Season:
2016 Outdoor
Outdoor
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2005
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2011
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Colin Silva
11.97
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
2.
9
Zion Morgan
12.27
PR
Apr 16
Heart of the Bluegrass
3.
9
Evan Watts
12.45
PR
Mar 29
West Jessamine All-Comers
4.
11
Justin McIntire
12.67
PR
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
5.
8
Valdon Miles
12.72
Apr 1
West Jessamine / East Jessamine Dual
6.
9
Sam Preston
12.76
PR
Mar 29
West Jessamine All-Comers
7.
8
Seth Stevens
12.80
PR
Apr 1
West Jessamine / East Jessamine Dual
8.
11
Bryce Feck
13.50
PR
Mar 29
West Jessamine All-Comers
9.
9
Tony Gerling
13.55
PR
Mar 29
West Jessamine All-Comers
10.
9
Chase Fergueson
14.00
PR
Mar 29
West Jessamine All-Comers
11.
6
Kennedy Hayden
14.04
PR
Apr 1
West Jessamine / East Jessamine Dual
12.
5
Collin Legg
15.66
PR
Apr 1
West Jessamine / East Jessamine Dual
13.
8
Cion Townsend
15.77
PR
Apr 1
West Jessamine / East Jessamine Dual
14.
6
Dylan Sowder
19.36
PR
Apr 1
West Jessamine / East Jessamine Dual
15.
6
Jackson Gross
19.59
PR
Apr 1
West Jessamine / East Jessamine Dual
200 Meters
1.
9
Cole Rankin
24.28
PR
May 6
Central Kentucky Conference Championship
2.
9
Evan Watts
25.39
Mar 29
West Jessamine All-Comers
3.
10
Connor Hearn
25.50
May 6
Central Kentucky Conference Championship
4.
9
Sam Preston
25.83
PR
Mar 29
West Jessamine All-Comers
5.
11
Colin Silva
25.98
PR
Mar 22
Mercer County All Comers
6.
11
Justin McIntire
26.42
PR
Mar 29
West Jessamine All-Comers
7.
8
Seth Stevens
26.68
PR
Apr 1
West Jessamine / East Jessamine Dual
8.
8
Valdon Miles
26.83
Apr 1
West Jessamine / East Jessamine Dual
9.
9
Tony Gerling
27.53
PR
Mar 29
West Jessamine All-Comers
10.
9
Zion Morgan
27.80
Mar 22
Mercer County All Comers
11.
9
Chase Fergueson
29.36
PR
Mar 29
West Jessamine All-Comers
12.
6
Kennedy Hayden
29.60
PR
Apr 1
West Jessamine / East Jessamine Dual
13.
9
Gary Adams
30.23
PR
Mar 22
Mercer County All Comers
14.
5
Collin Legg
37.17
PR
Apr 1
West Jessamine / East Jessamine Dual
15.
8
Cion Townsend
38.26
PR
Apr 1
West Jessamine / East Jessamine Dual
16.
6
Dylan Sowder
45.24
PR
Apr 1
West Jessamine / East Jessamine Dual
17.
6
Jackson Gross
46.61
PR
Apr 1
West Jessamine / East Jessamine Dual
400 Meters
1.
10
Austin Yates
56.86
PR
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
2.
11
Ryan Wall
57.65
May 6
Central Kentucky Conference Championship
3.
9
Evan Watts
58.64
Mar 22
Mercer County All Comers
4.
9
Cole Rankin
58.67
Mar 22
Mercer County All Comers
5.
10
Connor Hearn
59.55
PR
Mar 29
West Jessamine All-Comers
6.
9
Zion Morgan
1:00.88
PR
Mar 22
Mercer County All Comers
7.
9
Tony Gerling
1:05.56
PR
Mar 22
Mercer County All Comers
8.
8
Dakota Wagoner
1:13.33
PR
Apr 1
West Jessamine / East Jessamine Dual
800 Meters
1.
9
Preston Sagastegui
2:16.99
May 6
Central Kentucky Conference Championship
2.
11
Coye Devney
2:24.18
PR
May 6
Central Kentucky Conference Championship
3.
12
Obadiah McCray
2:25.23
PR
Mar 29
West Jessamine All-Comers
4.
9
Garand Fields
2:45.76
Mar 29
West Jessamine All-Comers
5.
9
Cade Price
2:50.54
PR
Mar 29
West Jessamine All-Comers
6.
9
Zeke Slusher
2:54.72
PR
Mar 29
West Jessamine All-Comers
7.
9
Luke Slusher
2:59.50
PR
Mar 29
West Jessamine All-Comers
1600 Meters
1.
9
Preston Sagastegui
5:02.39
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
2.
11
Ryan Wall
5:10.85
PR
Mar 22
Mercer County All Comers
3.
9
Cade Price
5:58.43
PR
Mar 29
West Jessamine All-Comers
4.
9
Zeke Slusher
6:02.59
PR
Mar 29
West Jessamine All-Comers
5.
12
Obadiah McCray
6:11.35
PR
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
6.
9
Luke Slusher
6:13.79
PR
Mar 29
West Jessamine All-Comers
7.
9
Garand Fields
6:15.08
Mar 22
Mercer County All Comers
8.
5
Collin Legg
6:59.41
PR
Apr 1
West Jessamine / East Jessamine Dual
3200 Meters
1.
11
Ryan Wall
11:05.16
Mar 29
West Jessamine All-Comers
2.
9
Zeke Slusher
13:09.67
PR
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
9
Gary Adams
21.29
PR
May 6
Central Kentucky Conference Championship
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
9
Zion Morgan
44.34
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
2.
9
Gary Adams
49.74
PR
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
4x100 Relay
1.
Connor Hearn
Zion Morgan
Cole Rankin
Colin Silva
46.60
May 6
Central Kentucky Conference Championship
2.
Zion Morgan
Connor Hearn
Cole Rankin
Colin Silva
46.83
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
3.
Zion Morgan
Cole Rankin
Colin Silva
Evan Watts
47.50
Apr 16
Heart of the Bluegrass
4.
Justin McIntire
Evan Watts
Colin Silva
Cole Rankin
48.42
Mar 22
Mercer County All Comers
5.
Justin McIntire
Evan Watts
Zion Morgan
Cole Rankin
48.86
Mar 29
West Jessamine All-Comers
6.
Seth Stevens
Cion Townsend
Kennedy Hayden
Valdon Miles
54.23
Apr 1
West Jessamine / East Jessamine Dual
4x200 Relay -
1.
Zion Morgan
Colin Silva
Cole Rankin
Connor Hearn
1:37.59
May 6
Central Kentucky Conference Championship
2.
Zion Morgan
Connor Hearn
Colin Silva
Cole Rankin
1:39.04
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
3.
Colin Silva
Evan Watts
Cole Rankin
Zion Morgan
1:39.50
Apr 16
Heart of the Bluegrass
4.
Sam Preston
Evan Watts
Colin Silva
Cole Rankin
1:43.28
Mar 22
Mercer County All Comers
5.
Tony Gerling
Evan Watts
Zion Morgan
Cole Rankin
1:43.33
Mar 29
West Jessamine All-Comers
4x400 Relay
1.
Cole Rankin
Ryan Wall
Colin Silva
Austin Yates
3:44.32
May 6
Central Kentucky Conference Championship
2.
Cole Rankin
Colin Silva
Ryan Wall
Austin Yates
3:44.33
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
3.
Connor Hearn
Zion Morgan
Gary Adams
Austin Yates
3:58.45
Mar 29
West Jessamine All-Comers
4.
Connor Hearn
Evan Watts
Cole Rankin
Austin Yates
4:00.03
Apr 16
Heart of the Bluegrass
5.
Connor Hearn
Preston Sagastegui
Gary Adams
Austin Yates
4:03.14
Mar 22
Mercer County All Comers
4x800 Relay
1.
Austin Yates
Preston Sagastegui
Coye Devney
Ryan Wall
9:03.66
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
2.
Coye Devney
Ryan Wall
Austin Yates
Preston Sagastegui
9:14.66
Apr 16
Heart of the Bluegrass
3.
Austin Yates
Ryan Wall
Preston Sagastegui
Coye Devney
9:23.08
May 6
Central Kentucky Conference Championship
4.
Austin Yates
Coye Devney
Preston Sagastegui
Ryan Wall
9:33.00
Mar 29
West Jessamine All-Comers
5.
Cade Price
Luke Slusher
Zeke Slusher
Garand Fields
9:57.49
Mar 29
West Jessamine All-Comers
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
10
Matthew Napier
40' 8
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
2.
9
Sam Preston
28' 8
PR
May 6
Central Kentucky Conference Championship
3.
9
Trey Gann
26' 9
Mar 22
Mercer County All Comers
4.
8
Dakota Wagoner
24' 9
PR
Apr 1
West Jessamine / East Jessamine Dual
5.
9
Chase Fergueson
17' 0.25
PR
Mar 29
West Jessamine All-Comers
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
10
Matthew Napier
116' 9
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
2.
9
Trey Gann
65' 7
Mar 29
West Jessamine All-Comers
3.
8
Dakota Wagoner
48' 0
PR
Apr 1
West Jessamine / East Jessamine Dual
4.
7
Cole Legg
46' 4
PR
Apr 1
West Jessamine / East Jessamine Dual
High Jump
1.
11
Bryce Feck
5' 4
PR
Apr 16
Heart of the Bluegrass
Long Jump
1.
11
Eric Green
18' 5.5
PR
May 6
Central Kentucky Conference Championship
2.
11
Bryce Feck
16' 3.5
May 6
Central Kentucky Conference Championship
3.
11
Ryan Wall
15' 11
PR
Mar 29
West Jessamine All-Comers
4.
6
Jackson Gross
9' 0
Apr 1
West Jessamine / East Jessamine Dual
Triple Jump
1.
11
Eric Green
37' 0.5
PR
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
2.
11
Bryce Feck
35' 7.5
Apr 16
Heart of the Bluegrass
3.
10
Austin Yates
34' 6
PR
Mar 22
Mercer County All Comers
4.
11
Justin McIntire
30' 4
PR
Mar 22
Mercer County All Comers
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Taliyah Colone
13.56
PR
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
2.
11
Suzie Terrazas
13.93
PR
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
3.
8
Kaylee Lanigan
14.30
PR
Mar 29
West Jessamine All-Comers
4.
8
Donneshia Richardson
14.53
PR
Apr 1
West Jessamine / East Jessamine Dual
5.
12
Emma Young
15.35
PR
Mar 22
Mercer County All Comers
6.
4
Emilea Moore
16.06
Apr 1
West Jessamine / East Jessamine Dual
7.
6
Emma Newton
16.84
PR
Apr 1
West Jessamine / East Jessamine Dual
8.
4
Sara Johnson
18.35
PR
Apr 1
West Jessamine / East Jessamine Dual
200 Meters
1.
10
Jalynn Landversicht
28.02
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
2.
8
Donneshia Richardson
29.58
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
3.
10
Taliyah Colone
29.62
Apr 16
Heart of the Bluegrass
4.
12
Emma Young
29.89
PR
Mar 29
West Jessamine All-Comers
5.
11
Suzie Terrazas
30.54
PR
Mar 22
Mercer County All Comers
6.
8
Kaylee Lanigan
30.77
PR
Mar 29
West Jessamine All-Comers
7.
10
Hannah Courtney
30.95
PR
Mar 29
West Jessamine All-Comers
8.
4
Emilea Moore
35.17
Apr 1
West Jessamine / East Jessamine Dual
9.
4
Sara Johnson
41.78
PR
Apr 1
West Jessamine / East Jessamine Dual
400 Meters
1.
10
Hannah Courtney
1:10.23
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
2.
10
Grace Adkins
1:10.85
PR
Mar 29
West Jessamine All-Comers
3.
9
Lily Slusher
1:15.27
PR
Mar 29
West Jessamine All-Comers
800 Meters
1.
10
Grace Adkins
2:36.75
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
2.
5
Teleyah Richardson
3:08.77
PR
Apr 1
West Jessamine / East Jessamine Dual
3.
6
Emma Newton
3:27.76
PR
Apr 1
West Jessamine / East Jessamine Dual
4.
10
Marta Gallego
3:38.70
PR
Mar 22
Mercer County All Comers
5.
6
Leah Gonzalez
3:45.80
PR
Apr 1
West Jessamine / East Jessamine Dual
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
8
Kaylee Lanigan
17.45
(-.7)
PR
May 28
KHSAA 3A State Championships
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
8
Kaylee Lanigan
49.13
PR
May 28
KHSAA 3A State Championships
2.
12
Emily Napier
55.45
PR
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
4x100 Relay
1.
Donneshia Richardson
Jalynn Landversicht
Kaylee Lanigan
Taliyah Colone
51.79
May 28
KHSAA 3A State Championships
2.
Donneshia Richardson
Kaylee Lanigan
Jalynn Landversicht
Taliyah Colone
53.92
May 6
Central Kentucky Conference Championship
3.
Suzie Terrazas
Jalynn Landversicht
Kaylee Lanigan
Taliyah Colone
54.19
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
4.
Emily Napier
Emma Young
Suzie Terrazas
Taliyah Colone
56.44c
Mar 22
Mercer County All Comers
5.
Emma Young
Donneshia Richardson
Kaylee Lanigan
Taliyah Colone
56.70
Mar 29
West Jessamine All-Comers
6.
Kaylee Lanigan
Teleyah Richardson
Emilea Moore
Donneshia Richardson
59.86
Apr 1
West Jessamine / East Jessamine Dual
4x200 Relay -
1.
Emma Young
Donneshia Richardson
Jalynn Landversicht
Taliyah Colone
1:59.65
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
2.
Emma Young
Hannah Courtney
Donneshia Richardson
Taliyah Colone
2:00.01
Apr 16
Heart of the Bluegrass
4x400 Relay
1.
Emma Young
Suzie Terrazas
Hannah Courtney
Grace Adkins
4:31.84
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
2.
Grace Adkins
Lily Slusher
Hannah Courtney
Taliyah Colone
4:43.40
Mar 29
West Jessamine All-Comers
3.
Emily Napier
Emma Young
Taliyah Colone
Grace Adkins
4:52.69
Mar 22
Mercer County All Comers
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Emma Young
34' 4.75
PR
May 28
KHSAA 3A State Championships
2.
12
Emily Napier
27' 6
PR
Mar 22
Mercer County All Comers
3.
9
Je'Dynn Fogle
25' 11
Mar 29
West Jessamine All-Comers
4.
11
Meghan Lutz
23' 1
PR
Mar 29
West Jessamine All-Comers
5.
9
Jazmine Devall
22' 7
PR
Mar 22
Mercer County All Comers
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Emily Napier
76' 11
PR
Mar 22
Mercer County All Comers
2.
10
Jade Jenkins
76' 10
Apr 16
Heart of the Bluegrass
3.
12
Emily Jones
63' 5
PR
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
4.
9
Je'Dynn Fogle
54' 11
Mar 29
West Jessamine All-Comers
5.
11
Meghan Lutz
52' 7
PR
Mar 29
West Jessamine All-Comers
High Jump
1.
10
Taliyah Colone
5' 2
May 28
KHSAA 3A State Championships
2.
10
Jalynn Landversicht
5' 0
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
3.
12
Emily Jones
4' 2
PR
Mar 29
West Jessamine All-Comers
Long Jump
1.
10
Taliyah Colone
13' 7
Mar 29
West Jessamine All-Comers
10
Jade Jenkins
13' 7
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
3.
12
Emily Jones
11' 10.5
PR
May 6
Central Kentucky Conference Championship
4.
9
Jacquelyn Rhoads
11' 5
PR
Mar 22
Mercer County All Comers
5.
5
Teleyah Richardson
10' 4
PR
Apr 1
West Jessamine / East Jessamine Dual
6.
4
Emilea Moore
10' 0
Apr 1
West Jessamine / East Jessamine Dual
7.
6
Emma Newton
8' 8
PR
Apr 1
West Jessamine / East Jessamine Dual
8.
4
Sara Johnson
7' 0
PR
Apr 1
West Jessamine / East Jessamine Dual
Triple Jump
1.
10
Jade Jenkins
29' 10
May 14
KHSAA 3A Region 7
2.
12
Emily Jones
26' 4
PR
May 6
Central Kentucky Conference Championship
*Recent improvement