Season:
2016 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Indoor
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Kolby Pruitt
11.34c
Apr 27
South Shore International Invite #4
2.
10
Rodney McCaskill
12.04c
PR
Apr 27
South Shore International Invite #4
3.
11
Frederick Baker
12.24
PR
Apr 16
Eastlake Invitational
4.
9
Jajuan Govan
12.59
(-.1)
Apr 25
*CPS South FAT
5.
11
Supriem Clark
13.35
PR
Apr 9
South Shore International Invite #2
200 Meters
1.
10
Kolby Pruitt
22.52
PR
Apr 16
Eastlake Invitational
2.
10
Rodney McCaskill
24.12
PR
May 19
IHSA 2A Boys St. Rita Sectional
3.
11
Supriem Clark
25.10
Apr 9
South Shore International Invite #2
4.
11
Frederick Baker
25.96
(-.5)
PR
Apr 25
*CPS South FAT
5.
9
Jajuan Govan
28.20
Apr 30
CPS Boys' Sophomore Qualifying
400 Meters
1.
10
Kolby Pruitt
52.11
PR
May 4
*CPS Varsity Boys' Trials
2.
11
Supriem Clark
54.00
Apr 16
Eastlake Invitational
3.
12
Edison Weng
56.86
PR
Apr 25
*CPS South FAT
4.
10
Rodney McCaskill
1:00.79
PR
Apr 25
*CPS South FAT
800 Meters
1.
12
Edison Weng
2:08.11
PR
Apr 16
Eastlake Invitational
2.
11
Supriem Clark
2:12.28
PR
Apr 16
Eastlake Invitational
3.
9
Terrance Hood
2:58.21
PR
Apr 9
South Shore International Invite #2
1600 Meters
1.
11
Antoine Johnson
6:18.60
PR
May 19
IHSA 2A Boys St. Rita Sectional
2.
9
Terrance Hood
7:06.08
PR
May 19
IHSA 2A Boys St. Rita Sectional
4x200 Relay -
1.
Jajuan Govan
Rodney McCaskill
Frederick Baker
Teron Miller
1:47.74
Apr 9
South Shore International Invite #2
4x400 Relay
1.
Kolby Pruitt
Supriem Clark
Edison Weng
Frederick Baker
3:48.44
Apr 16
Eastlake Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Javon Wilson
39' 11
PR
Apr 27
South Shore International Invite #4
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Javon Wilson
79' 1.5
May 19
IHSA 2A Boys St. Rita Sectional
Long Jump
1.
11
Frederick Baker
17' 7.5
Apr 9
South Shore International Invite #2
2.
11
Teron Miller
16' 10
PR
Apr 9
South Shore International Invite #2
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Jaelynn Dunigan
13.97
(.0)
May 12
IHSA 2A Girls North Lawndale Charter Sectional
2.
9
Ivy Harris
14.62
(-.4)
Apr 25
*CPS South FAT
3.
10
Imaninia Hubert
14.96
(.3)
PR
Apr 25
*CPS South FAT
4.
9
Chasity Smith
15.07
Apr 9
South Shore International Invite #2
200 Meters
1.
11
Jaelynn Dunigan
29.54c
PR
Apr 23
Coach K Classic
2.
10
Imaninia Hubert
30.84c
PR
Apr 23
Coach K Classic
3.
9
Chasity Smith
31.14
(-.1)
Apr 25
*CPS South FAT
4.
9
Ivy Harris
31.19
(-1.4)
Apr 25
*CPS South FAT
5.
9
Mahari Robertson
31.44
(-.1)
Apr 25
*CPS South FAT
400 Meters
1.
11
Jaelynn Dunigan
1:08.68
PR
Apr 25
*CPS South FAT
2.
10
Imaninia Hubert
1:18.20
PR
Apr 25
*CPS South FAT
3.
9
Ivy Harris
1:18.42
PR
Apr 25
*CPS South FAT
4.
9
Mahari Robertson
1:28.14c
Apr 23
Coach K Classic
5.
9
Chasity Smith
1:34.94c
PR
Apr 23
Coach K Classic
800 Meters
1.
10
zakiyah Martin
3:17.94
PR
Apr 25
*CPS South FAT
2.
10
Booyae Jackson
3:54.64
PR
Apr 25
*CPS South FAT
3.
10
Ryane Jackson
3:56.57
Apr 9
South Shore International Invite #2
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
9
Ivy Harris
1:05.64c
PR
Apr 23
Coach K Classic
4x100 Relay
1.
Chasity Smith
Booyae Jackson
Mahari Robertson
Jaelynn Dunigan
57.41
May 12
IHSA 2A Girls North Lawndale Charter Sectional
2.
Chasity Smith
Booyae Jackson
Imaninia Hubert
Mahari Robertson
58.28
May 3
*CPS Girls Varsity Trials
3.
Ivy Harris
Imaninia Hubert
Jaelynn Dunigan
Chasity Smith
58.64c
Apr 23
Coach K Classic
4.
Relay Team
1:00.67
Apr 25
*CPS South FAT
5.
Imaninia Hubert
Ivy Harris
Alaysia Hardy
Mahari Robertson
1:01.56
Apr 9
South Shore International Invite #2
4x200 Relay -
1.
Ivy Harris
Mahari Robertson
Imaninia Hubert
Chasity Smith
2:03.7h
Apr 23
Coach K Classic
2.
Chasity Smith
Booyae Jackson
Mahari Robertson
Alaysia Hardy
2:04.17
May 12
IHSA 2A Girls North Lawndale Charter Sectional
3.
Ivy Harris
Alaysia Hardy
Imaninia Hubert
Mahari Robertson
2:12.32
Apr 9
South Shore International Invite #2
4x400 Relay
1.
Ivy Harris
Imaninia Hubert
Mahari Robertson
Chasity Smith
5:10.52
Apr 16
Eastlake Invitational
2.
Booyae Jackson
Mahari Robertson
Jaelynn Dunigan
zakiyah Martin
5:13.91
May 12
IHSA 2A Girls North Lawndale Charter Sectional
3.
Booyae Jackson
Mahari Robertson
Ivy Harris
zakiyah Martin
5:19.27
May 3
*CPS Girls Varsity Trials
4.
Ryane Jackson
Trinity Starnes
zakiyah Martin
Booyae Jackson
6:13.91
Apr 9
South Shore International Invite #2
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Carah Cole
40' 9
PR
May 21
IHSA Girls 2A State Championships
2.
12
Alaysia Hardy
36' 2.25
PR
Apr 16
Eastlake Invitational
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Carah Cole
87' 2
PR
May 12
IHSA 2A Girls North Lawndale Charter Sectional
2.
12
Alaysia Hardy
80' 6
PR
May 3
*CPS Girls Varsity Trials
*Recent improvement