Season:
2015 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2009
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
200 Meters
1.
10
Gabe Stewart
27.04c
PR
Mar 30
Western/ Taylor
2.
11
Valentin Hourtane
28.65
PR
Apr 28
Harrison/West Lafayette/Western
400 Meters
1.
9
Nick Hackler
56.43
May 21
IHSAA Boys Sectional (Kokomo)
2.
9
Tyler Lechner
57.79
May 6
Howard County Meet
3.
10
Josh Everetts
58.64c
PR
Mar 30
Western/ Taylor
4.
9
Grant Schneck
1:02.36
PR
Apr 28
Harrison/West Lafayette/Western
400 Meters - Relay Split
1.
11
Cameron Dessing
54.6h
May 21
IHSAA Boys Sectional (Kokomo)
2.
10
Josh Everetts
55.6h
May 2
Kokomo Relays
3.
9
Nick Hackler
55.7h
May 6
Howard County Meet
4.
9
Zhe'Don Beard
57.6h
PR
May 21
IHSAA Boys Sectional (Kokomo)
9
Tyler Lechner
57.6h
May 6
Howard County Meet
6.
9
Andrew Granfield
59.2h
May 6
Howard County Meet
7.
10
Mica Beard
59.3h
PR
May 12
Mid Indiana Conference Meet
8.
9
Jordan Hicks
1:00.9h
Apr 18
Big Orange Invite
800 Meters
1.
10
Josh Everetts
2:04.78
Apr 28
Harrison/West Lafayette/Western
2.
9
Andrew Granfield
2:16.5h
May 6
Howard County Meet
3.
11
Josh Scott
2:26.87
PR
Apr 18
Big Orange Invite
4.
9
Tyler Lechner
2:31.4h
Mar 30
Western/ Taylor
5.
10
Zach Zentz
2:35.17
PR
Apr 28
Harrison/West Lafayette/Western
6.
9
Nate Nicholson
2:36.9h
Apr 27
Peru/Western
7.
9
Grant Schneck
2:38.4h
PR
Apr 27
Peru/Western
8.
10
Alec Whitacre
2:40.4h
Apr 23
Eastern (Greentown)/Lewis Cass/ Western
9.
10
Jason Hampshire
2:45.32
Apr 28
Harrison/West Lafayette/Western
800 Meters - Relay Split
1.
10
Josh Everetts
2:02.7h
Apr 18
Big Orange Invite
2.
9
Andrew Granfield
2:15.4h
May 6
Howard County Meet
3.
9
Tyler Lechner
2:15.5h
May 12
Mid Indiana Conference Meet
4.
9
Alex Taylor
2:20.8h
PR
May 21
IHSAA Boys Sectional (Kokomo)
5.
9
Nate Nicholson
2:28.3h
Apr 27
Peru/Western
6.
11
Josh Scott
2:33.3h
Mar 30
Western/ Taylor
7.
10
Hunter Purtee
2:53.0h
Mar 30
Western/ Taylor
1000 Yards
1.
10
Josh Everetts
2:27.24
PR
May 2
Kokomo Relays
1600 Meters
1.
10
Josh Everetts
4:29.84
May 28
IHSAA Boys Regional (SBSJ)
2.
9
Nate Nicholson
5:21.29
May 6
Howard County Meet
3.
9
Alex Taylor
5:29.0h
Mar 30
Western/ Taylor
4.
11
Brody Worl
5:30.8h
PR
Mar 30
Western/ Taylor
5.
11
Josh Scott
5:39.30
Mar 31
Anderson/Kokomo/Western
6.
10
Zach Zentz
5:58.14
PR
Apr 28
Harrison/West Lafayette/Western
7.
10
Alec Whitacre
6:01.21
PR
Apr 28
Harrison/West Lafayette/Western
8.
10
Jason Hampshire
6:23.80
Apr 28
Harrison/West Lafayette/Western
1600 Meters - Relay Split
1.
10
Josh Everetts
4:35.2h
PR
May 2
Kokomo Relays
3200 Meters
1.
10
Josh Everetts
10:23.88
May 28
IHSAA Boys Regional (SBSJ)
2.
11
Josh Scott
11:09.8h
Apr 23
Eastern (Greentown)/Lewis Cass/ Western
3.
9
Alex Taylor
11:20.81
May 6
Howard County Meet
4.
11
Brody Worl
11:33.15
PR
May 6
Howard County Meet
5.
9
Nate Nicholson
11:54.14
Apr 28
Harrison/West Lafayette/Western
6.
9
Tyler Lechner
12:08.65
PR
Mar 31
Anderson/Kokomo/Western
7.
10
Hunter Purtee
12:41.14
Apr 28
Harrison/West Lafayette/Western
8.
10
Zach Zentz
13:52.0h
PR
Mar 30
Western/ Taylor
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Cameron Dessing
15.57
May 21
IHSAA Boys Sectional (Kokomo)
2.
10
Mike Duke
17.64c
Apr 27
Peru/Western
3.
10
Logan Stout
18.36
PR
Apr 28
Harrison/West Lafayette/Western
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Cameron Dessing
40.71
May 28
IHSAA Boys Regional (SBSJ)
2.
10
Mica Beard
45.80
May 6
Howard County Meet
3.
10
Mike Duke
47.63
Apr 18
Big Orange Invite
4.
10
Logan Stout
50.92
PR
Apr 28
Harrison/West Lafayette/Western
5.
9
Grant Schneck
55.14c
PR
Mar 30
Western/ Taylor
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Mica Beard
Cameron Dessing
Stacy Hutchinson
Zach Shahan
43.56
Apr 18
Big Orange Invite
2.
-
Relay Team
44.84c
Apr 16
Tipton/Western
3.
-
Cameron Dessing
Mica Beard
Stacy Hutchinson
Zach Shahan
45.44c
Mar 30
Western/ Taylor
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Auston Davenport
Zhe-Don Beard
Nick Hackler
Cameron Dessing
3:47.78
May 21
IHSAA Boys Sectional (Kokomo)
2.
-
Mica Beard
Tyler Lechner
Nick Hackler
Cameron Dessing
3:50.97
May 12
Mid Indiana Conference Meet
3.
9
Zhe-Don Beard
Andrew Granfield
Tyler Lechner
Nick Hackler
3:51.05
May 6
Howard County Meet
4.
-
Josh Everetts
Auston Davenport
Nick Hackler
Cameron Dessing
3:54.6h
Mar 30
Western/ Taylor
5.
-
Josh Everetts
Elijah Woodring
Stacy Hutchinson
Cameron Dessing
3:56.34
Mar 31
Anderson/Kokomo/Western
6.
-
Relay Team
4:02.5h
Apr 16
Tipton/Western
7.
9
Zhe-Don Beard
Jordan Hicks
Nick Hackler
Tyler Lechner
4:04.24
Apr 28
Harrison/West Lafayette/Western
8.
9
Jordan Hicks
Zhe-Don Beard
Tyler Lechner
Nick Hackler
4:06.04
Apr 18
Big Orange Invite
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Auston Davenport
Tyler Lechner
Andrew Granfield
Josh Everetts
8:44.42
Apr 18
Big Orange Invite
2.
-
Auston Davenport
Alex Taylor
Andrew Granfield
Josh Everetts
8:58.17
May 21
IHSAA Boys Sectional (Kokomo)
3.
-
Auston Davenport
Josh Everetts
Andrew Granfield
Tyler Lechner
9:14.30
Mar 31
Anderson/Kokomo/Western
4.
-
Relay Team
9:15.4h
Apr 16
Tipton/Western
5.
9
Alex Taylor
Tyler Lechner
Nate Nicholson
Andrew Granfield
9:37.1h
Apr 27
Peru/Western
6.
-
Brody Worl
Alec Whitacre
Grant Schneck
Nate Nicholson
10:16.94
Apr 28
Harrison/West Lafayette/Western
SMR 1200m - [400-200-200-400]
1.
-
Stacy Hutchinson
Zach Shahan
Auston Davenport
Josh Everetts
2:38.53
May 2
Kokomo Relays
2.
9
Zhe-Don Beard
Jordan Hicks
Tyler Lechner
Nick Hackler
2:47.51
May 2
Kokomo Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Mica Beard
Nick Hackler
Auston Davenport
Josh Everetts
8:07.76
May 2
Kokomo Relays
MMR 2400m - [800-400-400-800]
1.
9
Nick Hackler
Tyler Lechner
Zhe-Don Beard
Andrew Granfield
6:42.91
May 2
Kokomo Relays
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 39"
1.
-
Mica Beard
Mike Duke
Corey Hinkle
Cameron Dessing
1:07.24
May 2
Kokomo Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Josh Hozey
39' 10
PR
May 21
IHSAA Boys Sectional (Kokomo)
2.
11
Cody Kuefner
38' 4.5
PR
May 21
IHSAA Boys Sectional (Kokomo)
3.
9
Alex Newman
33' 2.75
PR
Apr 23
Eastern (Greentown)/Lewis Cass/ Western
4.
9
Sam Maldonado
32' 7.5
PR
Apr 23
Eastern (Greentown)/Lewis Cass/ Western
5.
11
Luke Sears
31' 4
PR
Apr 28
Harrison/West Lafayette/Western
6.
10
Grant Harlan
30' 3.5
Apr 23
Eastern (Greentown)/Lewis Cass/ Western
9
Tyler Gilbert
30' 3.5
Apr 28
Harrison/West Lafayette/Western
8.
10
Braxton Erb
30' 1.25
PR
Apr 23
Eastern (Greentown)/Lewis Cass/ Western
9.
9
Ryan Watkins
27' 10.5
Apr 28
Harrison/West Lafayette/Western
10.
10
Tyler Tackett
24' 3.5
PR
Apr 27
Peru/Western
11.
9
Justin Kline
21' 0
PR
Apr 27
Peru/Western
12.
9
Sunil Christian
20' 1.5
PR
Apr 28
Harrison/West Lafayette/Western
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Cody Kuefner
110' 4
PR
Apr 28
Harrison/West Lafayette/Western
2.
9
Alex Newman
109' 9
PR
Apr 23
Eastern (Greentown)/Lewis Cass/ Western
3.
9
Tyler Gilbert
95' 9
Apr 23
Eastern (Greentown)/Lewis Cass/ Western
4.
11
Josh Hozey
84' 8
Apr 28
Harrison/West Lafayette/Western
5.
9
Ryan Watkins
81' 0
Apr 28
Harrison/West Lafayette/Western
6.
10
Braxton Erb
80' 3
PR
Apr 28
Harrison/West Lafayette/Western
7.
11
Luke Sears
79' 2
PR
Apr 28
Harrison/West Lafayette/Western
8.
10
Gabe Stewart
77' 2
PR
Mar 31
Anderson/Kokomo/Western
9.
10
Grant Harlan
74' 5
Apr 27
Peru/Western
10.
9
Sam Maldonado
67' 5
PR
Apr 28
Harrison/West Lafayette/Western
11.
10
Tyler Tackett
60' 6
PR
Apr 23
Eastern (Greentown)/Lewis Cass/ Western
12.
9
Justin Kline
54' 5
PR
Apr 28
Harrison/West Lafayette/Western
13.
9
Sunil Christian
52' 1
PR
Apr 28
Harrison/West Lafayette/Western
High Jump
1.
9
Zhe'Don Beard
5' 8
PR
Apr 16
Tipton/Western
2.
9
Jordan Hicks
5' 4
Mar 31
Anderson/Kokomo/Western
Pole Vault
1.
10
Zach Zentz
8' 0
May 6
Howard County Meet
2.
9
Nick Hackler
7' 6
PR
Apr 27
Peru/Western
Long Jump
1.
10
Mica Beard
18' 1.5
Mar 30
Western/ Taylor
2.
9
Jordan Hicks
17' 6.5
Apr 28
Harrison/West Lafayette/Western
3.
9
Elijah Woodring
15' 8.5
PR
Mar 30
Western/ Taylor
4.
10
Logan Stout
15' 8
PR
Apr 23
Eastern (Greentown)/Lewis Cass/ Western
5.
11
Valentin Hourtane
14' 4.25
PR
Apr 28
Harrison/West Lafayette/Western
6.
11
Chris Jeffery
13' 1
Apr 23
Eastern (Greentown)/Lewis Cass/ Western
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Madi Shepherd
13.29
PR
Apr 18
Big Orange Invite
2.
9
Grace Lupoi
13.80
PR
May 12
Mid Indiana Conference Meet
3.
11
Liz Dewitt
14.23
Apr 18
Big Orange Invite
4.
10
Ashton Western
14.64
PR
Apr 28
Harrison/West Lafayette/Western
5.
10
Maddie Bryant
14.88
PR
Apr 28
Harrison/West Lafayette/Western
6.
10
Kelley Edwards
16.10
PR
Apr 28
Harrison/West Lafayette/Western
7.
9
Bre Hamblin
17.66
PR
Apr 28
Harrison/West Lafayette/Western
8.
10
Haley Bowland
18.02
PR
Apr 28
Harrison/West Lafayette/Western
200 Meters
1.
12
Madi Shepherd
27.54c
PR
Apr 23
Eastern (Greentown)/Lewis Cass/ Western
2.
9
Grace Lupoi
29.32
PR
May 12
Mid Indiana Conference Meet
3.
11
Liz Dewitt
30.00
Apr 18
Big Orange Invite
4.
12
Riley Beall
30.14c
PR
Apr 27
Peru/Western
5.
10
Audra Blevins
31.32
PR
Apr 28
Harrison/West Lafayette/Western
6.
10
Maddie Bryant
31.48
PR
Apr 28
Harrison/West Lafayette/Western
7.
10
Kelley Edwards
33.89
PR
Apr 28
Harrison/West Lafayette/Western
8.
10
Haley Bowland
37.79
PR
Apr 28
Harrison/West Lafayette/Western
400 Meters
1.
11
Erin Kneppley
1:03.49
PR
May 6
Howard County Meet
2.
10
Allison McMinn
1:05.20
May 6
Howard County Meet
3.
12
Bretta Tate
1:09.04c
PR
Apr 27
Peru/Western
4.
9
Grace Sullivan
1:10.64c
Apr 27
Peru/Western
5.
10
Audra Blevins
1:11.56
Apr 28
Harrison/West Lafayette/Western
6.
11
Mallory Davis
1:13.38
Apr 18
Big Orange Invite
7.
10
Kayli Croddy
1:16.49
PR
Apr 28
Harrison/West Lafayette/Western
8.
11
Mikaylin Fulk
1:17.43
PR
Apr 28
Harrison/West Lafayette/Western
800 Meters
1.
11
Erin Kneppley
2:36.64
May 6
Howard County Meet
2.
10
Reagan Ritchie
2:42.42
Apr 28
Harrison/West Lafayette/Western
3.
9
Bronwyn Getts
2:44.80
May 19
IHSAA Girls Sectional (Northwestern)
4.
12
Nicole Hampshire
2:47.7h
PR
Mar 30
Western/ Taylor
5.
9
Brownyn Getts
2:52.74
PR
Apr 18
Big Orange Invite
6.
10
Lauren Abney
2:55.7h
PR
Apr 16
Tipton/Western
7.
9
Taylor Walden
2:56.95
PR
Apr 18
Big Orange Invite
8.
9
Logan Buck
3:00.5h
PR
Mar 30
Western/ Taylor
1000 Yards
1.
10
Reagan Ritchie
3:18.22
PR
May 2
Kokomo Relays
2.
9
Bronwyn Getts
3:47.09
PR
May 2
Kokomo Relays
1600 Meters
1.
12
Nicole Hampshire
5:55.2h
Mar 30
Western/ Taylor
2.
10
Reagan Ritchie
6:01.0h
Apr 16
Tipton/Western
3.
9
Logan Buck
6:18.05
PR
May 12
Mid Indiana Conference Meet
4.
9
Taylor Walden
6:25.4h
PR
Apr 27
Peru/Western
3200 Meters
1.
12
Nicole Hampshire
12:22.60
May 19
IHSAA Girls Sectional (Northwestern)
2.
10
Jama Claxton
13:22.78
PR
May 12
Mid Indiana Conference Meet
3.
9
Taylor Walden
14:05.2h
Mar 30
Western/ Taylor
4.
11
Taylor Nunan
14:59.4h
Apr 27
Peru/Western
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Ellie Rush
16.93
Apr 18
Big Orange Invite
2.
9
Mallory Winger
19.54c
Apr 27
Peru/Western
3.
9
Madie Singer
20.34c
PR
Mar 30
Western/ Taylor
4.
9
Breonna Watters
22.67
PR
Apr 28
Harrison/West Lafayette/Western
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Ellie Rush
49.47
Apr 18
Big Orange Invite
2.
9
Madie Singer
55.66
PR
May 6
Howard County Meet
3.
9
Mallory Winger
57.46
PR
May 6
Howard County Meet
4.
9
Breonna Watters
1:02.63
PR
Apr 28
Harrison/West Lafayette/Western
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Riley Beall
Liz Dewitt
Grace Lupoi
Ellie Rush
53.64
May 19
IHSAA Girls Sectional (Northwestern)
2.
-
Relay Team
53.96
May 12
Mid Indiana Conference Meet
3.
-
Madi Shepherd
Riley Beall
Liz Dewitt
Grace Lupoi
54.78
Apr 28
Harrison/West Lafayette/Western
4.
-
Ellie Rush
Madi Shepherd
Liz Dewitt
Mallory Winger
55.11
Apr 18
Big Orange Invite
5.
-
Maddie Bryant
Mallory Winger
Ashton Western
Madie Singer
1:00.48
Apr 28
Harrison/West Lafayette/Western
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Allison McMinn
Grace Sullivan
Bretta Tate
Erin Kneppley
4:15.51
May 12
Mid Indiana Conference Meet
2.
-
Relay Team
4:30.73
May 26
IHSAA Girls Regional (Warsaw)
3.
-
Allison McMinn
Bretta Tate
Mallory Davis
Erin Kneppley
4:32.0h
Apr 23
Eastern (Greentown)/Lewis Cass/ Western
4.
-
Erin Kneppley
Mallory Davis
Lauren Abney
Miranda Pressgrove
5:01.42
Apr 18
Big Orange Invite
5.
-
Mallory Davis
Mikaylin Fulk
Lauren Abney
Miranda Pressgrove
5:26.05
Apr 28
Harrison/West Lafayette/Western
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Allison McMinn
Nicole Hampshire
Reagan Ritchie
Erin Kneppley
10:33.89
May 12
Mid Indiana Conference Meet
2.
-
Allison McMinn
Bronwyn Getts
Nicole Hampshire
Erin Kneppley
10:47.57
May 6
Howard County Meet
3.
-
Reagan Ritchie
Brownyn Getts
Mallory Davis
Erin Kneppley
11:13.12
Apr 18
Big Orange Invite
4.
-
Relay Team
11:27.3h
Apr 16
Tipton/Western
5.
-
Logan Buck
Mallory Davis
Lauren Abney
Bronwyn Getts
12:03.79
Apr 28
Harrison/West Lafayette/Western
SMR 1200m - [400-200-200-400]
1.
-
Relay Team
3:10.80
May 2
Kokomo Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Relay Team
11:03.79
May 2
Kokomo Relays
MMR 2400m - [800-400-400-800]
1.
-
Relay Team
7:42.96
May 2
Kokomo Relays
4x100 Shuttle Hurdles - 33"
1.
-
Relay Team
1:20.65
May 2
Kokomo Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Kimberly Miller
30' 10
Apr 16
Tipton/Western
2.
11
Azhane Beard
27' 6.5
Mar 30
Western/ Taylor
3.
10
Carissa Cripe
22' 2.5
PR
Apr 28
Harrison/West Lafayette/Western
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Azhane Beard
89' 11
PR
Apr 28
Harrison/West Lafayette/Western
2.
11
Liz Dewitt
81' 7
PR
May 6
Howard County Meet
3.
9
Caylan Fields
75' 1
Apr 28
Harrison/West Lafayette/Western
4.
11
Kimberly Miller
68' 1
Apr 28
Harrison/West Lafayette/Western
5.
10
Carissa Cripe
61' 1
PR
Mar 30
Western/ Taylor
High Jump
1.
12
Miranda Pressgrove
4' 10
PR
Apr 16
Tipton/Western
2.
9
Delaney Enyart
4' 4
PR
Mar 30
Western/ Taylor
Pole Vault
1.
11
Taylor Nunan
8' 6
Apr 28
Harrison/West Lafayette/Western
2.
12
Riley Beall
7' 3
PR
May 12
Mid Indiana Conference Meet
3.
10
Kelley Edwards
5' 6
PR
Mar 30
Western/ Taylor
Long Jump
1.
12
Madi Shepherd
15' 7.75
PR
Apr 18
Big Orange Invite
2.
11
Ellie Rush
15' 1.5
Apr 18
Big Orange Invite
3.
12
Bretta Tate
14' 2
May 6
Howard County Meet
*Recent improvement