Season:
2015 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2015
2014
2013
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Jonathon Rowe
11.06
May 29
Section 2AA Finals
2.
10
Jacob Stavedahl
11.99
PR
May 27
Section 2AA Prelims
200 Meters
1.
12
Trevor Stier
22.91
PR
May 27
Section 2AA Prelims
2.
11
Hunter Greenhalgh
24.32
May 27
Section 2AA Prelims
400 Meters
1.
12
Mykal Riley
51.22
PR
May 29
Section 2AA Finals
2.
9
Jett Curry
54.11
PR
May 27
Section 2AA Prelims
3.
12
Bryon Olfert
56.65
May 27
Section 2AA Prelims
800 Meters
1.
11
Karl Wachter
1:59.55
May 27
Section 2AA Prelims
2.
9
Jacob Evans
2:07.31
May 27
Section 2AA Prelims
3.
10
Kyle Robinson
2:07.88
PR
May 27
Section 2AA Prelims
1600 Meters
1.
11
Kyle Rachel
4:21.67
Jun 6
MSHSL Class AA Finals
2.
11
Karl Wachter
4:35.42
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
3.
9
Nick Olfert
4:39.50
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
4.
12
Allen Lynch
4:41.86
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
5.
10
Gavin Menning
4:47.99
PR
May 29
Section 2AA Finals
6.
10
Edgar Torres
5:19.16
PR
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
7.
11
Jacob Harinen
5:19.84
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
8.
9
Garrett Riley
5:28.09
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
3200 Meters
1.
11
Kyle Rachel
9:32.19
PR
Jun 6
MSHSL Class AA Finals
2.
12
Quinn Ahrens
10:31.29
PR
May 27
Section 2AA Prelims
3.
10
Eric Heidal
10:34.28
May 27
Section 2AA Prelims
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Tyler Steffensen
15.89
(.9)
PR
May 29
Section 2AA Finals
2.
10
Joey Spott
16.37
May 27
Section 2AA Prelims
3.
12
Joe Guimond
17.00
PR
May 27
Section 2AA Prelims
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Zachary Steffensen
39.00
Jun 6
MSHSL Class AA Finals
2.
11
Tyler Steffensen
40.01
PR
May 29
Section 2AA Finals
3.
12
Mykal Riley
40.62
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
4.
12
Joe Guimond
40.90
PR
May 27
Section 2AA Prelims
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Michael Watts
Joe Meier
Trevor Strer
Jonathon Pierson
45.56
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
2.
-
Relay Team
59.14
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Trevor Stier
Tyler Steffensen
Zachary Steffensen
Evan Hagen
1:33.00
May 29
Section 2AA Finals
2.
-
Trevor Strer
Tyler Steffensen
Joe Meier
Evan Hagen
1:34.54
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Joe Guimond
Kyle Rachel
Mykal Riley
Zachary Steffensen
3:25.21
May 29
Section 2AA Finals
2.
Joe Guimond
Tyler Steffensen
Mykal Riley
Zachary Steffensen
3:25.70
Jun 6
MSHSL Class AA Finals
3.
-
Joe Guimond
Zachary Steffensen
Nick Olfert
Jett Curry
3:33.12
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
4.
-
Relay Team
3:57.40
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Kyle Robinson
Quinn Ahrens
Jacob Evans
Bryon Olfert
8:46.00
May 29
Section 2AA Finals
2.
-
Quinn Ahrens
Eric Heidal
Jacob Evans
Gavin Menning
9:11.39
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
-
Joe Meier
Trevor Strer
Hunter Greenhalgh
Joey Spott
1:42.93
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Hunter Greenhalgh
Jett Curry
Jonathon Pierson
Allen Lynch
3:54.08
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Karl Wachter
Quinn Ahrens
Nick Olfert
Kyle Rachel
11:16.34
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 39"
1.
-
Tyler Steffensen
Zachary Steffensen
Joe Guimond
Mykal Riley
1:05.66
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Jordan Daniels
46' 5
PR
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
2.
11
Dillion Galibrath
39' 4
PR
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
3.
11
Alex Breeggemann
39' 2
May 27
Section 2AA Prelims
4.
11
Keaton Tauer
36' 7.75
May 27
Section 2AA Prelims
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Alex Breeggemann
128' 11
May 29
Section 2AA Finals
2.
12
Jordan Daniels
118' 6
PR
May 29
Section 2AA Finals
3.
9
Eric Sedlacek
110' 0
May 29
Section 2AA Finals
4.
11
Dillion Galibrath
98' 1
PR
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
High Jump
1.
11
Jacob Swenson
5' 8
May 29
Section 2AA Finals
12
Evan Hagen
5' 8
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
3.
10
Jacob Stavedahl
5' 0
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
Pole Vault
1.
11
Joshua Theis
10' 0
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
2.
12
Noah Kubler
8' 0
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
3.
12
Noah Theis
7' 0
PR
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
Long Jump
1.
12
Evan Hagen
21' 6.5
(1.6)
May 29
Section 2AA Finals
2.
12
Jonathon Pierson
20' 4.5
(.6)
PR
May 29
Section 2AA Finals
3.
9
Garrett Mitchell
18' 9
PR
May 29
Section 2AA Finals
4.
9
Tony Monroe Jr.
16' 10
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
Triple Jump
1.
12
Evan Hagen
45' 5
PR
May 27
Section 2AA Prelims
2.
12
Jonathon Pierson
41' 0.5
(.2)
PR
May 27
Section 2AA Prelims
3.
9
Tony Monroe Jr.
40' 7
May 27
Section 2AA Prelims
4.
9
Loic Boyogueno
37' 6.5
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Tina Hoppe
12.76
(1.8)
PR
May 29
Section 2AA Finals
2.
12
Sami Isensee
13.12
PR
May 27
Section 2AA Prelims
3.
10
Cloe Korshus
13.65
PR
May 27
Section 2AA Prelims
200 Meters
1.
12
Rachel Kahnke
27.04
PR
May 27
Section 2AA Prelims
2.
10
Annabelle Martineau
27.74
PR
May 27
Section 2AA Prelims
3.
10
Tia Cochlin
27.85
May 27
Section 2AA Prelims
400 Meters
1.
10
Maddie Ames
1:00.59
May 29
Section 2AA Finals
2.
9
Abbie Fuber
1:01.19
PR
May 27
Section 2AA Prelims
3.
9
Caela Helgemo
1:03.49
PR
May 27
Section 2AA Prelims
800 Meters
1.
10
Tess Misgen
2:13.07
May 29
Section 2AA Finals
2.
9
Kirstin Johnson
2:30.94
May 27
Section 2AA Prelims
3.
11
Maria Lindstrom
2:36.54
May 27
Section 2AA Prelims
1600 Meters
1.
10
Tess Misgen
4:48.54
PR
Jun 6
MSHSL Class AA Finals
2.
7
Kenzie Misgen
5:20.84
PR
May 29
Section 2AA Finals
3.
7
Abigail Meger
5:27.67
PR
May 29
Section 2AA Finals
4.
10
Carri Anderson
5:54.39
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
5.
11
Daniella Kyllonen
6:04.39
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
6.
8
Sydney Theis
6:05.10
PR
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
7.
10
Rachel Scalf
6:14.91
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
8.
10
Anna Burandt
6:21.11
PR
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
9.
12
Brittany Theis
6:30.61
PR
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
10.
9
Bailey Bakken
6:31.51
PR
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
11.
11
Autumn Olsen
6:44.20
PR
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
3200 Meters
1.
7
Isabel Meger
11:56.09
May 27
Section 2AA Prelims
2.
11
Daniella Kyllonen
13:14.03
PR
May 27
Section 2AA Prelims
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Maggie Jakubiak
17.34
May 27
Section 2AA Prelims
2.
9
Dani Hennen
18.31
PR
May 27
Section 2AA Prelims
3.
10
Sarah Koch
19.06
May 27
Section 2AA Prelims
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Maggie Jakubiak
49.21
May 29
Section 2AA Finals
2.
10
Mateya Hutton
50.01
PR
May 27
Section 2AA Prelims
3.
11
Olivia Evans
53.83
May 27
Section 2AA Prelims
4.
10
Kayla Finley
54.75
PR
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
5.
11
Nicole Vogel
55.09
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Hannah Pakkala
Sami Isensee
Brianna Reeder
Tina Hoppe
51.04
May 29
Section 2AA Finals
2.
-
Sami Isensee
Hannah Pakkala
Brianna Reeder
Tina Hoppe
51.33
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
3.
-
Relay Team
1:02.04
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Rachel Kahnke
Tia Cochlin
Annabelle Martineau
Tina Hoppe
1:46.43
May 29
Section 2AA Finals
2.
-
Dani Hennen
Hannah Pakkala
Ivy Hill
Tia Cochlin
1:54.95
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Maddie Ames
Maddy Baden
Annabelle Martineau
Abbie Fuber
4:01.65
May 29
Section 2AA Finals
2.
-
Abbie Fuber
Maddie Ames
Caela Helgemo
Tess Misgen
4:05.87
Apr 24
Hamline Elite Meet
3.
-
Relay Team
4:32.87
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Kirstin Johnson
Maya Rachel
Maddy Baden
Isabel Meger
9:56.20
May 29
Section 2AA Finals
2.
-
Maria Lindstrom
Kirstin Johnson
Abigail Meger
Isabel Meger
10:26.20
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
-
Brianna Reeder
Tina Hoppe
Sami Isensee
Caela Helgemo
1:59.38
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Rachel Kahnke
Tia Cochlin
Abbie Fuber
Tess Misgen
4:19.19
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Kenzie Misgen
Maddy Baden
Isabel Meger
Carri Anderson
13:42.36
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
4x100 Shuttle Hurdles - 33"
1.
-
Sarah Koch
Nicole Vogel
Dani Hennen
Maggie Jakubiak
1:13.42
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Dannick Boyogueno
37' 2
PR
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
2.
8
Amari Riley
32' 4
May 29
Section 2AA Finals
3.
11
Sunny Sithara
29' 8.75
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
4.
11
Allison Gustad
27' 3
May 29
Section 2AA Finals
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Dannick Boyogueno
104' 1
PR
May 27
Section 2AA Prelims
2.
8
Amari Riley
98' 8
May 27
Section 2AA Prelims
3.
11
Sunny Sithara
86' 5
May 27
Section 2AA Prelims
High Jump
1.
9
Jasmine Terry
5' 0
May 27
Section 2AA Prelims
2.
10
Emily Dahl
4' 6
May 27
Section 2AA Prelims
10
Cloe Korshus
4' 6
May 27
Section 2AA Prelims
Pole Vault
1.
9
Dani Hennen
8' 7
May 29
Section 2AA Finals
8
Abigail Edgar
8' 7
May 29
Section 2AA Finals
3.
10
Taytum Graff
6' 0
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
10
Isabella Lovinger
6' 0
PR
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
Long Jump
1.
9
Ivy Hill
16' 6.75
(1.8)
PR
May 27
Section 2AA Prelims
2.
9
Jasmine Terry
16' 4
(2.6)
PR
May 27
Section 2AA Prelims
3.
10
Myka Stave
15' 3.75
PR
May 27
Section 2AA Prelims
4.
9
Abbie Fuber
15' 0
PR
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
Triple Jump
1.
11
Brianna Reeder
35' 4
(.0)
May 29
Section 2AA Finals
2.
10
Maddie Weiss
33' 3
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
3.
10
Hunter Weiss
32' 4.25
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
*Recent improvement