Season:
2015 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
Indoor
2020
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
-
Oswaldo Sosa
11.82
(2.7)
PR
May 1
Western Slope Multi-League
2.
11
Jake Schiesser
11.89
(2.7)
PR
May 1
Western Slope Multi-League
3.
11
Caleb Rewinkle
12.00
(.8)
PR
Mar 13
Rifle Invitational
4.
10
Ian Lumsden
12.20
(.9)
PR
May 1
Western Slope Multi-League
5.
12
Richie Guerrero
12.89
(2.0)
PR
Apr 11
Demon Invitational
6.
11
Nahuel Salzar
12.98
(.2)
PR
Apr 4
Eagle Valley Invitational
7.
9
Kyle Hoffebert
13.37
(.0)
Apr 4
Eagle Valley Invitational
8.
-
Mauricio Sosa
13.48
PR
Mar 31
Glenwood Springs JV Meet
200 Meters
1.
-
Oswaldo Sosa
24.33
(1.2)
PR
Mar 13
Rifle Invitational
2.
11
Jake Schiesser
24.65
(-.4)
PR
May 1
Western Slope Multi-League
3.
10
Ian Lumsden
25.07
(-.5)
PR
May 1
Western Slope Multi-League
4.
12
Josue Vigil
26.22
(1.1)
PR
Apr 4
Eagle Valley Invitational
5.
-
Daniel Arroyos
26.27
(1.3)
PR
Mar 13
Rifle Invitational
6.
11
Nahuel Salzar
26.62
(.4)
PR
Apr 4
Eagle Valley Invitational
7.
9
Kyle Hoffebert
27.30
Mar 31
Glenwood Springs JV Meet
400 Meters
1.
12
Zach Walsh
53.35
PR
May 1
Western Slope Multi-League
2.
10
Ian Lumsden
54.69
PR
May 1
Western Slope Multi-League
3.
-
Pedro Rivera
55.38
Mar 21
Mickey Dunn Invitational
4.
10
Wade Soho
55.80
PR
May 1
Western Slope Multi-League
5.
10
Kyle Roberts
56.47
PR
Apr 11
Demon Invitational
6.
12
Josue Vigil
57.92
PR
Apr 4
Eagle Valley Invitational
7.
9
Albert Marquez
1:02.45
Mar 31
Glenwood Springs JV Meet
800 Meters
1.
12
Zach Walsh
2:00.12
PR
May 9
Tiger Invitational
2.
10
Cullen White
2:14.49
PR
May 1
Western Slope Multi-League
3.
-
Pablo Rivera Pena
2:15.69
Mar 13
Rifle Invitational
4.
12
Patrick Niemer
2:16.65
PR
May 1
Western Slope Multi-League
5.
-
Luis Arce
2:34.57
PR
Mar 31
Glenwood Springs JV Meet
6.
-
John Lehman
3:16.02
PR
Apr 24
Montrose Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
12
Zach Walsh
4:21.30
PR
May 16
Colorado 1A 2A 3A State Championships
2.
12
Patrick Niemer
5:00.45
PR
May 1
Western Slope Multi-League
3.
11
Matthew Anderson
5:11.36
PR
Apr 11
Demon Invitational
4.
9
Preston Gresham
5:36.14
PR
Apr 24
Montrose Invitational
5.
-
John Lehman
6:46.03
PR
Apr 24
Montrose Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
12
Zach Walsh
9:41.41
PR
May 16
Colorado 1A 2A 3A State Championships
2.
11
Matthew Anderson
11:18.33
PR
May 1
Western Slope Multi-League
3.
12
Patrick Niemer
11:29.08
PR
May 1
Western Slope Multi-League
4.
9
Preston Gresham
12:41.48
PR
Apr 24
Montrose Invitational
5.
12
Garrett Hiser
14:46.30
PR
Apr 24
Montrose Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Caleb Rewinkle
17.17
(-.4)
PR
May 9
Tiger Invitational
2.
10
Roman Ceja
18.91
(1.4)
May 1
Western Slope Multi-League
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Caleb Rewinkle
42.03
May 9
Tiger Invitational
2.
10
Kyle Roberts
48.36
PR
May 1
Western Slope Multi-League
3.
10
Roman Ceja
48.74
May 1
Western Slope Multi-League
4.
9
Salvador Lozano
52.39
PR
Apr 11
Demon Invitational
5.
-
Mauricio Sosa
54.59
PR
Mar 31
Glenwood Springs JV Meet
4x100 Relay
1.
Richie Guerrero
Ian Lumsden
Oswaldo Sosa
Josue Vigil
47.59
Mar 21
Mickey Dunn Invitational
2.
Richie Guerrero
Ricky Perez
Josue Vigil
Kyle Roberts
48.01
Apr 24
Montrose Invitational
3.
Richie Guerrero
Kyle Roberts
Josue Vigil
Ian Lumsden
48.51
Apr 11
Demon Invitational
4.
Kyle Roberts
Ricky Perez
Josue Vigil
Richie Guerrero
48.53
May 1
Western Slope Multi-League
5.
Kyle Hoffebert
Ian Lumsden
Richie Guerrero
Oswaldo Sosa
48.75
Apr 4
Eagle Valley Invitational
6.
Richie Guerrero
Ian Lumsden
Pedro Rivera
Josue Vigil
48.97
Mar 13
Rifle Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Kyle Roberts
Ricky Perez
Wade Soho
Ian Lumsden
1:38.80
May 1
Western Slope Multi-League
2.
Daniel Arroyos
Ian Lumsden
Pedro Rivera
Kyle Roberts
1:40.21
Mar 13
Rifle Invitational
3.
Kyle Roberts
Ricky Perez
Josue Vigil
Wade Soho
1:40.40
Apr 24
Montrose Invitational
4.
Daniel Arroyos
Richie Guerrero
Pedro Rivera
Kyle Roberts
1:42.42
Mar 21
Mickey Dunn Invitational
5.
Kyle Hoffebert
Ian Lumsden
Kyle Roberts
Wade Soho
1:42.61
Apr 4
Eagle Valley Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Ian Lumsden
Kyle Roberts
Zach Walsh
Cullen White
3:48.01
Apr 4
Eagle Valley Invitational
2.
Ian Lumsden
Cullen White
Kyle Roberts
Zach Walsh
3:50.01
Apr 11
Demon Invitational
3.
Ian Lumsden
Pedro Rivera
Kyle Roberts
Cullen White
3:50.10
Mar 13
Rifle Invitational
4.
Kyle Roberts
Cullen White
Josue Vigil
Wade Soho
3:55.27
May 1
Western Slope Multi-League
4x800 Relay
1.
Patrick Niemer
Josue Vigil
Cullen White
Zach Walsh
8:44.10
Apr 11
Demon Invitational
2.
-
Relay Team
8:45.88
May 16
Colorado 1A 2A 3A State Championships
3.
Patrick Niemer
Kyle Roberts
Josue Vigil
Cullen White
8:47.74
May 8
Grand Junction Tiger Invitational
4.
Roman Ceja
Pablo Rivera Pena
Josue Vigil
Cullen White
9:34.40
Mar 13
Rifle Invitational
5.
Patrick Niemer
Matthew Anderson
Josue Vigil
Cullen White
9:42.07
May 1
Western Slope Multi-League
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Jake Levy
42' 1.25
PR
May 9
Tiger Invitational
2.
10
Ricky Perez
36' 6
PR
May 1
Western Slope Multi-League
3.
11
Jesse Ogren
32' 7
PR
Apr 4
Eagle Valley Invitational
4.
-
Ross Hooker
31' 5.5
PR
Mar 21
Mickey Dunn Invitational
5.
-
Edgar Diaz
31' 1.5
PR
Mar 21
Mickey Dunn Invitational
6.
-
Oswaldo Morales
28' 4.5
Mar 31
Glenwood Springs JV Meet
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Jake Levy
142' 7
PR
May 1
Western Slope Multi-League
2.
12
Richie Guerrero
114' 11.5
PR
Apr 11
Demon Invitational
3.
10
Ricky Perez
103' 11
PR
Apr 11
Demon Invitational
4.
11
Jesse Ogren
92' 6
PR
Apr 4
Eagle Valley Invitational
5.
-
Edgar Diaz
90' 0
PR
Mar 21
Mickey Dunn Invitational
6.
-
Oswaldo Morales
77' 5
Mar 31
Glenwood Springs JV Meet
7.
-
Luis Arce
76' 7.5
PR
Mar 31
Glenwood Springs JV Meet
High Jump
1.
11
Caleb Rewinkle
5' 9
PR
Apr 4
Eagle Valley Invitational
2.
11
Nahuel Salzar
5' 6
PR
May 1
Western Slope Multi-League
3.
10
Wade Soho
5' 1
PR
Apr 4
Eagle Valley Invitational
4.
9
Salvador Lozano
5' 0
PR
Mar 13
Rifle Invitational
Long Jump
1.
11
Jake Schiesser
20' 6
(2.8)
Mar 21
Mickey Dunn Invitational
11
Caleb Rewinkle
20' 6
(2.6)
PR
Apr 4
Eagle Valley Invitational
3.
-
Oswaldo Sosa
18' 2.5
(1.5)
PR
Mar 21
Mickey Dunn Invitational
4.
11
Nahuel Salzar
15' 4.5
PR
Mar 31
Glenwood Springs JV Meet
5.
9
Salvador Lozano
15' 2.25
PR
Mar 31
Glenwood Springs JV Meet
6.
-
Daniel Kosmel
14' 8
PR
Mar 31
Glenwood Springs JV Meet
7.
9
Kyle Hoffebert
14' 4.5
Mar 31
Glenwood Springs JV Meet
Triple Jump
1.
11
Jake Schiesser
39' 3.75
(-1.5)
PR
May 9
Tiger Invitational
2.
10
Wade Soho
34' 2
(.0)
PR
May 1
Western Slope Multi-League
3.
10
Cullen White
31' 9
(.0)
PR
May 1
Western Slope Multi-League
4.
12
Garrett Hiser
28' 1.5
PR
Mar 31
Glenwood Springs JV Meet
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Jazmin Contreras
13.32
(2.7)
PR
May 1
Western Slope Multi-League
2.
9
Nicole Alvarado
13.36
(.5)
May 1
Western Slope Multi-League
3.
9
Michell Cabrera
13.88
(.5)
PR
May 1
Western Slope Multi-League
4.
9
MORGAN ASH
13.90
(1.0)
Apr 24
Montrose Invitational
5.
-
Kalissa Stump
14.17
(.1)
PR
Mar 13
Rifle Invitational
6.
9
Alyssa Maniscalchi
14.48
PR
Mar 31
Glenwood Springs JV Meet
7.
10
Carsyn Knotts
14.66
(.0)
PR
Apr 4
Eagle Valley Invitational
8.
-
Mackenzie Bauer
14.83
PR
Mar 31
Glenwood Springs JV Meet
9.
-
Aranza Lopez
15.30
PR
Mar 31
Glenwood Springs JV Meet
200 Meters
1.
10
Jazmin Contreras
27.55
(-1.0)
PR
May 9
Tiger Invitational
2.
9
Nicole Alvarado
28.06
(-1.3)
PR
May 1
Western Slope Multi-League
3.
9
Michell Cabrera
29.41
(-.1)
PR
May 1
Western Slope Multi-League
4.
9
Alyssa Maniscalchi
29.74
(-2.3)
PR
Apr 11
Demon Invitational
5.
-
Mackenzie Bauer
30.44
PR
Mar 31
Glenwood Springs JV Meet
6.
10
Carsyn Knotts
30.57
(.0)
PR
Apr 24
Montrose Invitational
7.
-
Petricia Pettit-Blair
31.21
(2.4)
PR
Mar 13
Rifle Invitational
8.
-
Aranza Lopez
32.89
PR
Mar 31
Glenwood Springs JV Meet
400 Meters
1.
9
Nicole Alvarado
1:02.19
May 16
Colorado 1A 2A 3A State Championships
2.
12
Volet Lepe
1:07.30
PR
Apr 11
Demon Invitational
3.
11
Isabella Magidson
1:12.51
PR
Apr 24
Montrose Invitational
4.
-
Kalissa Stump
1:16.58
PR
Mar 13
Rifle Invitational
5.
-
Nathaly Olmedo
1:22.21
PR
Mar 31
Glenwood Springs JV Meet
800 Meters
1.
9
Carly Robinson
2:41.00
PR
May 1
Western Slope Multi-League
2.
9
Nicole Alvarado
2:43.07
PR
Apr 4
Eagle Valley Invitational
3.
11
Isabella Magidson
2:55.32
PR
May 1
Western Slope Multi-League
4.
9
Stephanie Nevarez
3:07.42
PR
Mar 21
Mickey Dunn Invitational
5.
-
Nathaly Olmedo
3:21.89
PR
Mar 31
Glenwood Springs JV Meet
1600 Meters
1.
9
Carly Robinson
5:56.90
May 1
Western Slope Multi-League
2.
12
Yessica Garcia
6:29.55
PR
May 1
Western Slope Multi-League
3.
9
Stephanie Anglin
6:34.22
PR
Apr 24
Montrose Invitational
4.
11
Isabella Magidson
6:42.27
Apr 4
Eagle Valley Invitational
5.
10
Atlanta Ellison
8:05.68
PR
Mar 31
Glenwood Springs JV Meet
3200 Meters
1.
9
Carly Robinson
13:04.83
May 9
Tiger Invitational
2.
12
Yessica Garcia
14:26.31
PR
Apr 11
Demon Invitational
3.
9
Stephanie Nevarez
14:58.96
PR
Apr 24
Montrose Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
9
MORGAN ASH
18.13
(-.2)
May 1
Western Slope Multi-League
2.
9
Kaylin Williams
18.99
(1.3)
May 1
Western Slope Multi-League
3.
9
Becca White
20.28
(1.2)
PR
May 1
Western Slope Multi-League
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
9
MORGAN ASH
50.77
PR
Apr 4
Eagle Valley Invitational
2.
9
Kaylin Williams
54.71
May 1
Western Slope Multi-League
3.
9
Becca White
57.64
PR
May 1
Western Slope Multi-League
4x100 Relay
1.
Michell Cabrera
MORGAN ASH
Nicole Alvarado
Jazmin Contreras
53.64
Apr 11
Demon Invitational
2.
Michell Cabrera
Jazmin Contreras
Carsyn Knotts
Alyssa Maniscalchi
54.61
May 1
Western Slope Multi-League
3.
MORGAN ASH
Michell Cabrera
Kalissa Stump
Jazmin Contreras
54.69
Mar 13
Rifle Invitational
4.
Michell Cabrera
Jazmin Contreras
Carsyn Knotts
Becca White
55.56
Apr 24
Montrose Invitational
5.
Michell Cabrera
Jazmin Contreras
Alyssa Maniscalchi
Mackenzie Bauer
56.17
Apr 4
Eagle Valley Invitational
6.
MORGAN ASH
Michell Cabrera
Jazmin Contreras
Becca White
56.45
Mar 21
Mickey Dunn Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Michell Cabrera
Jazmin Contreras
Mackenzie Bauer
Alyssa Maniscalchi
1:55.92
May 1
Western Slope Multi-League
2.
Michell Cabrera
Jazmin Contreras
MORGAN ASH
Nicole Alvarado
1:59.71
Apr 11
Demon Invitational
3.
Mackenzie Bauer
Jazmin Contreras
Carsyn Knotts
Alyssa Maniscalchi
2:00.67
Apr 4
Eagle Valley Invitational
4.
Michell Cabrera
Jazmin Contreras
Carsyn Knotts
Kalissa Stump
2:01.51
Mar 21
Mickey Dunn Invitational
5.
Carsyn Knotts
Petricia Pettit-Blair
Becca White
Mackenzie Bauer
2:04.45
Mar 13
Rifle Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Volet Lepe
Isabella Magidson
Becca White
Kaylin Williams
4:45.01
Apr 11
Demon Invitational
2.
Nicole Alvarado
Volet Lepe
Isabella Magidson
Becca White
4:48.42
Mar 21
Mickey Dunn Invitational
3.
Becca White
Volet Lepe
Isabella Magidson
Kaylin Williams
4:48.56
May 1
Western Slope Multi-League
4.
Yessica Garcia
Volet Lepe
Isabella Magidson
Becca White
5:05.25
Apr 4
Eagle Valley Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Becca White
Isabella Magidson
Carly Robinson
Yessica Garcia
11:43.39
May 1
Western Slope Multi-League
2.
Stephanie Anglin
Isabella Magidson
Stephanie Nevarez
Carly Robinson
12:01.78
Mar 13
Rifle Invitational
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Michell Cabrera
Jazmin Contreras
MORGAN ASH
Nicole Alvarado
1:58.73
Apr 11
Demon Invitational
2.
Nicole Alvarado
Michell Cabrera
Volet Lepe
Becca White
2:03.96
Apr 4
Eagle Valley Invitational
3.
Alyssa Maniscalchi
Mackenzie Bauer
Carsyn Knotts
Volet Lepe
2:05.51
May 1
Western Slope Multi-League
4.
Nicole Alvarado
Yessica Garcia
Volet Lepe
Petricia Pettit-Blair
2:06.59
Mar 13
Rifle Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Oriah Clarke
24' 5.5
PR
Mar 13
Rifle Invitational
2.
10
Atlanta Ellison
23' 3.75
PR
Apr 11
Demon Invitational
3.
-
Cheyenne Myers
20' 0
PR
Mar 13
Rifle Invitational
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Oriah Clarke
81' 7.5
PR
Mar 13
Rifle Invitational
2.
10
Atlanta Ellison
73' 7.5
PR
Apr 11
Demon Invitational
3.
9
Stephanie Nevarez
69' 9
PR
May 1
Western Slope Multi-League
4.
-
Cheyenne Myers
54' 7
PR
May 1
Western Slope Multi-League
High Jump
1.
9
MORGAN ASH
5' 0
May 1
Western Slope Multi-League
2.
9
Kaylin Williams
4' 11
PR
Apr 4
Eagle Valley Invitational
3.
10
Carsyn Knotts
4' 6
PR
Apr 11
Demon Invitational
4.
9
Becca White
4' 4
Mar 31
Glenwood Springs JV Meet
Long Jump
1.
9
MORGAN ASH
14' 6
(.0)
PR
May 1
Western Slope Multi-League
2.
9
Alyssa Maniscalchi
14' 4
(.2)
PR
May 9
Tiger Invitational
3.
10
Carsyn Knotts
12' 9.5
PR
Mar 31
Glenwood Springs JV Meet
4.
-
Mackenzie Bauer
12' 7.25
(-1.3)
PR
May 1
Western Slope Multi-League
5.
9
Carly Robinson
12' 5.5
(1.2)
PR
Apr 4
Eagle Valley Invitational
6.
10
Oriah Clarke
12' 3
(-.9)
PR
Apr 11
Demon Invitational
7.
9
Michell Cabrera
12' 1.75
(2.3)
Apr 4
Eagle Valley Invitational
8.
-
Kalissa Stump
11' 6.25
(-1.6)
PR
Mar 13
Rifle Invitational
9.
10
Atlanta Ellison
10' 11
(-.9)
PR
Apr 11
Demon Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
10
Carsyn Knotts
27' 8
(.0)
PR
May 1
Western Slope Multi-League
*Recent improvement