Season:
2016 Outdoor
Outdoor
2222
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2002
2001
2000
1999
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1988
1987
1985
1984
1982
1980
1978
1977
1976
1975
1973
1970
1968
1967
Indoor
2016
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Cameron Watkins
11.14
PR
May 14
MSHSAA Class 3 District 8
2.
12
Duane Clayton
11.43
PR
May 14
MSHSAA Class 3 District 8
3.
11
Kwajo MenAb-Mensah
11.54c
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
4.
12
Isaac Smith
12.15
PR
Apr 5
Grandview Inv.
5.
9
Damon King
12.24c
PR
Apr 11
Frosh/Soph Developmental
6.
12
Keantae Childress
12.36
PR
Apr 8
Kearney Classic
7.
12
Kalyn Davis
12.44c
PR
Apr 25
IL All Comers Meet
8.
9
Kevonn Thompson
12.64c
PR
Apr 25
IL All Comers Meet
9.
9
Danny Kimber
12.74c
Apr 11
Frosh/Soph Developmental
200 Meters
1.
11
Ade Mensah
22.55
PR
May 14
MSHSAA Class 3 District 8
2.
11
Kwajo MenAb-Mensah
22.94c
PR
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
3.
12
Sterling Hargrove
23.34c
PR
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
11
Cameron Watkins
23.34c
PR
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
5.
9
Danny Kimber
25.54c
PR
Apr 11
Frosh/Soph Developmental
6.
9
Damon King
26.04c
PR
Apr 11
Frosh/Soph Developmental
400 Meters
1.
11
Ade Mensah
49.37
May 28
MSHSAA Class 3 State Championships
2.
11
Kwajo MenAb-Mensah
50.46
Apr 23
Kansas Relays
3.
11
Jalen Pauley
52.72
Apr 5
Grandview Inv.
4.
9
Thomas Griddine
1:05.94c
PR
Apr 11
Frosh/Soph Developmental
800 Meters
1.
9
Marc Villanueva
2:22.28
PR
Apr 8
Kearney Classic
2.
11
Darius Thomas
2:26.5h
PR
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
3.
10
Stephen Collins
2:29.33
PR
Mar 19
Michael Rodgers Invitation
1600 Meters
1.
9
Thomas Griddine
6:14.27
PR
Mar 19
Michael Rodgers Invitation
3200 Meters
1.
10
Bennie Lewis
15:35.7h
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Sterling Hargrove
15.60
PR
May 14
MSHSAA Class 3 District 8
300m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Sterling Hargrove
40.56
PR
Apr 23
Kansas Relays
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Sterling Hargrove
39.09
PR
May 21
MSHSAA Class 3 Sectional 4
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
43.85
May 28
MSHSAA Class 3 State Championships
2.
Cameron Watkins
Kalyn Davis
Isaac Smith
Duane Clayton
44.19
May 21
MSHSAA Class 3 Sectional 4
3.
Kalyn Davis
Danny Kimber
Drake Paul
Nathaniel Simmons
47.04c
Apr 25
IL All Comers Meet
4.
Isaac Smith
Duane Clayton
Kalyn Davis
Danny Kimber
47.34c
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
5.
Keantae Childress
Duane Clayton
Kalyn Davis
Danny Kimber
48.22
Apr 8
Kearney Classic
6.
Kalyn Davis
Danny Kimber
Ahmad Marshall
Drake Paul
50.17
Mar 19
Michael Rodgers Invitation
7.
Isaac Smith
Kalyn Davis
Duane Clayton
Cameron Watkins
50.95
Apr 5
Grandview Inv.
4x200 Relay -
1.
Ade Mensah
Sterling Hargrove
Jalen Pauley
Cameron Watkins
1:29.25
May 21
MSHSAA Class 3 Sectional 4
2.
Relay Team
1:29.30
May 28
MSHSAA Class 3 State Championships
3.
Kwajo MenAb-Mensah
Sterling Hargrove
Cameron Watkins
Isaac Smith
1:31.84
Apr 5
Grandview Inv.
4.
Cameron Watkins
Sterling Hargrove
Kwajo MenAb-Mensah
Jalen Pauley
1:31.90
Apr 29
Gary Parker Invitational
5.
Jalen Pauley
Kalyn Davis
Isaac Smith
Cameron Watkins
1:35.8h
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
6.
Keantae Childress
Duane Clayton
Sterling Hargrove
Kalyn Davis
1:37.61
Apr 8
Kearney Classic
7.
Kalyn Davis
Danny Kimber
Ahmad Marshall
Nathaniel Simmons
1:40.98
Mar 19
Michael Rodgers Invitation
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:22.99
May 28
MSHSAA Class 3 State Championships
2.
Ade Mensah
Sterling Hargrove
Jalen Pauley
Nathaniel Simmons
3:23.94
May 21
MSHSAA Class 3 Sectional 4
3.
Sterling Hargrove
Jalen Pauley
Ade Mensah
Nathaniel Simmons
3:30.13
Apr 8
Kearney Classic
4.
Nathaniel Simmons
Sterling Hargrove
Ade Mensah
Duane Clayton
3:33.28
Apr 5
Grandview Inv.
5.
Kwajo MenAb-Mensah
Sterling Hargrove
Jalen Pauley
Nathaniel Simmons
3:34.2h
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
6.
Danny Kimber
Ade Mensah
Jalen Pauley
Nathaniel Simmons
3:46.44
Mar 19
Michael Rodgers Invitation
4x800 Relay
1.
Stephen Collins
Thomas Griddine
Bennie Lewis
Drake Paul
10:52.9h
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Willie Taylor
47' 1
PR
Apr 5
Grandview Inv.
2.
12
Desmond Paul
45' 0
PR
Apr 5
Grandview Inv.
3.
12
Jalen Green Edison
35' 2
PR
Apr 25
IL All Comers Meet
4.
12
Alon Smith
33' 10
Mar 19
Michael Rodgers Invitation
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Alon Smith
110' 8
Apr 8
Kearney Classic
2.
12
Desmond Paul
98' 3
PR
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
3.
12
Willie Taylor
78' 5
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
High Jump
1.
12
Isaac Smith
6' 8
PR
May 21
MSHSAA Class 3 Sectional 4
2.
12
Nathaniel Simmons
6' 4
Apr 25
IL All Comers Meet
3.
12
Duane Clayton
5' 2
PR
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
Long Jump
1.
12
Nathaniel Simmons
19' 11
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
2.
12
Duane Clayton
17' 2
PR
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
Triple Jump
1.
12
Nathaniel Simmons
42' 10.5
May 14
MSHSAA Class 3 District 8
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Erin Paul
12.55
PR
May 14
MSHSAA Class 3 District 8
2.
12
Camry Bradford
13.40
PR
Apr 15
Darwin Rold Invitational
3.
10
Kayla Navy
13.44c
PR
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
4.
9
Tamia Thomas
13.62
PR
Apr 8
Kearney Classic
5.
9
Oneeka Parks
13.84c
PR
Apr 11
Frosh/Soph Developmental
6.
11
Me'kayla Merrit
13.94c
PR
Apr 25
IL All Comers Meet
7.
10
Keeva Young
15.14c
PR
Apr 11
Frosh/Soph Developmental
8.
12
Kendall Shells
15.54c
PR
Apr 25
IL All Comers Meet
200 Meters
1.
12
Camry Bradford
28.41
Apr 5
Grandview Inv.
2.
9
Oneeka Parks
28.44c
PR
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
3.
10
Kayla Navy
29.74c
PR
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
4.
10
Teteyanna Washington
30.69
Mar 19
Michael Rodgers Invitation
5.
11
Ahreaon Ellison
31.04c
PR
Apr 25
IL All Comers Meet
6.
12
Kendall Shells
31.44c
PR
Apr 25
IL All Comers Meet
7.
10
Sequoia Guinn
32.74c
PR
Apr 25
IL All Comers Meet
400 Meters
1.
9
Carlena Obasi
1:08.10
PR
May 14
MSHSAA Class 3 District 8
2.
11
Ahreaon Ellison
1:15.14
PR
Apr 5
Grandview Inv.
3.
10
Teteyanna Washington
1:18.64c
Apr 11
Frosh/Soph Developmental
800 Meters
1.
11
Miriam Erickson
2:48.20
PR
Apr 5
Grandview Inv.
2.
12
Tasjia Thomas
3:18.2h
PR
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
1600 Meters
1.
10
Sequoia Guinn
8:24.5h
PR
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
3200 Meters
1.
12
Erin Paul
19:21.3h
PR
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
2.
11
Me'kayla Merrit
24:56.4h
PR
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
9
Tamia Thomas
18.84c
PR
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
2.
12
Camry Bradford
19.47
PR
May 14
MSHSAA Class 3 District 8
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Camry Bradford
47.22
May 28
MSHSAA Class 3 State Championships
2.
9
Tamia Thomas
55.84c
PR
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
50.50
May 28
MSHSAA Class 3 State Championships
2.
Camry Bradford
Kayla Navy
Tamia Thomas
Tasjia Thomas
50.79
May 21
MSHSAA Class 3 Sectional 4
3.
Camry Bradford
Tasjia Thomas
Erin Paul
Me'kayla Merrit
52.14
Apr 5
Grandview Inv.
4.
Tasjia Thomas
Camry Bradford
Tamia Thomas
Me'kayla Merrit
52.26
Apr 8
Kearney Classic
5.
-
Camry Bradford
Erin Paul
Tasjia Thomas
Teteyanna Washington
53.09
Mar 19
Michael Rodgers Invitation
6.
Mikayla Deshazer
Me'kayla Merrit
Kayla Navy
Erin Paul
53.34c
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:46.77
May 28
MSHSAA Class 3 State Championships
2.
Camry Bradford
Kayla Navy
Erin Paul
Shyann Stevenson
1:48.10
May 21
MSHSAA Class 3 Sectional 4
3.
Kayla Navy
Oneeka Parks
Erin Paul
Shyann Stevenson
1:49.5h
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
4.
Camry Bradford
Erin Paul
Tasjia Thomas
Shyann Stevenson
1:50.07
Apr 5
Grandview Inv.
5.
Erin Paul
Camry Bradford
Shyann Stevenson
Tasjia Thomas
1:53.94
Mar 19
Michael Rodgers Invitation
4x400 Relay
1.
Miriam Erickson
Ahreaon Ellison
Sequoia Guinn
Carlena Obasi
4:43.3h
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
4x800 Relay
1.
Ahreaon Ellison
Miriam Erickson
Sydney Golston
Kendall Shells
13:47.9h
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
9
Mikayla Deshazer
43' 6
Apr 5
Grandview Inv.
2.
12
Shyann Stevenson
42' 0
PR
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
3.
12
Tasjia Thomas
25' 8
PR
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
Discus - 1kg
1.
9
Mikayla Deshazer
135' 9
May 14
MSHSAA Class 3 District 8
2.
12
Shyann Stevenson
95' 11
PR
Mar 19
Michael Rodgers Invitation
High Jump
1.
9
Mikayla Deshazer
4' 6
PR
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
2.
12
Shyann Stevenson
4' 2
PR
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
3.
9
Carlena Obasi
3' 6
PR
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
Long Jump
1.
12
Tasjia Thomas
17' 10.75
(1.3)
May 28
MSHSAA Class 3 State Championships
2.
9
Tamia Thomas
17' 3
(1.9)
PR
May 28
MSHSAA Class 3 State Championships
3.
9
Carlena Obasi
14' 9
PR
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
4.
9
Sydney Golston
13' 1
PR
Apr 11
Frosh/Soph Developmental
Triple Jump
1.
12
Tasjia Thomas
36' 11
Apr 5
Grandview Inv.
2.
9
Tamia Thomas
34' 0
PR
May 14
MSHSAA Class 3 District 8
3.
12
Brook Evans
28' 6
PR
May 3
IL Varsity Championships
*Recent improvement