Season:
2016 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1983
1982
1981
1980
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Jeremiah Ratliff
10.77
PR
May 26
IHSAA Boys Regional 8 (Valparaiso)
2.
10
Greg Milledge
11.44
May 19
IHSAA Boys Sectional 27 (Portage)
200 Meters
1.
12
Jeremiah Ratliff
21.61
(-.6)
PR
Jun 11
Midwest Meet of Champions
2.
11
Laron Parker
23.19
PR
May 19
IHSAA Boys Sectional 27 (Portage)
3.
10
Angel Sanchez
23.89
(.3)
Apr 30
Palatine Relays
400 Meters
1.
11
Christian West
52.51
PR
May 19
IHSAA Boys Sectional 27 (Portage)
2.
11
Lataryion Perry
53.03
May 19
IHSAA Boys Sectional 27 (Portage)
800 Meters
1.
11
Brandon Will
1:56.82
PR
May 26
IHSAA Boys Regional 8 (Valparaiso)
2.
11
Dillon Quinones
2:06.60
PR
May 19
IHSAA Boys Sectional 27 (Portage)
1600 Meters
1.
11
Dillon Quinones
4:21.07
May 26
IHSAA Boys Regional 8 (Valparaiso)
2.
11
Brandon Will
4:42.37
Apr 15
Flashes Showcase
3.
10
Raul Cervantes
4:50.76
PR
May 19
IHSAA Boys Sectional 27 (Portage)
1 Mile
1.
11
Dillon Quinones
4:28.42
Apr 15
Flashes Showcase
2.
11
Brandon Will
4:42.37
Apr 15
Flashes Showcase
3200 Meters
1.
12
Christian Cervantes
10:24.68
PR
Apr 23
West Lafayette Relays
2.
11
Antonio Chapa
10:44.08
Apr 30
Palatine Relays
3.
12
Michael Kovacs
10:47.68
PR
Apr 23
West Lafayette Relays
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Daveon Finley
14.28
May 26
IHSAA Boys Regional 8 (Valparaiso)
2.
11
Armon Williams
16.40
PR
May 19
IHSAA Boys Sectional 27 (Portage)
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Daveon Finley
39.17
PR
Apr 30
Palatine Relays
2.
11
Armon Williams
41.96
May 19
IHSAA Boys Sectional 27 (Portage)
4x100 Relay
1.
Daveon Finley
Elijah Gauldin
Greg Milledge
Jeremiah Ratliff
41.61
May 26
IHSAA Boys Regional 8 (Valparaiso)
2.
Daveon Finley
Angel Sanchez
Laron Parker
Jeremiah Ratliff
42.23
May 19
IHSAA Boys Sectional 27 (Portage)
3.
Relay Team
42.54
Apr 23
West Lafayette Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:34.73
Apr 30
Palatine Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Brandon Will
Armon Williams
Lataryion Perry
Jeremiah Ratliff
3:26.57
May 26
IHSAA Boys Regional 8 (Valparaiso)
2.
Brandon Will
Laron Parker
Lataryion Perry
Armon Williams
3:27.81
May 19
IHSAA Boys Sectional 27 (Portage)
3.
Relay Team
3:32.22
Apr 23
West Lafayette Relays
4x800 Relay
1.
Christian Cervantes
Antonio Chapa
Lataryion Perry
Robby Hawkins
8:23.65
May 26
IHSAA Boys Regional 8 (Valparaiso)
2.
Relay Team
8:33.53
Apr 23
West Lafayette Relays
3.
Derek Marshall
Antonio Chapa
Lataryion Perry
Robby Hawkins
8:33.94
May 19
IHSAA Boys Sectional 27 (Portage)
4x1600 Relay
1.
Relay Team
18:56.87
Apr 23
West Lafayette Relays
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Relay Team
1:34.53
Apr 23
West Lafayette Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Relay Team
4:07.80
Apr 30
Palatine Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
10:58.80
Apr 23
West Lafayette Relays
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 39"
1.
Relay Team
1:09.45
Apr 30
Palatine Relays
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 42"
1.
Relay Team
1:10.14
Apr 23
West Lafayette Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Mike Johnson
55' 6
PR
May 19
IHSAA Boys Sectional 27 (Portage)
2.
12
Royce Johnson
50' 4.75
PR
May 19
IHSAA Boys Sectional 27 (Portage)
3.
11
Nicholas Johnson
42' 5.5
Apr 30
Palatine Relays
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Royce Johnson
130' 11
PR
Apr 23
West Lafayette Relays
2.
11
Nicholas Johnson
122' 0
Apr 30
Palatine Relays
3.
12
Mike Johnson
115' 9
PR
Apr 30
Palatine Relays
High Jump
1.
10
Devin Griffin
6' 4
May 26
IHSAA Boys Regional 8 (Valparaiso)
2.
11
Laron Parker
5' 6
Apr 23
West Lafayette Relays
3.
9
Jordan Warner
5' 0
Apr 30
Palatine Relays
Pole Vault
1.
10
Alek Smith
11' 0
Apr 23
West Lafayette Relays
10
Jacob Bondon
11' 0
Apr 23
West Lafayette Relays
3.
9
Blaine Goetz
10' 0
May 19
IHSAA Boys Sectional 27 (Portage)
Long Jump
1.
10
Greg Milledge
20' 6.5
PR
Apr 23
West Lafayette Relays
2.
12
Marion Rucker
19' 10
May 19
IHSAA Boys Sectional 27 (Portage)
3.
11
T'Cori Lewis
18' 9.5
May 19
IHSAA Boys Sectional 27 (Portage)
4.
11
Armon Williams
18' 6
Apr 23
West Lafayette Relays
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Aujone Stokes
12.89
PR
Apr 12
Michigan City/Chesterton/Portage
2.
10
Cheyenne Vargas
12.97
PR
May 17
IHSAA Girls Sectional 06 (Chesterton)
3.
11
Lndsay Thomas
13.22
PR
Apr 12
Michigan City/Chesterton/Portage
4.
10
Nahjae Blackwell
13.65
PR
May 3
Lake Central/Valparaiso
5.
9
Kalaya Harris
13.74
PR
May 17
IHSAA Girls Sectional 06 (Chesterton)
6.
9
Heaven Castillo
14.05
Apr 12
Michigan City/Chesterton/Portage
7.
12
Jahira Blackwell
14.07
PR
May 3
Lake Central/Valparaiso
8.
11
Cyndi Williams
14.0h
PR
Apr 19
Merrillville/LaPorte
9.
-
Jayla Clay
14.46
PR
Apr 12
Michigan City/Chesterton/Portage
10.
9
Tyjae' Combs
14.53
PR
May 3
Lake Central/Valparaiso
11.
11
ZeAndra Walton
14.5h
PR
Apr 19
Merrillville/LaPorte
12.
10
Kala Hood
15.21
PR
Apr 12
Michigan City/Chesterton/Portage
13.
9
Stacey Johnson
15.30
PR
Apr 12
Michigan City/Chesterton/Portage
14.
9
Alison Pulsoni
15.43
PR
May 3
Lake Central/Valparaiso
15.
12
Miranda Gibbs
15.48
PR
Apr 26
Crown Point/Portage
16.
11
Jasmine Wiley
15.54
PR
May 3
Lake Central/Valparaiso
17.
9
Roshonda Johnson
15.72
PR
Apr 12
Michigan City/Chesterton/Portage
18.
9
Julianna Cortes
15.73
PR
Apr 12
Michigan City/Chesterton/Portage
19.
-
Kayla Hood
15.5h
PR
Apr 19
Merrillville/LaPorte
20.
10
Amber Henderson
16.01
PR
Apr 12
Michigan City/Chesterton/Portage
21.
11
Ash'li Drake
16.1h
PR
Apr 19
Merrillville/LaPorte
200 Meters
1.
10
Aujone Stokes
25.93
PR
May 24
IHSAA Girls Regional 2 (Chesterton)
2.
11
Lndsay Thomas
27.01
May 17
IHSAA Girls Sectional 06 (Chesterton)
3.
10
Nahjae Blackwell
28.24
PR
May 3
Lake Central/Valparaiso
4.
10
Taylor Brosky
28.49
PR
May 3
Lake Central/Valparaiso
5.
12
Jahira Blackwell
29.41
PR
May 3
Lake Central/Valparaiso
6.
10
Cailee Hodges
29.71
PR
May 3
Lake Central/Valparaiso
7.
9
Kalaya Harris
29.8h
PR
Apr 19
Merrillville/LaPorte
8.
9
Heaven Castillo
30.08
Apr 12
Michigan City/Chesterton/Portage
9.
9
Tyjae' Combs
30.90
May 3
Lake Central/Valparaiso
10.
11
Vianca Velez
30.7h
PR
Apr 19
Merrillville/LaPorte
11.
9
Julianna Cortes
31.68
PR
May 3
Lake Central/Valparaiso
12.
11
ZeAndra Walton
31.8h
PR
Apr 19
Merrillville/LaPorte
13.
9
Stacey Johnson
31.9h
PR
Apr 19
Merrillville/LaPorte
14.
9
Alison Pulsoni
32.42
PR
May 3
Lake Central/Valparaiso
15.
12
Miranda Gibbs
32.4h
PR
Apr 19
Merrillville/LaPorte
16.
10
Celeste Albancie
33.6h
PR
Apr 19
Merrillville/LaPorte
17.
11
Ash'li Drake
34.1h
PR
Apr 19
Merrillville/LaPorte
400 Meters
1.
11
Angelica Lopez
1:02.95
PR
Apr 12
Michigan City/Chesterton/Portage
2.
10
Cailee Hodges
1:04.26
PR
May 10
Duneland Conference
3.
11
Cyndi Williams
1:04.40
PR
May 3
Lake Central/Valparaiso
4.
10
Aujone Stokes
1:04.65
Apr 26
Crown Point/Portage
5.
10
Taylor Brosky
1:05.76
May 3
Lake Central/Valparaiso
6.
11
America Barnes
1:07.59
PR
May 3
Lake Central/Valparaiso
7.
10
Destiny Henderson
1:10.43
May 7
DAC JV
8.
10
Amber Henderson
1:11.32
PR
May 3
Lake Central/Valparaiso
9.
11
Briley Malenky
1:13.13
Apr 26
Crown Point/Portage
10.
10
Celeste Albancie
1:18.6h
PR
Apr 19
Merrillville/LaPorte
11.
9
Legacy Lopez
1:22.96
PR
Apr 26
Crown Point/Portage
800 Meters
1.
12
Kyra Ball
2:31.13
May 3
Lake Central/Valparaiso
2.
11
Madison Allen
2:34.40
PR
May 10
Duneland Conference
3.
9
Michaella Drake
2:40.28
PR
May 3
Lake Central/Valparaiso
4.
11
Bianca Vazquez
2:44.5h
Apr 19
Merrillville/LaPorte
5.
9
Erin Burke
2:47.34
PR
Apr 12
Michigan City/Chesterton/Portage
6.
11
Briley Malenky
2:48.0h
PR
Apr 19
Merrillville/LaPorte
7.
9
Virgina Meyer
2:52.02
May 7
DAC JV
8.
9
Bonnie Clancy
2:52.5h
PR
Apr 19
Merrillville/LaPorte
9.
9
Megan Gaffney
2:52.99
PR
May 3
Lake Central/Valparaiso
10.
10
Ciara Gutierrez
2:53.8h
PR
Apr 19
Merrillville/LaPorte
11.
9
Abigail Svitko
2:59.1h
PR
Apr 19
Merrillville/LaPorte
12.
11
Brittney Delgado
3:01.6h
PR
Apr 19
Merrillville/LaPorte
13.
9
Legacy Lopez
3:09.59
PR
May 3
Lake Central/Valparaiso
1600 Meters
1.
12
Kyra Ball
5:10.95
May 24
IHSAA Girls Regional 2 (Chesterton)
2.
10
Lexie Cipich
5:25.14
PR
May 24
IHSAA Girls Regional 2 (Chesterton)
3.
11
Madison Allen
5:41.36
PR
May 3
Lake Central/Valparaiso
4.
11
Rebecca Timm
5:44.46
Apr 16
Northridge Relays
5.
11
Anacelia Martinez
5:57.6h
Apr 19
Merrillville/LaPorte
6.
9
Bonnie Clancy
6:00.8h
PR
Apr 19
Merrillville/LaPorte
7.
10
Kara Denvit
6:05.89
PR
May 3
Lake Central/Valparaiso
8.
10
Alexa Burney
6:12.07
Apr 12
Michigan City/Chesterton/Portage
9.
9
Abigail Svitko
6:12.5h
PR
Apr 19
Merrillville/LaPorte
10.
9
Hannah Perry
7:40.49
PR
Apr 12
Michigan City/Chesterton/Portage
1 Mile
1.
12
Kyra Ball
5:28.66
Apr 15
Flashes Showcase
3200 Meters
1.
11
Rebecca Timm
11:50.85
PR
May 17
IHSAA Girls Sectional 06 (Chesterton)
2.
11
Lucinda Appelman
11:51.15
PR
May 3
Lake Central/Valparaiso
3.
12
Kyra Ball
12:24.2h
Apr 19
Merrillville/LaPorte
4.
10
Lexie Cipich
12:40.10
Apr 26
Crown Point/Portage
5.
11
Madison Allen
12:42.4h
Apr 19
Merrillville/LaPorte
6.
11
Anacelia Martinez
12:59.74
Apr 26
Crown Point/Portage
7.
10
Alexa Burney
13:04.71
May 3
Lake Central/Valparaiso
8.
9
Abigail Svitko
13:41.4h
PR
Apr 12
Michigan City/Chesterton/Portage
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Taylor Burhans
17.31
PR
May 17
IHSAA Girls Sectional 06 (Chesterton)
2.
10
Jamie Valadez
17.72
PR
May 10
Duneland Conference
3.
10
Emma Garzella
19.05
May 3
Lake Central/Valparaiso
4.
11
Vianca Velez
21.81
PR
Apr 26
Crown Point/Portage
5.
11
Alexis Prickett
21.90
PR
Apr 26
Crown Point/Portage
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Taylor Burhans
52.25
PR
Apr 30
Palatine Relays
2.
10
Emma Garzella
53.38
PR
May 17
IHSAA Girls Sectional 06 (Chesterton)
3.
10
Jamie Valadez
56.56
PR
May 3
Lake Central/Valparaiso
4.
11
Haley Robinson
1:01.10
PR
May 3
Lake Central/Valparaiso
5.
11
Alexis Prickett
1:08.12
PR
Apr 26
Crown Point/Portage
6.
11
Jasmine Wiley
1:11.11
PR
May 3
Lake Central/Valparaiso
4x100 Relay
1.
Nahjae Blackwell
Heaven Castillo
Aujone Stokes
Lindsay Thomas
50.0h
Apr 19
Merrillville/LaPorte
2.
Angelica Lopez
Aujone Stokes
Lindsay Thomas
Cheyenne Vargas
50.34
May 3
Lake Central/Valparaiso
3.
Lindsay Thomas
Nahjae Blackwell
Aujone Stokes
Cyndi Williams
51.44
Apr 16
Northridge Relays
4.
Relay Team
52.01
Apr 30
Palatine Relays
5.
Jahira Blackwell
Nahjae Blackwell
Heaven Castillo
Kalaya Harris
52.08
May 10
Duneland Conference
6.
Heaven Castillo
Aujone Stokes
Lindsay Thomas
Angelica Lopez
52.68
Apr 12
Michigan City/Chesterton/Portage
7.
Taylor Burhans
Jahira Blackwell
ZeAndra Walton
Vianca Velez
55.3h
Apr 19
Merrillville/LaPorte
8.
Kalaya Harris
Kayla Hood
Emma Garzella
Roshonda Johnson
1:00.3h
Apr 19
Merrillville/LaPorte
9.
9
Tyjae Combs
Julianna Cortes
Stacey Johnson
Alison Pulsoni
1:02.5h
Apr 19
Merrillville/LaPorte
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:51.66
Apr 30
Palatine Relays
2.
Nahjae Blackwell
Heaven Castillo
ZeAndra Walton
Angelica Lopez
1:56.83
Apr 16
Northridge Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Cyndi Williams
Lindsay Thomas
Aujone Stokes
Taylor Brosky
4:15.99
May 3
Lake Central/Valparaiso
2.
Angelica Lopez
Lindsay Thomas
Aujone Stokes
Cyndi Williams
4:22.82
Apr 12
Michigan City/Chesterton/Portage
3.
Nahjae Blackwell
Taylor Brosky
Cailee Hodges
Angelica Lopez
4:27.72
May 17
IHSAA Girls Sectional 06 (Chesterton)
4.
Relay Team
4:29.81
Apr 30
Palatine Relays
5.
Cyndi Williams
Lindsay Thomas
Nahjae Blackwell
Aujone Stokes
4:32.7h
Apr 19
Merrillville/LaPorte
6.
Cyndi Williams
Aujone Stokes
Lindsay Thomas
Angelica Lopez
4:33.54
Apr 16
Northridge Relays
7.
Taylor Brosky
Michaella Drake
Briley Malenky
Bianca Vazquez
4:49.6h
Apr 19
Merrillville/LaPorte
8.
Ciara Gutierrez
Megan Gaffney
Brittney Delgado
Legacy Lopez
5:18.1h
Apr 19
Merrillville/LaPorte
9.
Michaella Drake
Erin Burke
Briley Malenky
Bianca Vazquez
11:09.96
May 17
IHSAA Girls Sectional 06 (Chesterton)
4x800 Relay
1.
Erin Burke
Madison Allen
Michaella Drake
Megan Gaffney
10:48.93
May 10
Duneland Conference
2.
Bianca Vazquez
Madison Allen
Briley Malenky
Michaella Drake
10:54.38
Apr 16
Northridge Relays
3.
Madison Allen
Lexie Cipich
Briley Malenky
Bianca Vazquez
10:59.6h
Apr 19
Merrillville/LaPorte
4.
Michaella Drake
Megan Gaffney
Erin Burke
Briley Malenky
11:00.95
May 3
Lake Central/Valparaiso
5.
Bianca Vazquez
Kyra Ball
Michaella Drake
Lucinda Appelman
11:06.07
Apr 12
Michigan City/Chesterton/Portage
6.
Briley Malenky
Rebecca Timm
Lexie Cipich
Erin Burke
11:06.97
Apr 12
Michigan City/Chesterton/Portage
7.
Relay Team
11:11.65
Apr 30
Palatine Relays
8.
Madison Allen
Cyndi Williams
Bianca Vazquez
Erin Burke
11:23.89
Apr 26
Crown Point/Portage
9.
Erin Burke
Taylor Brosky
Michaella Drake
Megan Gaffney
11:49.6h
Apr 19
Merrillville/LaPorte
4x1600 Relay
1.
Relay Team
22:42.39
Apr 23
West Lafayette Relays
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Cyndi Williams
Lindsay Thomas
Angelica Lopez
Aujone Stokes
1:54.08
Apr 16
Northridge Relays
2.
Relay Team
1:57.58
Apr 23
West Lafayette Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Relay Team
4:53.01
Apr 30
Palatine Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
13:21.47
Apr 23
West Lafayette Relays
DMR 4800m - [800-800-1600-1600]
1.
Lexie Cipich
Madison Allen
Rebecca Timm
Lucinda Appelman
24:17.10
Apr 16
Northridge Relays
4x100 Shuttle Hurdles - 33"
1.
Relay Team
1:16.89
Apr 23
West Lafayette Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Victoria Farley
46' 11.75
Jun 3
IHSAA Girls State Championships
2.
11
Gabrielle Santaquilani
39' 9.5
PR
May 3
Lake Central/Valparaiso
3.
12
Makayla Hopkins
31' 11.25
PR
May 3
Lake Central/Valparaiso
4.
11
Brittany Corley
30' 0.5
Apr 19
Merrillville/LaPorte
5.
12
Ashley Akins
29' 8
PR
Apr 19
Merrillville/LaPorte
6.
9
Madison Quinones
24' 11
PR
May 7
DAC JV
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Victoria Farley
128' 3
PR
May 24
IHSAA Girls Regional 2 (Chesterton)
2.
11
Gabrielle Santaquilani
118' 9
PR
Apr 16
Northridge Relays
3.
12
Makayla Hopkins
110' 2
PR
May 3
Lake Central/Valparaiso
4.
11
Brittany Corley
102' 9
Apr 26
Crown Point/Portage
5.
12
Ashley Akins
97' 9
PR
May 3
Lake Central/Valparaiso
6.
9
Madison Quinones
72' 2
PR
May 7
DAC JV
High Jump
1.
11
Angelica Lopez
4' 10
Apr 30
Palatine Relays
2.
9
Julianna Cortes
4' 2
PR
Apr 30
Palatine Relays
9
Legacy Lopez
4' 2
Apr 26
Crown Point/Portage
4.
11
Vianca Velez
4' 0
PR
Apr 12
Michigan City/Chesterton/Portage
Pole Vault
1.
12
Delaney Barcelli
10' 0
Apr 23
West Lafayette Relays
2.
11
Erika Kondratavicius
9' 6
PR
May 10
Duneland Conference
3.
10
Madison Roy
7' 6
PR
Apr 23
West Lafayette Relays
4.
11
Arriana Boling
6' 0
PR
May 3
Lake Central/Valparaiso
Long Jump
1.
10
Cheyenne Vargas
15' 2.5
May 3
Lake Central/Valparaiso
2.
11
Vianca Velez
14' 4
PR
Apr 16
Northridge Relays
3.
11
Haley Robinson
13' 9
May 10
Duneland Conference
4.
9
Heaven Castillo
13' 4
PR
May 7
DAC JV
*Recent improvement