Season:
2016 Outdoor
Outdoor
2222
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1992
1990
1989
1988
1987
1982
1980
1978
1977
1975
1970
1948
1936
1935
Indoor
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Wyatt Stevenson
11.21
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
2.
12
Oscar Garcia
11.51
PR
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
3.
9
Saul Hernandez
11.99
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
4.
12
Eden Aguilar
12.04
PR
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
5.
12
Tim Jimenez
12.25
(.9)
Mar 12
Tri County Small School Invitational
6.
9
Isaac De Alba
12.49
PR
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
7.
11
Moises Perez
12.56
PR
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
8.
10
Kevin Guzman
12.75
PR
Mar 19
The Royal Classic
9.
9
Brady Sturdivan
12.76
PR
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
10.
10
Leo Vargas
12.98
Mar 19
The Royal Classic
11.
10
Christian Jimenez
13.28
(1.1)
PR
Mar 12
Tri County Small School Invitational
200 Meters
1.
10
Wyatt Stevenson
23.04
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
2.
9
Saul Hernandez
24.41
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
3.
12
Oscar Garcia
24.48
PR
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
4.
12
Eden Aguilar
25.33
PR
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
5.
9
Isaac De Alba
25.44
PR
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
6.
11
Moises Perez
26.09
PR
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
7.
10
Kevin Guzman
26.72
PR
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
8.
10
Leo Vargas
27.95
PR
Mar 19
The Royal Classic
9.
9
Brady Sturdivan
28.29
PR
Mar 19
The Royal Classic
400 Meters
1.
12
Brian Buchmiller
55.15
PR
Apr 7
Carpenteria - La Reina - St. Bonaventure
2.
12
Tim Jimenez
56.63
PR
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
3.
10
Leo Vargas
58.00
PR
Mar 30
No Foolin' Invitational
4.
12
Guillermo Tavira
1:00.18
PR
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
5.
10
Brian Kliewer
1:02.10
Apr 23
Santa Barbara County Championships
6.
10
Kevin Guzman
1:04.93
PR
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
800 Meters
1.
12
Tito Alvarez
2:03.62
PR
May 5
Tri Valley League Championships
2.
10
Juan Tavira
2:23.96
PR
Apr 23
Santa Barbara County Championships
3.
9
Kai McCarty
2:42.14
PR
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
1600 Meters
1.
12
Tito Alvarez
4:52.98
PR
Apr 7
Carpenteria - La Reina - St. Bonaventure
2.
9
Dexter Gordon
5:14.42
May 5
Tri Valley League Championships
3.
10
Manuel Basave
5:16.34
Apr 16
Russell Cup
4.
10
Abel Gutierrez
5:29.13
PR
May 5
Tri Valley League Championships
3200 Meters
1.
12
Tito Alvarez
11:20.40
PR
Apr 7
Carpenteria - La Reina - St. Bonaventure
2.
9
Dexter Gordon
12:25.01
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
110m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
Christian Jimenez
21.76
(.9)
PR
Mar 12
Tri County Small School Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Chance Wright
15.20
PR
Apr 23
Santa Barbara County Championships
2.
12
Dylan Rief
18.18
(-2.0)
PR
May 5
Tri Valley League Championships
3.
12
Brian Buchmiller
18.25
(-2.0)
PR
May 5
Tri Valley League Championships
4.
10
Christian Jimenez
20.27
(-1.3)
PR
May 5
Tri Valley League Championships
5.
11
Julio Sanchez
20.46
PR
Apr 7
Carpenteria - La Reina - St. Bonaventure
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Chance Wright
40.67
PR
May 21
CIF-SS Division 4 Finals
2.
12
Guillermo Tavira
45.25
Apr 16
Russell Cup
3.
12
Dylan Rief
45.42
PR
Apr 23
Santa Barbara County Championships
4.
12
Tim Jimenez
46.55
PR
Mar 30
No Foolin' Invitational
5.
11
Julio Sanchez
46.62
PR
Apr 7
Carpenteria - La Reina - St. Bonaventure
6.
12
Brian Buchmiller
47.25
PR
Mar 12
Tri County Small School Invitational
7.
10
Christian Jimenez
48.84
PR
May 5
Tri Valley League Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
44.36
May 5
Tri Valley League Championships
2.
Tim Jimenez
Oscar Garcia
Jimmy Graves
Wyatt Stevenson
45.20
May 14
CIF-SS Division 4 Prelims
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:43.97
Mar 26
Santa Barbara Easter Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:36.20
May 5
Tri Valley League Championships
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
10:18.00
Mar 19
The Royal Classic
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Relay Team
1:48.80
Mar 26
Santa Barbara Easter Relays
Shot Put - 10lb
1.
10
David Torres
33' 5.25
PR
Mar 26
Santa Barbara Easter Relays
2.
-
Austin Guzman
26' 2
PR
Mar 19
The Royal Classic
3.
10
Justise Whittenton
22' 2.25
PR
Mar 19
The Royal Classic
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Nicolas Garcia
43' 8
PR
May 14
CIF-SS Division 4 Prelims
2.
12
Pancho Sanchez
38' 10.75
PR
May 5
Tri Valley League Championships
3.
-
Jose Sanchez
35' 10
PR
Mar 19
The Royal Classic
4.
-
Jax Montgomery
35' 7
PR
Mar 30
No Foolin' Invitational
5.
10
David Torres
34' 8.5
PR
Apr 23
Santa Barbara County Championships
6.
12
Aaron Vargas
33' 1.25
PR
Mar 12
Tri County Small School Invitational
7.
11
Randy Montoya
31' 1.75
PR
Mar 30
No Foolin' Invitational
8.
11
Alfredo Zamarripa
31' 0.25
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
9.
12
Sam Ernst
30' 7.75
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
10.
-
Austin Guzman
27' 5
PR
Mar 30
No Foolin' Invitational
11.
10
Justise Whittenton
26' 2.25
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Aaron Vargas
126' 4
PR
May 5
Tri Valley League Championships
2.
12
Nicolas Garcia
108' 5
PR
Apr 7
Carpenteria - La Reina - St. Bonaventure
3.
10
David Torres
99' 0
Apr 23
Santa Barbara County Championships
4.
11
Alfredo Zamarripa
98' 3
PR
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
5.
12
Sam Ernst
89' 10.5
PR
Mar 19
The Royal Classic
6.
11
Randy Montoya
86' 10
PR
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
7.
-
Jax Montgomery
86' 3
PR
Mar 30
No Foolin' Invitational
8.
12
Pancho Sanchez
78' 8
PR
Mar 30
No Foolin' Invitational
9.
-
Jose Sanchez
72' 3.5
PR
Mar 19
The Royal Classic
10.
10
Justise Whittenton
67' 8
Mar 19
The Royal Classic
11.
-
Austin Guzman
62' 2.5
PR
Mar 19
The Royal Classic
High Jump
1.
12
Ryan Springer
5' 9
PR
Apr 16
Russell Cup
2.
12
Jimmy Graves
5' 8
Mar 30
No Foolin' Invitational
3.
11
Daniel Burquez
5' 4
PR
Mar 12
Tri County Small School Invitational
4.
-
Rudy Beltran
4' 10
PR
Apr 7
Carpenteria - La Reina - St. Bonaventure
10
Terrell Richardson
4' 10
Mar 30
No Foolin' Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
12
Brian Buchmiller
13' 6
PR
May 5
Tri Valley League Championships
2.
12
Jimmy Graves
13' 3
PR
Apr 16
Russell Cup
3.
12
Chance Wright
11' 0
PR
Mar 19
The Royal Classic
4.
9
Kai McCarty
9' 0
May 5
Tri Valley League Championships
5.
10
Brian Kliewer
7' 6
Mar 30
No Foolin' Invitational
Long Jump
1.
12
Ryan Springer
19' 7.25
PR
Apr 23
Santa Barbara County Championships
2.
12
Tim Jimenez
19' 7
Apr 23
Santa Barbara County Championships
3.
11
Daniel Burquez
19' 1
Apr 23
Santa Barbara County Championships
4.
10
Terrell Richardson
15' 6.5
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
Triple Jump
1.
11
Daniel Burquez
41' 0.25
(-.1)
May 14
CIF-SS Division 4 Prelims
2.
12
Ryan Springer
40' 3
PR
Mar 19
The Royal Classic
3.
12
Tim Jimenez
38' 3
Mar 12
Tri County Small School Invitational
4.
10
Terrell Richardson
36' 6.5
PR
May 5
Tri Valley League Championships
5.
-
Rudy Beltran
34' 9
PR
Apr 7
Carpenteria - La Reina - St. Bonaventure
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Yvette Zamora
13.56
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
2.
9
Josie Gordon
13.95
(.4)
Apr 16
Russell Cup
11
Monique Sanchez
13.95
PR
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
4.
10
Kayana Diaz
14.04
PR
Apr 23
Santa Barbara County Championships
5.
10
Rebecca Medina
14.28
PR
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
6.
9
Alejandra Cardona
14.32
PR
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
7.
12
Jessica Meza
14.69
Apr 7
Carpenteria - La Reina - St. Bonaventure
8.
-
Jaylynn Robinson
14.89
PR
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
9.
10
Kate Saugan
14.91
PR
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
10.
11
Xochitl Moreno
14.96
PR
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
11.
9
Breanna Delira
14.99
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
12.
-
Gisselle Mendoza
16.72
PR
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
200 Meters
1.
10
Yvette Zamora
27.90
PR
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
2.
9
Josie Gordon
29.79
Mar 30
No Foolin' Invitational
3.
10
Kayana Diaz
29.93
PR
Apr 23
Santa Barbara County Championships
4.
9
Alejandra Cardona
30.21
PR
Apr 23
Santa Barbara County Championships
5.
12
Jessica Meza
30.22
Apr 7
Carpenteria - La Reina - St. Bonaventure
6.
10
Rebecca Medina
30.84
(-.7)
PR
May 5
Tri Valley League Championships
7.
10
Anna Artiaga
31.25
(1.1)
PR
Mar 12
Tri County Small School Invitational
8.
9
Breanna Delira
31.38
Apr 23
Santa Barbara County Championships
9.
10
Kate Saugan
31.59
PR
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
10.
11
Xochitl Moreno
31.78
PR
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
11.
-
Gisselle Mendoza
37.05
PR
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
400 Meters
1.
10
Shaya Alexander
1:07.15
Apr 7
Carpenteria - La Reina - St. Bonaventure
2.
9
Josie Gordon
1:08.51
PR
Apr 7
Carpenteria - La Reina - St. Bonaventure
3.
11
Natalie Vargas
1:15.82
PR
May 5
Tri Valley League Championships
4.
9
Chloe Hart
1:21.64
PR
Mar 19
The Royal Classic
800 Meters
1.
9
Kendra Meza
2:35.83
PR
Apr 23
Santa Barbara County Championships
2.
11
Mikela Keefer
2:38.18
Apr 7
Carpenteria - La Reina - St. Bonaventure
3.
11
Alondra Campuzano
2:45.37
PR
Apr 16
Russell Cup
4.
9
Chloe Hart
3:21.39
PR
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
1600 Meters
1.
11
Mikela Keefer
5:37.56
Apr 23
Santa Barbara County Championships
2.
11
Alondra Campuzano
6:13.45
Apr 7
Carpenteria - La Reina - St. Bonaventure
3.
9
Kendra Meza
7:17.55
PR
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
3200 Meters
1.
11
Mikela Keefer
11:36.21
May 5
Tri Valley League Championships
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Gaby Fantone
17.20
(1.7)
PR
May 14
CIF-SS Division 4 Prelims
2.
11
Gena Castillo
17.51
(.3)
May 14
CIF-SS Division 4 Prelims
3.
10
Jeanette Fantone
18.08
PR
Apr 7
Carpenteria - La Reina - St. Bonaventure
4.
10
Jenny Alaniz
19.18
(.0)
PR
May 5
Tri Valley League Championships
5.
10
Tahis Alcantar
20.33
Apr 23
Santa Barbara County Championships
6.
10
Aisha Duarte
20.88
PR
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
7.
10
Brianna Betancourt
21.15
PR
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
8.
11
Lauren Hodgins
21.35
PR
Apr 23
Santa Barbara County Championships
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Gaby Fantone
48.77
PR
May 14
CIF-SS Division 4 Prelims
2.
12
Estephany Zapata
50.59
PR
Apr 23
Santa Barbara County Championships
3.
10
Jeanette Fantone
52.31
PR
Apr 23
Santa Barbara County Championships
4.
10
Jenny Alaniz
54.87
PR
May 5
Tri Valley League Championships
5.
10
Brianna Betancourt
1:00.23
PR
Apr 23
Santa Barbara County Championships
6.
10
Rebecca Medina
1:00.69
PR
Mar 30
No Foolin' Invitational
7.
10
Aisha Duarte
1:01.10
PR
May 5
Tri Valley League Championships
8.
10
Kayana Diaz
1:01.17
PR
Mar 30
No Foolin' Invitational
9.
11
Gena Castillo
1:01.28
Mar 30
No Foolin' Invitational
10.
10
Tahis Alcantar
1:02.90
PR
May 5
Tri Valley League Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
53.26
May 5
Tri Valley League Championships
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:58.02
Mar 26
Santa Barbara Easter Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:23.82
May 5
Tri Valley League Championships
2.
Yvette Zamora
Shaya Alexander
Kendra Meza
Estephany Zapata
4:24.47
May 14
CIF-SS Division 4 Prelims
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Relay Team
2:03.81
Mar 26
Santa Barbara Easter Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Annalisa DeAlba
31' 10.5
Apr 7
Carpenteria - La Reina - St. Bonaventure
2.
11
Emily Garcia
27' 0
Mar 19
The Royal Classic
3.
10
Anna Artiaga
25' 0.5
PR
Apr 7
Carpenteria - La Reina - St. Bonaventure
4.
10
Mayra Lopez
22' 3
PR
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
5.
-
Maricruz Orozco
21' 9
PR
Apr 7
Carpenteria - La Reina - St. Bonaventure
6.
11
Miranda Saenz
21' 6.75
May 5
Tri Valley League Championships
7.
-
Frida Alba
14' 7.25
PR
Mar 19
The Royal Classic
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Annalisa DeAlba
112' 8
PR
May 5
Tri Valley League Championships
2.
10
Anna Artiaga
79' 0
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
3.
11
Emily Garcia
74' 2
Mar 19
The Royal Classic
4.
-
Maricruz Orozco
67' 1
PR
Apr 16
Russell Cup
5.
11
Miranda Saenz
46' 8
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
6.
10
Mayra Lopez
43' 1
PR
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
7.
-
Frida Alba
26' 6.5
PR
Mar 19
The Royal Classic
High Jump
1.
10
Chloe Singer
4' 6
PR
Apr 7
Carpenteria - La Reina - St. Bonaventure
2.
11
Athena Cuellar
4' 4
PR
May 5
Tri Valley League Championships
-
Miranda Marquez
4' 4
PR
Apr 7
Carpenteria - La Reina - St. Bonaventure
4.
10
Jessica Lord
4' 3
Apr 16
Russell Cup
5.
-
Jaylynn Robinson
4' 2
PR
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
6.
11
Adriana Rodriguez
4' 0
PR
May 5
Tri Valley League Championships
12
Ciara Foley
4' 0
PR
Apr 7
Carpenteria - La Reina - St. Bonaventure
8.
9
Tina Hipple
3' 6
PR
May 5
Tri Valley League Championships
Pole Vault
1.
11
Monique Sanchez
9' 6
May 5
Tri Valley League Championships
2.
-
Miranda Marquez
8' 0
PR
Mar 30
No Foolin' Invitational
3.
11
Lauren Hodgins
7' 6
PR
May 5
Tri Valley League Championships
Long Jump
1.
11
Ava Gropper
16' 0.5
PR
May 5
Tri Valley League Championships
2.
10
Shaya Alexander
14' 10.75
Apr 16
Russell Cup
3.
10
Chloe Singer
13' 9
PR
Apr 16
Russell Cup
12
Ciara Foley
13' 9
PR
Apr 23
Santa Barbara County Championships
5.
11
Athena Cuellar
13' 3
PR
Mar 19
The Royal Classic
6.
10
Jessica Lord
12' 10.5
May 5
Tri Valley League Championships
7.
12
Claire Roberts
12' 7.5
PR
Mar 19
The Royal Classic
8.
11
Gena Castillo
12' 5.25
PR
Apr 7
Carpenteria - La Reina - St. Bonaventure
9.
10
Jenny Carrillo
11' 11.75
PR
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
10.
11
Adriana Rodriguez
11' 9
PR
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
11.
10
Sarah Alpizar
11' 6.75
Mar 30
No Foolin' Invitational
12.
10
Thalia Julian
10' 4.5
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
Triple Jump
1.
10
Shaya Alexander
31' 11.25
(1.4)
May 14
CIF-SS Division 4 Prelims
2.
10
Chloe Singer
31' 0.5
PR
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
3.
11
Ava Gropper
29' 11
PR
Apr 23
Santa Barbara County Championships
4.
11
Athena Cuellar
28' 11
PR
Apr 7
Carpenteria - La Reina - St. Bonaventure
5.
12
Ciara Foley
28' 8
PR
Apr 23
Santa Barbara County Championships
6.
12
Claire Roberts
26' 8
PR
May 5
Tri Valley League Championships
7.
10
Jessica Lord
25' 3.75
May 5
Tri Valley League Championships
8.
11
Adriana Rodriguez
25' 2
PR
Mar 30
No Foolin' Invitational
9.
10
Sarah Alpizar
24' 11.25
PR
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
10.
10
Jenny Carrillo
23' 4
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
11.
10
Thalia Julian
20' 5
Apr 27
TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
*Recent improvement