Season:
2015 Outdoor
Outdoor
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1990
1989
1986
1982
1979
1978
1962
Indoor
2024
2022
2020
2016
2015
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
60 Meter Dash
1.
12
Alex MacLean
7.30
Mar 18
GVSU Laker Challenge - Big School Boys
2.
10
Avery Montgomery
7.49
PR
Mar 18
GVSU Laker Challenge - Big School Boys
3.
10
Dallas Fitzpatrick
8.16
PR
Mar 18
GVSU Laker Challenge - Big School Boys
100 Meters
1.
10
Avery Montgomery
11.14
May 5
CSAA Grant/Newaygo/Big Rapids
2.
12
Alex MacLean
11.41
PR
May 19
MetroHealth Michiana Scholarship
3.
10
Christian Hector
11.68
PR
May 21
Hornet 9th and 10th Grade Invite
4.
9
Jackson Goldsmith
11.9h
Apr 14
CSAA Double Dual TC vs BR & Grant
5.
12
River Dorman
12.20
PR
May 5
CSAA Grant/Newaygo/Big Rapids
6.
10
Kyle Bewalda
12.25
PR
May 21
Hornet 9th and 10th Grade Invite
7.
10
Dallas Fitzpatrick
12.55
PR
May 5
CSAA Grant/Newaygo/Big Rapids
8.
11
Jared Bewalda
12.82
PR
Apr 28
CSAA Chip Hills/Big Rapids/Grant
9.
12
Isaac Hughes
12.88
PR
May 5
CSAA Grant/Newaygo/Big Rapids
10.
9
Jaiven Holmes-Powell
13.08
May 5
CSAA Grant/Newaygo/Big Rapids
200 Meters
1.
10
Avery Montgomery
23.40
May 21
Hornet 9th and 10th Grade Invite
2.
10
Christian Hector
23.48
May 21
Hornet 9th and 10th Grade Invite
3.
12
Alex MacLean
24.22
Mar 18
GVSU Laker Challenge - Big School Boys
4.
12
River Dorman
24.29
PR
Apr 28
CSAA Chip Hills/Big Rapids/Grant
5.
9
Jackson Goldsmith
24.70
May 5
CSAA Grant/Newaygo/Big Rapids
6.
10
Kyle Bewalda
25.00
May 15
MHSAA LP Regional 19-2 @ Remus-Chippewa Hills
7.
10
Dallas Fitzpatrick
25.74
PR
May 12
CSAA Gold League Meet
8.
12
Isaac Hughes
26.10
PR
May 5
CSAA Grant/Newaygo/Big Rapids
9.
9
Jaiven Holmes-Powell
26.77
Apr 28
CSAA Chip Hills/Big Rapids/Grant
10.
11
Jared Bewalda
26.90
May 5
CSAA Grant/Newaygo/Big Rapids
400 Meters
1.
10
Christian Hector
51.63
May 15
MHSAA LP Regional 19-2 @ Remus-Chippewa Hills
2.
10
Kyle Bewalda
57.07
May 15
MHSAA LP Regional 19-2 @ Remus-Chippewa Hills
3.
11
Jared Bewalda
58.36
PR
May 1
Ken Bell Invitational
800 Meters
1.
12
Aidan Johansen
2:11.64
PR
May 15
MHSAA LP Regional 19-2 @ Remus-Chippewa Hills
2.
9
Travin Clementshaw
2:12.96
May 1
Ken Bell Invitational
3.
12
Hunter Jacobs
2:21.81
PR
May 15
MHSAA LP Regional 19-2 @ Remus-Chippewa Hills
4.
10
Nate Robey
2:22.42
May 5
CSAA Grant/Newaygo/Big Rapids
5.
10
Mark Jacobs
2:25.8h
Apr 14
CSAA Double Dual TC vs BR & Grant
6.
9
Ryan Kesting
2:26.67
May 21
Hornet 9th and 10th Grade Invite
7.
11
Blake Page
2:31.07
PR
May 12
CSAA Gold League Meet
8.
10
Joel Lechille
2:32.60
PR
May 21
Hornet 9th and 10th Grade Invite
9.
9
Tyler Martin
2:33.41
PR
Apr 28
CSAA Chip Hills/Big Rapids/Grant
10.
9
Skyler House
2:37.43
May 21
Hornet 9th and 10th Grade Invite
11.
9
Langston Hughes
2:38.03
PR
May 21
Hornet 9th and 10th Grade Invite
12.
9
Stephen Heberling
3:32.41
May 21
Hornet 9th and 10th Grade Invite
1600 Meters
1.
10
Nate Robey
4:50.4h
PR
May 26
Gaylord Meet of Champions
2.
12
Aidan Johansen
4:51.47
PR
May 15
MHSAA LP Regional 19-2 @ Remus-Chippewa Hills
3.
10
Mark Jacobs
4:53.0h
May 26
Gaylord Meet of Champions
4.
9
Ryan Kesting
5:18.81
PR
May 21
Hornet 9th and 10th Grade Invite
5.
11
Andy Upham
5:19.92
Mar 18
GVSU Laker Challenge - Big School Boys
6.
9
Skyler House
5:21.35
PR
May 9
Alma College Scottie Classic
7.
9
Travin Clementshaw
5:28.01
PR
May 5
CSAA Grant/Newaygo/Big Rapids
8.
12
Hunter Jacobs
5:28.40
Mar 18
GVSU Laker Challenge - Big School Boys
9.
10
Joel Lechille
5:39.30
PR
May 5
CSAA Grant/Newaygo/Big Rapids
10.
9
Tyler Martin
5:54.86
Apr 25
Warrior Invitational
11.
9
Langston Hughes
6:02.9h
PR
Apr 14
CSAA Double Dual TC vs BR & Grant
12.
11
Blake Page
6:05.40
May 5
CSAA Grant/Newaygo/Big Rapids
13.
9
Stephen Heberling
8:32.83
Apr 28
CSAA Chip Hills/Big Rapids/Grant
3200 Meters
1.
10
Nate Robey
10:42.71
PR
May 15
MHSAA LP Regional 19-2 @ Remus-Chippewa Hills
2.
10
Mark Jacobs
11:19.02
Apr 25
Warrior Invitational
3.
11
Andy Upham
11:20.70
May 12
CSAA Gold League Meet
4.
12
Hunter Jacobs
11:42.98
May 9
Alma College Scottie Classic
5.
9
Travin Clementshaw
12:13.4h
PR
Apr 14
CSAA Double Dual TC vs BR & Grant
6.
9
Ryan Kesting
12:36.96
PR
Apr 25
Warrior Invitational
7.
10
Joel Lechille
13:04.72
PR
Apr 28
CSAA Chip Hills/Big Rapids/Grant
8.
11
Blake Page
13:32.28
PR
May 5
CSAA Grant/Newaygo/Big Rapids
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Jared Bewalda
18.44
PR
May 5
CSAA Grant/Newaygo/Big Rapids
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
Christian Hector
43.67
May 1
Ken Bell Invitational
2.
11
Jared Bewalda
46.11
PR
May 15
MHSAA LP Regional 19-2 @ Remus-Chippewa Hills
3.
9
Jaiven Holmes-Powell
46.92
May 21
Hornet 9th and 10th Grade Invite
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Alex MacLean
Christian Hector
River Dorman
Avery Montgomery
43.93
May 15
MHSAA LP Regional 19-2 @ Remus-Chippewa Hills
2.
-
Alex MacLean
Christian Hector
Isaac Hughes
Avery Montgomery
44.39
May 9
Alma College Scottie Classic
3.
-
Kyle Bewalda
Christian Hector
River Dorman
Avery Montgomery
44.61
May 30
MHSAA LP Division 2 Finals
4.
-
Jackson Goldsmith
Christian Hector
Kyle Bewalda
Avery Montgomery
45.6h
May 26
Gaylord Meet of Champions
5.
-
Jackson Goldsmith
Avery Montgomery
Christian Hector
Alex MacLean
46.08
Apr 25
Warrior Invitational
6.
-
Jackson Goldsmith
Christian Hector
Isaac Hughes
Alex MacLean
46.29
Apr 28
CSAA Chip Hills/Big Rapids/Grant
7.
-
Relay Team
48.7h
Apr 14
CSAA Double Dual TC vs BR & Grant
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Alex MacLean
River Dorman
Isaac Hughes
Christian Hector
1:34.89
May 15
MHSAA LP Regional 19-2 @ Remus-Chippewa Hills
2.
-
Alex MacLean
Isaac Hughes
River Dorman
Christian Hector
1:35.54
May 9
Alma College Scottie Classic
3.
-
Jackson Goldsmith
Christian Hector
Isaac Hughes
Alex MacLean
1:35.74
Apr 28
CSAA Chip Hills/Big Rapids/Grant
4.
-
Relay Team
1:38.9h
Apr 14
CSAA Double Dual TC vs BR & Grant
5.
-
Jackson Goldsmith
Alex MacLean
Christian Hector
Avery Montgomery
1:42.33
Apr 25
Warrior Invitational
4x300 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
2:50.79
Mar 18
GVSU Laker Challenge - Big School Boys
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Christian Hector
Jaiven Holmes-Powell
Jared Bewalda
River Dorman
3:46.69
May 15
MHSAA LP Regional 19-2 @ Remus-Chippewa Hills
2.
-
Christian Hector
Jaiven Holmes-Powell
Jared Bewalda
Travin Clementshaw
3:48.46
May 12
CSAA Gold League Meet
3.
-
Christian Hector
Jaiven Holmes-Powell
River Dorman
Travin Clementshaw
3:48.58
May 1
Ken Bell Invitational
4.
-
Christian Hector
Jaiven Holmes-Powell
Jared Bewalda
Aidan Johansen
3:50.31
Apr 28
CSAA Chip Hills/Big Rapids/Grant
5.
-
Christian Hector
Jackson Goldsmith
Isaac Hughes
Dallas Fitzpatrick
3:51.71
May 5
CSAA Grant/Newaygo/Big Rapids
6.
-
Christian Hector
Jaiven Holmes-Powell
Travin Clementshaw
Aidan Johansen
3:56.36
Apr 25
Warrior Invitational
7.
-
River Dorman
Jaiven Holmes-Powell
Jared Bewalda
Nate Robey
4:01.64
May 5
CSAA Grant/Newaygo/Big Rapids
8.
-
Travin Clementshaw
Isaac Hughes
Kyle Bewalda
River Dorman
4:02.12
Apr 28
CSAA Chip Hills/Big Rapids/Grant
9.
-
Jared Bewalda
Jaiven Holmes-Powell
Dallas Fitzpatrick
Kyle Bewalda
4:32.0h
Apr 14
CSAA Double Dual TC vs BR & Grant
10.
-
Relay Team
5:08.7h
Apr 14
CSAA Double Dual TC vs BR & Grant
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Nate Robey
Travin Clementshaw
Andy Upham
Aidan Johansen
8:46.09
May 1
Ken Bell Invitational
2.
-
Nate Robey
Travin Clementshaw
Mark Jacobs
Aidan Johansen
8:55.6h
Apr 28
CSAA Chip Hills/Big Rapids/Grant
3.
-
Relay Team
9:09.83
Apr 25
Warrior Invitational
4.
-
Skyler House
Travin Clementshaw
Mark Jacobs
Nate Robey
9:21.9h
Apr 14
CSAA Double Dual TC vs BR & Grant
5.
-
Andy Upham
Hunter Jacobs
Tyler Martin
Skyler House
10:14.54
May 5
CSAA Grant/Newaygo/Big Rapids
6.
-
Tyler Martin
Andy Upham
Joel Lechille
Skyler House
10:22.7h
Apr 28
CSAA Chip Hills/Big Rapids/Grant
7.
-
Hunter Jacobs
Blake Page
Langston Hughes
Tyler Howerton
10:32.6h
Apr 28
CSAA Chip Hills/Big Rapids/Grant
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
10
John Pereira
38' 8
PR
Mar 18
GVSU Laker Challenge - Big School Boys
2.
10
Grant Potter
37' 9
PR
Mar 18
GVSU Laker Challenge - Big School Boys
3.
9
Stephen Heberling
21' 3
May 21
Hornet 9th and 10th Grade Invite
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
10
Grant Potter
107' 2
PR
May 15
MHSAA LP Regional 19-2 @ Remus-Chippewa Hills
2.
10
John Pereira
94' 8
PR
Apr 14
CSAA Double Dual TC vs BR & Grant
3.
9
Stephen Heberling
47' 8
May 21
Hornet 9th and 10th Grade Invite
High Jump
1.
10
Kyle Bewalda
5' 6
PR
May 21
Hornet 9th and 10th Grade Invite
Pole Vault
1.
12
Alex MacLean
12' 0
May 12
CSAA Gold League Meet
Long Jump
1.
12
River Dorman
18' 10
PR
May 12
CSAA Gold League Meet
2.
12
Isaac Hughes
18' 7.25
PR
May 1
Ken Bell Invitational
Womens
60 Meter Dash
1.
11
Rebecca Christiansen
9.06
PR
Mar 19
GVSU Laker Challenge - Big School Girls
2.
10
Macy Mason
9.24
PR
Mar 19
GVSU Laker Challenge - Big School Girls
100 Meters
1.
11
Rebecca Christiansen
13.75
Apr 28
CSAA Chip Hills/Big Rapids/Grant
2.
10
Macy Mason
13.91
PR
May 21
Hornet 9th and 10th Grade Invite
3.
12
Brooke Day
14.42
PR
Apr 28
CSAA Chip Hills/Big Rapids/Grant
4.
9
Grace Webb
16.59
PR
May 21
Hornet 9th and 10th Grade Invite
200 Meters
1.
11
Rebecca Christiansen
27.2h
PR
May 26
Gaylord Meet of Champions
2.
10
Macy Mason
28.46
PR
May 15
MHSAA LP Regional 19-2 @ Remus-Chippewa Hills
3.
12
Brooke Day
33.0h
PR
Apr 14
CSAA Double Dual TC vs BR & Grant
4.
9
Grace Webb
35.86
PR
May 21
Hornet 9th and 10th Grade Invite
400 Meters
1.
12
Brooke Day
1:04.23
PR
May 15
MHSAA LP Regional 19-2 @ Remus-Chippewa Hills
800 Meters
1.
10
Aliza Hengesbach
2:21.83
PR
May 30
MHSAA LP Division 2 Finals
2.
10
Jackie Hatchew
2:58.17
PR
May 1
Ken Bell Invitational
3.
9
Haley Geib
3:18.26
PR
May 5
CSAA Grant/Newaygo/Big Rapids
1600 Meters
1.
10
Aliza Hengesbach
5:21.6h
PR
May 26
Gaylord Meet of Champions
2.
10
McKenna Saunders
6:39.3h
Apr 14
CSAA Double Dual TC vs BR & Grant
3.
9
Haley Geib
6:45.66
PR
May 5
CSAA Grant/Newaygo/Big Rapids
4.
10
Jackie Hatchew
6:53.98
Apr 28
CSAA Chip Hills/Big Rapids/Grant
5.
11
Corinne Marsh
7:26.23
PR
May 5
CSAA Grant/Newaygo/Big Rapids
3200 Meters
1.
10
Aliza Hengesbach
11:54.10
PR
May 9
Alma College Scottie Classic
2.
10
McKenna Saunders
14:43.0h
Apr 14
CSAA Double Dual TC vs BR & Grant
3.
9
Haley Geib
15:14.93
PR
May 15
MHSAA LP Regional 19-2 @ Remus-Chippewa Hills
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Rebecca Christiansen
17.85
May 15
MHSAA LP Regional 19-2 @ Remus-Chippewa Hills
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Rebecca Christiansen
52.26
Apr 28
CSAA Chip Hills/Big Rapids/Grant
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Brooke Day
Macy Mason
Rebecca Christiansen
Aliza Hengesbach
4:22.64
May 15
MHSAA LP Regional 19-2 @ Remus-Chippewa Hills
2.
-
Brooke Day
McKenna Saunders
Rebecca Christiansen
Aliza Hengesbach
4:48.29
Apr 28
CSAA Chip Hills/Big Rapids/Grant
3.
-
Aliza Hengesbach
Rebecca Christiansen
Brooke Day
Jackie Hatchew
4:50.97
May 5
CSAA Grant/Newaygo/Big Rapids
4.
-
Relay Team
5:52.0h
Apr 14
CSAA Double Dual TC vs BR & Grant
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Aliza Hengesbach
McKenna Saunders
Jackie Hatchew
Haley Geib
11:50.7h
Apr 14
CSAA Double Dual TC vs BR & Grant
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Lauren Maginnis
32' 10
PR
May 26
Gaylord Meet of Champions
2.
9
Leah Maginnis
28' 11.5
May 21
Hornet 9th and 10th Grade Invite
3.
11
Hunner Fauble
25' 3.75
PR
Apr 14
CSAA Double Dual TC vs BR & Grant
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Lauren Maginnis
79' 2
PR
Apr 25
Warrior Invitational
2.
9
Leah Maginnis
68' 0
May 9
Alma College Scottie Classic
3.
11
Hunner Fauble
59' 8
PR
Apr 14
CSAA Double Dual TC vs BR & Grant
Long Jump
1.
9
Haley Geib
11' 6.5
May 21
Hornet 9th and 10th Grade Invite
*Recent improvement