Season:
2015 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Isaac James
10.79
PR
May 21
IHSAA Boys Sectional (Carmel)
2.
10
Kyle Lewis
11.38
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
3.
10
Nick Smith
11.42
May 21
IHSAA Boys Sectional (Carmel)
4.
11
Marcus Perkins
11.60
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
5.
10
Jacob Abrams
11.79
PR
May 4
JV Invitational
9
Alex Brown-Baez
11.79
PR
May 4
JV Invitational
7.
11
John Megenhardt
11.82
PR
May 4
JV Invitational
8.
9
Adam Saleh
11.85
May 4
JV Invitational
9.
11
Nathan Ebikwo
12.02
PR
May 4
JV Invitational
10.
12
Nathan Leinbaugh
12.06
PR
May 4
JV Invitational
11.
12
John Parchment
12.10
PR
May 4
JV Invitational
12.
11
C.J. Williams
12.16
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
13.
9
Elliott Fein
12.23
PR
May 4
JV Invitational
14.
9
Zach Bradley
12.30
PR
May 4
JV Invitational
15.
9
Matt Moon
12.52
PR
May 4
JV Invitational
16.
11
Kalen Rudd
12.62
May 4
JV Invitational
17.
9
Eddie Gill
12.66
PR
May 4
JV Invitational
18.
9
Darius Shelton
12.83
PR
May 4
JV Invitational
19.
9
Michael Hu
12.91
PR
May 4
JV Invitational
20.
9
Izak Orono
12.98
PR
May 4
JV Invitational
21.
11
Nate Spence
13.27
May 4
JV Invitational
22.
10
Tyron Fitzgerald
13.50
May 4
JV Invitational
23.
9
Luis Scheker
13.60
PR
May 4
JV Invitational
9
Evan Pratt
13.60
PR
May 4
JV Invitational
25.
9
Phil Magnus
13.74
PR
May 4
JV Invitational
26.
9
Mark Scheker
13.82
PR
May 4
JV Invitational
27.
9
Blake McKay
13.89
PR
May 4
JV Invitational
28.
9
David Light
14.17
PR
May 4
JV Invitational
200 Meters
1.
9
Alex Brown-Baez
23.17
May 21
IHSAA Boys Sectional (Carmel)
2.
12
Ryan Stoebick
23.22
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
3.
11
Marcus Perkins
23.53
May 1
Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference
4.
12
Collin Pearson
23.55
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
5.
11
John Megenhardt
23.70
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
6.
12
Jonathan Robinson
24.15
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
7.
11
Alijiah Bullard
24.52
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
8.
12
Nathan Leinbaugh
24.53
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
9.
12
John Parchment
24.54
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
10.
11
Nathan Ebikwo
24.80
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
11.
11
Kalen Rudd
25.64
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
12.
11
Jackson Otto
25.84
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
13.
12
Zach Cruz
26.02
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
14.
10
Nick Smith
26.09
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
15.
11
Nate Spence
27.47
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
16.
10
Tyron Fitzgerald
28.21
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
400 Meters
1.
11
Nick Ash
50.49
PR
May 1
Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference
2.
12
Tyrone Thomas
50.51
PR
May 1
Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference
3.
11
James Griffin
52.90
Apr 18
Midwest Prep
4.
11
Joseph Mandorlini
53.58
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
5.
11
Jake Stauffer
54.34
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
6.
11
Sam Philleo
55.55
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
7.
11
Bruce Ting
56.15
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
8.
10
Matthew Kahn
56.75
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
9.
11
Keith Allen
57.97
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
10.
11
Mahmoud Adly
59.75
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
11.
10
Kevin Zhangchen
1:03.25
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
800 Meters
1.
11
Teddy Browning
1:58.87
May 1
Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference
2.
9
Jimmy Snyder
2:01.35
PR
May 1
Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference
3.
10
Kenji Tomozawa
2:04.73
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
4.
12
James Holland
2:09.41
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
5.
10
Eric Boleman
2:10.88
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
6.
10
Andrew Fleck
2:14.23
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
7.
10
Ethan Gonzalez
2:16.20
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
8.
12
Matt Young
2:17.03
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
9.
11
Colin Owens
2:17.64
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
10.
10
Michael Wang
2:25.05
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
11.
11
Kevin Chu
2:26.01
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
12.
10
Evan Zatkulak
2:27.38
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
13.
10
Michael MacNulty
2:30.94
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
14.
11
Noah Mathis
2:31.94
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
15.
10
Joey Pietras
2:39.85
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
1600 Meters
1.
11
Teddy Browning
4:25.44
May 28
IHSAA Boys Regional (Lafayette Jefferson)
2.
12
Grayson Jenkins
4:27.54
PR
May 1
Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference
3.
11
James Pescio
4:30.06
May 1
Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference
4.
11
Zac Leinheiser
4:34.60
PR
May 21
IHSAA Boys Sectional (Carmel)
5.
10
Evan Bouillet
4:38.21
PR
May 4
JV Invitational
6.
10
Matt Cooper
4:39.33
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
7.
12
Andrew Kalthoff
4:41.62
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
8.
10
Jacob Jenkins
4:42.59
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
9.
10
Jonah Nichol
4:43.22
May 4
JV Invitational
10.
9
Anderson David
4:45.71
PR
May 4
JV Invitational
11.
10
Drew Watson
4:47.58
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
12.
11
Dylan Horowitz
4:51.76
PR
May 4
JV Invitational
13.
10
Brett Slosarek
4:54.25
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
14.
11
Matthew Croaning
4:55.64
PR
May 4
JV Invitational
15.
11
Reid Otto
4:56.17
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
16.
9
Sean Nief
4:56.78
May 4
JV Invitational
17.
11
Nate Venckus
4:59.24
PR
May 4
JV Invitational
18.
9
Keita Arakawa
5:06.16
May 4
JV Invitational
19.
11
Ryan Abbott
5:13.83
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
20.
10
Sam Baker
5:14.36
May 4
JV Invitational
21.
10
Will Stanton
5:18.56
May 4
JV Invitational
22.
10
Evan Zatkulak
5:19.84
PR
May 4
JV Invitational
23.
10
Zach Gartenhouse
5:19.85
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
24.
10
Roberto Alas
5:20.91
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
25.
10
Stone Chen
5:21.26
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
26.
10
Jack Brannock
5:22.71
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
27.
11
Alex Jacobsen
5:31.14
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
28.
10
Andrew Labell
5:34.56
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
29.
10
Zack Ferracciolo
5:39.52
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
30.
10
Max Hammond
5:46.17
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
31.
10
Michael MacNulty
5:50.24
May 4
JV Invitational
32.
10
Tommy McCollum
5:55.87
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
33.
11
Kevin Hook
5:57.11
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
34.
10
Joey Pietras
6:01.34
May 4
JV Invitational
1 Mile
1.
11
Benjamin Veatch
4:16.81
Apr 17
Flashes Showcase
2.
11
Teddy Browning
4:23.55
Apr 17
Flashes Showcase
3.
12
Grayson Jenkins
4:26.29
PR
Apr 17
Flashes Showcase
3200 Meters
1.
11
Benjamin Veatch
8:53.42
PR
Apr 11
Arcadia Invitational (Day 2)
2.
12
Grayson Jenkins
9:33.32
PR
May 21
IHSAA Boys Sectional (Carmel)
3.
10
Evan Bouillet
9:48.50
PR
Apr 18
Midwest Prep
4.
11
Zac Leinheiser
10:06.07
Apr 18
Midwest Prep
5.
12
Arsalan Siddiqui
10:08.53
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
6.
10
Jonah Nichol
10:17.61
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
7.
10
Matt Cooper
10:21.10
PR
Apr 18
Midwest Prep
8.
11
Matthew Croaning
10:49.41
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
9.
11
Nate Venckus
10:55.46
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
10.
10
Grant Cooley
11:02.13
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Ryan Stoebick
14.68
PR
May 21
IHSAA Boys Sectional (Carmel)
2.
12
Collin Pearson
15.27
PR
May 21
IHSAA Boys Sectional (Carmel)
3.
12
Jake Kleffman
16.55
PR
Apr 18
Midwest Prep
4.
10
Austin Pratt
18.95
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
5.
10
Ray Jiang
19.82
PR
May 4
JV Invitational
6.
10
AJ Snyder
19.96
May 4
JV Invitational
7.
11
Hunter Roser
20.62
PR
May 4
JV Invitational
8.
9
Zach Linville
20.65
PR
May 4
JV Invitational
9.
9
Zach Harris
23.03
PR
May 4
JV Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
Jalen Walker
37.74
PR
Jun 5
IHSAA State Finals (Boys)
2.
12
Jake Kleffman
40.31
PR
May 28
IHSAA Boys Regional (Lafayette Jefferson)
3.
10
Austin Pratt
47.39
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
4.
10
AJ Snyder
48.70
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
5.
11
Hunter Roser
49.16
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Isaac James
Collin Pearson
Ryan Stoebick
Jalen Walker
42.11
Jun 5
IHSAA State Finals (Boys)
2.
-
Relay Team
43.40
May 1
Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Nick Ash
James Griffin
Tyrone Thomas
Jalen Walker
3:19.36
Jun 5
IHSAA State Finals (Boys)
2.
-
Relay Team
3:21.96
May 1
Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Teddy Browning
James Pescio
Andrew Rigsbee
Ben Veatch
7:44.21
May 28
IHSAA Boys Regional (Lafayette Jefferson)
2.
-
Teddy Browning
Jimmy Snyder
Kenji Tomozawa
Ben Veatch
7:56.20
Jun 5
IHSAA State Finals (Boys)
3.
-
Relay Team
7:59.87
May 1
Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Vincent Laconi
60' 5
PR
May 1
Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference
2.
12
Jake Herr
54' 0
PR
May 1
Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference
3.
12
Ross Otto
43' 5.5
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
4.
-
Cayden Cronnin
42' 11
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
5.
-
Joey Bejin
37' 0.5
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
6.
10
Mark Stickford
37' 0
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
7.
11
Aaron Surface
36' 5
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Vincent Laconi
151' 5
PR
May 21
IHSAA Boys Sectional (Carmel)
2.
10
Bryce Sharp
141' 2
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
3.
-
Max Meliscek
127' 2
PR
May 4
JV Invitational
4.
11
Max Milejczak
126' 4.5
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
5.
12
Jake Herr
122' 7
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
6.
11
Zack Alberts
120' 3.5
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
7.
12
Drew Shaffer
118' 11
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
8.
10
Mark Stickford
113' 3
May 4
JV Invitational
9.
9
Jackson Frey
108' 1
PR
May 4
JV Invitational
10.
11
Aaron Surface
105' 10.5
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
11.
9
Rashid Conteh
87' 4
PR
May 4
JV Invitational
12.
-
Jalon Grey
86' 6
PR
May 4
JV Invitational
13.
-
Conover Cox
86' 0
PR
May 4
JV Invitational
High Jump
1.
11
Cole Murphy
6' 0
PR
Apr 18
Midwest Prep
11
Jackson Otto
6' 0
PR
May 21
IHSAA Boys Sectional (Carmel)
Pole Vault
1.
10
Ryan Lipe
15' 9
Jun 5
IHSAA State Finals (Boys)
2.
10
Mitch Lipe
14' 4
May 28
IHSAA Boys Regional (Lafayette Jefferson)
3.
11
Peter Soderstrom
12' 6
PR
May 1
Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference
4.
10
Eddie Ward
11' 6
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
5.
9
Alex Audia
9' 0
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
Long Jump
1.
12
Isaac James
23' 0.75
(1.5)
PR
Jun 5
IHSAA State Finals (Boys)
2.
11
Cole Murphy
21' 6.5
PR
May 28
IHSAA Boys Regional (Lafayette Jefferson)
3.
10
Jacob Abrams
20' 2.5
May 4
JV Invitational
4.
12
Jonathan Robinson
19' 7.5
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
5.
9
Joe Blake
19' 1
PR
May 4
JV Invitational
6.
10
Kyle Lewis
18' 8
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
7.
9
Eddie Gill
18' 5
PR
May 4
JV Invitational
8.
12
Zach Cruz
14' 6
PR
Apr 28
Carmel/Arlington/Zionsville
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Olivia Suggs
12.73
PR
May 19
IHSAA Girls Sectional (Guerin Catholic)
2.
11
Cailyn Etgen
12.84
PR
May 19
IHSAA Girls Sectional (Guerin Catholic)
200 Meters
1.
11
Rachel Dixon
26.26
PR
May 1
Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference
2.
11
Cailyn Etgen
26.61
PR
May 1
Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference
3.
9
Carly Markley
26.97
May 19
IHSAA Girls Sectional (Guerin Catholic)
4.
10
Elle Hawkins
26.99
PR
May 19
IHSAA Girls Sectional (Guerin Catholic)
400 Meters
1.
11
Rachel Dixon
58.57
May 26
IHSAA Girls Regional (West Lafayette)
2.
11
Samantha Miller
1:01.15
PR
May 26
IHSAA Girls Regional (West Lafayette)
3.
10
Sydney Scott
1:06.19
May 1
Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference
800 Meters
1.
12
Kelsey Harris
2:13.10
PR
Jun 6
IHSAA State Finals (Girls)
2.
12
Haley Harris
2:15.01
PR
May 26
IHSAA Girls Regional (West Lafayette)
3.
11
Megan Kress
2:20.90
PR
May 1
Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference
1600 Meters
1.
12
Haley Harris
4:56.79
PR
Jun 6
IHSAA State Finals (Girls)
2.
9
Maddie Dalton
5:07.31
May 26
IHSAA Girls Regional (West Lafayette)
3.
12
Anna Schmitz
5:13.16
PR
May 1
Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference
4.
9
Corrine Miller
5:31.71
PR
Apr 18
Midwest Prep
1 Mile
1.
12
Haley Harris
4:57.95
PR
Apr 17
Flashes Showcase
2.
12
Kelsey Harris
5:03.01
PR
Apr 17
Flashes Showcase
3.
9
Madelyn Dalton
5:11.40
PR
Apr 17
Flashes Showcase
4.
12
Anna Schmitz
5:12.63
PR
Apr 17
Flashes Showcase
5.
11
Stacy Morozov
5:13.67
Apr 17
Flashes Showcase
6.
10
Kenzi Wilson
5:17.63
PR
Apr 17
Flashes Showcase
7.
12
Diana Gorin
5:19.13
PR
Apr 17
Flashes Showcase
8.
10
Sarah Leinheiser
5:19.68
Apr 17
Flashes Showcase
9.
11
Megan Kress
5:21.96
PR
Apr 17
Flashes Showcase
3200 Meters
1.
11
Stacy Morozov
10:58.78
Jun 6
IHSAA State Finals (Girls)
2.
12
Anna Schmitz
11:01.99
PR
May 19
IHSAA Girls Sectional (Guerin Catholic)
3.
12
Kelsey Harris
11:03.79
May 1
Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference
4.
9
Madelyn Dalton
11:15.35
PR
May 1
Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference
5.
12
Lucy Allan
11:43.40
PR
Apr 18
Midwest Prep
6.
9
Alyssa Easton
12:00.89
PR
Apr 18
Midwest Prep
7.
10
Emily Ashburn
12:10.10
PR
Apr 18
Midwest Prep
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Natalie Ciresi
16.73
Apr 18
Midwest Prep
2.
11
Michelle Witt
16.92
May 19
IHSAA Girls Sectional (Guerin Catholic)
3.
9
Jaanvi Bisaryia
17.19
May 19
IHSAA Girls Sectional (Guerin Catholic)
4.
9
Kara Deady
18.45
PR
May 1
Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Jessi Cowen
45.47
PR
Jun 6
IHSAA State Finals (Girls)
2.
12
Alexandra Schultz
47.95
May 1
Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference
3.
11
Natalie Ciresi
52.53
Apr 18
Midwest Prep
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
49.89
May 1
Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Rachel Dixon
Kelsey Harris
Haley Harris
Megan Kress
4:00.12
May 26
IHSAA Girls Regional (West Lafayette)
2.
-
Relay Team
4:03.38
May 1
Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Maddie Dalton
Haley Harris
Kelsey Harris
Megan Kress
9:02.22
Jun 6
IHSAA State Finals (Girls)
2.
-
Megan Kress
Maddie Dalton
Kelsey Harris
Haley Harris
9:06.20
Jun 21
New Balance Nationals Outdoor
3.
-
Maddie Dalton
Diana Gorin
Kelsey Harris
Megan Kress
9:26.08
May 19
IHSAA Girls Sectional (Guerin Catholic)
4.
-
Relay Team
9:29.05
May 1
Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference
4x1600 Relay
1.
-
Anna Schmitz
Maddie Dalton
Kelsey Harris
Haley Harris
20:48.68
Jun 21
New Balance Nationals Outdoor
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
9
Anna Kmec
31' 2
May 1
Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference
2.
10
Natalie Cotherman
30' 11.5
May 19
IHSAA Girls Sectional (Guerin Catholic)
3.
12
Amanda Meyer
30' 2
May 1
Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Natalie Cotherman
112' 2
Apr 18
Midwest Prep
2.
9
Bailey Painter
80' 1
PR
May 19
IHSAA Girls Sectional (Guerin Catholic)
High Jump
1.
12
Jill Sutton
5' 2
May 1
Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference
2.
9
Ellie Clark
5' 0
May 1
Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference
Pole Vault
1.
10
Kaila Kolodkin
9' 0
May 1
Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference
2.
11
Samantha Wolfe
8' 6
PR
May 1
Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference
3.
9
Kara Deady
8' 0
May 19
IHSAA Girls Sectional (Guerin Catholic)
Long Jump
1.
11
Cailyn Etgen
17' 3.75
May 26
IHSAA Girls Regional (West Lafayette)
2.
10
Olivia Suggs
16' 3.5
May 19
IHSAA Girls Sectional (Guerin Catholic)
*Recent improvement