Season:
2016 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1988
1987
1985
1984
1981
1980
1979
1976
1975
1974
1971
1970
Indoor
2020
2016
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Jack Taylor
11.02
PR
May 6
MRVC West Conference
2.
12
Daulton Baldwin
11.40
PR
May 6
MRVC West Conference
3.
10
Landon Seely
11.74c
PR
May 3
MRVC West JV
4.
10
Nathan Ferrin
11.94c
May 3
MRVC West JV
5.
12
Trystin Wartenbee
12.04c
Mar 22
Kearney Quad
6.
10
Nicholas Coleman
12.14c
PR
May 3
MRVC West JV
7.
10
Drake Bush
12.54c
Apr 14
92 Highway
8.
10
Jordan Hicks
12.74c
May 3
MRVC West JV
9.
12
Brandon Lane
12.84c
PR
Apr 14
92 Highway
10
Salvator Franklin
12.84c
PR
May 3
MRVC West JV
11.
11
Deven Allenbrand
12.94c
PR
Mar 22
Kearney Quad
12.
9
Parker Forbes
13.34c
May 3
MRVC West JV
13.
9
Jacob Rice
13.44c
Apr 14
92 Highway
9
Patrick Shelor
13.44c
Mar 22
Kearney Quad
10
Michael Shelor
13.44c
Mar 22
Kearney Quad
16.
9
Slade Covey
13.64c
PR
May 3
MRVC West JV
17.
9
Deven Bierle
13.74c
PR
May 3
MRVC West JV
18.
9
Brennen Eller
14.14c
Apr 14
92 Highway
10
Dylan Love
14.14c
PR
May 3
MRVC West JV
20.
9
Brendon Wilhite
14.24c
PR
Mar 22
Kearney Quad
21.
10
Broc Bennett
14.44c
PR
Apr 14
92 Highway
22.
10
Kyler Moore
14.54c
Apr 14
92 Highway
23.
9
Kobe Hicks
16.24c
PR
Mar 22
Kearney Quad
200 Meters
1.
12
Trystin Wartenbee
23.02
PR
May 14
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
2.
12
Daulton Baldwin
23.33
PR
May 6
MRVC West Conference
3.
12
Samuel Webb
24.04
Apr 8
Kearney Classic
4.
10
Nathan Ferrin
24.40
Apr 22
Mineral Water Classic
5.
10
Drake Bush
25.24c
May 3
MRVC West JV
10
Nicholas Coleman
25.24c
PR
May 3
MRVC West JV
7.
11
Brenden Shepard
25.34c
Apr 14
92 Highway
11
Deven Allenbrand
25.34c
PR
Mar 22
Kearney Quad
9.
12
Myles Casey
25.74c
PR
Apr 14
92 Highway
10.
12
Brandon Lane
26.04c
PR
Apr 14
92 Highway
11.
9
Nicholas Garrison
26.64c
PR
Mar 22
Kearney Quad
12.
10
Salvator Franklin
26.74c
PR
May 3
MRVC West JV
13.
10
Michael Shelor
27.64c
PR
May 3
MRVC West JV
14.
9
Brendon Wilhite
27.74c
May 3
MRVC West JV
15.
9
Jacob Rice
28.14c
PR
Mar 22
Kearney Quad
16.
9
David Kelley
30.84c
PR
Apr 14
92 Highway
400 Meters
1.
12
Trystin Wartenbee
51.94c
PR
Apr 14
92 Highway
2.
9
Derrick Helt
54.59
May 14
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
3.
12
Logan Stock
59.64c
PR
Mar 22
Kearney Quad
4.
10
Jordan Hicks
59.74c
Mar 22
Kearney Quad
5.
10
Michael Shelor
1:00.44c
Mar 22
Kearney Quad
6.
10
Salvator Franklin
1:00.64c
PR
May 3
MRVC West JV
7.
10
Arthur Meehan
1:02.24c
PR
Apr 14
92 Highway
8.
9
Brendon Wilhite
1:03.84c
Apr 14
92 Highway
800 Meters
1.
12
Brent Shelor
2:24.57
PR
Apr 22
Mineral Water Classic
2.
9
Caleb Shepard
2:28.2h
PR
May 3
MRVC West JV
3.
9
Cordell Allenbrand
2:35.95
Apr 22
Mineral Water Classic
4.
9
Owen Siegel
2:36.89
PR
Apr 8
Kearney Classic
1600 Meters
1.
12
Seth Edwards
5:22.04
PR
May 6
MRVC West Conference
2.
12
Brent Shelor
5:23.08
May 14
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
3.
9
Patrick Shelor
5:47.9h
PR
May 3
MRVC West JV
4.
9
Caleb Shepard
5:52.3h
PR
Apr 14
92 Highway
5.
9
Cordell Allenbrand
5:54.6h
Apr 14
92 Highway
6.
9
Owen Siegel
5:55.0h
PR
Apr 14
92 Highway
7.
9
Samuel DeLeon
6:07.4h
PR
Apr 14
92 Highway
8.
9
Wesley Thompson
6:13.1h
PR
May 3
MRVC West JV
9.
9
Kobe Hicks
8:08.5h
PR
Apr 14
92 Highway
3200 Meters
1.
12
Seth Edwards
11:45.09
May 14
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
2.
12
Brent Shelor
11:54.1h
Apr 14
92 Highway
3.
9
Owen Siegel
12:14.20
PR
May 14
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
4.
9
Cordell Allenbrand
12:14.36
PR
May 6
MRVC West Conference
5.
9
Samuel DeLeon
13:07.5h
PR
Mar 22
Kearney Quad
110m Hurdles - 36"
1.
9
Clayton Ford
21.14c
PR
May 3
MRVC West JV
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
9
Nicholas Garrison
19.76
May 6
MRVC West Conference
2.
9
Clayton Ford
20.41
PR
May 14
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
3.
9
David Kelley
23.34c
PR
Mar 22
Kearney Quad
300m Hurdles - 33"
1.
9
Clayton Ford
50.94c
PR
May 3
MRVC West JV
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
9
Nicholas Garrison
46.82
May 14
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
2.
9
Clayton Ford
51.15
PR
May 14
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
3.
9
Patrick Shelor
53.34c
Apr 14
92 Highway
4x100 Relay
1.
Daulton Baldwin
Trystin Wartenbee
Samuel Webb
Jack Taylor
43.28
May 21
MSHSAA Class 4 Sectional 4
2.
Relay Team
43.29
May 28
MSHSAA Class 4 State Championships
3.
Daulton Baldwin
Jack Taylor
Trystin Wartenbee
Samuel Webb
45.04c
Mar 22
Kearney Quad
4.
Nicholas Coleman
Nathan Ferrin
Jordan Hicks
Landon Seely
47.15
Apr 22
Mineral Water Classic
5.
Landon Seely
Nicholas Coleman
Jordan Hicks
Nathan Ferrin
47.44c
May 3
MRVC West JV
6.
Kolton Ginnings
Brandon Lane
Jacob Rice
Landon Seely
49.54c
Mar 22
Kearney Quad
7.
Nicholas Coleman
Jordan Hicks
Brandon Lane
Michael Shelor
55.14c
Apr 14
92 Highway
4x200 Relay -
1.
Daulton Baldwin
Trystin Wartenbee
Samuel Webb
Jack Taylor
1:28.20
May 21
MSHSAA Class 4 Sectional 4
2.
Relay Team
1:29.77
May 28
MSHSAA Class 4 State Championships
3.
Daulton Baldwin
Trystin Wartenbee
Samuel Webb
Brandon Lane
1:31.3h
Apr 14
92 Highway
4.
Brenden Shepard
Devin Allenbrand
Nicholas Coleman
Nathan Ferrin
1:39.08
Apr 22
Mineral Water Classic
5.
Brenden Shepard
Nicholas Coleman
Devin Allenbrand
Nathan Ferrin
1:41.0h
May 3
MRVC West JV
6.
Devin Allenbrand
Nicholas Coleman
Michael Shelor
Brenden Shepard
1:43.4h
Apr 14
92 Highway
7.
Daulton Baldwin
Brandon Lane
Trystin Wartenbee
Samuel Webb
2:10.8h
Mar 22
Kearney Quad
4x400 Relay
1.
Derrick Helt
Trystin Wartenbee
Brandon Lane
Jordan Hicks
3:54.19
Apr 8
Kearney Classic
2.
Derrick Helt
Nicholas Garrison
Caleb Shepard
Logan Stock
3:57.34
May 6
MRVC West Conference
3.
Derrick Helt
Jordan Hicks
Logan Stock
Brendon Wilhite
4:01.83
Apr 22
Mineral Water Classic
4.
Logan Stock
Devin Bierle
Derrick Helt
Brendon Wilhite
4:08.6h
Apr 14
92 Highway
5.
Devin Bierle
Derrick Helt
Logan Stock
Brendon Wilhite
4:10.2h
Mar 22
Kearney Quad
6.
Nicholas Coleman
Jordan Hicks
Michael Shelor
Brenden Shepard
4:12.0h
Mar 22
Kearney Quad
7.
Jordan Hicks
Deven Bierle
Clayton Ford
Brendon Wilhite
4:19.9h
May 3
MRVC West JV
4x800 Relay
1.
Owen Siegel
Logan Stock
Seth Edwards
Brent Shelor
9:53.70
Apr 22
Mineral Water Classic
2.
Brent Shelor
Owen Siegel
Seth Edwards
Caleb Shepard
10:00.02
May 6
MRVC West Conference
3.
Seth Edwards
Brent Shelor
Caleb Shepard
Owen Siegel
10:10.85
May 14
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
4.
Cordell Allenbrand
Seth Edwards
Brent Shelor
Owen Siegel
10:11.3h
Mar 22
Kearney Quad
5.
Owen Siegel
Cordell Allenbrand
Seth Edwards
Brent Shelor
10:28.33
Apr 8
Kearney Classic
6.
9
Samuel DeLeon
David Kelley
Patrick Shelor
Caleb Shepard
11:19.0h
Apr 14
92 Highway
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Caleb Snow
43' 0
May 14
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
2.
12
Jack Taylor
42' 5
Mar 22
Kearney Quad
3.
11
Ethan Branstietter
35' 11
May 14
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
4.
9
Brody Willis
35' 5.75
PR
Apr 14
92 Highway
5.
9
Derek Howerton
34' 9
PR
Apr 22
Mineral Water Classic
6.
12
Kolton Ginnings
33' 10
PR
Mar 22
Kearney Quad
7.
11
Mason Moreland
33' 2.75
PR
Apr 14
92 Highway
8.
11
Corey Greim
32' 6.25
PR
Apr 14
92 Highway
9.
12
Brian Chaney
32' 6
PR
May 3
MRVC West JV
10.
10
Drake Bush
31' 11
Apr 14
92 Highway
11.
10
Kole Kennedy
31' 6
PR
May 3
MRVC West JV
12.
9
Alex Hernandez
31' 3
Mar 22
Kearney Quad
13.
12
Jakub Nichta
29' 5.5
PR
Apr 14
92 Highway
14.
12
Wade McNeal
29' 3
PR
May 3
MRVC West JV
15.
10
Broc Bennett
23' 5
PR
Apr 14
92 Highway
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Caleb Snow
138' 7
May 21
MSHSAA Class 4 Sectional 4
2.
9
Brody Willis
126' 2
Apr 22
Mineral Water Classic
3.
11
Ethan Branstietter
101' 1
Apr 14
92 Highway
4.
9
Alex Hernandez
85' 0
Apr 14
92 Highway
5.
12
Brian Chaney
82' 1
PR
May 3
MRVC West JV
6.
10
Kole Kennedy
61' 2
Apr 14
92 Highway
7.
12
Jakub Nichta
58' 2
PR
Mar 22
Kearney Quad
Javelin - 800g
1.
10
Landon Seely
124' 11
PR
May 6
MRVC West Conference
2.
12
Caleb Snow
116' 2
PR
Apr 8
Kearney Classic
3.
10
Kole Kennedy
92' 5
May 3
MRVC West JV
4.
11
Ethan Branstietter
87' 5
May 3
MRVC West JV
5.
9
Kobe Hicks
85' 4
May 3
MRVC West JV
6.
9
Alex Hernandez
72' 0
PR
May 3
MRVC West JV
7.
12
Brian Chaney
60' 11
PR
May 3
MRVC West JV
High Jump
1.
12
Samuel Webb
6' 4
PR
May 6
MRVC West Conference
2.
10
Landon Seely
5' 6
PR
May 3
MRVC West JV
3.
12
Kolton Ginnings
5' 6
Apr 14
92 Highway
Pole Vault
1.
12
Myles Casey
9' 6
Mar 22
Kearney Quad
Long Jump
1.
12
Samuel Webb
22' 9
PR
May 6
MRVC West Conference
2.
12
Jack Taylor
19' 11
Apr 14
92 Highway
3.
10
Landon Seely
18' 7
May 3
MRVC West JV
4.
11
Deven Allenbrand
18' 6
PR
May 3
MRVC West JV
5.
9
Deven Bierle
17' 10.5
PR
Apr 14
92 Highway
6.
11
Brenden Shepard
17' 1.75
PR
Apr 14
92 Highway
7.
9
Jacob Rice
16' 11
May 3
MRVC West JV
8.
12
Kolton Ginnings
16' 10.5
Apr 14
92 Highway
9.
9
Parker Forbes
16' 10.25
Apr 14
92 Highway
10.
9
Derrick Helt
16' 3.5
PR
Mar 22
Kearney Quad
11.
9
Samuel DeLeon
15' 0.5
PR
May 3
MRVC West JV
12.
9
Slade Covey
15' 0
PR
Mar 22
Kearney Quad
13.
10
Michael Shelor
14' 11
PR
Mar 22
Kearney Quad
14.
10
Jordan Hicks
14' 10.5
Mar 22
Kearney Quad
15.
10
Arthur Meehan
14' 3
PR
May 3
MRVC West JV
16.
9
Brent Bowman
13' 6.75
PR
Apr 14
92 Highway
17.
9
Brennen Eller
13' 6
Mar 22
Kearney Quad
18.
10
Salvator Franklin
13' 5
PR
May 3
MRVC West JV
19.
10
Kyler Moore
13' 0
PR
May 3
MRVC West JV
Triple Jump
1.
10
Landon Seely
39' 1
PR
Apr 14
92 Highway
2.
12
Logan Stock
37' 2
PR
May 14
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
3.
10
Arthur Meehan
27' 9.5
PR
May 3
MRVC West JV
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Kamren Smith
12.90
PR
May 14
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
2.
9
Shelrece Rainey
14.13
May 6
MRVC West Conference
3.
9
MaryGrace Williams
14.44c
PR
May 3
MRVC West JV
4.
9
Tessa McAdams
14.54c
Mar 22
Kearney Quad
5.
9
Jillian Harris
14.74c
PR
Mar 22
Kearney Quad
9
Raven Gantt
14.74c
Apr 14
92 Highway
7.
12
Gabby DiFalco
14.84c
Mar 22
Kearney Quad
8.
10
Abbi Danner
14.94c
PR
Apr 14
92 Highway
9.
10
Kelcie O'Dell
15.64c
PR
Apr 14
92 Highway
10.
9
Amie Farabee
15.94c
Mar 22
Kearney Quad
11.
10
Haiden Shroyer
16.04c
Apr 14
92 Highway
200 Meters
1.
10
Kylin Weaver
28.30
PR
May 14
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
2.
9
Madeline Craven
29.19
May 14
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
3.
10
Makayla Brewer
29.74c
Mar 22
Kearney Quad
4.
9
Amie Farabee
32.14c
PR
May 3
MRVC West JV
5.
9
Raven Gantt
32.34c
PR
Mar 22
Kearney Quad
6.
10
Abbi Danner
33.04c
May 3
MRVC West JV
7.
9
Kerrie Mick
35.14c
PR
Apr 14
92 Highway
8.
9
Joyce Hammett
35.34c
PR
Mar 22
Kearney Quad
400 Meters
1.
10
Kylin Weaver
1:06.24c
Apr 14
92 Highway
2.
9
MaryGrace Williams
1:10.14
PR
Apr 22
Mineral Water Classic
3.
9
Amie Farabee
1:14.84c
PR
May 3
MRVC West JV
800 Meters
1.
10
Chioma Onuwa
2:41.14
May 14
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
2.
9
Emily Buck
2:58.09
PR
May 14
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
3.
11
Autumn Summers
3:36.8h
May 3
MRVC West JV
1600 Meters
1.
10
Chioma Onuwa
6:00.53
May 14
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
2.
9
Emily Buck
6:40.82
PR
May 14
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
3.
11
Autumn Summers
8:03.2h
May 3
MRVC West JV
100m Hurdles - 30"
1.
9
Amie Farabee
21.34c
PR
May 3
MRVC West JV
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
9
Tessa McAdams
18.40
May 14
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
2.
9
Emily Buck
20.30
PR
May 14
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
3.
9
Amie Farabee
25.24c
PR
Apr 14
92 Highway
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
9
Emily Buck
1:00.19
PR
Apr 22
Mineral Water Classic
2.
10
Autumn Morris
1:08.04c
May 3
MRVC West JV
4x100 Relay
1.
Bailey Hendricks
Kamren Smith
Gabby DiFalco
Tessa McAdams
55.02
May 6
MRVC West Conference
2.
Bailey Hendricks
Shelrece Rainey
Gabby DiFalco
Tessa McAdams
55.38
May 14
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
3.
Bailey Hendricks
Gabby DiFalco
Kamren Smith
Tessa McAdams
55.94c
Apr 14
92 Highway
4.
Abbi Danner
Raven Gantt
Kerrie Mick
Kelcie O'Dell
1:00.74c
Apr 14
92 Highway
5.
Abbi Danner
Raven Gantt
Joyce Hammett
Haiden Shroyer
1:00.94c
Mar 22
Kearney Quad
6.
Abbi Danner
Haiden Shroyer
Raven Gantt
Kelcie O'Dell
1:03.24c
May 3
MRVC West JV
4x200 Relay -
1.
Bailey Hendricks
Shelrece Rainey
Gabby DiFalco
Kylin Weaver
1:57.91
Apr 22
Mineral Water Classic
2.
Bailey Hendricks
Makayla Brewer
Gabby DiFalco
Kylin Weaver
1:58.79
May 6
MRVC West Conference
3.
Bailey Hendricks
Gabby DiFalco
Jillian Harris
Kylin Weaver
2:02.63
Apr 8
Kearney Classic
4.
Abbi Danner
Autumn Morris
Kelcie O'Dell
MaryGrace Williams
2:10.0h
May 3
MRVC West JV
5.
Abbi Danner
Joyce Hammett
Jillian Harris
Haiden Shroyer
2:10.8h
Mar 22
Kearney Quad
4x400 Relay
1.
Bailey Hendricks
Makayla Brewer
Chioma Onuwa
Kylin Weaver
4:45.4h
Apr 14
92 Highway
2.
Bailey Hendricks
Chioma Onuwa
Kylin Weaver
Makayla Brewer
4:53.05
Apr 8
Kearney Classic
4x800 Relay
1.
Kerrie Mick
Chioma Onuwa
Natalie Ulmer
Kylin Weaver
12:07.8h
Apr 14
92 Highway
2.
Chioma Onuwa
Kylin Weaver
Jillian Harris
Natalie Ulmer
12:09.50
Apr 8
Kearney Classic
3.
Abbi Danner
Autumn Morris
Chioma Onuwa
Autumn Summers
13:34.9h
Mar 22
Kearney Quad
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
9
Shelrece Rainey
27' 10
May 6
MRVC West Conference
2.
10
Ashton Price
25' 11
Mar 22
Kearney Quad
3.
11
Jada Watson
24' 10
PR
Apr 14
92 Highway
4.
11
Jordan House
23' 4.5
PR
Apr 14
92 Highway
5.
9
Raven Gantt
23' 4
Apr 14
92 Highway
6.
10
Haiden Shroyer
23' 3.5
PR
Apr 14
92 Highway
7.
11
Autumn Summers
22' 5.25
PR
Apr 14
92 Highway
8.
9
Kaylese Lafferty
21' 8.25
PR
Apr 14
92 Highway
9.
10
Lora Curtis
20' 5
Apr 14
92 Highway
10.
10
Dyamond Jeffers
20' 2.5
PR
Apr 14
92 Highway
11.
9
Grace Robertson
18' 3
PR
Mar 22
Kearney Quad
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Ashton Price
81' 3
PR
May 14
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
2.
11
Jada Watson
69' 10
PR
May 3
MRVC West JV
3.
10
Lora Curtis
68' 11
May 3
MRVC West JV
4.
11
Autumn Summers
66' 4
PR
Apr 14
92 Highway
5.
9
Grace Robertson
60' 4
PR
Apr 14
92 Highway
6.
9
Daisy Lopez
57' 4
PR
May 3
MRVC West JV
7.
10
Dyamond Jeffers
56' 0
PR
Apr 14
92 Highway
8.
9
Ariel Duval
54' 11
PR
May 3
MRVC West JV
9.
11
Jordan House
50' 8
Mar 22
Kearney Quad
10.
10
Phebe Oliphant
38' 3
PR
May 3
MRVC West JV
Javelin - 600g
1.
11
Autumn Summers
68' 4
PR
May 6
MRVC West Conference
2.
11
Jada Watson
63' 5
May 3
MRVC West JV
3.
9
Shelrece Rainey
61' 5
PR
May 6
MRVC West Conference
4.
12
Kaitlyn Gooding
58' 0
PR
Apr 8
Kearney Classic
5.
10
Lora Curtis
41' 4
PR
May 3
MRVC West JV
High Jump
1.
9
Madeline Craven
4' 8
Apr 22
Mineral Water Classic
11
Kamren Smith
4' 8
Apr 8
Kearney Classic
Pole Vault
1.
9
Megan Scott
7' 0
Mar 22
Kearney Quad
2.
10
Natalie Ulmer
6' 6
PR
May 14
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
Long Jump
1.
11
Kamren Smith
16' 4.25
May 14
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
2.
9
Tessa McAdams
15' 1.5
PR
Apr 22
Mineral Water Classic
3.
9
MaryGrace Williams
14' 6
PR
May 3
MRVC West JV
Triple Jump
1.
11
Jada Watson
32' 4.75
May 14
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
2.
10
Makayla Brewer
31' 4.5
May 6
MRVC West Conference
*Recent improvement