Season:
2014 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
Indoor
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Byron Gaymond
11.34c
PR
Apr 9
Marvin Ridge #3
2.
9
William McLemore
11.80
May 1
SCC Conference Championships
3.
11
Alex Levister
11.91
PR
May 1
SCC Conference Championships
4.
12
Chris Duchateau
11.94c
Mar 20
Cuthbertson HS Meet
5.
10
Alec Cerillo
12.44c
PR
Apr 23
Ardrey Kell JV Meet
6.
9
Cody Cotton
13.04c
PR
Apr 23
Ardrey Kell JV Meet
200 Meters
1.
10
Byron Gaymond
23.20
PR
Apr 26
Union County Championships
2.
10
Garrett Nickelson
23.64c
Mar 20
Cuthbertson HS Meet
3.
9
William McLemore
24.13
May 1
SCC Conference Championships
4.
11
Alex Levister
24.54c
PR
Apr 9
Marvin Ridge #3
10
Alec Cerillo
24.54c
Apr 9
Marvin Ridge #3
6.
9
Cody Cotton
27.24c
PR
Apr 23
Ardrey Kell JV Meet
400 Meters
1.
12
Chris Duchateau
50.94c
Mar 20
Cuthbertson HS Meet
2.
10
Garrett Nickelson
51.28
May 3
4th Annual Buccaneer Relays
3.
11
Malik McCray
51.83
PR
Apr 26
Union County Championships
4.
10
Byron Gaymond
52.84c
PR
Mar 20
Cuthbertson HS Meet
5.
11
Alex Levister
54.56
PR
May 1
SCC Conference Championships
6.
10
Alec Cerillo
59.34c
Apr 23
Ardrey Kell JV Meet
7.
9
William McLemore
1:00.14c
Apr 23
Ardrey Kell JV Meet
800 Meters
1.
12
Chris Duchateau
1:56.34
PR
May 16
NCHSAA 3A State Championships
2.
10
Garrett Nickelson
2:03.02
PR
Mar 15
2014 Marvin Ridge Invitational
3.
12
Danny Sodano
2:05.39
PR
Apr 26
Union County Championships
4.
10
Grant Wood
2:18.1h
PR
Mar 20
Cuthbertson HS Meet
5.
11
Zachary Herring
2:25.2h
PR
Mar 20
Cuthbertson HS Meet
6.
9
Carter Gupton
2:41.4h
PR
Apr 9
Marvin Ridge #3
7.
9
Jacob LaMountain
2:43.80
Apr 1
Weddington Home Meet
8.
9
Mikai Francis
2:50.0h
PR
Apr 23
Ardrey Kell JV Meet
1600 Meters
1.
12
Danny Sodano
4:37.35
May 3
4th Annual Buccaneer Relays
2.
10
Grant Wood
4:51.72
May 3
4th Annual Buccaneer Relays
3.
11
Zachary Herring
5:27.0h
PR
Mar 20
Cuthbertson HS Meet
4.
9
Andrew Osterberg
5:45.52
PR
Apr 1
Weddington Home Meet
5.
9
Carter Gupton
6:00.14
PR
Apr 1
Weddington Home Meet
6.
9
Jacob LaMountain
6:01.13
Apr 1
Weddington Home Meet
3200 Meters
1.
12
Danny Sodano
9:58.18
PR
Mar 22
58th Queen City Relays
2.
10
Grant Wood
10:58.81
Apr 1
Weddington Home Meet
3.
9
Andrew Osterberg
12:47.6h
PR
Apr 9
Marvin Ridge #3
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Cain Poling
19.56
PR
May 1
SCC Conference Championships
2.
10
Trent Boeggeman
20.04c
PR
Apr 9
Marvin Ridge #3
3.
9
Ian Fadden
23.64c
PR
Apr 23
Ardrey Kell JV Meet
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Cain Poling
45.54c
PR
Mar 20
Cuthbertson HS Meet
2.
10
Trent Boeggeman
50.14c
PR
Mar 20
Cuthbertson HS Meet
3.
9
Ian Fadden
55.64c
PR
Apr 23
Ardrey Kell JV Meet
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Byron Gaymond
William McLemore
Alec Cerillo
Alex Levister
46.38
Mar 22
58th Queen City Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Relay Team
1:36.0h
Apr 9
Marvin Ridge #3
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Byron Gaymond
Alex Levister
Garrett Nickelson
Chris Duchateau
3:27.90
May 16
NCHSAA 3A State Championships
2.
-
Relay Team
3:28.90
Apr 26
Union County Championships
3.
-
Malik McCray
Garrett Nickelson
Byron Gaymond
Chris Duchateau
3:30.85
Mar 22
58th Queen City Relays
4.
-
Grant Wood
Alex Levister
Cain Poling
Malachi Blanding
3:49.8h
Mar 20
Cuthbertson HS Meet
5.
-
Cody Cotton
Ian Fadden
Mikai Francis
Trent Boeggeman
4:18.8h
Apr 23
Ardrey Kell JV Meet
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
8:20.5h
Mar 8
Weddington Track and Field Invitational
2.
-
William DesLauriers
Garrett Nickelson
Chris Duchateau
Danny Sodano
8:20.67
Mar 22
58th Queen City Relays
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
-
Relay Team
1:42.9h
Mar 8
Weddington Track and Field Invitational
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Relay Team
12:06.3h
Mar 8
Weddington Track and Field Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Robert Rigney
32' 7.5
PR
Apr 1
Weddington Home Meet
2.
10
Tai Lamar
32' 2
May 1
SCC Conference Championships
3.
11
Zac Tierney
30' 11
PR
Apr 1
Weddington Home Meet
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
10
Tai Lamar
103' 11
May 1
SCC Conference Championships
2.
12
Robert Rigney
91' 0
PR
May 1
SCC Conference Championships
3.
11
Zac Tierney
74' 0
PR
Apr 9
Marvin Ridge #3
Pole Vault
1.
11
Trevor Gutman
12' 0
PR
Mar 20
Cuthbertson HS Meet
2.
11
Justin Aufderheide
11' 6
May 10
3A Midwest Regionals
3.
11
Jack Brodin
10' 6
Mar 15
2014 Marvin Ridge Invitational
4.
11
Josh Hazlett
9' 6
PR
Mar 20
Cuthbertson HS Meet
Long Jump
1.
9
William McLemore
16' 5.5
PR
Mar 20
Cuthbertson HS Meet
2.
9
Cody Cotton
14' 1
PR
Apr 23
Ardrey Kell JV Meet
Triple Jump
1.
9
Carter Gupton
30' 4
PR
Apr 9
Marvin Ridge #3
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Ariel Worley
12.85
PR
May 1
SCC Conference Championships
2.
12
Nikolete Hurrinus
13.07
Mar 15
2014 Marvin Ridge Invitational
3.
12
Deja Burks
13.54c
PR
Apr 9
Marvin Ridge #3
4.
11
Mariah Ellis
13.84c
Apr 9
Marvin Ridge #3
5.
10
Gianna Tahan
14.24c
Apr 23
Ardrey Kell JV Meet
6.
9
Tasia Black
14.94c
Apr 23
Ardrey Kell JV Meet
7.
11
Kiki Covington
15.03
Apr 24
All Girls Challenge Invitational
8.
10
Sarina Tahan
15.34c
Apr 23
Ardrey Kell JV Meet
200 Meters
1.
12
Nikolete Hurrinus
25.59
May 1
SCC Conference Championships
2.
11
Ariel Worley
26.62
PR
May 1
SCC Conference Championships
3.
12
Deja Burks
27.96
PR
Apr 1
Weddington Home Meet
4.
11
Mariah Ellis
28.99
May 1
SCC Conference Championships
5.
12
Mattie Nuccio
29.66
PR
Mar 15
2014 Marvin Ridge Invitational
6.
10
Gianna Tahan
29.94c
Apr 23
Ardrey Kell JV Meet
7.
11
Kiki Covington
30.84c
Mar 20
Cuthbertson HS Meet
8.
12
Liz Wood
31.04c
PR
Mar 20
Cuthbertson HS Meet
9.
9
Tasia Black
31.34c
Apr 23
Ardrey Kell JV Meet
10.
10
Sarina Tahan
31.54c
PR
Apr 23
Ardrey Kell JV Meet
11.
9
Claire Brown
31.74c
PR
Apr 23
Ardrey Kell JV Meet
400 Meters
1.
12
Nikolete Hurrinus
56.86
May 10
3A Midwest Regionals
2.
11
Ariel Worley
59.14c
PR
Mar 20
Cuthbertson HS Meet
3.
12
Deja Burks
1:00.68
PR
May 10
3A Midwest Regionals
4.
12
Mattie Nuccio
1:03.91
PR
Apr 1
Weddington Home Meet
5.
10
Laura Shanahan
1:07.34c
PR
Apr 23
Ardrey Kell JV Meet
6.
11
Mariah Ellis
1:09.74
PR
Apr 26
Union County Championships
7.
9
Rachael Holzman
1:11.34c
PR
Mar 20
Cuthbertson HS Meet
8.
10
Gianna Tahan
1:11.74c
PR
Apr 23
Ardrey Kell JV Meet
9.
9
Brianna Young
1:14.24c
PR
Apr 23
Ardrey Kell JV Meet
800 Meters
1.
11
Caroline Sperry
2:31.96
PR
May 10
3A Midwest Regionals
2.
10
Laura Shanahan
2:34.02
Apr 26
Union County Championships
3.
12
Mattie Nuccio
2:49.20
PR
Apr 24
All Girls Challenge Invitational
4.
11
Mariah Ellis
2:53.15
PR
Apr 1
Weddington Home Meet
5.
9
Brianna Young
2:58.61
PR
Apr 1
Weddington Home Meet
6.
9
Caroline Maher
2:59.99
May 1
SCC Conference Championships
7.
12
Anna Lang
3:02.20
Apr 1
Weddington Home Meet
1600 Meters
1.
11
Caroline Sperry
5:58.0h
PR
Mar 20
Cuthbertson HS Meet
2.
10
Laura Shanahan
6:07.5h
PR
Apr 9
Marvin Ridge #3
3.
12
Anna Lang
6:41.2h
PR
Apr 9
Marvin Ridge #3
4.
9
Caroline Maher
6:49.88
PR
Apr 1
Weddington Home Meet
3200 Meters
1.
9
Caroline Maher
14:53.7h
PR
Apr 9
Marvin Ridge #3
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Breshauna Johnson
16.25
PR
May 1
SCC Conference Championships
2.
9
Jaelyn Warren
16.71
May 1
SCC Conference Championships
3.
9
Rachael Holzman
20.94c
PR
Apr 9
Marvin Ridge #3
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Breshauna Johnson
50.54
PR
Apr 24
All Girls Challenge Invitational
2.
9
Jaelyn Warren
51.21
Apr 24
All Girls Challenge Invitational
3.
9
Rachael Holzman
55.99
PR
May 1
SCC Conference Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Gianna Tahan
Mariah Ellis
Savannah Moore
Mikaela Seibert
54.74c
Mar 20
Cuthbertson HS Meet
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Relay Team
1:50.0h
Apr 9
Marvin Ridge #3
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Deja Burks
Ariel Worley
Mattie Nuccio
Nikolete Hurrinus
4:01.70
May 16
NCHSAA 3A State Championships
2.
-
Autumn Blackwood
Ariel Worley
Mattie Nuccio
Nikolete Hurrinus
4:07.55
Mar 22
58th Queen City Relays
3.
-
Relay Team
4:08.98
Apr 1
Weddington Home Meet
4.
-
Kiki Covington
Breshauna Johnson
Mattie Nuccio
Mikaela Seibert
4:25.4h
Mar 20
Cuthbertson HS Meet
5.
-
Autumn Blackwood
Rachael Holzman
Breshauna Johnson
Laura Shanahan
4:40.7h
Apr 23
Ardrey Kell JV Meet
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
11:06.40
May 1
SCC Conference Championships
2.
-
Laura Shanahan
Anna Lang
Caroline Sperry
Caroline Maher
11:26.4h
Mar 20
Cuthbertson HS Meet
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Relay Team
14:54.0h
Mar 8
Weddington Track and Field Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Courtney Schepel
30' 4.5
Mar 8
Weddington Track and Field Invitational
2.
11
AnnMarie Pangle
29' 1
Apr 23
Ardrey Kell JV Meet
3.
12
Christy Ruszala
28' 11.5
PR
Apr 1
Weddington Home Meet
4.
11
Anjali Dasgupta
27' 4
Apr 1
Weddington Home Meet
5.
9
Analise Ritter
18' 7
PR
Apr 23
Ardrey Kell JV Meet
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Anjali Dasgupta
90' 8
Apr 9
Marvin Ridge #3
12
Christy Ruszala
90' 8
PR
Apr 26
Union County Championships
3.
12
Courtney Schepel
75' 8
Mar 15
2014 Marvin Ridge Invitational
4.
11
AnnMarie Pangle
59' 11
Apr 1
Weddington Home Meet
5.
9
Analise Ritter
46' 6
PR
Apr 23
Ardrey Kell JV Meet
High Jump
1.
12
Deja Burks
5' 2
PR
Apr 1
Weddington Home Meet
Pole Vault
1.
12
Liz Wood
11' 6
PR
May 16
NCHSAA 3A State Championships
2.
9
Claire Brown
6' 6
PR
Mar 20
Cuthbertson HS Meet
3.
9
Sierrah Lezotte
6' 0
PR
Apr 9
Marvin Ridge #3
Long Jump
1.
11
Ariel Worley
15' 6
Mar 20
Cuthbertson HS Meet
2.
10
Gianna Tahan
14' 8
PR
Mar 20
Cuthbertson HS Meet
3.
11
Kiki Covington
13' 9
PR
Mar 20
Cuthbertson HS Meet
4.
10
Sarina Tahan
13' 2
PR
Apr 23
Ardrey Kell JV Meet
Triple Jump
1.
11
Kiki Covington
27' 3
Mar 20
Cuthbertson HS Meet
*Recent improvement