Season:
2016 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
9
Noah Davis
11.33
PR
May 19
IHSAA Boys Sectional 17 (Jeffersonville)
2.
9
Jermiah Watson
12.19
PR
May 19
IHSAA Boys Sectional 17 (Jeffersonville)
3.
11
Anthony Malone
12.34
Apr 9
Jeffersonville Inferno meet
4.
12
Mark Sutton
12.66
Apr 9
Jeffersonville Inferno meet
200 Meters
1.
9
Noah Davis
23.72
PR
May 19
IHSAA Boys Sectional 17 (Jeffersonville)
2.
12
Tim Williams
24.51
PR
May 5
Bardstown Invitational
3.
11
Anthony Malone
24.71
Apr 9
Jeffersonville Inferno meet
4.
9
Jermiah Watson
25.08
PR
May 5
Bardstown Invitational
5.
12
Mark Sutton
25.26
PR
Apr 9
Jeffersonville Inferno meet
6.
9
Donovyn Holland
25.71
PR
Apr 9
Jeffersonville Inferno meet
400 Meters
1.
12
Tyrone Henry
52.43
Apr 9
Jeffersonville Inferno meet
2.
12
Arthur Waldrop
54.58
PR
May 5
Bardstown Invitational
3.
12
Michael Waldrop
55.92
PR
Apr 9
Jeffersonville Inferno meet
4.
12
Isaiah Blanton
56.79
PR
Apr 9
Jeffersonville Inferno meet
800 Meters
1.
11
Bailey Hecker
2:03.47
PR
May 26
IHSAA Boys Regional 2 (Bloomington North)
2.
10
Kurtis Kimmel
2:08.57
PR
May 5
Bardstown Invitational
3.
10
Ben Walter
2:11.24
Apr 9
Jeffersonville Inferno meet
4.
12
Eric Harris
2:17.17
PR
May 5
Bardstown Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
11
Bailey Hecker
4:41.04
PR
May 19
IHSAA Boys Sectional 17 (Jeffersonville)
2.
10
Kurtis Kimmel
5:00.77
PR
Apr 9
Jeffersonville Inferno meet
3.
11
Tyler Njuguna
5:01.83
PR
May 19
IHSAA Boys Sectional 17 (Jeffersonville)
4.
10
Hunter Day
5:09.67
Apr 9
Jeffersonville Inferno meet
1 Mile
1.
10
Kyle Sanders
4:48.41
PR
Apr 14
New Albany Relays
3200 Meters
1.
10
Kyle Sanders
10:22.02
PR
May 19
IHSAA Boys Sectional 17 (Jeffersonville)
2.
11
Lucas Renfrow
10:40.38
PR
Apr 9
Jeffersonville Inferno meet
3.
10
Brennan Schansberg
11:05.16
May 19
IHSAA Boys Sectional 17 (Jeffersonville)
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Nick Smigel
15.72
PR
May 19
IHSAA Boys Sectional 17 (Jeffersonville)
2.
10
Nicholas Hammonds
16.54
May 19
IHSAA Boys Sectional 17 (Jeffersonville)
3.
12
Tim Williams
19.72
PR
Apr 9
Jeffersonville Inferno meet
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
Nicholas Hammonds
41.51
PR
May 19
IHSAA Boys Sectional 17 (Jeffersonville)
2.
11
Nick Smigel
42.05
PR
May 19
IHSAA Boys Sectional 17 (Jeffersonville)
3.
12
Tim Williams
45.43
PR
Apr 9
Jeffersonville Inferno meet
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
44.32
Apr 14
New Albany Relays
2.
Noah Davis
Tyrone Henry
Anthony Malone
Jermiah Watson
44.74
May 26
IHSAA Boys Regional 2 (Bloomington North)
3.
Mark Sutton
Tyrone Henry
Tim Williams
Jermiah Watson
45.31
May 5
Bardstown Invitational
4.
Isaiah Blanton
Noah Davis
Tyrone Henry
Anthony Malone
46.18
Apr 9
Jeffersonville Inferno meet
4x200 Relay -
1.
Mark Sutton
Jacoby Haynes
Arthur Waldrop
Tim Williams
1:37.53
May 5
Bardstown Invitational
2.
Relay Team
1:37.59
Apr 14
New Albany Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Nick Hammonds
Arthur Waldrop
Noah Davis
Tyrone Henry
3:35.21
May 26
IHSAA Boys Regional 2 (Bloomington North)
2.
Relay Team
3:35.28
Apr 14
New Albany Relays
3.
Nick Smigel
Nick Hammonds
Arthur Waldrop
Tyrone Henry
3:36.43
May 19
IHSAA Boys Sectional 17 (Jeffersonville)
4.
Isaiah Blanton
Nick Hammonds
Michael Waldrop
Tyrone Henry
3:37.36
Apr 9
Jeffersonville Inferno meet
5.
Nick Hammonds
Nick Smigel
Arthur Waldrop
Tyrone Henry
3:39.41
May 5
Bardstown Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Kyle Sanders
Ben Walter
Kurtis Kimmel
Bailey Hecker
8:12.17
May 26
IHSAA Boys Regional 2 (Bloomington North)
2.
Bailey Hecker
Kyle Sanders
Kurtis Kimmel
Ben Walter
8:15.88
May 19
IHSAA Boys Sectional 17 (Jeffersonville)
3.
Bailey Hecker
Kurtis Kimmel
Ben Walter
Kyle Sanders
8:27.77
May 5
Bardstown Invitational
4.
Bailey Hecker
Kurtis Kimmel
Tyler Njuguna
Kyle Sanders
8:38.17
Apr 9
Jeffersonville Inferno meet
5.
Relay Team
8:44.93
Apr 14
New Albany Relays
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Michael Crim
Blake Krabbe
Tyrell Spalding
Michael Waldrop
1:57.45
Apr 9
Jeffersonville Inferno meet
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Bailey Hecker
Kurtis Kimmel
Kyle Sanders
Michael Waldrop
11:25.21
Apr 9
Jeffersonville Inferno meet
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 39"
1.
Relay Team
1:10.76
Apr 14
New Albany Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Dayna Overton
49' 2.5
May 19
IHSAA Boys Sectional 17 (Jeffersonville)
2.
12
Dana Overton
43' 7
PR
Apr 9
Jeffersonville Inferno meet
3.
12
Sam Clay
40' 5
PR
Apr 9
Jeffersonville Inferno meet
4.
12
Leo Alvarado
30' 1
PR
May 5
Bardstown Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Lionel Nasby
128' 8
PR
May 19
IHSAA Boys Sectional 17 (Jeffersonville)
2.
11
Gavin Moreillon
121' 7
PR
May 19
IHSAA Boys Sectional 17 (Jeffersonville)
3.
12
Leo Alvarado
95' 6
PR
Apr 9
Jeffersonville Inferno meet
4.
10
Josh Mayfield
87' 9
Apr 9
Jeffersonville Inferno meet
High Jump
1.
10
Jacoby Haynes
5' 8
May 26
IHSAA Boys Regional 2 (Bloomington North)
2.
11
Travis Caples
5' 6
PR
Apr 9
Jeffersonville Inferno meet
10
Jacobi Haynes
5' 6
Apr 9
Jeffersonville Inferno meet
Pole Vault
1.
11
Anthony Cappola
14' 0
Apr 9
Jeffersonville Inferno meet
2.
11
Lucas Renfrow
10' 0
PR
Apr 9
Jeffersonville Inferno meet
3.
12
Parish Brown
9' 0
PR
May 5
Bardstown Invitational
Long Jump
1.
11
Anthony Malone
20' 9.5
PR
Apr 14
New Albany Relays
2.
10
Jacoby Haynes
19' 6
Apr 14
New Albany Relays
3.
10
Jacobi Haynes
18' 6.5
Apr 9
Jeffersonville Inferno meet
4.
11
Travis Caples
17' 11
PR
Apr 9
Jeffersonville Inferno meet
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Jhala Henry
12.69
PR
May 24
IHSAA Girls Regional 1 (Bloomington North)
2.
9
Callista Tate
13.81
PR
May 17
IHSAA Girls Sectional 16 (Jeffersonville)
3.
10
Jaylynn Brown
14.21
May 5
Bardstown Invitational
4.
10
Larrisa Roseman
14.66
PR
Apr 9
Jeffersonville Inferno meet
200 Meters
1.
11
Jhala Henry
25.48
(1.3)
Jun 3
IHSAA Girls State Championships
2.
9
Callista Tate
27.98
PR
May 5
Bardstown Invitational
3.
10
Evelynn Clay
29.84
PR
Apr 9
Jeffersonville Inferno meet
400 Meters
1.
11
Jhala Henry
57.39
PR
Jun 3
IHSAA Girls State Championships
2.
12
Hailey Lacy
1:01.70
Apr 9
Jeffersonville Inferno meet
3.
12
Asia Williams
1:07.92
Apr 9
Jeffersonville Inferno meet
4.
10
Amirah Daugharty
1:09.50
PR
May 5
Bardstown Invitational
800 Meters
1.
12
Hailey Lacy
2:26.93
PR
May 5
Bardstown Invitational
2.
10
Hailey Nichols
2:51.59
PR
Apr 9
Jeffersonville Inferno meet
3.
12
Kennedy King
2:52.19
PR
May 17
IHSAA Girls Sectional 16 (Jeffersonville)
4.
9
Marriya Henry
3:04.12
PR
Apr 9
Jeffersonville Inferno meet
1600 Meters
1.
11
Josey Noel
6:03.13
May 5
Bardstown Invitational
2.
9
Nahomi Velez
6:46.74
PR
May 5
Bardstown Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
10
Taylor Wooten
12:46.13
May 5
Bardstown Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
9
Marriya Henry
18.34
May 17
IHSAA Girls Sectional 16 (Jeffersonville)
2.
10
Noelle Gray
19.88
May 5
Bardstown Invitational
3.
12
Kerrigan Young
21.59
PR
Apr 9
Jeffersonville Inferno meet
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Noelle Gray
52.36
May 17
IHSAA Girls Sectional 16 (Jeffersonville)
2.
12
Kerrigan Young
53.01
PR
May 5
Bardstown Invitational
3.
9
Marriya Henry
55.16
May 17
IHSAA Girls Sectional 16 (Jeffersonville)
4x100 Relay
1.
Jhala Henry
Callista Tate
Tamia Todd
Asia Williams
52.13
Apr 9
Jeffersonville Inferno meet
2.
Evelynn Clay
Noelle Gray
Tamia Todd
Larrisa Roseman
53.38
May 24
IHSAA Girls Regional 1 (Bloomington North)
3.
Evelynn Clay
Asia Williams
Larrisa Roseman
Tamia Todd
53.72
May 17
IHSAA Girls Sectional 16 (Jeffersonville)
4.
Evelynn Clay
Amirah Daugharty
Tamia Todd
Larrisa Roseman
53.99
May 5
Bardstown Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Callista Tate
Evelynn Clay
Amirah Daugharty
Kerrigan Young
1:54.88
May 5
Bardstown Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Hailey Lacy
Callista Tate
Asia Williams
Jhala Henry
4:02.90
Jun 3
IHSAA Girls State Championships
2.
Kerrigan Young
Callista Tate
Hailey Lacy
Jhala Henry
4:08.89
May 5
Bardstown Invitational
3.
Callista Tate
Asia Williams
Jhala Henry
Hailey Lacy
4:27.51
May 17
IHSAA Girls Sectional 16 (Jeffersonville)
4x800 Relay
1.
Kerrigan Young
Taylor Wooten
Josey Noel
Kennedy King
10:46.84
May 5
Bardstown Invitational
2.
Josey Noel
Hailey Nichols
Kennedy King
Taylor Wooten
10:48.42
May 24
IHSAA Girls Regional 1 (Bloomington North)
3.
Hailey Nichols
Josey Noel
Taylor Wooten
Kennedy King
11:10.77
Apr 9
Jeffersonville Inferno meet
4.
Kennedy King
Taylor Wooten
Hailey Nichols
Josey Noel
11:12.91
May 17
IHSAA Girls Sectional 16 (Jeffersonville)
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Amirah Daugharty
Hailey Lacy
Tamia Todd
Asia Williams
2:07.40
Apr 9
Jeffersonville Inferno meet
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Evelynn Clay
Hailey Nichols
Josey Noel
Taylor Wooten
14:44.49
Apr 9
Jeffersonville Inferno meet
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
9
Ashaunti Bacon
33' 7.5
May 5
Bardstown Invitational
2.
9
Chelsea Gibson
32' 7.25
PR
May 5
Bardstown Invitational
3.
9
Olivia Alexander
25' 3
Apr 9
Jeffersonville Inferno meet
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Amanda McKinney
109' 9
PR
May 24
IHSAA Girls Regional 1 (Bloomington North)
2.
11
Alyse Wheeler
82' 3
May 17
IHSAA Girls Sectional 16 (Jeffersonville)
3.
9
Ashaunti Bacon
76' 1
May 5
Bardstown Invitational
High Jump
1.
10
Jaylynn Brown
4' 6
May 17
IHSAA Girls Sectional 16 (Jeffersonville)
2.
11
Olivia Robinson
4' 2
PR
May 5
Bardstown Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
10
Mariah Owens
8' 6
May 17
IHSAA Girls Sectional 16 (Jeffersonville)
2.
10
Evelynn Clay
8' 0
May 17
IHSAA Girls Sectional 16 (Jeffersonville)
Long Jump
1.
12
Hailey Lacy
17' 7.25
(-.2)
PR
Jun 3
IHSAA Girls State Championships
2.
12
Kerrigan Young
14' 3
PR
Apr 9
Jeffersonville Inferno meet
3.
11
Olivia Robinson
14' 0.5
PR
Apr 9
Jeffersonville Inferno meet
4.
9
Callista Tate
12' 6.5
PR
May 5
Bardstown Invitational
*Recent improvement