Season:
2015 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2004
2003
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1994
1991
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2003
2002
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
John Patterson
11.72
PR
May 23
VHSL Group 5A Conference 10 Championship
2.
10
Antonio Morales
11.98
PR
Apr 18
Gloucester Invitational
3.
9
John Pryor
12.04
May 23
VHSL Group 5A Conference 10 Championship
4.
9
John Pryor Jr.
12.20
PR
May 7
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
5.
12
Jordan Haas
12.64c
May 6
Peninsula District 10 Team Pre-District Meet
6.
9
Jr. John Pryor
12.74c
May 6
Peninsula District 10 Team Pre-District Meet
7.
9
Justin Young
12.87
Apr 18
Gloucester Invitational
8.
9
Cameron Walker
12.94
Apr 18
Gloucester Invitational
9.
9
Blake Freeman
13.07
PR
Apr 18
Gloucester Invitational
10.
9
Kevin Taylor
13.19
PR
May 7
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
11.
11
Justin Rumsey
14.06
PR
May 7
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
12.
9
Noah Bondurant
14.07
PR
Apr 25
Real Deal HS Classic
13.
9
Aaron Marsh
14.48
PR
Apr 25
Real Deal HS Classic
14.
9
Hunter Green
14.52
May 7
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
200 Meters
1.
11
Justin Garcia
22.84
PR
May 23
VHSL Group 5A Conference 10 Championship
2.
12
John Patterson
24.52
PR
May 23
VHSL Group 5A Conference 10 Championship
3.
10
Antonio Morales
25.04c
May 6
Peninsula District 10 Team Pre-District Meet
4.
9
John Pryor Jr.
25.60
PR
May 7
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
5.
9
John Pryor
25.71
May 23
VHSL Group 5A Conference 10 Championship
6.
9
Trent Jackson
26.24c
PR
May 6
Peninsula District 10 Team Pre-District Meet
7.
9
Justin Young
26.88
May 7
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
8.
9
Jr. John Pryor
26.94c
May 6
Peninsula District 10 Team Pre-District Meet
9.
9
Kevin Taylor
26.95
PR
Apr 18
Gloucester Invitational
10.
9
Noah Bondurant
27.32
May 7
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
11.
9
Andrew Wible
27.53
PR
Apr 18
Gloucester Invitational
12.
-
Maison Hayes
27.84c
PR
May 6
Peninsula District 10 Team Pre-District Meet
13.
9
Tariq Gregory
28.87
PR
Apr 18
Gloucester Invitational
14.
11
Justin Rumsey
28.93
PR
May 7
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
400 Meters
1.
11
Justin Garcia
50.49
May 23
VHSL Group 5A Conference 10 Championship
2.
10
Antonio Morales
54.43
PR
May 23
VHSL Group 5A Conference 10 Championship
3.
9
Trent Jackson
55.69
PR
Apr 18
Gloucester Invitational
4.
9
Noah Bondurant
57.78
Apr 18
Gloucester Invitational
5.
8
Josh Shackelford
57.95
PR
Apr 25
Real Deal HS Classic
6.
9
Justin Young
1:00.29
May 7
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
7.
-
Maison Hayes
1:00.84c
PR
May 6
Peninsula District 10 Team Pre-District Meet
8.
8
Aaron Shipe
1:02.50
Apr 25
Real Deal HS Classic
9.
9
Blake Freeman
1:02.57
PR
Apr 18
Gloucester Invitational
10.
9
Tariq Gregory
1:03.34
Apr 18
Gloucester Invitational
11.
9
Kevin Taylor
1:04.59
PR
Apr 25
Real Deal HS Classic
12.
9
Jr. John Pryor
1:11.03
PR
Apr 25
Real Deal HS Classic
800 Meters
1.
11
Justin Garcia
2:08.37
Apr 3
Captains Classic
2.
8
Aaron Shipe
2:16.96
May 7
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
3.
11
David Sadikov
2:17.07
PR
Apr 3
Captains Classic
4.
10
Ryan Petty
2:24.98
PR
Apr 18
Gloucester Invitational
5.
9
Tariq Gregory
2:32.30
PR
May 23
VHSL Group 5A Conference 10 Championship
6.
11
Joseph Riva
2:39.12
PR
May 7
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
7.
9
Joseph Mitchell
3:01.12
PR
Apr 18
Gloucester Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
11
David Sadikov
4:58.5h
PR
May 6
Peninsula District 10 Team Pre-District Meet
2.
8
Aaron Shipe
5:12.52
May 7
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
3.
8
Aaron Shipe JV
5:12.83
PR
Apr 18
Gloucester Invitational
4.
10
Ryan Petty
5:14.98
PR
Apr 3
Captains Classic
5.
9
Derek Drummond
5:20.74
May 23
VHSL Group 5A Conference 10 Championship
6.
8
Josh Shackelford
5:23.26
Apr 18
Gloucester Invitational
7.
9
Andrew Wible
5:37.76
May 7
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
8.
9
Caleb Fjeld
5:40.58
PR
May 7
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
9.
8
Nicholas Barefoot-Gar
5:56.00
PR
May 7
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
10.
9
Joseph Mitchell
6:33.95
PR
May 7
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
3200 Meters
1.
11
David Sadikov
11:43.19
PR
Apr 18
Gloucester Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
45.18
May 30
VHSL 5A South Regional Championship
2.
Jordan Haas
Trent Jackson
Antonio Morales
John Patterson
46.14
May 23
VHSL Group 5A Conference 10 Championship
3.
Justin Garcia
Jordan Haas
Trent Jackson
Antonio Morales
48.55
Apr 3
Captains Classic
4.
Justin Garcia
Jordan Haas
John Patterson
John Pryor Jr.
49.54c
May 6
Peninsula District 10 Team Pre-District Meet
5.
9
Blake Freeman
Trent Jackson
John Pryor Jr.
Cameron Walker
51.56
May 7
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
4x200 Relay -
1.
9
Noah Bondurant
John Pryor Jr.
Cameron Walker
Justin Young
1:47.93
Apr 18
Gloucester Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Justin Garcia
Trent Jackson
John Patterson
David Sadikov
3:45.44
May 23
VHSL Group 5A Conference 10 Championship
2.
Relay Team
3:47.97
Apr 18
Gloucester Invitational
3.
Justin Garcia
Jordan Haas
Trent Jackson
Antonio Morales
3:55.78
Apr 3
Captains Classic
4.
9
Noah Bondurant
Blake Freeman
Trent Jackson
Justin Young
4:01.21
May 7
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
5.
John Pryor Jr.
Josh Shackelford
Cameron Walker
Justin Young
4:08.98
Apr 18
Gloucester Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Derek Drummond
Justin Garcia
Trent Jackson
Antonio Morales
9:15.03
Apr 3
Captains Classic
2.
Caleb Fjeld
Josh Shackelford
Aaron Shipe
Andrew Wible
9:51.00
May 7
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
3.
Noah Bondurant
Derek Drummond
Tariq Gregory
Ryan Petty
10:08.86
May 23
VHSL Group 5A Conference 10 Championship
4.
Relay Team
10:10.71
Mar 27
Conn Madden Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Relay Team
4:20.89
Mar 27
Conn Madden Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Jordan Haas
40' 0
PR
May 6
Peninsula District 10 Team Pre-District Meet
2.
9
Peyton Carneal
35' 4
May 7
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
3.
9
Hunter Green
29' 7.5
May 7
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Jordan Haas
136' 3
PR
May 6
Peninsula District 10 Team Pre-District Meet
2.
9
Hunter Green
90' 9
May 7
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
3.
9
Peyton Carneal
89' 10
PR
May 7
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
High Jump
1.
12
John Patterson
5' 6
May 23
VHSL Group 5A Conference 10 Championship
Long Jump
1.
10
Antonio Morales
19' 10.75
May 23
VHSL Group 5A Conference 10 Championship
2.
11
Justin Garcia
19' 6
Apr 18
Gloucester Invitational
3.
12
John Patterson
17' 7
Mar 27
Conn Madden Relays
Triple Jump
1.
10
Antonio Morales
37' 7
May 23
VHSL Group 5A Conference 10 Championship
2.
12
John Patterson
37' 4.5
PR
May 6
Peninsula District 10 Team Pre-District Meet
3.
11
Justin Garcia
36' 8.5
Apr 18
Gloucester Invitational
Womens
100 Meters
1.
8
Ruby Williams
14.17
Apr 18
Gloucester Invitational
2.
10
Cassie Evans
14.91
PR
Apr 18
Gloucester Invitational
3.
8
Alison Ferreira
15.01
PR
May 7
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
200 Meters
1.
11
Jasmin Scott
27.01
May 23
VHSL Group 5A Conference 10 Championship
2.
8
Ruby Williams
29.62
Apr 18
Gloucester Invitational
3.
12
Malia Ward
29.94c
PR
May 6
Peninsula District 10 Team Pre-District Meet
4.
8
Alison Ferreira
31.59
PR
May 7
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
8
Lauryn Purdy
31.59
PR
May 7
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
6.
10
Cassie Evans
31.97
PR
May 7
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
400 Meters
1.
11
Jasmin Scott
59.59
PR
Apr 18
Gloucester Invitational
2.
11
Lauren Hill
1:03.84c
PR
May 6
Peninsula District 10 Team Pre-District Meet
3.
12
Mia Robinson
1:04.28
PR
May 23
VHSL Group 5A Conference 10 Championship
4.
8
Ruby Williams
1:07.41
Apr 18
Gloucester Invitational
5.
9
Ashley Pierro
1:07.81
PR
Apr 18
Gloucester Invitational
6.
8
Alison Ferreira
1:08.36
PR
Apr 18
Gloucester Invitational
7.
8
Lauryn Purdy
1:10.09
PR
May 7
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
8.
9
Kaylynn Glockner
1:11.46
May 7
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
9.
10
Rachel Ferreira
1:12.50
PR
May 7
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
10.
11
Bryanna Carter
1:14.27
May 7
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
800 Meters
1.
11
Lauren Hill
2:31.79
PR
May 30
VHSL 5A South Regional Championship
2.
9
Allison Kladler.
2:49.89
May 23
VHSL Group 5A Conference 10 Championship
3.
9
Ashley Pierro
2:55.52
May 23
VHSL Group 5A Conference 10 Championship
4.
11
Bryanna Carter
3:17.18
May 7
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
1600 Meters
1.
9
Allison Kladler.
6:05.40
PR
May 23
VHSL Group 5A Conference 10 Championship
2.
9
Alissa Adickes
6:07.86
PR
May 7
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
3.
9
Allison Kladler
6:08.62
PR
May 7
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
4.
9
Megan McGee
6:16.50
PR
Apr 18
Gloucester Invitational
5.
8
Chasity Lass JV
6:17.84
PR
Apr 18
Gloucester Invitational
6.
8
Chasity Lass
6:22.82
PR
May 7
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
7.
9
Erin Bristow
6:42.06
PR
Apr 18
Gloucester Invitational
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Mia Robinson
52.94
May 23
VHSL Group 5A Conference 10 Championship
2.
9
Kaylynn Glockner
59.15
PR
May 7
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
4x100 Relay
1.
Cassie Evans
Alison Ferreira
Kaylynn Glockner
Ruby Williams
58.84
Apr 18
Gloucester Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Alison Ferreira
Kaylynn Glockner
Chynna Penird
Ruby Williams
2:12.76
Apr 18
Gloucester Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Lauren Hill
Mia Robinson
Jasmin Scott
Malia Ward
4:20.24
May 23
VHSL Group 5A Conference 10 Championship
2.
Lauren Hill
Mia Robinson
Malia Ward
Ruby Williams
4:36.6h
May 6
Peninsula District 10 Team Pre-District Meet
3.
Relay Team
4:40.01
Mar 27
Conn Madden Relays
4.
Alissa Adickes
Alison Ferreira
Ashley Pierro
Ruby Williams
4:53.32
Apr 18
Gloucester Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Rachel Ferreira
Lauren Hill
Megan McGee
Mia Robinson
10:50.40
Apr 3
Captains Classic
2.
Chasity Lass
Allison Kladler
Megan McGee
Alissa Adickes
11:15.13
May 7
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
3.
Relay Team
12:12.07
Mar 27
Conn Madden Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Relay Team
5:00.74
Mar 27
Conn Madden Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
16:08.49
Mar 27
Conn Madden Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Malia Ward
25' 10
PR
May 6
Peninsula District 10 Team Pre-District Meet
2.
12
Mia Robinson
25' 9
PR
May 6
Peninsula District 10 Team Pre-District Meet
3.
10
Chynna Penird
22' 7
PR
May 7
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
4.
9
Ashley Pierro
19' 0
PR
May 7
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
Pole Vault
1.
12
Mia Robinson
9' 5
May 6
Peninsula District 10 Team Pre-District Meet
Long Jump
1.
12
Malia Ward
13' 1
Apr 18
Gloucester Invitational
2.
8
Ruby Williams
11' 10
May 7
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
Triple Jump
1.
12
Malia Ward
38' 0.5
PR
May 30
VHSL 5A South Regional Championship
*Recent improvement