60 Meter Dash |
1. | 11 | | Joe Avance | 7.18PR | Mar 18 | GVSU Laker Challenge - Big School Boys |
2. | 12 | | Elijah Thompson | 7.47PR | Mar 18 | GVSU Laker Challenge - Big School Boys |
3. | 10 | | Conner Amberg | 7.54 | Mar 18 | GVSU Laker Challenge - Big School Boys |
4. | - | | Warren Smith | 7.73PR | Mar 18 | GVSU Laker Challenge - Big School Boys |
|
100 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Joe Avance | 11.09PR | May 15 | MHSAA LP Regional 11-2 @ Sturgis |
2. | 10 | | Conner Amberg | 11.32 | May 15 | MHSAA LP Regional 11-2 @ Sturgis |
3. | 12 | | Elijah Thompson | 11.50 | May 15 | MHSAA LP Regional 11-2 @ Sturgis |
4. | - | | Warren Smith | 11.79PR | Apr 29 | Portage Northern @ Niles |
5. | 11 | | Jermond Barnes | 11.98PR | Apr 29 | Portage Northern @ Niles |
6. | 10 | | Cameron Haines | 12.09 | Apr 15 | St. Joe at Niles |
7. | 9 | | Eusean Wade | 12.60PR | Apr 15 | St. Joe at Niles |
|
200 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Josh Buckingham | 22.94 | May 15 | MHSAA LP Regional 11-2 @ Sturgis |
2. | 10 | | Conner Amberg | 23.10 | Apr 29 | Portage Northern @ Niles |
3. | 12 | | Elijah Thompson | 23.58PR | Apr 15 | St. Joe at Niles |
4. | 10 | | Cameron Haines | 24.37PR | Apr 15 | St. Joe at Niles |
5. | - | | Warren Smith | 24.50PR | May 1 | Benton Harbor/St. Joseph Rotary Meet |
6. | 11 | | Jermond Barnes | 24.70PR | May 1 | Benton Harbor/St. Joseph Rotary Meet |
7. | 9 | | Eusean Wade | 26.61PR | Apr 15 | St. Joe at Niles |
|
400 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Jalen Alexander | 54.19PR | May 1 | Benton Harbor/St. Joseph Rotary Meet |
2. | 11 | | Josh Buckingham | 54.81PR | Apr 17 | Marshall Sportsfest Invitational |
3. | 11 | | Devonte Gaskill | 55.24PR | May 23 | MITCA D2 Team State Championship |
4. | 12 | | Raquon Glenn | 55.27PR | May 5 | Niles, Benton Harbor @ Portage Central |
5. | 11 | | Jermond Barnes | 57.05PR | May 5 | Niles, Benton Harbor @ Portage Central |
6. | 9 | | Eusean Wade | 58.30PR | May 5 | Niles, Benton Harbor @ Portage Central |
7. | 11 | | Kyle Rogers | 1:03.53PR | Apr 29 | Portage Northern @ Niles |
8. | 10 | | Brandon Brann | 1:07.42PR | May 5 | Niles, Benton Harbor @ Portage Central |
|
800 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Jalen Alexander | 2:02.13PR | May 15 | MHSAA LP Regional 11-2 @ Sturgis |
2. | 11 | | Devonte Gaskill | 2:05.41PR | May 15 | MHSAA LP Regional 11-2 @ Sturgis |
3. | 9 | | Devin Tomlinson | 2:16.29 | May 23 | MITCA D2 Team State Championship |
4. | 10 | | Ben Florkowski | 2:17.32PR | May 5 | Niles, Benton Harbor @ Portage Central |
5. | - | | Maurice Aguirre | 2:21.94 | Mar 18 | GVSU Laker Challenge - Big School Boys |
6. | 10 | | Brandon Brann | 2:46.51PR | Apr 15 | St. Joe at Niles |
7. | 9 | | Kevin Walker | 3:12.58PR | Apr 15 | St. Joe at Niles |
|
1600 Meters |
1. | 9 | | Devin Tomlinson | 4:48.66 | Apr 29 | Portage Northern @ Niles |
2. | 12 | | Charles Leonard | 4:50.68PR | May 1 | Benton Harbor/St. Joseph Rotary Meet |
3. | - | | Maurice Aguirre | 5:28.75PR | Apr 15 | St. Joe at Niles |
4. | 9 | | Hunter Greenman | 5:35.05 | May 23 | MITCA D2 Team State Championship |
5. | 11 | | Johnathon Good | 5:46.16PR | Apr 15 | St. Joe at Niles |
6. | 9 | | Brfandon Wogoman | 5:49.67PR | Apr 15 | St. Joe at Niles |
7. | 9 | | Aaron Manigold | 6:13.56PR | Apr 15 | St. Joe at Niles |
8. | 9 | | Chris Thompson | 6:54.05 | May 5 | Niles, Benton Harbor @ Portage Central |
9. | 9 | | Kevin Walker | 7:05.71PR | Apr 15 | St. Joe at Niles |
|
3200 Meters |
1. | 9 | | Devin Tomlinson | 10:32.53PR | May 1 | Benton Harbor/St. Joseph Rotary Meet |
2. | 12 | | Charles Leonard | 11:12.50PR | Apr 29 | Portage Northern @ Niles |
3. | 9 | | Brfandon Wogoman | 12:49.08PR | May 23 | MITCA D2 Team State Championship |
4. | 9 | | Hunter Greenman | 12:56.35 | May 5 | Niles, Benton Harbor @ Portage Central |
5. | 9 | | Aaron Manigold | 14:18.66PR | Apr 15 | St. Joe at Niles |
6. | 9 | | Chris Thompson | 15:35.95 | Apr 29 | Portage Northern @ Niles |
|
60m Hurdles - 39" |
1. | - | | Sheldon Mudd | 10.52 | Mar 18 | GVSU Laker Challenge - Big School Boys |
|
110m Hurdles - 39" |
1. | 11 | | Larry Lamb | 15.62 | May 15 | MHSAA LP Regional 11-2 @ Sturgis |
2. | - | | Sheldon Mudd | 16.86 | May 15 | MHSAA LP Regional 11-2 @ Sturgis |
3. | 9 | | Joe Leonard | 20.40 | Apr 17 | Marshall Sportsfest Invitational |
|
300m Hurdles - 36" |
1. | 11 | | Larry Lamb | 40.97PR | May 15 | MHSAA LP Regional 11-2 @ Sturgis |
2. | - | | Sheldon Mudd | 43.64 | May 23 | MITCA D2 Team State Championship |
3. | 10 | | Abijah Goodson | 53.80PR | May 23 | MITCA D2 Team State Championship |
4. | 9 | | Joe Leonard | 57.17 | Apr 17 | Marshall Sportsfest Invitational |
|
4x100 Relay |
1. | - | | Joe Avance Cameron Haines Elijah Thompson Conner Amberg | 44.25 | May 9 | SMAC Championships |
2. | - | | Conner Amberg Joe Avance Cameron Haines Elijah Thompson | 44.52 | Apr 15 | St. Joe at Niles |
3. | - | | Conner Amberg Joe Avance Cameron Haines Warren Smith | 45.96 | Apr 29 | Portage Northern @ Niles |
4. | - | | Relay Team | 54.93 | May 5 | Niles, Benton Harbor @ Portage Central |
|
4x200 Relay - |
1. | - | | Josh Buckingham Joe Avance Elijah Thompson Conner Amberg | 1:31.01 | May 15 | MHSAA LP Regional 11-2 @ Sturgis |
2. | - | | Conner Amberg Joe Avance Josh Buckingham Elijah Thompson | 1:32.96 | May 1 | Benton Harbor/St. Joseph Rotary Meet |
3. | - | | Elijah Thompson Joe Avance Warren Smith Cameron Haines | 1:33.31 | May 9 | SMAC Championships |
4. | - | | Elijah Thompson Joe Avance Cameron Haines Conner Amberg | 1:35.16 | May 5 | Niles, Benton Harbor @ Portage Central |
5. | - | | Conner Amberg Joe Avance Cameron Haines Warren Smith | 1:35.30 | Apr 29 | Portage Northern @ Niles |
|
4x300 Relay |
1. | - | | Joe Avance Conner Amburg Jermond Barnes Warren Smith | 2:46.97 | Mar 18 | GVSU Laker Challenge - Big School Boys |
|
4x400 Relay |
1. | - | | Jalen Alexander Devonte Gaskill Raquon Glenn Josh Buckingham | 3:33.37 | May 9 | SMAC Championships |
2. | - | | Jalen Alexander Josh Buckingham Devonte Gaskill Raquon Glenn | 3:37.81 | Apr 17 | Marshall Sportsfest Invitational |
3. | - | | Jalen Alexander Devonte Gaskill Josh Buckingham Jermond Barnes | 3:39.54 | Apr 29 | Portage Northern @ Niles |
4. | - | | Jalen Alexander Devonte Gaskill Josh Buckingham Raquon Glenn | 3:39.84 | May 1 | Benton Harbor/St. Joseph Rotary Meet |
5. | - | | Jalen Alexander Devonte Gaskill Ben Florkowski Josh Buckingham | 3:45.16 | Apr 15 | St. Joe at Niles |
6. | - | | Jalen Alexander Raquon Glenn Ben Florkowski Devonte Gaskill | 3:48.22 | May 5 | Niles, Benton Harbor @ Portage Central |
7. | - | | Jalen Alexander Devonte Gaskill Jermond Barnes Josh Buckingham | 3:58.69 | May 23 | MITCA D2 Team State Championship |
|
4x600 Relay |
1. | - | | Relay Team | 6:13.91 | Mar 18 | GVSU Laker Challenge - Big School Boys |
|
4x800 Relay |
1. | - | | Jalen Alexander Devin Tomlinson Charles Leonard Devonte Gaskill | 8:25.43 | May 15 | MHSAA LP Regional 11-2 @ Sturgis |
2. | - | | Jalen Alexander Ben Florkowski Devonte Gaskill Devin Tomlinson | 8:36.58 | May 1 | Benton Harbor/St. Joseph Rotary Meet |
3. | - | | Jalen Alexander Ben Florkowski Devonte Gaskill Charles Leonard | 8:42.14 | Apr 17 | Marshall Sportsfest Invitational |
4. | - | | Jalen Alexander Devonte Gaskill Charles Leonard Devin Tomlinson | 9:44.28 | May 5 | Niles, Benton Harbor @ Portage Central |
5. | - | | Maurice Aguirre Hunter Greenman Aaron Manigold Brfandon Wogoman | 10:53.67 | Apr 29 | Portage Northern @ Niles |
|
Shot Put - 12lb |
1. | 12 | | Anthony Younger | 42' 9.5PR | May 15 | MHSAA LP Regional 11-2 @ Sturgis |
2. | 11 | | Braulio Sosa | 42' 3 | May 9 | SMAC Championships |
3. | 11 | | Jason Echeverria | 37' 2 | May 23 | MITCA D2 Team State Championship |
4. | 11 | | Benjamin Evans | 35' 7PR | May 5 | Niles, Benton Harbor @ Portage Central |
| 12 | | Curtis Thomas | 35' 7PR | May 5 | Niles, Benton Harbor @ Portage Central |
|
Discus - 1.6kg |
1. | 11 | | Braulio Sosa | 129' 5PR | May 15 | MHSAA LP Regional 11-2 @ Sturgis |
2. | 11 | | Jason Echeverria | 110' 1 | May 15 | MHSAA LP Regional 11-2 @ Sturgis |
3. | 12 | | Anthony Younger | 105' 7.5PR | Apr 29 | Portage Northern @ Niles |
4. | 12 | | Curtis Thomas | 85' 10PR | Apr 15 | St. Joe at Niles |
5. | 11 | | Benjamin Evans | 79' 5 | May 23 | MITCA D2 Team State Championship |
|
High Jump |
1. | 10 | | Ben Florkowski | 6' 1 | Apr 17 | Marshall Sportsfest Invitational |
2. | 12 | | Raquon Glenn | 6' 0PR | Apr 15 | St. Joe at Niles |
3. | - | | Dontae Murphy | 5' 10PR | Mar 18 | GVSU Laker Challenge - Big School Boys |
4. | 10 | | Abijah Goodson | 5' 6 | Apr 17 | Marshall Sportsfest Invitational |
5. | 9 | | Joe Leonard | 5' 0 | Apr 15 | St. Joe at Niles |
|
Pole Vault |
1. | 11 | | Larry Lamb | 11' 6 | Apr 17 | Marshall Sportsfest Invitational |
2. | 10 | | Abijah Goodson | 10' 0 | Apr 29 | Portage Northern @ Niles |
3. | 10 | | Ben Florkowski | 9' 0 | Apr 29 | Portage Northern @ Niles |
4. | - | | Sheldon Mudd | 8' 6PR | May 5 | Niles, Benton Harbor @ Portage Central |
5. | 11 | | Kyle Rogers | 8' 0PR | Apr 29 | Portage Northern @ Niles |
|
Long Jump |
1. | 11 | | Joe Avance | 22' 2.75PR | Apr 15 | St. Joe at Niles |
2. | 10 | | Cameron Haines | 19' 8.75PR | Apr 15 | St. Joe at Niles |
3. | 12 | | Raquon Glenn | 18' 11 | Apr 15 | St. Joe at Niles |
4. | 10 | | Ben Florkowski | 16' 8.5 | May 23 | MITCA D2 Team State Championship |
| 9 | | Eusean Wade | 16' 8.5PR | May 5 | Niles, Benton Harbor @ Portage Central |
|