Season:
2016 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1985
1984
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1963
1962
1961
1960
Indoor
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Jacob Crosby
11.62
PR
Apr 12
Nixa Invitational
2.
10
Weston Lawson
12.21
PR
Apr 8
Hillcrest Boys Night Out Invitational
3.
11
Jaytin Gutierrez
12.44
PR
Apr 21
Jason Pyrah Invitational
4.
12
Evan Whetstone
12.51
PR
May 14
MSHSAA Class 4 District 6
5.
11
Mason Twitty
12.65
PR
Apr 26
SBU Bearcat Classic
200 Meters
1.
12
Jacob Crosby
23.07
PR
May 14
MSHSAA Class 4 District 6
2.
10
Weston Lawson
24.33
May 14
MSHSAA Class 4 District 6
3.
12
Evan Whetstone
25.08
PR
Apr 26
SBU Bearcat Classic
4.
11
Mason Twitty
25.61
PR
Apr 21
Jason Pyrah Invitational
400 Meters
1.
12
Jacob Crosby
50.37
PR
May 28
MSHSAA Class 4 State Championships
2.
10
Weston Lawson
51.97
May 14
MSHSAA Class 4 District 6
3.
11
Christian Seager
57.17
PR
Apr 26
SBU Bearcat Classic
4.
9
Cody Bledsoe
1:01.16
PR
Apr 21
Jason Pyrah Invitational
800 Meters
1.
10
Taylor Motyl
2:11.55
PR
Apr 21
Jason Pyrah Invitational
2.
11
Jeffrey Beaty
2:13.16
May 14
MSHSAA Class 4 District 6
1600 Meters
1.
10
Taylor Motyl
5:10.28
PR
Apr 26
SBU Bearcat Classic
2.
10
Keaton Garrett
5:14.75
Apr 21
Jason Pyrah Invitational
3.
11
Jeffrey Beaty
5:28.37
PR
Apr 26
SBU Bearcat Classic
3200 Meters
1.
10
Keaton Garrett
11:17.68
Apr 26
SBU Bearcat Classic
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Cole Vandersnick
16.70
May 14
MSHSAA Class 4 District 6
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Cole Vandersnick
43.32
Apr 8
Hillcrest Boys Night Out Invitational
2k Steeplechase
1.
10
Keaton Garrett
7:09.56
PR
Apr 26
SBU Bearcat Classic
4x100 Relay
1.
Evan Whetstone
Mason Twitty
Jacob Crosby
Cole Vandersnick
46.69
Apr 12
Nixa Invitational
2.
Jacob Crosby
Weston Lawson
Jaytin Gutierrez
Cole Vandersnick
46.70
Apr 26
SBU Bearcat Classic
3.
Jaytin Gutierrez
Weston Lawson
Mason Twitty
Evan Whetstone
47.82
Apr 21
Jason Pyrah Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Jacob Crosby
Jaytin Gutierrez
Nicholas Laughlin
Cole Vandersnick
1:35.76
Apr 26
SBU Bearcat Classic
2.
Weston Lawson
Cole Vandersnick
Evan Whetstone
Jaytin Gutierrez
1:37.81
Apr 21
Jason Pyrah Invitational
3.
Evan Whetstone
Mason Twitty
Weston Lawson
Cole Vandersnick
1:39.15
Apr 12
Nixa Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Weston Lawson
Jacob Crosby
Jaytin Gutierrez
Cole Vandersnick
3:44.49
Apr 26
SBU Bearcat Classic
2.
Daniel Biles
Christian Seager
Mason Hale
Cody Bledsoe
4:01.29
Apr 21
Jason Pyrah Invitational
3.
9
Cody Bledsoe
Mason Hale
Ryan Nunn
Brennan Rowland
4:12.20
Apr 11
Marshfield Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Jeffrey Beaty
Cody Bledsoe
Mason Hale
Taylor Motyl
9:22.80
Apr 11
Marshfield Invitational
2.
Taylor Motyl
Jeffrey Beaty
Cody Bledsoe
Mason Hale
9:28.61
Apr 12
Nixa Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Gunnar Allison
57' 10.25
PR
Apr 8
Hillcrest Boys Night Out Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Gunnar Allison
183' 11
PR
Apr 8
Hillcrest Boys Night Out Invitational
2.
9
De ol'low Smith
100' 1
PR
Apr 11
Marshfield Invitational
High Jump
1.
9
Creek Young
5' 4
PR
Apr 12
Nixa Invitational
Long Jump
1.
12
Jacob Crosby
20' 8
PR
May 14
MSHSAA Class 4 District 6
2.
12
Jacob Zahn
17' 5.5
PR
Apr 21
Jason Pyrah Invitational
3.
12
Evan Whetstone
17' 2.5
PR
Apr 12
Nixa Invitational
4.
12
Ethan Vinyard
16' 2
PR
Apr 26
SBU Bearcat Classic
5.
9
Cody Bledsoe
15' 4.5
PR
Apr 11
Marshfield Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
12
Jacob Zahn
39' 11
PR
May 14
MSHSAA Class 4 District 6
2.
11
Christian Seager
31' 10
PR
Apr 12
Nixa Invitational
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Rachel Jenkins
13.86
Apr 26
SBU Bearcat Classic
2.
12
Taylor Killingsworth
14.28
PR
Apr 12
Nixa Invitational
10
Kylie Haynes
14.28
PR
Apr 12
Nixa Invitational
4.
10
Kayla Mcallister
14.65
PR
Apr 26
SBU Bearcat Classic
5.
9
Brianna Heatherly
14.92
Apr 11
Marshfield Invitational
6.
9
Carolyn Giesenhagen
15.74
PR
Apr 21
Jason Pyrah Invitational
7.
10
Shelbi Ballard
18.80
PR
Apr 21
Jason Pyrah Invitational
200 Meters
1.
12
Rachel Jenkins
28.00
PR
Apr 7
Girls Nite Out
2.
9
Angela Slayden
32.97
PR
Apr 11
Marshfield Invitational
3.
9
Carolyn Giesenhagen
33.16
PR
Apr 21
Jason Pyrah Invitational
4.
10
Julie Jackson
34.24
PR
Apr 11
Marshfield Invitational
400 Meters
1.
12
Olivia Johnston
1:05.99
May 14
MSHSAA Class 4 District 6
2.
12
Taylor Killingsworth
1:08.88
PR
Apr 21
Jason Pyrah Invitational
3.
9
Angela Slayden
1:11.11
PR
Apr 12
Nixa Invitational
800 Meters
1.
10
Breanna Beavers
2:29.57
PR
May 14
MSHSAA Class 4 District 6
2.
9
Sarah Townlian
3:02.88
PR
Apr 21
Jason Pyrah Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
10
Amy Vedder
5:45.08
PR
Apr 26
SBU Bearcat Classic
2.
10
Hope Strausbaugh
6:01.77
May 14
MSHSAA Class 4 District 6
3200 Meters
1.
10
Amy Vedder
12:06.84
PR
May 14
MSHSAA Class 4 District 6
2.
10
Hope Strausbaugh
13:24.69
Apr 21
Jason Pyrah Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Shelbi Ballard
18.81
PR
May 14
MSHSAA Class 4 District 6
2.
11
Kala Lafferty
23.18
PR
Apr 12
Nixa Invitational
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Shelbi Ballard
54.21
PR
Apr 21
Jason Pyrah Invitational
2.
10
Breanna Beavers
55.98
PR
Apr 21
Jason Pyrah Invitational
3.
10
Julie Jackson
1:06.35
Apr 12
Nixa Invitational
2k Steeplechase
1.
10
Breanna Beavers
8:30.05
PR
Apr 26
SBU Bearcat Classic
4x100 Relay
1.
Elleigh Spragg
Kylie Haynes
Taylor Killingsworth
Rachel Jenkins
53.47
May 14
MSHSAA Class 4 District 6
2.
Kayla Mcallister
Taylor Killingsworth
Kylie Haynes
Rachel Jenkins
55.03
Apr 21
Jason Pyrah Invitational
3.
Shelbi Ballard
Kylie Haynes
Taylor Killingsworth
Rachel Jenkins
55.06
Apr 26
SBU Bearcat Classic
4.
Kayla Mcallister
Shelbi Ballard
Kylie Haynes
Taylor Killingsworth
55.88
Apr 12
Nixa Invitational
5.
Carolyn Giesenhagen
Brianna Heatherly
Julie Jackson
Angela Slayden
1:00.51
Apr 11
Marshfield Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Elleigh Spragg
Rachel Jenkins
Olivia Johnston
Shelbi Ballard
1:53.17
Apr 12
Nixa Invitational
2.
Kylie Haynes
Rachel Jenkins
Olivia Johnston
Jessica Davis
1:54.01
Apr 21
Jason Pyrah Invitational
3.
-
Shelbi Ballard
Jessica Davis
Kylie Haynes
Rachel Jenkins
1:56.66
Apr 7
Girls Nite Out
4.
Shelbi Ballard
Jessica Davis
Rachel Jenkins
Olivia Johnston
1:56.90
May 14
MSHSAA Class 4 District 6
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Breanna Beavers
Kylie Haynes
Olivia Johnston
Taylor Killingsworth
4:36.80
Apr 21
Jason Pyrah Invitational
2.
Breanna Beavers
Taylor Killingsworth
Olivia Johnston
Kylie Haynes
4:39.97
Apr 12
Nixa Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Breanna Beavers
Hope Strausbaugh
Sarah Townlian
Amy Vedder
11:09.53
Apr 12
Nixa Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Rachel Jenkins
28' 5
PR
Apr 12
Nixa Invitational
2.
9
Lindsay Schatzer
26' 3
PR
Apr 21
Jason Pyrah Invitational
3.
10
Lori Vedder
25' 2.5
Apr 26
SBU Bearcat Classic
4.
9
Alvina Vedernikov
22' 9
PR
Apr 21
Jason Pyrah Invitational
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Lori Vedder
102' 4
Apr 21
Jason Pyrah Invitational
2.
11
Alissa Bleau
84' 0
PR
Apr 11
Marshfield Invitational
3.
9
Alvina Vedernikov
82' 10
PR
Apr 21
Jason Pyrah Invitational
4.
11
Madison Ray
74' 6
PR
Apr 11
Marshfield Invitational
Javelin - 600g
1.
9
Lindsay Schatzer
87' 11
PR
Apr 12
Nixa Invitational
2.
10
Lori Vedder
82' 7
Apr 12
Nixa Invitational
3.
11
Madison Ray
63' 6
PR
Apr 21
Jason Pyrah Invitational
High Jump
1.
12
Jessica Davis
5' 4
PR
May 14
MSHSAA Class 4 District 6
2.
12
Rachel Jenkins
5' 2
PR
May 14
MSHSAA Class 4 District 6
3.
10
Lori Vedder
4' 4
PR
Apr 11
Marshfield Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
10
Elleigh Spragg
12' 3
PR
May 21
MSHSAA Class 4 Sectional 3
Long Jump
1.
10
Kayla Mcallister
12' 9.5
PR
May 14
MSHSAA Class 4 District 6
2.
12
Jessica Davis
12' 8
PR
Apr 21
Jason Pyrah Invitational
3.
12
Taylor Killingsworth
12' 1
PR
Apr 21
Jason Pyrah Invitational
4.
9
Angela Slayden
10' 0
PR
Apr 21
Jason Pyrah Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
12
Olivia Johnston
30' 4
Apr 21
Jason Pyrah Invitational
2.
11
Kala Lafferty
27' 3.5
PR
Apr 12
Nixa Invitational
*Recent improvement