Season:
2016 Outdoor
Outdoor
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2016
2015
2013
2012
2009
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Joshua Murphy
12.08
May 6
Bay City Western Invitational
2.
11
Christopher Bell
12.18
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
3.
10
Adam DepelsMaeker
12.21
Apr 20
Freeland-Bullock Creek TVC Dual
4.
11
Chad Martin
12.28
Apr 20
Freeland-Bullock Creek TVC Dual
5.
12
Michael Kern
12.29
PR
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
6.
12
Nathan Whitting
12.30
Apr 20
Freeland-Bullock Creek TVC Dual
7.
9
Gage Fitzgerald
12.49
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
8.
10
Justin Plowdrey
12.55
May 11
TVC Central: Shepherd/Chesaning/Freeland
9.
11
Dan Yake
12.74
Apr 20
Freeland-Bullock Creek TVC Dual
10.
10
Caleb Reimer
12.76
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
11.
12
Trent Zolinski
12.77
PR
Apr 27
TVC Meet - Freeland/Swan Valley @ Alma
12.
10
Tyler Shea
12.88
PR
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
13.
9
Layne Moergeli
12.94c
Apr 13
TVC Caro / Freeland / Valley Lutheran
14.
9
Keaton Knochel
13.04c
Apr 13
TVC Caro / Freeland / Valley Lutheran
15.
9
Jacob Foco
13.11
Apr 18
Bob Schroer/MLS Freshmen & Sophomore Invite
16.
9
Jack Townsend
13.13
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
17.
10
Tobias Niedzwiecki
13.34c
Apr 13
TVC Caro / Freeland / Valley Lutheran
18.
10
Cameron Schrieber
13.80
Apr 18
Bob Schroer/MLS Freshmen & Sophomore Invite
19.
10
Brad Kalinowski
14.07
PR
May 11
TVC Central: Shepherd/Chesaning/Freeland
20.
10
Logan McKee
14.34c
PR
Apr 13
TVC Caro / Freeland / Valley Lutheran
9
Hudson Armstrong
14.34c
PR
Apr 13
TVC Caro / Freeland / Valley Lutheran
9
John Guerra
14.34c
PR
Apr 13
TVC Caro / Freeland / Valley Lutheran
23.
10
Cole Martin
14.44c
PR
Apr 13
TVC Caro / Freeland / Valley Lutheran
24.
9
Justyn Dore
14.64c
PR
Apr 13
TVC Caro / Freeland / Valley Lutheran
25.
9
James Bartreau
14.94c
PR
Apr 13
TVC Caro / Freeland / Valley Lutheran
26.
9
Kegan Augustine
15.24c
PR
Apr 13
TVC Caro / Freeland / Valley Lutheran
27.
11
Jack Richardson
20.94c
Apr 20
Freeland-Bullock Creek TVC Dual
200 Meters
1.
12
Nathan Whitting
23.92
Apr 27
TVC Meet - Freeland/Swan Valley @ Alma
2.
11
Christopher Bell
24.70
PR
May 25
TVC Central League Meet
3.
9
Josiah Murphy
24.80
May 13
Hemlock Track Classic
4.
12
Michael Kern
24.81
PR
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
5.
10
Caleb Reimer
25.25
PR
May 25
TVC Central League Meet
6.
12
Trent Zolinski
25.79
PR
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
7.
9
Gage Fitzgerald
25.84
Apr 27
TVC Meet - Freeland/Swan Valley @ Alma
8.
10
Adam DepelsMaeker
26.18
Apr 20
Freeland-Bullock Creek TVC Dual
9.
9
Michael Dennis
26.27
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
10.
9
Keaton Knochel
26.83
Apr 18
Bob Schroer/MLS Freshmen & Sophomore Invite
11.
9
Jacob Foco
26.92
PR
Apr 20
Freeland-Bullock Creek TVC Dual
12.
9
Layne Moergeli
26.93
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
13.
12
Zack Alex
27.05
PR
Apr 20
Freeland-Bullock Creek TVC Dual
14.
11
Dan Yake
27.22
PR
Apr 20
Freeland-Bullock Creek TVC Dual
15.
11
Joshua Murphy
27.24c
Apr 13
TVC Caro / Freeland / Valley Lutheran
16.
10
Cameron Schrieber
27.35
PR
May 11
TVC Central: Shepherd/Chesaning/Freeland
17.
9
Jack Townsend
27.36
May 11
TVC Central: Shepherd/Chesaning/Freeland
18.
10
John Kaczor
27.57
PR
Apr 20
Freeland-Bullock Creek TVC Dual
19.
11
Theodore Galbraith
28.02
PR
Apr 27
TVC Meet - Freeland/Swan Valley @ Alma
20.
10
Brenden Klich
28.12
PR
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
21.
10
Cole Martin
28.86
PR
Apr 18
Bob Schroer/MLS Freshmen & Sophomore Invite
22.
9
Travis Bright
29.34c
PR
Apr 13
TVC Caro / Freeland / Valley Lutheran
23.
10
Justin Plowdrey
29.48
Apr 20
Freeland-Bullock Creek TVC Dual
24.
9
Keegan Morrissey
29.54c
PR
Apr 13
TVC Caro / Freeland / Valley Lutheran
25.
9
Hudson Armstrong
29.94c
PR
Apr 13
TVC Caro / Freeland / Valley Lutheran
26.
9
James Bartreau
30.14c
PR
Apr 13
TVC Caro / Freeland / Valley Lutheran
10
Tyler Shea
30.14c
PR
Apr 13
TVC Caro / Freeland / Valley Lutheran
28.
9
Justyn Dore
31.47
PR
Apr 18
Bob Schroer/MLS Freshmen & Sophomore Invite
29.
9
Kegan Augustine
33.04c
PR
Apr 13
TVC Caro / Freeland / Valley Lutheran
30.
11
Jack Richardson
50.76
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
400 Meters
1.
9
Josiah Murphy
53.69
May 20
MHSAA LP Regional 20-2 @ Chippewa Hills
2.
11
Zachary Townsend
55.22
PR
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
3.
11
Matt Boswell
55.48
May 13
Hemlock Track Classic
4.
12
Nathan Whitting
56.14
Apr 22
Marco Marcet Invitational
5.
11
Jacob Kelsey
56.73
PR
May 11
TVC Central: Shepherd/Chesaning/Freeland
6.
9
Gage Fitzgerald
57.43
May 25
TVC Central League Meet
7.
11
Jacob Hare
57.79
PR
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
8.
12
Zack Alex
58.52
PR
May 11
TVC Central: Shepherd/Chesaning/Freeland
9.
11
Brendan Schlitt
59.14c
Apr 20
Freeland-Bullock Creek TVC Dual
10.
12
Ryan Helm
1:00.29
PR
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
11.
12
Michael Kern
1:00.38
PR
May 11
TVC Central: Shepherd/Chesaning/Freeland
12.
10
John Kaczor
1:00.53
PR
Apr 18
Bob Schroer/MLS Freshmen & Sophomore Invite
13.
9
Michael Dennis
1:00.69
Apr 18
Bob Schroer/MLS Freshmen & Sophomore Invite
14.
9
Jacob Foco
1:01.15
PR
May 11
TVC Central: Shepherd/Chesaning/Freeland
15.
9
Keaton Knochel
1:01.59
PR
Apr 18
Bob Schroer/MLS Freshmen & Sophomore Invite
16.
10
Justin Plowdrey
1:02.54
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
17.
10
Cameron Schrieber
1:03.14c
PR
Apr 20
Freeland-Bullock Creek TVC Dual
18.
10
Brenden Klich
1:03.36
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
19.
11
Theodore Galbraith
1:03.44c
PR
Apr 13
TVC Caro / Freeland / Valley Lutheran
20.
9
Travis Bright
1:05.72
PR
Apr 18
Bob Schroer/MLS Freshmen & Sophomore Invite
21.
10
Cole Martin
1:05.87
PR
Apr 18
Bob Schroer/MLS Freshmen & Sophomore Invite
22.
10
Brad Kalinowski
1:06.64
PR
Apr 18
Bob Schroer/MLS Freshmen & Sophomore Invite
23.
11
Tyler Placher
1:07.74c
PR
Apr 13
TVC Caro / Freeland / Valley Lutheran
24.
9
Hudson Armstrong
1:09.04c
PR
Apr 13
TVC Caro / Freeland / Valley Lutheran
25.
9
Justyn Dore
1:09.64c
PR
Apr 20
Freeland-Bullock Creek TVC Dual
26.
11
Joseph Sanchez
1:10.09
PR
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
27.
11
Chase Crook
1:22.84c
PR
Apr 13
TVC Caro / Freeland / Valley Lutheran
28.
9
Keegan Morrissey
1:25.85
PR
Apr 18
Bob Schroer/MLS Freshmen & Sophomore Invite
29.
11
Jack Richardson
1:41.24c
PR
Apr 20
Freeland-Bullock Creek TVC Dual
800 Meters
1.
11
Matt Boswell
2:09.15
May 31
Saginaw County Korf-Schultz Invitational
2.
11
Jacob Hare
2:09.51
PR
May 20
MHSAA LP Regional 20-2 @ Chippewa Hills
3.
11
Gibson Staley
2:10.27
May 25
TVC Central League Meet
4.
11
Jacob Kelsey
2:17.9h
Apr 20
Freeland-Bullock Creek TVC Dual
5.
9
Darren Bila
2:18.5h
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
6.
11
Andrew Hubbard
2:20.8h
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
7.
11
Tyler Placher
2:26.54
PR
May 11
TVC Central: Shepherd/Chesaning/Freeland
8.
10
Tanner Hare
2:26.85
Apr 27
TVC Meet - Freeland/Swan Valley @ Alma
9.
9
Michael Dennis
2:27.2h
PR
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
10.
10
Brad Kalinowski
2:37.8h
Apr 20
Freeland-Bullock Creek TVC Dual
11.
12
Zack Alex
2:38.6h
PR
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
12.
11
Andrew Wisniewski
2:39.8h
PR
Apr 13
TVC Caro / Freeland / Valley Lutheran
13.
9
Josiah Murphy
2:41.50
PR
May 11
TVC Central: Shepherd/Chesaning/Freeland
14.
10
Brenden Klich
2:43.66
Apr 18
Bob Schroer/MLS Freshmen & Sophomore Invite
15.
11
Jack Richardson
3:58.5h
PR
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
1600 Meters
1.
9
Darren Bila
4:58.45
May 11
TVC Central: Shepherd/Chesaning/Freeland
2.
9
Matthew Tetloff
5:02.10
May 20
MHSAA LP Regional 20-2 @ Chippewa Hills
3.
11
Jacob Kelsey
5:09.80
May 13
Hemlock Track Classic
4.
10
Tanner Hare
5:16.84
Apr 29
Clare Invitational
5.
11
Andrew Hubbard
5:17.4h
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
6.
9
Michael Dennis
5:28.1h
PR
Apr 13
TVC Caro / Freeland / Valley Lutheran
7.
11
Tyler Placher
5:40.0h
PR
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
8.
12
Ryan Helm
5:52.79
PR
Apr 27
TVC Meet - Freeland/Swan Valley @ Alma
9.
11
Andrew Wisniewski
5:54.1h
PR
Apr 13
TVC Caro / Freeland / Valley Lutheran
3200 Meters
1.
9
Darren Bila
10:39.67
May 20
MHSAA LP Regional 20-2 @ Chippewa Hills
2.
10
Tanner Hare
11:15.30
PR
May 25
TVC Central League Meet
3.
9
Matthew Tetloff
11:17.30
May 20
MHSAA LP Regional 20-2 @ Chippewa Hills
4.
12
Ryan Helm
12:51.9h
PR
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Zachary Townsend
15.75
May 25
TVC Central League Meet
2.
11
Skylar Armstrong
17.14
May 25
TVC Central League Meet
3.
10
Andrew Youngstrom
20.97
May 11
TVC Central: Shepherd/Chesaning/Freeland
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Ben Whitting
41.75
PR
May 25
TVC Central League Meet
2.
11
Zachary Townsend
43.53
May 25
TVC Central League Meet
3.
9
Layne Moergeli
45.41
May 31
Saginaw County Korf-Schultz Invitational
4.
11
Skylar Armstrong
49.60
May 11
TVC Central: Shepherd/Chesaning/Freeland
5.
9
Jack Townsend
51.84c
PR
Apr 20
Freeland-Bullock Creek TVC Dual
6.
10
Andrew Youngstrom
52.73
May 11
TVC Central: Shepherd/Chesaning/Freeland
7.
11
Tyler Placher
53.35
PR
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
8.
11
Chase Crook
1:01.08
PR
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
4x100 Relay
1.
Ben Whitting
Adam DepelsMaeker
Christopher Bell
Nathan Whitting
45.83
May 20
MHSAA LP Regional 20-2 @ Chippewa Hills
2.
Zachary Townsend
Adam DepelsMaeker
Christopher Bell
Nathan Whitting
45.90
May 6
Bay City Western Invitational
3.
Ben Whitting
Zachary Townsend
Christopher Bell
Nathan Whitting
46.64c
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
4.
Joshua Murphy
Chad Martin
Christopher Bell
Nathan Whitting
46.96
Apr 15
Standish Relays
5.
Michael Kern
Zachary Townsend
Adam DepelsMaeker
Nathan Whitting
47.14
May 13
Hemlock Track Classic
6.
Michael Kern
Zachary Townsend
Adam DepelsMaeker
Christopher Bell
47.75
Apr 29
Clare Invitational
7.
Ben Whitting
Chad Martin
Christopher Bell
Nathan Whitting
47.77
Apr 20
Freeland-Bullock Creek TVC Dual
8.
Michael Kern
Adam DepelsMaeker
Gage Fitzgerald
Christopher Bell
48.62
Apr 27
TVC Meet - Freeland/Swan Valley @ Alma
9.
Relay Team
48.88
Apr 18
Bob Schroer/MLS Freshmen & Sophomore Invite
10.
Gage Fitzgerald
Tyler Shea
Jacob Foco
Justin Plowdrey
49.43
May 11
TVC Central: Shepherd/Chesaning/Freeland
11.
Dan Yake
John Guerra
Chase Crook
Tobias Niedzwiecki
55.24c
Apr 13
TVC Caro / Freeland / Valley Lutheran
12.
Lane Moegeli
Tyler Shea
Jacob Foco
Justin Plowdrey
57.07
Apr 20
Freeland-Bullock Creek TVC Dual
13.
Will Short
John Guerra
Chase Crook
Tobias Niedzwiecki
58.00
Apr 27
TVC Meet - Freeland/Swan Valley @ Alma
4x200 Relay -
1.
Michael Kern
Matt Boswell
Zachary Townsend
Christopher Bell
1:37.14
May 31
Saginaw County Korf-Schultz Invitational
2.
Zachary Townsend
Gage Fitzgerald
Michael Kern
Josiah Murphy
1:38.73
May 13
Hemlock Track Classic
3.
Ben Whitting
Christopher Bell
Zachary Townsend
Chad Martin
1:38.8h
Apr 20
Freeland-Bullock Creek TVC Dual
4.
Christopher Bell
Gage Fitzgerald
Michael Kern
Zachary Townsend
1:38.90
May 20
MHSAA LP Regional 20-2 @ Chippewa Hills
5.
Joshua Murphy
Michael Kern
Gage Fitzgerald
Christopher Bell
1:39.23
May 6
Bay City Western Invitational
6.
Gage Fitzgerald
Michael Kern
Adam DepelsMaeker
Christopher Bell
1:39.39
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
7.
Josiah Murphy
Christopher Bell
Zachary Townsend
Chad Martin
1:41.1h
Apr 13
TVC Caro / Freeland / Valley Lutheran
8.
Michael Kern
Gage Fitzgerald
Adam DepelsMaeker
Christopher Bell
1:41.50
Apr 29
Clare Invitational
9.
Michael Kern
Gage Fitzgerald
Lane Moegeli
Christopher Bell
1:42.66
Apr 27
TVC Meet - Freeland/Swan Valley @ Alma
10.
Josiah Murphy
Christopher Bell
Michael Kern
Justin Plowdrey
1:43.81
Apr 22
Marco Marcet Invitational
11.
Keaton Knochel
Tyler Shea
Lane Moegeli
Jack Townsend
1:44.40
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
12.
Justin Plowdrey
Josiah Murphy
Jack Townsend
Lane Moegeli
1:44.57
Apr 18
Bob Schroer/MLS Freshmen & Sophomore Invite
13.
Keaton Knochel
Tyler Shea
Cole Martin
Jack Townsend
1:45.23
Apr 27
TVC Meet - Freeland/Swan Valley @ Alma
14.
Cameron Schriber
Caleb Reimer
Tanner Hare
John Kaczor
1:45.52
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
15.
Michael Kern
Tyler Shea
Cole Martin
Jack Townsend
1:48.9h
Apr 20
Freeland-Bullock Creek TVC Dual
4x400 Relay
1.
Gibson Staley
Josiah Murphy
Ben Whitting
Nathan Whitting
3:32.43
May 20
MHSAA LP Regional 20-2 @ Chippewa Hills
2.
Ben Whitting
Matt Boswell
Nathan Whitting
Zachary Townsend
3:37.05
Apr 29
Clare Invitational
3.
Ben Whitting
Zachary Townsend
Matt Boswell
Nathan Whitting
3:37.60
May 6
Bay City Western Invitational
4.
Gibson Staley
Ben Whitting
Matt Boswell
Nathan Whitting
3:38.55
May 13
Hemlock Track Classic
5.
Matt Boswell
Zachary Townsend
Ben Whitting
Nathan Whitting
3:38.90
May 11
TVC Central: Shepherd/Chesaning/Freeland
6.
Chad Martin
Ben Whitting
Josiah Murphy
Nathan Whitting
3:40.23
Apr 15
Standish Relays
7.
Gibson Staley
Zachary Townsend
Jacob Kelsey
Matt Boswell
3:45.1h
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
8.
Zachary Townsend
Josiah Murphy
Ben Whitting
Nathan Whitting
3:45.32
Apr 22
Marco Marcet Invitational
9.
Nathan Whitting
Ben Whitting
Josiah Murphy
Gibson Staley
3:46.94
May 31
Saginaw County Korf-Schultz Invitational
10.
Chad Martin
Josiah Murphy
Ben Whitting
Nathan Whitting
3:49.8h
Apr 13
TVC Caro / Freeland / Valley Lutheran
11.
Gibson Staley
Josiah Murphy
Jacob Hare
Zachary Townsend
3:50.2h
Apr 20
Freeland-Bullock Creek TVC Dual
12.
Gibson Staley
Jacob Kelsey
John Kaczor
Zack Alex
3:59.35
May 11
TVC Central: Shepherd/Chesaning/Freeland
13.
Josiah Murphy
Tyler Placher
John Kaczor
Zack Alex
3:59.4h
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
14.
9
Gage Fitzgerald
Keaton Knochel
Darren Bila
Jacob Foco
4:03.3h
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
15.
Adam DepelsMaeker
Michael Dennis
Josiah Murphy
Lane Moegeli
4:04.17
Apr 18
Bob Schroer/MLS Freshmen & Sophomore Invite
16.
Matt Boswell
Jacob Kelsey
John Kaczor
Brendan Schlitt
4:08.4h
Apr 20
Freeland-Bullock Creek TVC Dual
17.
Josiah Murphy
Jacob Kelsey
John Kaczor
Jacob Foco
4:08.79
Apr 27
TVC Meet - Freeland/Swan Valley @ Alma
18.
Jacob Kelsey
Jacob Hare
Theodore Galbraith
Gibson Staley
4:10.6h
Apr 13
TVC Caro / Freeland / Valley Lutheran
19.
Michael Dennis
Brad Kalinowski
Keaton Knochel
Zack Alex
4:17.6h
Apr 20
Freeland-Bullock Creek TVC Dual
20.
Jacob Hare
Brad Kalinowski
Keaton Knochel
Jacob Foco
4:22.31
May 11
TVC Central: Shepherd/Chesaning/Freeland
21.
Jacob Hare
Brad Kalinowski
Keaton Knochel
Zack Alex
4:25.35
Apr 27
TVC Meet - Freeland/Swan Valley @ Alma
4x800 Relay
1.
Gibson Staley
Matt Boswell
Jacob Hare
Jacob Kelsey
8:32.92
May 20
MHSAA LP Regional 20-2 @ Chippewa Hills
2.
Jacob Hare
Gibson Staley
Matt Boswell
Darren Bila
8:40.77
May 31
Saginaw County Korf-Schultz Invitational
3.
Jacob Hare
Josiah Murphy
Gibson Staley
Matt Boswell
8:47.5h
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
4.
Jacob Hare
Matt Boswell
Josiah Murphy
Gibson Staley
8:50.10
May 11
TVC Central: Shepherd/Chesaning/Freeland
5.
Gibson Staley
Darren Bila
Matt Boswell
Jacob Hare
8:51.29
May 25
TVC Central League Meet
6.
Jacob Hare
Jacob Kelsey
Gibson Staley
Matt Boswell
8:56.35
May 6
Bay City Western Invitational
7.
Gibson Staley
Matt Boswell
Josiah Murphy
Jacob Kelsey
9:05.51
Apr 22
Marco Marcet Invitational
8.
Jacob Kelsey
Darren Bila
Matt Boswell
Jacob Hare
9:06.56
Apr 29
Clare Invitational
9.
Jacob Hare
Darren Bila
Matt Boswell
Jacob Kelsey
9:13.72
Apr 27
TVC Meet - Freeland/Swan Valley @ Alma
10.
Matt Boswell
Jacob Kelsey
Chad Martin
Josiah Murphy
9:15.3h
Apr 13
TVC Caro / Freeland / Valley Lutheran
11.
Jacob Hare
Tyler Placher
Gibson Staley
Matthew Tetloff
9:39.0h
Apr 13
TVC Caro / Freeland / Valley Lutheran
12.
Darren Bila
Michael Dennis
Tanner Hare
Matthew Tetloff
9:55.96
Apr 18
Bob Schroer/MLS Freshmen & Sophomore Invite
MMR 2400m - [800-400-400-800]
1.
Chad Martin
Ben Whitting
Nathan Whitting
Matt Boswell
6:22.53
Apr 15
Standish Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Tanner Hare
Jacob Hare
Gibson Staley
Darren Bila
12:03.88
Apr 15
Standish Relays
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 39"
1.
Relay Team
51.62
Apr 15
Standish Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
10
Tobias Niedzwiecki
45' 10
May 20
MHSAA LP Regional 20-2 @ Chippewa Hills
2.
12
Nathan Whitting
39' 4
PR
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
12
Nick Thumma
39' 4
PR
Apr 15
Standish Relays
4.
11
Chase Crook
37' 9.5
Apr 27
TVC Meet - Freeland/Swan Valley @ Alma
5.
12
Ben Whitting
37' 9
PR
May 11
TVC Central: Shepherd/Chesaning/Freeland
6.
9
Will Short
37' 6
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
7.
9
Travis Bright
32' 7
PR
Apr 18
Bob Schroer/MLS Freshmen & Sophomore Invite
8.
10
Andrew Thumma
30' 5.5
Apr 18
Bob Schroer/MLS Freshmen & Sophomore Invite
9.
10
Adam DepelsMaeker
30' 1.5
PR
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
10.
10
Joshua Schmidt
29' 8
PR
Apr 13
TVC Caro / Freeland / Valley Lutheran
11.
11
Skylar Armstrong
29' 0
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
12.
11
Joseph Sanchez
28' 7.5
PR
Apr 13
TVC Caro / Freeland / Valley Lutheran
13.
9
Aaron Comstock
28' 0
May 11
TVC Central: Shepherd/Chesaning/Freeland
14.
9
John Guerra
27' 10
PR
Apr 27
TVC Meet - Freeland/Swan Valley @ Alma
15.
10
Logan McKee
24' 5
PR
Apr 13
TVC Caro / Freeland / Valley Lutheran
16.
11
Dan Yake
24' 1
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
10
Tobias Niedzwiecki
118' 7
May 6
Bay City Western Invitational
2.
11
Chase Crook
108' 10
May 25
TVC Central League Meet
3.
12
Nick Thumma
103' 3
PR
May 11
TVC Central: Shepherd/Chesaning/Freeland
4.
9
Will Short
81' 1
Apr 15
Standish Relays
5.
10
John Kaczor
76' 10
PR
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
6.
9
Aaron Comstock
70' 10
Apr 27
TVC Meet - Freeland/Swan Valley @ Alma
7.
10
Joshua Schmidt
69' 11
PR
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
8.
9
Travis Bright
69' 10
PR
Apr 13
TVC Caro / Freeland / Valley Lutheran
9.
10
Andrew Thumma
68' 10
Apr 18
Bob Schroer/MLS Freshmen & Sophomore Invite
10.
10
Logan McKee
63' 10
PR
Apr 13
TVC Caro / Freeland / Valley Lutheran
11.
9
John Guerra
62' 5
PR
Apr 27
TVC Meet - Freeland/Swan Valley @ Alma
12.
11
Dan Yake
59' 4
Apr 13
TVC Caro / Freeland / Valley Lutheran
13.
10
Brad Kalinowski
52' 0
PR
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
High Jump
1.
12
Ben Whitting
6' 7
PR
Apr 20
Freeland-Bullock Creek TVC Dual
12
Nathan Whitting
6' 7
PR
Jun 4
MHSAA LP D2 State Championships
3.
12
Trent Zolinski
6' 4
PR
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
4.
11
Zachary Townsend
5' 2
PR
Apr 15
Standish Relays
9
Jack Townsend
5' 2
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
6.
10
Justin Plowdrey
5' 0
PR
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
11
Theodore Galbraith
5' 0
PR
Apr 13
TVC Caro / Freeland / Valley Lutheran
Pole Vault
1.
10
Adam DepelsMaeker
12' 6
PR
May 13
Hemlock Track Classic
2.
11
Skylar Armstrong
10' 6
PR
May 13
Hemlock Track Classic
3.
10
John Kaczor
10' 0
Apr 22
Marco Marcet Invitational
4.
10
Tanner Hare
9' 6
May 31
Saginaw County Korf-Schultz Invitational
5.
10
Caleb Reimer
9' 0
May 11
TVC Central: Shepherd/Chesaning/Freeland
6.
10
Brad Kalinowski
8' 0
PR
Apr 27
TVC Meet - Freeland/Swan Valley @ Alma
7.
11
Brendan Schlitt
6' 6
PR
Apr 13
TVC Caro / Freeland / Valley Lutheran
Long Jump
1.
12
Nathan Whitting
20' 11
PR
May 13
Hemlock Track Classic
2.
12
Ben Whitting
19' 7.25
PR
May 25
TVC Central League Meet
3.
12
Trent Zolinski
18' 8.5
PR
May 25
TVC Central League Meet
4.
11
Matt Boswell
17' 10.75
PR
May 11
TVC Central: Shepherd/Chesaning/Freeland
5.
11
Theodore Galbraith
17' 6.25
May 11
TVC Central: Shepherd/Chesaning/Freeland
6.
10
Tyler Shea
16' 7.25
PR
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
7.
10
Adam DepelsMaeker
16' 7
Apr 15
Standish Relays
8.
9
Jacob Foco
16' 4
PR
May 11
TVC Central: Shepherd/Chesaning/Freeland
9.
10
Cameron Schrieber
16' 3.75
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
10.
9
Keaton Knochel
15' 6.5
Apr 18
Bob Schroer/MLS Freshmen & Sophomore Invite
11.
9
Layne Moergeli
15' 5
PR
Apr 13
TVC Caro / Freeland / Valley Lutheran
12.
10
Justin Plowdrey
15' 2.75
PR
Apr 20
Freeland-Bullock Creek TVC Dual
13.
10
Brenden Klich
14' 8.25
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
14.
10
Brad Kalinowski
14' 6.5
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
15.
9
Michael Dennis
14' 0.5
PR
Apr 20
Freeland-Bullock Creek TVC Dual
16.
10
Cole Martin
13' 4
PR
Apr 20
Freeland-Bullock Creek TVC Dual
17.
9
Will Short
13' 0.5
PR
May 11
TVC Central: Shepherd/Chesaning/Freeland
18.
12
Nick Thumma
12' 5.5
PR
May 11
TVC Central: Shepherd/Chesaning/Freeland
19.
9
Travis Bright
12' 2
PR
Apr 13
TVC Caro / Freeland / Valley Lutheran
20.
9
Aaron Comstock
11' 0
PR
May 11
TVC Central: Shepherd/Chesaning/Freeland
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Mary Hemgesberg
13.04
May 25
TVC Central League Meet
2.
11
Sydney Dennis
13.06
PR
May 6
Bay City Western Invitational
3.
11
Jenna Gregory
13.16
PR
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
4.
12
Lauren Sanchez
13.40
May 25
TVC Central League Meet
5.
12
Jackie Pruitt
13.61
PR
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
6.
11
Rebecca Groll
13.71
PR
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
7.
10
Mackenzie Davies
14.04
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
8.
10
Brennah Robacki
14.11
PR
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
9.
11
Lauryn Richter
14.42
PR
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
10.
9
Alvyia Popour
14.80
PR
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
11.
9
Hayley Longenecker
15.17
Apr 27
TVC Meet - Freeland/Swan Valley @ Alma
12.
9
Abby Price
15.48
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
13.
9
Madison Wegner
15.49
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
14.
10
Brooke Bell
15.53
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
15.
10
Kailyn Garchow
15.73
PR
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
16.
9
Arianna Lazzaro
16.05
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
17.
12
Mao Yoshida
16.08
PR
May 11
TVC Central: Shepherd/Chesaning/Freeland
18.
9
Leona Childs
16.13
PR
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
19.
10
Taylor Lamb
16.33
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
200 Meters
1.
11
Jenna Gregory
26.36
May 25
TVC Central League Meet
2.
10
Mary Hemgesberg
26.89
May 6
Bay City Western Invitational
3.
12
Lauren Sanchez
28.25
May 25
TVC Central League Meet
4.
12
Jackie Pruitt
28.45
Apr 20
Freeland-Bullock Creek TVC Dual
5.
11
Rebecca Groll
28.99
PR
May 20
MHSAA LP Regional 20-2 @ Chippewa Hills
6.
10
Mackenzie Davies
30.06
May 20
MHSAA LP Regional 20-2 @ Chippewa Hills
7.
9
Alvyia Popour
30.72
PR
May 11
TVC Central: Shepherd/Chesaning/Freeland
8.
9
Hayley Longenecker
31.64
May 11
TVC Central: Shepherd/Chesaning/Freeland
9.
9
Madison Wegner
32.56
PR
Apr 18
Bob Schroer/MLS Freshmen & Sophomore Invite
10.
9
Deavian Smith
32.75
PR
May 11
TVC Central: Shepherd/Chesaning/Freeland
11.
9
Audrey Short
33.20
PR
May 11
TVC Central: Shepherd/Chesaning/Freeland
10
Brooke Bell
33.20
PR
Apr 27
TVC Meet - Freeland/Swan Valley @ Alma
13.
12
Mao Yoshida
33.38
PR
May 11
TVC Central: Shepherd/Chesaning/Freeland
14.
9
Arianna Lazzaro
33.40
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
15.
9
Abby Price
33.65
May 11
TVC Central: Shepherd/Chesaning/Freeland
16.
9
Leona Childs
35.67
PR
May 11
TVC Central: Shepherd/Chesaning/Freeland
17.
10
Taylor Lamb
36.40
May 11
TVC Central: Shepherd/Chesaning/Freeland
400 Meters
1.
11
Jenna Gregory
58.40
May 20
MHSAA LP Regional 20-2 @ Chippewa Hills
2.
12
Jackie Pruitt
1:01.92
PR
May 20
MHSAA LP Regional 20-2 @ Chippewa Hills
3.
10
Mary Hemgesberg
1:02.22
May 25
TVC Central League Meet
4.
10
Kaylee Argyle
1:11.41
May 25
TVC Central League Meet
5.
11
Lauryn Richter
1:16.34c
Apr 13
TVC Caro / Freeland / Valley Lutheran
800 Meters
1.
12
Jackie Pruitt
2:30.53
PR
May 25
TVC Central League Meet
2.
10
Betsy Cook
2:41.97
PR
May 20
MHSAA LP Regional 20-2 @ Chippewa Hills
3.
11
Lena Young
2:43.33
PR
May 25
TVC Central League Meet
4.
10
Kaylee Argyle
2:45.84
May 13
Hemlock Track Classic
5.
10
Anna Vankirk
2:50.94
PR
May 6
Bay City Western Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
11
Lena Young
5:56.28
May 31
Saginaw County Korf-Schultz Invitational
2.
9
Jane Fitkin
6:04.57
PR
Apr 29
Clare Invitational
3.
9
Madison O'Deay
6:19.70
Apr 29
Clare Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
9
Jane Fitkin
13:04.06
PR
Apr 22
Marco Marcet Invitational
2.
11
Lena Young
13:49.8h
Apr 13
TVC Caro / Freeland / Valley Lutheran
3.
9
Madison O'Deay
13:57.29
May 6
Bay City Western Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Brennah Robacki
17.09
PR
May 25
TVC Central League Meet
2.
9
Abby Youngstrom
17.23
May 31
Saginaw County Korf-Schultz Invitational
3.
9
Alyssa Argyle
18.15
May 25
TVC Central League Meet
4.
11
Lauryn Richter
19.61
Apr 29
Clare Invitational
5.
10
Kailyn Garchow
19.95
PR
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
6.
10
Sara Young
20.84c
Apr 13
TVC Caro / Freeland / Valley Lutheran
7.
9
Audrey Short
22.09
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Jenna Gregory
47.79
PR
May 13
Hemlock Track Classic
2.
9
Abby Youngstrom
50.77
May 11
TVC Central: Shepherd/Chesaning/Freeland
3.
11
Lauryn Richter
53.13
May 25
TVC Central League Meet
4.
9
Alyssa Argyle
53.69
May 25
TVC Central League Meet
5.
10
Brennah Robacki
56.31
PR
May 11
TVC Central: Shepherd/Chesaning/Freeland
6.
10
Sara Young
59.70
PR
Apr 27
TVC Meet - Freeland/Swan Valley @ Alma
7.
9
Audrey Short
1:00.91
PR
May 11
TVC Central: Shepherd/Chesaning/Freeland
8.
10
Kailyn Garchow
1:03.05
PR
Apr 18
Bob Schroer/MLS Freshmen & Sophomore Invite
4x100 Relay
1.
Jenna Gregory
Mary Hemgesberg
Lauren Sanchez
Abby Youngstrom
50.84
May 20
MHSAA LP Regional 20-2 @ Chippewa Hills
2.
Mary Hemgesberg
Jenna Gregory
Jackie Pruitt
Lauren Sanchez
51.44
May 13
Hemlock Track Classic
3.
Lauren Sanchez
Jenna Gregory
Mary Hemgesberg
Abby Youngstrom
52.26
May 31
Saginaw County Korf-Schultz Invitational
4.
Relay Team
52.53
May 11
TVC Central: Shepherd/Chesaning/Freeland
5.
Mckenzie Davies
Sydney Dennis
Lauren Sanchez
Abby Youngstrom
52.81
May 25
TVC Central League Meet
6.
Mckenzie Davies
Sydney Dennis
Mary Hemgesberg
Jackie Pruitt
53.29
Apr 27
TVC Meet - Freeland/Swan Valley @ Alma
7.
Jackie Pruitt
Mckenzie Davies
Mary Hemgesberg
Abby Youngstrom
53.55
Apr 20
Freeland-Bullock Creek TVC Dual
8.
Mckenzie Davies
Sydney Dennis
Alvyia Popour
Abby Youngstrom
55.81
Apr 29
Clare Invitational
9.
Mckenzie Davies
Sydney Dennis
Mary Hemgesberg
Lauren Sanchez
55.95
Apr 15
Standish Relays
10.
Mckenzie Davies
Brennah Robacki
Allysa Argyle
Alvyia Popour
57.75
Apr 18
Bob Schroer/MLS Freshmen & Sophomore Invite
11.
Mckenzie Davies
Rebecca Groll
Alvyia Popour
Sydney Dennis
58.04c
Apr 13
TVC Caro / Freeland / Valley Lutheran
4x200 Relay -
1.
Jackie Pruitt
Jenna Gregory
Mary Hemgesberg
Abby Youngstrom
1:45.77
May 20
MHSAA LP Regional 20-2 @ Chippewa Hills
2.
Abby Youngstrom
Mary Hemgesberg
Jenna Gregory
Jackie Pruitt
1:48.89
Apr 29
Clare Invitational
3.
Abby Youngstrom
Jackie Pruitt
Jenna Gregory
Lauren Sanchez
1:49.34
May 25
TVC Central League Meet
4.
Jackie Pruitt
Jenna Gregory
Mary Hemgesberg
Lauren Sanchez
1:51.18
Apr 15
Standish Relays
5.
Relay Team
1:52.12
May 11
TVC Central: Shepherd/Chesaning/Freeland
6.
Mary Hemgesberg
Alvyia Popour
Jackie Pruitt
Abby Youngstrom
1:53.71
Apr 27
TVC Meet - Freeland/Swan Valley @ Alma
7.
Lauryn Richter
Abby Youngstrom
Allysa Argyle
Alvyia Popour
1:59.9h
Apr 20
Freeland-Bullock Creek TVC Dual
8.
Mckenzie Davies
Brennah Robacki
Abby Youngstrom
Alvyia Popour
2:00.45
Apr 18
Bob Schroer/MLS Freshmen & Sophomore Invite
4x400 Relay
1.
Jackie Pruitt
Jenna Gregory
Mary Hemgesberg
Abby Youngstrom
4:03.13
May 20
MHSAA LP Regional 20-2 @ Chippewa Hills
2.
Jackie Pruitt
Mary Hemgesberg
Jenna Gregory
Abby Youngstrom
4:07.72
Apr 29
Clare Invitational
3.
Relay Team
4:16.66
May 11
TVC Central: Shepherd/Chesaning/Freeland
4.
Jackie Pruitt
Kaylee Argyle
Jenna Gregory
Mary Hemgesberg
4:21.72
Apr 15
Standish Relays
5.
Jackie Pruitt
Jenna Gregory
Mary Hemgesberg
Lauryn Richter
4:35.6h
Apr 13
TVC Caro / Freeland / Valley Lutheran
6.
Lauryn Richter
Kaylee Argyle
Abby Youngstrom
Allysa Argyle
4:43.5h
Apr 20
Freeland-Bullock Creek TVC Dual
7.
Kaylee Argyle
Brennah Robacki
Abby Youngstrom
Allysa Argyle
4:48.66
Apr 18
Bob Schroer/MLS Freshmen & Sophomore Invite
8.
Allysa Argyle
Kaylee Argyle
Lauryn Richter
Brennah Robacki
4:49.68
Apr 22
Marco Marcet Invitational
9.
Kaylee Argyle
Jackie Pruitt
Lauryn Richter
Abby Youngstrom
4:53.54
Apr 27
TVC Meet - Freeland/Swan Valley @ Alma
10.
Lauryn Richter
Kaylee Argyle
Brennah Robacki
Alyssa Argyle
5:12.0h
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
4x800 Relay
1.
Jackie Pruitt
Lena Young
Kaylee Argyle
Betsy Cook
10:35.72
May 25
TVC Central League Meet
2.
Lena Young
Kaylee Argyle
Betsy Cook
Anna Vankirk
10:50.06
May 20
MHSAA LP Regional 20-2 @ Chippewa Hills
3.
Jackie Pruitt
Jenna Gregory
Lena Young
Kaylee Argyle
10:53.6h
Apr 20
Freeland-Bullock Creek TVC Dual
4.
Kaylee Argyle
Betsy Cook
Anna Vankirk
Lena Young
11:00.26
May 13
Hemlock Track Classic
5.
Jane Fitkin
Kaylee Argyle
Betsy Cook
Lena Young
11:10.43
Apr 29
Clare Invitational
6.
Lena Young
Kaylee Argyle
Anna Vankirk
Madison Odeay
11:11.67
May 6
Bay City Western Invitational
7.
Relay Team
11:31.34
May 11
TVC Central: Shepherd/Chesaning/Freeland
8.
Kaylee Argyle
Jane Fitkin
Anna Vankirk
Lena Young
11:31.66
Apr 15
Standish Relays
9.
Kaylee Argyle
Betsy Cook
Jane Fitkin
Anna Vankirk
11:46.41
Apr 22
Marco Marcet Invitational
10.
Kaylee Argyle
Betsy Cook
Madison Odeay
Lena Young
11:55.0h
Apr 13
TVC Caro / Freeland / Valley Lutheran
11.
Kaylee Argyle
Betsy Cook
Anna Vankirk
Madison Odeay
11:56.00
Apr 18
Bob Schroer/MLS Freshmen & Sophomore Invite
SMR 600m - [200-100-100-200]
1.
Jackie Pruitt
Jenna Gregory
Mary Hemgesberg
Lauren Sanchez
1:21.56
Apr 15
Standish Relays
MMR 2400m - [800-400-400-800]
1.
Lauren Sanchez
Kaylee Argyle
Jane Fitkin
Lena Young
8:23.28
Apr 15
Standish Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Jane Fitkin
Kaylee Argyle
Jackie Pruitt
Lena Young
15:04.43
Apr 15
Standish Relays
4x100 Shuttle Hurdles - 33"
1.
Relay Team
57.15
Apr 15
Standish Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
9
Deavian Smith
30' 3
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
2.
10
Anna Vankirk
24' 7.5
PR
Apr 27
TVC Meet - Freeland/Swan Valley @ Alma
3.
10
Betsy Cook
24' 0.5
PR
May 11
TVC Central: Shepherd/Chesaning/Freeland
4.
9
Maddie Rood
23' 10.5
PR
Apr 18
Bob Schroer/MLS Freshmen & Sophomore Invite
Discus - 1kg
1.
9
Deavian Smith
91' 11
May 31
Saginaw County Korf-Schultz Invitational
2.
10
Betsy Cook
88' 0
Apr 27
TVC Meet - Freeland/Swan Valley @ Alma
3.
9
Alyssa Argyle
74' 5
May 6
Bay City Western Invitational
4.
10
Anna Vankirk
69' 0
PR
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
5.
9
Maddie Rood
62' 9
PR
Apr 27
TVC Meet - Freeland/Swan Valley @ Alma
6.
9
Madison Wegner
58' 9
May 11
TVC Central: Shepherd/Chesaning/Freeland
High Jump
1.
11
Jenna Gregory
4' 10
May 11
TVC Central: Shepherd/Chesaning/Freeland
2.
11
Sydney Dennis
4' 4
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
3.
9
Deavian Smith
4' 4
PR
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
4.
9
Abby Price
3' 10
PR
Apr 18
Bob Schroer/MLS Freshmen & Sophomore Invite
Pole Vault
1.
9
Arianna Lazzaro
6' 6
May 11
TVC Central: Shepherd/Chesaning/Freeland
11
Lauryn Richter
6' 6
May 25
TVC Central League Meet
3.
9
Abby Youngstrom
6' 0
PR
Apr 13
TVC Caro / Freeland / Valley Lutheran
Long Jump
1.
10
Mackenzie Davies
15' 6.25
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
2.
11
Sydney Dennis
15' 5
May 13
Hemlock Track Classic
3.
10
Anna Vankirk
12' 11.5
PR
Apr 20
Freeland-Bullock Creek TVC Dual
4.
11
Rebecca Groll
12' 4
PR
May 11
TVC Central: Shepherd/Chesaning/Freeland
5.
12
Mao Yoshida
12' 0.25
PR
May 11
TVC Central: Shepherd/Chesaning/Freeland
6.
9
Leona Childs
11' 2.75
PR
May 17
Rescheduled FRE/HEM/OE
*Recent improvement