Season:
2015 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Indoor
2024
2023
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2013
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Luke Bednarek
11.33
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
2.
11
Logan Petersmeyer
11.51
PR
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
3.
11
Mason Enger
11.73
PR
May 1
Wayzata Relays
4.
10
Dawson Mathews
12.09
PR
May 1
Wayzata Relays
5.
11
Marshall Fischer
12.10
PR
May 1
Wayzata Relays
6.
12
Desmond Deshay
12.84c
Apr 21
Joe Lane Invitational
200 Meters
1.
12
Desmond Deshay
22.40
(-.9)
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
2.
11
Jake Simonson
23.95
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
3.
12
Hunter Schwartz
24.41
PR
May 1
Wayzata Relays
4.
12
Johnny Whaley
25.34c
Apr 21
Joe Lane Invitational
5.
9
Garrett Kes
25.40
May 1
Wayzata Relays
6.
12
Stefan Prince
25.74c
PR
Apr 21
Joe Lane Invitational
400 Meters
1.
11
Sam Mader
51.87
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
2.
12
Stefan Prince
52.80
PR
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
3.
10
Ian O'Connor
53.77
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
4.
10
Nelson Baumert
55.98
PR
May 1
Wayzata Relays
5.
11
Jake Simonson
56.04c
Apr 21
Joe Lane Invitational
6.
10
Christian O'Brien
58.67
May 1
Wayzata Relays
800 Meters
1.
10
Colin Dwyer
1:58.50
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
2.
10
Noah Torvik
2:05.08
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
3.
10
Connor Smith
2:07.8h
Apr 21
Joe Lane Invitational
4.
12
Aidan Resh
2:10.05
PR
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
5.
9
Daniel Wee
2:16.53
May 1
Wayzata Relays
6.
10
Nicholas Kartschoke
2:22.56
May 1
Wayzata Relays
1600 Meters
1.
12
Ben Garrison
4:23.51
PR
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
2.
10
Connor Smith
4:47.13
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
3.
10
Noah Torvik
4:47.70
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
4.
10
Thomas Vallez
4:55.39
PR
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
5.
11
Matthew Heger
4:56.19
May 1
Wayzata Relays
6.
8
Chase Hebel
4:59.48
May 1
Wayzata Relays
7.
10
Owen Kilanowski
5:04.01
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
8.
10
Nicholas Kartschoke
5:07.33
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
9.
10
Aiden Lebow
5:12.9h
PR
Apr 21
Joe Lane Invitational
10.
11
Trenton Galloway
5:13.52
May 1
Wayzata Relays
11.
9
Taylor Galloway
5:19.35
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
12.
10
Ryan Murr
5:19.64
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
3200 Meters
1.
12
Ben Garrison
9:37.04
PR
Jun 6
MSHSL Class AA Finals
2.
10
Thomas Vallez
10:17.40
PR
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
3.
10
Owen Kilanowski
10:33.91
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
4.
10
Noah Torvik
10:57.7h
PR
Apr 21
Joe Lane Invitational
5.
10
Ryan Murr
11:34.15
May 1
Wayzata Relays
6.
9
Connor Laughridge
11:37.67
May 1
Wayzata Relays
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Devonne Brown
15.82
(2.4)
PR
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
2.
12
Deshonn Brown
16.00
(2.4)
PR
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
3.
11
Keegan Bloedel
16.32
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
4.
12
Thomas Dobberpuhl
16.94c
Apr 21
Joe Lane Invitational
5.
9
Mitchell Wangler
18.62
May 1
Wayzata Relays
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Devonne Brown
42.38
PR
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
2.
12
Thomas Dobberpuhl
42.66
PR
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
3.
11
Keegan Bloedel
43.80
May 1
Wayzata Relays
4.
12
Deshonn Brown
44.80
PR
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
5.
9
Mitchell Wangler
45.51
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Logan Petersmeyer
Luke Bednarek
Mason Enger
Desmond Deshay
43.40
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
2.
-
Relay Team
46.34c
Apr 21
Joe Lane Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Logan Petersmeyer
Jake Simonson
Luke Bednarek
Ian O'Connor
1:32.83
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
2.
-
Logan Petersmeyer
Luke Bednarek
Jake Simonson
Johnny Whaley
1:35.96
May 1
Wayzata Relays
3.
-
Relay Team
1:37.3h
Apr 21
Joe Lane Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Stefan Prince
Ian O'Connor
Colin Dwyer
Sam Mader
3:28.10
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
2.
-
Stefan Prince
Jake Simonson
Jeremy Schlitz
Sam Mader
3:34.90
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
3.
-
Relay Team
3:42.0h
Apr 21
Joe Lane Invitational
4.
-
Matthew Heger
Aiden Lebow
Devon Genrick
Owen Kilanowski
3:51.11
May 1
Wayzata Relays
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Noah Torvik
Matthew Heger
Aidan Resh
Thomas Vallez
8:40.53
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
2.
-
Sam Mader
Aidan Resh
Devon Genrick
Aiden Lebow
8:56.34
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
3.
-
Relay Team
9:15.2h
Apr 21
Joe Lane Invitational
4.
-
Akshat Sarkari
Nicholas Kartschoke
August Schatzlein
Jacob Stiele
9:47.73
May 1
Wayzata Relays
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
-
Logan Petersmeyer
Luke Bednarek
Johnny Whaley
Stefan Prince
1:38.61
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Chandler Dahlquist
Blake Ochsendorf
Stefan Prince
Aidan Resh
3:50.52
May 1
Wayzata Relays
2.
-
Jake Simonson
Hunter Schwartz
Ian O'Connor
Connor Smith
3:58.52
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Thomas Vallez
Jeremy Schlitz
Noah Torvik
Ben Garrison
11:18.96
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
2.
-
Devon Genrick
Hunter Sandness
Owen Kilanowski
Aiden Lebow
11:42.71
May 1
Wayzata Relays
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 39"
1.
-
Thomas Dobberpuhl
Keegan Bloedel
Hunter Schwartz
Deshonn Brown
1:07.24
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Eric Dols
57' 2.5
PR
Apr 21
Joe Lane Invitational
2.
12
Jack Ryan
48' 10
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
3.
11
Jens Lund
44' 11
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
4.
10
Ryan Parrish
42' 0
May 1
Wayzata Relays
5.
10
Jake Gustin
41' 5.5
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
6.
10
James O'Neal
29' 9.75
May 1
Wayzata Relays
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Eric Dols
144' 6
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
2.
12
Jack Ryan
144' 2
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
3.
12
Caleb Torvik
127' 6
PR
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
4.
9
Jack Greives
110' 9
May 1
Wayzata Relays
5.
10
James O'Neal
103' 11
May 1
Wayzata Relays
6.
11
Jens Lund
98' 0
May 1
Wayzata Relays
High Jump
1.
12
Deshonn Brown
6' 2
PR
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
2.
11
Ricky Schmitz
5' 8
PR
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
3.
11
Richard Marlier
5' 6
May 1
Wayzata Relays
4.
11
Keegan Bloedel
5' 4
Apr 21
Joe Lane Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
11
Alex Nunne
12' 6
PR
May 1
Wayzata Relays
2.
11
Mason Enger
10' 5
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
11
Devon Noer
10' 5
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
4.
10
Trevon Comp
10' 0
May 1
Wayzata Relays
Long Jump
1.
12
Desmond Deshay
21' 9
(.0)
PR
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
2.
11
Keegan Bloedel
19' 6.5
(.6)
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
3.
12
Johnny Whaley
19' 5.5
PR
Apr 21
Joe Lane Invitational
4.
11
Logan Petersmeyer
18' 0.5
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
5.
9
Garrett Kes
16' 10.5
May 1
Wayzata Relays
Triple Jump
1.
12
Deshonn Brown
40' 0.5
PR
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
2.
11
Keegan Bloedel
40' 0.25
(.0)
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
3.
12
Johnny Whaley
39' 8
PR
Apr 16
Shakopee Lions Relays
4.
10
Ian O'Connor
33' 10.5
Apr 21
Joe Lane Invitational
Womens
100 Meters
1.
9
Alyssa Robbins
13.07
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
2.
11
Olivia Schroeder
13.24
PR
May 1
Wayzata Relays
3.
11
Alyssa Altendorf
13.42
PR
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
4.
12
Andrea Citrowske
13.57
PR
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
5.
12
Sarah Schrader
13.58
May 1
Wayzata Relays
6.
10
Sophie Zak
14.04
PR
Apr 18
Lakeville Mega Meet
7.
11
Nicole Hoepner
14.24c
Apr 21
Joe Lane Invitational
8.
-
Emily Roemer
14.43
PR
Apr 18
Lakeville Mega Meet
9.
10
Christina Hanson
15.24c
Apr 21
Joe Lane Invitational
200 Meters
1.
11
Nicole Hoepner
27.04
(-1.2)
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
2.
11
Olivia Schroeder
27.27
PR
May 1
Wayzata Relays
3.
11
Olivia Thielen
28.10
PR
May 1
Wayzata Relays
4.
11
Alyssa Altendorf
28.12
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
5.
9
Cassie Flaata
28.49
PR
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
6.
10
Sophie Zak
28.62
PR
Apr 18
Lakeville Mega Meet
7.
12
Andrea Citrowske
29.13
PR
Apr 18
Lakeville Mega Meet
8.
10
Deonna Tate
30.04c
Apr 21
Joe Lane Invitational
400 Meters
1.
11
Olivia Schroeder
1:00.69
PR
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
2.
9
Kristyn Arends
1:02.07
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
3.
9
Hannah Reis
1:04.06
PR
May 1
Wayzata Relays
4.
10
Sophie Zak
1:05.12
PR
May 1
Wayzata Relays
5.
9
Cassie Flaata
1:05.43
May 1
Wayzata Relays
6.
11
Olivia Thielen
1:06.06
Apr 18
Lakeville Mega Meet
7.
11
Alyssa Altendorf
1:06.44
PR
Apr 18
Lakeville Mega Meet
8.
10
Madison Scholl
1:07.24c
Apr 21
Joe Lane Invitational
800 Meters
1.
10
Madison Scholl
2:30.87
May 1
Wayzata Relays
2.
11
Rebecca Brinkley
2:33.11
PR
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
3.
12
Taylor Elshaw
2:34.56
PR
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
4.
10
Grace Jondal
2:38.5h
Apr 21
Joe Lane Invitational
12
Paige Pribble
2:38.50
PR
May 1
Wayzata Relays
6.
10
Lauren Stach
2:39.09
PR
Apr 18
Lakeville Mega Meet
7.
10
Gabi Brinkley
2:39.3h
PR
Apr 21
Joe Lane Invitational
8.
9
Jadin Heilman
2:40.9h
Apr 21
Joe Lane Invitational
9.
10
Alison Brayden
2:52.70
PR
May 1
Wayzata Relays
1600 Meters
1.
10
Gabriella Brinkley
5:25.13
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
2.
10
Grace Jondal
5:41.97
PR
Apr 18
Lakeville Mega Meet
3.
9
Jadin Heilman
5:44.94
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
4.
11
Ellie Sullivan
5:54.91
PR
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
5.
12
Taylor Elshaw
6:03.1h
PR
Apr 21
Joe Lane Invitational
6.
8
Olivia Jacobson
6:19.40
May 1
Wayzata Relays
7.
10
Mckenzie Zenner
6:27.6h
PR
Apr 21
Joe Lane Invitational
8.
12
Bella Henningsen
6:31.3h
PR
Apr 21
Joe Lane Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
7
Mallory Stach
11:22.38
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
2.
10
Gabriella Brinkley
11:42.60
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
3.
10
Gabi Brinkley
11:55.84
Apr 18
Lakeville Mega Meet
4.
10
Grace Jondal
12:19.14
PR
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
5.
11
Rebecca Brinkley
13:00.1h
Apr 21
Joe Lane Invitational
6.
10
Lauren Stach
13:00.3h
Apr 21
Joe Lane Invitational
7.
10
Mckenzie Zenner
13:14.24
PR
May 1
Wayzata Relays
8.
9
Sabrina Pfeiffer
13:31.3h
PR
Apr 21
Joe Lane Invitational
9.
11
Jessicak Krosnowski
13:52.56
PR
May 1
Wayzata Relays
10.
9
Gwen Anderson
14:06.13
May 1
Wayzata Relays
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Ella Francis
15.90
PR
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
2.
7
Taynian Walgrave
16.27
May 1
Wayzata Relays
3.
10
Christina Hanson
16.42
PR
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
4.
12
Victoria Christenson
17.04
PR
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
7
Taynian Walgrave
46.83
PR
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
2.
11
Ella Francis
48.85
PR
May 1
Wayzata Relays
3.
12
Chelsea Benedict
52.09
PR
May 1
Wayzata Relays
4.
10
Christina Hanson
52.42
PR
May 1
Wayzata Relays
5.
10
Madison Scholl
53.67
Apr 18
Lakeville Mega Meet
6.
11
Olivia Thielen
56.94c
PR
Apr 21
Joe Lane Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Olivia Schroeder
Taynian Walgrave
Nicole Hoepner
Alyssa Robbins
50.27
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
2.
-
Relay Team
51.60
Apr 18
Lakeville Mega Meet
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Hannah Caldwell
Taynian Walgrave
Nicole Hoepner
Olivia Schroeder
1:46.25
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
2.
-
Relay Team
1:48.02
Apr 18
Lakeville Mega Meet
3.
-
Olivia Schroeder
Nicole Hoepner
Taynian Walgrave
Madison Scholl
1:48.23
Apr 24
Hamline Elite Meet
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Olivia Thielen
Kristyn Arends
Hannah Reis
Madison Scholl
4:10.55
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
2.
-
Relay Team
4:19.51
Apr 18
Lakeville Mega Meet
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Olivia Thielen
Madison Scholl
Mallory Stach
Grace Jondal
9:45.48
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
2.
-
Relay Team
10:16.0h
Apr 21
Joe Lane Invitational
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
-
Relay Team
1:56.07
May 1
Wayzata Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Relay Team
4:45.00
May 1
Wayzata Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Hannah Duckson
34' 1
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
2.
12
Sam McElwain
33' 0
PR
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
3.
11
Jazmen Henderson
32' 0
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
4.
10
Ashlyn Peppler
29' 10.5
May 1
Wayzata Relays
5.
12
Megan Sarafolean
29' 7
May 1
Wayzata Relays
6.
11
Kylen Hovis
29' 2
May 1
Wayzata Relays
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Hannah Duckson
97' 0
Apr 18
Lakeville Mega Meet
2.
12
Victoria Christenson
96' 9
PR
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
3.
12
Sam McElwain
91' 7
PR
May 1
Wayzata Relays
4.
11
Jazmen Henderson
75' 9
Apr 21
Joe Lane Invitational
High Jump
1.
10
Madison Scholl
5' 7
PR
Jun 6
MSHSL Class AA Finals
2.
10
Sophie Zak
5' 3
PR
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
3.
11
Sarah Ring
5' 0
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
Pole Vault
1.
11
Ella Francis
10' 0
Apr 21
Joe Lane Invitational
2.
12
Andrea Citrowske
9' 0
PR
May 1
Wayzata Relays
3.
10
Grace Jondal
8' 6
May 1
Wayzata Relays
4.
10
Lauren Benedict
7' 0
May 1
Wayzata Relays
Long Jump
1.
12
Sarah Schrader
17' 6.5
(.0)
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
2.
11
Ella Francis
16' 7
(.0)
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
3.
10
Sophie Zak
15' 8.25
PR
Apr 21
Joe Lane Invitational
4.
10
Christina Hanson
14' 7.25
Apr 18
Lakeville Mega Meet
5.
9
Hannah Reis
14' 6.5
PR
May 1
Wayzata Relays
Triple Jump
1.
11
Ella Francis
36' 8.5
(-.5)
PR
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
2.
12
Sarah Schrader
35' 1.75
(1.4)
May 28
Section 3AA Finals
3.
12
Paige Pribble
32' 6.5
PR
May 1
Wayzata Relays
4.
12
Victoria Christenson
32' 5.75
Apr 21
Joe Lane Invitational
5.
10
Sophie Zak
29' 6
May 1
Wayzata Relays
*Recent improvement