Season:
2016 Outdoor
Outdoor
2222
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1997
1995
1994
1993
1989
1988
1987
1984
1982
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1964
1963
1961
1960
Indoor
2016
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Ammon Taylor
10.98
PR
May 14
MSHSAA Class 5 District 7
2.
12
AJ Taylor
11.04c
PR
Apr 8
50th Miege Invitational
3.
11
Dewayne Bright
11.64c
PR
Apr 8
50th Miege Invitational
4.
12
Luke Koeppen
11.67
PR
Apr 1
Rusty Hodge Invitational
5.
9
Clint Purcell
11.72
Apr 21
BSS JV/9th
6.
11
Ross Elder
11.84
Mar 22
Blue Spring JV
7.
9
Michael Johnson
11.89
PR
Apr 21
BSS JV/9th
8.
11
Charles Burney
11.90
Apr 21
BSS JV/9th
9.
9
Joe Coit
11.98
Mar 30
Blue Springs Freshman
10.
12
Lukas Koeppen
12.00
PR
Apr 15
Darwin Rold Invitational
11.
10
Aaron Fisher
12.24
Apr 8
Bill Summa Relays
12.
12
Jacob Fetters
12.41
Apr 15
Darwin Rold Invitational
13.
10
Jordaan Atsangbe
12.48
PR
Apr 21
BSS JV/9th
14.
11
Chance May
12.52
PR
Apr 21
BSS JV/9th
200 Meters
1.
12
Patrick Bowen
22.29
PR
May 14
MSHSAA Class 5 District 7
2.
11
Ross Elder
22.64
PR
May 14
MSHSAA Class 5 District 7
3.
12
AJ Taylor
23.45
Apr 1
Rusty Hodge Invitational
4.
11
Tommy Haake
23.64c
PR
Apr 8
50th Miege Invitational
5.
12
Luke Koeppen
23.84c
Apr 8
50th Miege Invitational
6.
9
Michaelrashid Johnson
23.89
PR
Mar 30
Blue Springs Freshman
7.
11
Charles Burney
24.19
PR
Apr 21
BSS JV/9th
8.
9
Micah Nelson
24.27
Apr 21
BSS JV/9th
9.
9
Jalan Crayton
24.30
PR
Mar 30
Blue Springs Freshman
10.
9
Clint Purcell
24.54
Apr 15
Raymore-Peculiar Varsity Invitational
11.
10
Thomas Netterville
24.57
Apr 1
Rusty Hodge Invitational
12.
10
Aaron Fisher
24.74
PR
Mar 22
Blue Spring JV
13.
9
Tyler Nelson
25.38
PR
Apr 8
Bill Summa Relays
14.
10
Bryce Terrell
26.09
PR
Apr 21
BSS JV/9th
15.
11
Charlie Warrington
26.26
PR
Apr 21
BSS JV/9th
400 Meters
1.
12
Patrick Bowen
48.99
PR
May 21
MSHSAA Class 5 Sectional 4
2.
9
Micah Nelson
53.97
Mar 30
Blue Springs Freshman
3.
11
Navardo Bailey
54.25
May 14
MSHSAA Class 5 District 7
4.
11
Barrett Zorn
54.38
PR
Mar 22
Blue Spring JV
5.
9
Charles Schmitz
56.52
PR
Apr 21
BSS JV/9th
6.
10
Drake Weber
56.60
PR
Mar 22
Blue Spring JV
7.
11
Gunnar Gregory
56.96
PR
Apr 15
Raymore-Peculiar Varsity Invitational
8.
9
Clint Purcell
58.07
PR
Apr 15
Raymore-Peculiar Varsity Invitational
800 Meters
1.
11
Danny Toomey
1:58.97
May 14
MSHSAA Class 5 District 7
2.
12
Adam Palausky
2:00.41
PR
May 14
MSHSAA Class 5 District 7
3.
11
Zach DeLong
2:09.5h
Apr 8
50th Miege Invitational
4.
11
Noah Schloegel
2:11.3h
PR
Apr 8
50th Miege Invitational
5.
9
Luke Hupke
2:13.35
Apr 15
Raymore-Peculiar Varsity Invitational
6.
9
Ethan Baranawski
2:35.06
PR
Mar 30
Blue Springs Freshman
1600 Meters
1.
11
John Luder
4:19.56
May 28
MSHSAA Class 5 State Championships
2.
12
Sam Wilkerson
4:36.93
May 14
MSHSAA Class 5 District 7
3.
11
Danny Toomey
4:39.26
PR
Apr 15
Darwin Rold Invitational
4.
9
Luke Hupke
4:51.25
Apr 21
BSS JV/9th
5.
9
Tom Seitzer
4:54.11
Apr 21
BSS JV/9th
6.
10
Peter Campbell
4:54.45
Apr 8
Bill Summa Relays
7.
10
Andrew Connor
4:56.07
Apr 15
Raymore-Peculiar Varsity Invitational
8.
9
Chip Schloegel
4:56.08
PR
Apr 21
BSS JV/9th
9.
11
Noah Schloegel
4:56.13
PR
Apr 15
Raymore-Peculiar Varsity Invitational
10.
11
Zach DeLong
4:56.7h
PR
Apr 8
50th Miege Invitational
11.
11
Steven Hutto
4:59.88
Apr 21
BSS JV/9th
12.
9
William Schloegel
5:23.40
PR
Mar 30
Blue Springs Freshman
3200 Meters
1.
11
John Luder
9:50.07
May 14
MSHSAA Class 5 District 7
2.
12
William Bresette
10:02.89
PR
Apr 1
Rusty Hodge Invitational
3.
11
Danny Toomey
10:18.7h
Apr 8
50th Miege Invitational
4.
10
Andrew Connor
10:22.84
Apr 21
BSS JV/9th
5.
11
William Oltjen
10:42.73
PR
Apr 15
Raymore-Peculiar Varsity Invitational
6.
9
Tom Seitzer
10:43.39
Apr 15
Raymore-Peculiar Varsity Invitational
7.
10
Peter Campbell
10:46.02
Apr 15
Darwin Rold Invitational
8.
11
Steven Hutto
10:48.66
PR
Apr 15
Raymore-Peculiar Varsity Invitational
9.
11
Branden Schaff
10:55.29
Mar 22
Blue Spring JV
10.
11
Dominic Cordova
11:14.99
PR
Apr 8
Bill Summa Relays
11.
10
Dylan Seese
11:44.59
PR
Apr 21
BSS JV/9th
12.
9
Will Reboulet
11:46.60
Apr 21
BSS JV/9th
13.
9
Patrick Mullen
11:52.02
Apr 21
BSS JV/9th
14.
9
Benjamin Legg
11:55.97
Apr 21
BSS JV/9th
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Frank Nastasi
16.40
Apr 15
Darwin Rold Invitational
2.
10
Harry O'Neill
16.70
PR
May 14
MSHSAA Class 5 District 7
3.
10
Braden Mccanles
20.68
PR
Apr 21
BSS JV/9th
4.
9
Cooper Krezek
20.89
PR
Apr 21
BSS JV/9th
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
9
Joe Coit
42.79
PR
May 14
MSHSAA Class 5 District 7
2.
10
Harry O'Neill
43.51
PR
Apr 21
BSS JV/9th
3.
11
Frank Nastasi
44.27
Apr 15
Darwin Rold Invitational
4.
12
Lukas Koeppen
44.31
PR
Apr 15
Darwin Rold Invitational
5.
12
Luke Koeppen
44.64c
PR
Apr 8
50th Miege Invitational
6.
10
Brady McCanles
48.19
PR
Apr 21
BSS JV/9th
7.
11
Michael Pearl
50.56
PR
Apr 15
Darwin Rold Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
42.19
May 28
MSHSAA Class 5 State Championships
2.
AJ Taylor
Luke Koeppen
Austin Wike
Ross Elder
44.09
Apr 1
Rusty Hodge Invitational
3.
9
Michael Johnson
Joe Coit
Clint Purcell
Jalan Crayton
45.72
Apr 21
BSS JV/9th
4.
Chance May
Tommy Haake
Jordaan Atsangbe
Aaron Fisher
46.07
Apr 21
BSS JV/9th
5.
Chance May
Aaron Fisher
Tommy Haake
Dewayne Bright
47.25
Apr 1
Falcon Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:29.24
May 28
MSHSAA Class 5 State Championships
2.
Blaise Gassman
Thomas Netterville
Austin Wike
Ross Elder
1:35.40
Apr 1
Rusty Hodge Invitational
3.
Aaron Fisher
Thomas Netterville
Tommy Haake
Charlie Warrington
1:37.48
Apr 21
BSS JV/9th
4.
9
Mason Whitcomb
Cooper Krezek
Tyler Nelson
Micah Nelson
1:38.69
Apr 21
BSS JV/9th
5.
Dewayne Bright
Charles Burney
Charlie Warrington
Dillon Carter
1:43.32
Apr 1
Falcon Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:26.11
Apr 23
Kansas Relays
2.
Blaise Gassman
Austin Wike
Adam Palausky
Patrick Bowen
3:28.79
Apr 1
Rusty Hodge Invitational
3.
Thomas Netterville
Drake Weber
Gunnar Gregory
Matthew Bagby
3:39.20
Apr 21
BSS JV/9th
4.
Barrett Zorn
Matthew Bagby
Gunnar Gregory
Tommy Haake
3:46.50
Apr 1
Falcon Relays
5.
9
Charlie Gage
Grady Schmitz
Mason Whitcomb
Luke Hupke
3:51.44
Apr 21
BSS JV/9th
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
8:01.52
May 28
MSHSAA Class 5 State Championships
2.
Zach DeLong
Adam Palausky
Danny Toomey
Sam Wilkerson
8:22.82
Apr 1
Rusty Hodge Invitational
3.
Gunnar Gregory
Matthew Bagby
Peter Reboulet
Andrew Connor
9:07.30
Apr 21
BSS JV/9th
4.
Barrett Zorn
Andrew Connor
Dominic Cordova
Noah Schloegel
9:27.76
Apr 1
Falcon Relays
4x1600 Relay
1.
Relay Team
18:14.11
Apr 23
Kansas Relays
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Tommy Haake
Chance May
Drake Weber
Gunnar Gregory
1:44.43
Apr 1
Falcon Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Relay Team
4:05.14
Apr 15
Darwin Rold Invitational
2.
Charles Burney
Aaron Fisher
Dillon Carter
Peter Reboulet
4:23.59
Apr 1
Falcon Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
11:12.36
Apr 15
Darwin Rold Invitational
2.
Dominic Cordova
Matthew Teahan
Matthew Bagby
Andrew Connor
12:46.55
Apr 1
Falcon Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Claudio Martin
14.86m
PR
May 14
MSHSAA Class 5 District 7
2.
12
Oscar Scott
14.45m
PR
May 14
MSHSAA Class 5 District 7
3.
11
Padraig Flanagan
13.67m
Apr 8
50th Miege Invitational
4.
10
Jacob Sykes
12.48m
Apr 8
50th Miege Invitational
5.
10
Maxwell Connor
11.32m
PR
Apr 15
Raymore-Peculiar Varsity Invitational
6.
11
Alec Pascuzzi
10.85m
Apr 21
BSS JV/9th
7.
10
Kevin Cardenas
10.74m
Mar 22
Blue Spring JV
8.
9
Joseph Broyles
10.39m
Apr 21
BSS JV/9th
9.
9
Joseph Kelly
10.13m
Mar 30
Blue Springs Freshman
10.
9
Johnny Heos
9.53m
PR
Apr 21
BSS JV/9th
11.
10
Jordan Reyes
8.03m
Apr 21
BSS JV/9th
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Claudio Martin
45.67m
PR
Apr 15
Darwin Rold Invitational
2.
11
Padraig Flanagan
42.11m
Apr 15
Darwin Rold Invitational
3.
10
Maxwell Connor
34.59m
PR
Apr 15
Raymore-Peculiar Varsity Invitational
4.
9
Joseph Kelly
34.39m
Apr 21
BSS JV/9th
5.
10
Kevin Cardenas
33.93m
Mar 22
Blue Spring JV
6.
12
Oscar Scott
31.45m
PR
Apr 15
Darwin Rold Invitational
7.
10
Jacob Sykes
31.32m
Apr 8
50th Miege Invitational
8.
11
Alec Pascuzzi
26.85m
Apr 21
BSS JV/9th
9.
10
Jordan Reyes
25.70m
PR
Apr 21
BSS JV/9th
10.
9
Johnny Heos
24.82m
PR
Mar 30
Blue Springs Freshman
11.
9
Joseph Broyles
24.03m
Apr 21
BSS JV/9th
Javelin - 800g
1.
11
Padraig Flanagan
43.08m
PR
Apr 15
Darwin Rold Invitational
2.
12
Oscar Scott
39.75m
PR
Apr 15
Darwin Rold Invitational
3.
10
Jacob Sykes
34.57m
Apr 8
50th Miege Invitational
4.
10
Maxwell Connor
33.12m
PR
Apr 15
Raymore-Peculiar Varsity Invitational
5.
9
Joseph Kelly
29.82m
Apr 15
Raymore-Peculiar Varsity Invitational
6.
12
Claudio Martin
29.44m
PR
Apr 15
Darwin Rold Invitational
7.
10
Kevin Cardenas
27.86m
PR
Apr 8
Bill Summa Relays
High Jump
1.
11
Michael Pearl
1.83m
PR
May 14
MSHSAA Class 5 District 7
2.
11
Mikey Pearl
1.73m
PR
Apr 1
Rusty Hodge Invitational
12
Michael Jenia
1.73m
PR
Apr 15
Darwin Rold Invitational
9
Tyler Nelson
1.73m
PR
Apr 21
BSS JV/9th
5.
10
Adam Mills
1.63m
PR
Apr 1
Falcon Relays
10
Harry O'Neill
1.63m
Apr 8
Bill Summa Relays
9
Charlie Gage
1.63m
Apr 21
BSS JV/9th
8.
10
Braden Mccanles
1.52m
PR
Apr 21
BSS JV/9th
10
Patrick Broyles
1.52m
Mar 22
Blue Spring JV
Pole Vault
1.
10
Ryan Holmquist
2.97m
Apr 15
Raymore-Peculiar Varsity Invitational
2.
11
Nate Gamble
2.67m
Apr 15
Raymore-Peculiar Varsity Invitational
3.
11
Keegan Effertz
2.44m
PR
Apr 21
BSS JV/9th
Long Jump
1.
9
Michaelrashid Johnson
6.10m
Apr 15
Raymore-Peculiar Varsity Invitational
2.
12
Blaise Gassman
6.05m
PR
Apr 15
Darwin Rold Invitational
3.
10
Harry O'Neill
5.97m
Mar 22
Blue Spring JV
4.
10
Damon Ross Jr
5.82m
Apr 8
Bill Summa Relays
5.
10
Aaron Fisher
5.75m
PR
Apr 1
Falcon Relays
6.
12
Malachi Worley
5.72m
PR
May 14
MSHSAA Class 5 District 7
7.
9
Joe Coit
5.70m
PR
Apr 21
BSS JV/9th
8.
9
Lance Shelton
5.49m
Apr 8
Bill Summa Relays
9.
10
Patrick Broyles
5.40m
PR
Apr 21
BSS JV/9th
10.
12
Calaway Scholes
5.38m
Apr 8
50th Miege Invitational
11.
9
Cooper Krezek
5.37m
PR
Apr 21
BSS JV/9th
12.
9
Darrius Hughes
4.60m
PR
Mar 30
Blue Springs Freshman
Triple Jump
1.
10
Damon Ross Jr
12.95m
PR
Apr 15
Darwin Rold Invitational
2.
10
Harry O'Neill
12.52m
PR
Apr 8
Bill Summa Relays
3.
9
Lance Shelton
10.93m
Apr 21
BSS JV/9th
4.
10
Patrick Broyles
10.34m
PR
Apr 8
50th Miege Invitational
*Recent improvement