Season:
2016 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
1989
1975
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Evan Meek
11.56
PR
Apr 22
Co-Ed Titan Invite
2.
11
Da'Reco Nix
11.80
May 3
Springfield City Meet
3.
9
Vincent Hill
11.84
May 3
Springfield City Meet
4.
9
Carlos Stakely
12.42
PR
May 3
Springfield City Meet
5.
9
Torian Henry
13.01
May 3
Springfield City Meet
6.
11
Victor Portis
13.68
PR
Apr 22
Co-Ed Titan Invite
7.
9
Richard Smith
14.97
May 3
Springfield City Meet
200 Meters
1.
10
Makavelli Smith
23.15
PR
Apr 22
Co-Ed Titan Invite
2.
9
Vincent Hill
24.61
PR
May 3
Springfield City Meet
3.
9
Deshaun Ashford
24.89
PR
May 3
Springfield City Meet
4.
11
Victor Portis
26.50
PR
May 3
Springfield City Meet
5.
9
Michael Logan
26.78
PR
Apr 22
Co-Ed Titan Invite
6.
9
Richard Smith
30.04
Apr 15
Granite City Invitational
400 Meters
1.
10
Makavelli Smith
50.73
PR
Apr 15
Granite City Invitational
2.
10
Opeoluwa Jones
53.48
May 3
Springfield City Meet
3.
10
Jason Hacker
56.41
Apr 29
Gene Ward Invitational
4.
9
Carlos Stakely
1:02.94
May 3
Springfield City Meet
800 Meters
1.
9
Tyrone Wilkins
2:21.42
Apr 22
Co-Ed Titan Invite
2.
11
Dalton Wyse
2:27.55
PR
May 3
Springfield City Meet
3.
9
Nathan Hampton
2:30.23
PR
May 3
Springfield City Meet
1600 Meters
1.
11
Dalton Wyse
5:14.62
PR
Apr 15
Granite City Invitational
2.
9
Trent Minder
5:40.41
PR
Apr 9
Belleville West Boys Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Ananise Mackey
15.92
PR
May 20
IHSA 2A Boys Lanphier Sectional
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Braedyn Ayers
44.44
PR
May 20
IHSA 2A Boys Lanphier Sectional
4x100 Relay
1.
Evan Meek
Da'Reco Nix
Vincent Hill
Simeon Helem
44.68
Apr 22
Co-Ed Titan Invite
2.
Evan Meek
Vincent Hill
Ananise Mackey
Da'Reco Nix
44.97
May 3
Springfield City Meet
3.
Relay Team
45.73
Apr 9
Belleville West Boys Invitational
4.
Jason Hacker
Da'Reco Nix
Vincent Hill
Ananise Mackey
45.96
May 20
IHSA 2A Boys Lanphier Sectional
5.
Evan Meek
Jason Hacker
Torian Henry
Vincent Hill
46.90
Apr 29
Gene Ward Invitational
6.
9
Deshaun Ashford
Torian Henry
Michael Logan
Carlos Stakely
47.92
May 3
Springfield City Meet
4x200 Relay -
1.
Evan Meek
Deshaun Ashford
Vincent Hill
Makavelli Smith
1:35.40
Apr 22
Co-Ed Titan Invite
2.
Relay Team
1:35.66
Apr 15
Granite City Invitational
3.
Evan Meek
Ananise Mackey
Da'Reco Nix
Makavelli Smith
1:35.85
May 3
Springfield City Meet
4.
Da'Reco Nix
Jason Hacker
Vincent Hill
Carlos Stakely
1:37.29
May 20
IHSA 2A Boys Lanphier Sectional
5.
Evan Meek
Vincent Hill
Opeoluwa Jones
Makavelli Smith
1:37.41
Apr 29
Gene Ward Invitational
6.
9
Deshaun Ashford
Torian Henry
Michael Logan
Carlos Stakely
1:42.51
May 3
Springfield City Meet
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:35.78
Apr 15
Granite City Invitational
2.
Jason Hacker
Austin Meek
Opeoluwa Jones
Makavelli Smith
3:40.35
May 20
IHSA 2A Boys Lanphier Sectional
3.
Makavelli Smith
Jason Hacker
Opeoluwa Jones
Austin Meek
3:42.21
Apr 29
Gene Ward Invitational
Jason Hacker
Opeoluwa Jones
Austin Meek
Makavelli Smith
3:42.21
Apr 22
Co-Ed Titan Invite
5.
Opeoluwa Jones
Jason Hacker
Austin Meek
Makavelli Smith
3:44.23
May 3
Springfield City Meet
4x800 Relay
1.
Tyrone Wilkins
Dalton Wyse
Opeoluwa Jones
Austin Meek
9:16.47
May 20
IHSA 2A Boys Lanphier Sectional
2.
Relay Team
9:22.11
May 13
Central State 8 Meet
3.
Austin Meek
Opeoluwa Jones
Tyrone Wilkins
Dalton Wyse
9:22.39
May 3
Springfield City Meet
4.
Opeoluwa Jones
Braedyn Ayers
Austin Meek
Tyrone Wilkins
9:24.76
Apr 29
Gene Ward Invitational
5.
Opeoluwa Jones
Austin Meek
Braedyn Ayers
Dalton Wyse
9:34.13
Apr 22
Co-Ed Titan Invite
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Maurice Johnson
45' 6
Apr 29
Gene Ward Invitational
2.
11
Christian Smith
35' 2.25
PR
May 3
Springfield City Meet
3.
9
Kevin Preston
32' 2
Apr 15
Granite City Invitational
4.
12
Daniel Morales
31' 6.5
PR
May 3
Springfield City Meet
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Maurice Johnson
108' 7
May 13
Central State 8 Meet
2.
9
Kevin Preston
98' 11
PR
Apr 15
Granite City Invitational
3.
11
Christian Smith
91' 10
May 3
Springfield City Meet
4.
12
Daniel Morales
86' 5
PR
May 13
Central State 8 Meet
Long Jump
1.
9
Vincent Hill
19' 5.25
May 20
IHSA 2A Boys Lanphier Sectional
2.
11
Evan Meek
19' 4
PR
Apr 22
Co-Ed Titan Invite
3.
10
Jason Hacker
17' 7.25
May 20
IHSA 2A Boys Lanphier Sectional
4.
9
Michael Logan
16' 0
PR
May 3
Springfield City Meet
Triple Jump
1.
10
Ananise Mackey
41' 2
PR
May 20
IHSA 2A Boys Lanphier Sectional
2.
11
Victor Portis
32' 9
May 13
Central State 8 Meet
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Jamari Drake
12.43
(.8)
PR
May 21
IHSA Girls 2A State Championships
2.
9
Kierra Wallace
13.75
May 5
Central State Eight Conference (Girls)
3.
11
Cydne Nichols
13.96
Apr 15
Bloomington Girls Invitational
4.
11
Devion Acres
14.47
PR
Apr 9
Thomas McBride Invitational
5.
9
Andrea Cunningham
14.94
PR
Apr 16
Mike Rebeck Invitational
6.
9
Nakiah Smith
15.16
PR
Apr 5
F/S Capital City Invite
7.
10
Shareca Slater
15.76
PR
Apr 27
Girls City Meet
200 Meters
1.
12
Jamari Drake
25.47
(.8)
May 21
IHSA Girls 2A State Championships
2.
11
Devion Acres
28.63
PR
Apr 16
Mike Rebeck Invitational
3.
9
Kierra Wallace
29.04
May 13
IHSA 2A Girls Rochester Sectional
4.
9
Nakiah Smith
29.74
PR
Apr 16
Mike Rebeck Invitational
5.
11
Keyara Harshaw
31.05
PR
Apr 29
Urbana Girls Invitational
6.
9
Destiney Aaron
31.17
PR
Apr 5
F/S Capital City Invite
7.
10
Asiah Bounds
31.72
PR
Apr 27
Girls City Meet
8.
10
Shareca Slater
32.45
PR
Apr 16
Mike Rebeck Invitational
9.
9
Andrea Cunningham
32.92
PR
Apr 27
Girls City Meet
400 Meters
1.
12
Alexis Henry
58.69
Apr 15
Bloomington Girls Invitational
2.
10
Tiarah Phillips
1:04.41
Apr 29
Urbana Girls Invitational
3.
10
Alyssa Ashford
1:05.57
PR
May 5
Central State Eight Conference (Girls)
4.
9
Kierra Wallace
1:06.45
PR
Apr 27
Girls City Meet
5.
12
Jamari Drake
1:07.21
PR
Apr 9
Thomas McBride Invitational
6.
10
Kashonna Mattison
1:08.92
PR
Apr 15
Bloomington Girls Invitational
7.
9
Skyy Sumlin
1:09.86
PR
Apr 5
F/S Capital City Invite
8.
10
Asiah Bounds
1:15.39
PR
Apr 27
Girls City Meet
800 Meters
1.
11
Elena Wittenauer
2:49.80
PR
Apr 15
Bloomington Girls Invitational
2.
10
Kashonna Mattison
2:53.47
May 13
IHSA 2A Girls Rochester Sectional
3.
10
Taliah Phillips
2:54.60
Apr 9
Thomas McBride Invitational
4.
9
Hannah Kendall
3:24.44
PR
May 13
IHSA 2A Girls Rochester Sectional
1600 Meters
1.
10
Sydney Huffman
5:50.71
Apr 22
Co-Ed Titan Invite
2.
11
Elena Wittenauer
6:29.42
Apr 9
Thomas McBride Invitational
3.
9
Hannah Kendall
7:28.73
PR
Apr 15
Bloomington Girls Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
10
Sydney Huffman
12:19.46
May 5
Central State Eight Conference (Girls)
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Dontavia Howard
14.70
(.8)
PR
May 21
IHSA Girls 2A State Championships
2.
10
Alyssa Ashford
17.32
Apr 23
Central Invite
3.
9
Hannah Clemons
18.49
PR
Apr 16
Mike Rebeck Invitational
4.
9
Destiney Aaron
19.36
PR
Apr 27
Girls City Meet
5.
9
Breanna Triplett
20.06
Apr 27
Girls City Meet
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Dontavia Howard
45.24
PR
May 21
IHSA Girls 2A State Championships
2.
12
Lunden Henry
46.64
May 5
Central State Eight Conference (Girls)
3.
10
Alyssa Ashford
51.90
Apr 27
Girls City Meet
4.
9
Hannah Clemons
54.99
PR
Apr 16
Mike Rebeck Invitational
5.
9
Breanna Triplett
57.75
Apr 16
Mike Rebeck Invitational
6.
9
Destiney Aaron
1:02.10
PR
Apr 27
Girls City Meet
4x100 Relay
1.
Alexis Henry
Dontavia Howard
Katelynn Robinson
Jamari Drake
48.15
May 21
IHSA Girls 2A State Championships
2.
Relay Team
48.58
Apr 15
Bloomington Girls Invitational
3.
Cydne Nichols
Jamari Drake
Alexis Henry
Dontavia Howard
49.96
Apr 9
Thomas McBride Invitational
4.
9
Kierra Wallace
Hannah Clemons
Lola Delay
Contessa Lee
55.63
Apr 5
F/S Capital City Invite
5.
Hannah Clemons
Shareca Slater
Andrea Cunningham
Contessa Lee
56.21
Apr 23
Central Invite
4x200 Relay -
1.
Cydne Nichols
Devion Acres
Shelby Williams
Katelynn Robinson
1:49.36
May 21
IHSA Girls 2A State Championships
2.
Cydne Nichols
Shelby Williams
Devion Acres
Katelynn Robinson
1:49.64
May 13
IHSA 2A Girls Rochester Sectional
3.
Relay Team
1:50.62
Apr 15
Bloomington Girls Invitational
4.
Cydne Nichols
Devion Acres
Kashonna Mattison
Katelynn Robinson
1:51.10
Apr 22
Co-Ed Titan Invite
5.
Cydne Nichols
Devion Acres
Alyssa Ashford
Jamari Drake
1:52.01
Apr 23
Central Invite
6.
Hannah Clemons
Asiah Bounds
Lola Delay
Contessa Lee
1:59.00
Apr 23
Central Invite
7.
Kierra Wallace
Lola Delay
Contessa Lee
Shareca Slater
2:01.00
Apr 5
F/S Capital City Invite
4x400 Relay
1.
Tiarah Phillips
Dontavia Howard
Lunden Henry
Alexis Henry
3:57.75
May 21
IHSA Girls 2A State Championships
2.
Relay Team
4:02.42
Apr 15
Bloomington Girls Invitational
3.
Lunden Henry
Alyssa Ashford
Alexis Henry
Dontavia Howard
4:03.01
Apr 9
Thomas McBride Invitational
4.
Lunden Henry
Dontavia Howard
Tiarah Phillips
Alexis Henry
4:04.35
Apr 23
Central Invite
5.
Alexis Henry
Alyssa Ashford
Lunden Henry
Dontavia Howard
4:08.55
Apr 22
Co-Ed Titan Invite
6.
Skyy Sumlin
Asiah Bounds
Lola Delay
Taliah Phillips
4:33.99
Apr 23
Central Invite
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
10:55.77
Apr 29
Urbana Girls Invitational
2.
Alyssa Ashford
Kashonna Mattison
Sydney Huffman
Elena Wittenauer
10:56.63
May 13
IHSA 2A Girls Rochester Sectional
3.
Tiarah Phillips
Alyssa Ashford
Sydney Huffman
Kashonna Mattson
11:05.39
Apr 9
Thomas McBride Invitational
4.
Alyssa Ashford
Sydney Huffman
Kashonna Mattison
Taliah Phillips
11:21.07
Apr 22
Co-Ed Titan Invite
5.
Tiarah Phillips
Alyssa Ashford
Sydney Huffman
Hannah Kendall
11:59.94
Apr 5
F/S Capital City Invite
6.
Alyssa Ashford
Sydney Huffman
Taliah Phillips
Tiarah Phillips
12:02.37
Apr 23
Central Invite
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Relay Team
1:59.63
Apr 2
Jackie Joyner Kersee Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Relay Team
5:14.17
Apr 2
Jackie Joyner Kersee Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
17:20.24
Apr 2
Jackie Joyner Kersee Relays
4x100 Shuttle Hurdles - 33"
1.
Relay Team
1:16.67
Apr 2
Jackie Joyner Kersee Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
9
Nora Duffy
31' 1.5
PR
Apr 2
Jackie Joyner Kersee Relays
2.
9
Contessa Lee
26' 9.5
Apr 16
Mike Rebeck Invitational
3.
9
Kaylynn Liming
15' 9.5
May 5
Central State Eight Conference (Girls)
Discus - 1kg
1.
9
Nora Duffy
74' 1
PR
Apr 2
Jackie Joyner Kersee Relays
2.
9
Contessa Lee
60' 9
May 13
IHSA 2A Girls Rochester Sectional
3.
9
Kaylynn Liming
44' 1
PR
May 5
Central State Eight Conference (Girls)
High Jump
1.
12
Jamari Drake
5' 8
Apr 16
Mike Rebeck Invitational
2.
12
Lunden Henry
5' 5
Apr 23
Central Invite
3.
9
Hannah Clemons
4' 6
PR
Apr 16
Mike Rebeck Invitational
10
Kashonna Mattison
4' 6
Apr 5
F/S Capital City Invite
Pole Vault
1.
10
Kashonna Mattison
8' 1
PR
May 13
IHSA 2A Girls Rochester Sectional
2.
9
Taylor Guy
6' 0
PR
Apr 27
Girls City Meet
Long Jump
1.
11
Katelynn Robinson
17' 2
PR
May 5
Central State Eight Conference (Girls)
2.
11
Shelby Williams
16' 9.5
May 13
IHSA 2A Girls Rochester Sectional
3.
9
Kierra Wallace
12' 1.75
PR
Apr 16
Mike Rebeck Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
11
Katelynn Robinson
34' 4
PR
May 5
Central State Eight Conference (Girls)
2.
11
Keyara Harshaw
30' 2
Apr 27
Girls City Meet
*Recent improvement