2
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
7.
So
Kyndra Sturm
48.51m
Apr 11
Sioux City Relays
*Recent improvement