Season:
2016 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Indoor
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2009
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Andrew Stewart
11.44c
Apr 15
Malad Invite
2.
12
Hyrum Brown
11.84c
PR
Apr 1
American Falls
3.
9
Thomas Nielsen
12.30
Apr 29
Grace Invite
4.
11
Justin Morrison
12.31
PR
Apr 7
Soda Tri
5.
11
Carson McWilliams
12.32
Apr 20
Dave Draney Invite-Register on runnercard.com
6.
11
Chris Walker
12.34
PR
Apr 7
Soda Tri
12
Jake Morrison
12.34
PR
Apr 20
Dave Draney Invite-Register on runnercard.com
8.
12
Grant Clegg
12.79
PR
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
9.
11
Aaron Torgesen
12.84c
Mar 17
Malad Tri
10.
12
Matthew Daniel
13.09
PR
Apr 7
Soda Tri
11.
12
Wyatt Smith
13.14c
Mar 17
Malad Tri
12.
11
Aaron Brown
13.48
Apr 20
Dave Draney Invite-Register on runnercard.com
13.
11
Bridger Christiansen
16.27
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
200 Meters
1.
10
Henry Workman
24.34
Apr 7
Soda Tri
2.
11
Andrew Stewart
24.35
Apr 7
Soda Tri
3.
12
Wyatt Smith
25.14c
PR
Mar 17
Malad Tri
4.
9
Thomas Nielsen
25.24c
Apr 1
American Falls
5.
12
Jake Morrison
25.38
PR
Apr 20
Dave Draney Invite-Register on runnercard.com
6.
11
Chris Walker
25.56
PR
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
7.
12
Garet Cunningham
25.91
PR
Apr 29
Grace Invite
8.
11
Carson McWilliams
26.34
PR
Apr 7
Soda Tri
9.
11
Aaron Torgesen
26.39
Apr 22
West Side Invite
10.
12
Grant Clegg
26.49
Apr 20
Dave Draney Invite-Register on runnercard.com
11.
11
Justin Morrison
26.63
Apr 7
Soda Tri
12.
12
Matthew Daniel
27.57
PR
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
13.
11
Aaron Brown
28.02
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
14.
11
Bridger Christiansen
37.17
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
400 Meters
1.
10
Henry Workman
50.49
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
2.
12
Garet Cunningham
52.53
PR
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
3.
12
Wyatt Smith
54.05
PR
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
4.
12
Josh Balls
56.13
PR
Apr 7
Soda Tri
5.
11
Riley Simmons
57.37
PR
Apr 7
Soda Tri
6.
12
Jake Morrison
57.47
PR
Apr 22
West Side Invite
7.
11
Chris Walker
1:01.54c
Apr 15
Malad Invite
8.
11
Aaron Brown
1:06.95
PR
Apr 20
Dave Draney Invite-Register on runnercard.com
9.
11
Bridger Christiansen
1:31.33
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
800 Meters
1.
11
Riley Simmons
2:05.69
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
2.
12
Josh Balls
2:08.96
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
3.
12
Garet Cunningham
2:16.0h
PR
Mar 17
Malad Tri
4.
10
Joseph Messerly
2:17.76
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
5.
10
Cade Smith
2:21.19
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
6.
11
Dallin Seyfried
2:41.4h
Apr 29
Grace Invite
7.
11
Aaron Brown
2:43.7h
PR
Apr 15
Malad Invite
8.
11
Bridger Christiansen
2:47.8h
PR
Apr 15
Malad Invite
1600 Meters
1.
11
Riley Simmons
4:46.46
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
2.
12
Josh Balls
4:57.2h
Apr 1
American Falls
3.
10
Cade Smith
5:17.36
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
4.
10
Joseph Messerly
5:18.7h
Apr 29
Grace Invite
5.
11
Dallin Seyfried
5:51.8h
PR
Apr 29
Grace Invite
6.
11
Bridger Christiansen
8:50.3h
Apr 15
Malad Invite
3200 Meters
1.
11
Riley Simmons
10:11.39
May 21
IHSAA 2A State Championships
2.
12
Josh Balls
11:04.0h
Apr 15
Malad Invite
3.
10
Cade Smith
11:25.77
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
4.
11
Dallin Seyfried
13:51.6h
PR
Apr 1
American Falls
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Grant Clegg
17.07
PR
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
2.
11
Aaron Torgesen
18.04
PR
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Aaron Torgesen
44.57
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
2.
12
Wyatt Smith
45.45
Apr 29
Grace Invite
3.
12
Grant Clegg
47.45
PR
Apr 29
Grace Invite
4x100 Relay
1.
Jake Morrison
Aaron Torgesen
Carson McWilliams
Andrew Stewart
46.32
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
2.
Relay Team
46.35
May 21
IHSAA 2A State Championships
3.
Carson McWilliams
Aaron Torgesen
Jake Morrison
Andrew Stewart
46.74
Apr 29
Grace Invite
4.
Hyrum Brown
Aaron Torgesen
Carson McWilliams
Andrew Stewart
46.76
Apr 7
Soda Tri
5.
Aaron Torgesen
Carson McWilliams
Jake Morrison
Andrew Stewart
47.12
Apr 20
Dave Draney Invite-Register on runnercard.com
6.
Matthew Daniel
Thomas Nielsen
Justin Morrison
Chris Walker
47.71
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
4x200 Relay -
1.
Hyrum Brown
Wyatt Smith
Henry Workman
Andrew Stewart
1:36.47
Apr 7
Soda Tri
2.
Aaron Torgesen
Wyatt Smith
Henry Workman
Andrew Stewart
1:36.85
Apr 22
West Side Invite
3.
Jake Morrison
Wyatt Smith
Garet Cunningham
Andrew Stewart
1:36.88
Apr 29
Grace Invite
4.
Jake Morrison
Garet Cunningham
Hyrum Brown
Wyatt Smith
1:37.41
May 6
Snake River Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:30.77
May 21
IHSAA 2A State Championships
2.
Andrew Stewart
Wyatt Smith
Garet Cunningham
Henry Workman
3:31.74
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
3.
Jake Morrison
Garet Cunningham
Riley Simmons
Henry Workman
3:38.1h
Apr 29
Grace Invite
4.
Hyrum Brown
Wyatt Smith
Garet Cunningham
Henry Workman
3:39.9h
Apr 1
American Falls
5.
Hyrum Brown
Wyatt Smith
Josh Balls
Henry Workman
3:46.0h
Mar 17
Malad Tri
6.
Garet Cunningham
Andrew Stewart
Grant Clegg
Thomas Nielsen
4:01.0h
Mar 17
Malad Tri
7.
Aaron Torgesen
Thomas Nielsen
Riley Simmons
Josh Balls
4:01.75
Apr 7
Soda Tri
8.
Jake Morrison
Justin Morrison
Joseph Messerly
Cade Arellano
4:21.19
Apr 7
Soda Tri
9.
Lane Barnes
Aaron Torgesen
Chris Walker
Cade Arellano
4:25.0h
Mar 17
Malad Tri
10.
Aaron Brown
Joseph Messerly
Hunter Bybee
Carson McWilliams
4:42.0h
Mar 17
Malad Tri
4x800 Relay
1.
Josh Balls
Riley Simmons
Garet Cunningham
Joseph Messerly
8:57.76
Apr 20
Dave Draney Invite-Register on runnercard.com
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Andrew Stewart
Jake Morrison
Wyatt Smith
Josh Balls
3:45.03
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
2.
Relay Team
3:46.33
May 21
IHSAA 2A State Championships
3.
Andrew Stewart
Jake Morrison
Wyatt Smith
Garet Cunningham
3:52.0h
Apr 15
Malad Invite
4.
Andrew Stewart
Chris Walker
Wyatt Smith
Garet Cunningham
3:54.9h
Apr 1
American Falls
5.
Justin Morrison
Riley Simmons
Garet Cunningham
Josh Balls
3:58.58
Apr 22
West Side Invite
6.
Thomas Nielsen
Jake Morrison
Garet Cunningham
Cade Arellano
4:10.58
Apr 7
Soda Tri
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Hyrum Brown
41' 11
PR
Apr 22
West Side Invite
2.
12
Kaden Brown
36' 8
PR
Apr 7
Soda Tri
3.
10
Hunter Bybee
35' 7.25
Apr 7
Soda Tri
4.
10
Jerimiah Hansen
30' 6
PR
May 6
Snake River Invitational
5.
9
Lane Barnes
30' 0.25
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
6.
11
Carson McWilliams
25' 6
Mar 17
Malad Tri
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Hyrum Brown
111' 0
PR
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
2.
10
Joseph Messerly
110' 9
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
3.
12
Kaden Brown
107' 11
PR
Apr 15
Malad Invite
4.
10
Hunter Bybee
103' 3
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
5.
9
Lane Barnes
81' 0
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
6.
11
Carson McWilliams
77' 10
PR
Apr 29
Grace Invite
7.
10
Jerimiah Hansen
75' 5
PR
Apr 7
Soda Tri
High Jump
1.
10
Henry Workman
5' 8
Mar 17
Malad Tri
Pole Vault
1.
12
Hyrum Brown
12' 0
PR
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
2.
12
Matthew Daniel
10' 6
PR
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
3.
11
Chris Walker
9' 0
PR
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
4.
9
Thomas Nielsen
8' 6
Apr 22
West Side Invite
11
Aaron Brown
8' 6
Apr 22
West Side Invite
Long Jump
1.
10
Henry Workman
20' 9.75
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
2.
12
Jake Morrison
19' 1.75
PR
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
3.
10
Joseph Messerly
18' 1.25
PR
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
4.
12
Hyrum Brown
17' 7
Apr 7
Soda Tri
5.
11
Justin Morrison
16' 0
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
Triple Jump
1.
10
Henry Workman
41' 4
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Ariana Finlayson
14.04c
PR
Apr 15
Malad Invite
2.
10
Kaycee Smith
14.14c
Apr 15
Malad Invite
3.
9
Leilani Finlayson
14.34c
Apr 15
Malad Invite
4.
10
Jordyn Naef
14.64c
Mar 17
Malad Tri
5.
9
Reagan Yamauchi
14.74c
Mar 17
Malad Tri
6.
11
Shelby Miller
14.84c
Mar 17
Malad Tri
7.
11
Kiersten Rasmussen
14.87
Apr 20
Dave Draney Invite-Register on runnercard.com
8.
9
Kelsey Young
14.90
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
9.
11
Naomi Young
15.21
PR
Apr 29
Grace Invite
10.
11
Rhiannon Bridges
15.59
PR
Apr 20
Dave Draney Invite-Register on runnercard.com
11.
11
Cady Franson
15.66
PR
Apr 29
Grace Invite
12.
9
Kelli Medina
16.24c
PR
Apr 15
Malad Invite
13.
10
MaKenna Lewis
16.45
PR
Apr 29
Grace Invite
14.
10
Justice Balls
16.91
Apr 22
West Side Invite
15.
11
Madison Smith
17.02
Apr 7
Soda Tri
200 Meters
1.
11
Alexa White
28.73
PR
Apr 7
Soda Tri
2.
12
Ariana Finlayson
28.79
PR
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
3.
9
Kate White
28.99
Apr 29
Grace Invite
4.
10
Jaycee Young
29.14c
PR
Apr 15
Malad Invite
5.
10
Jordyn Naef
29.16
Apr 20
Dave Draney Invite-Register on runnercard.com
6.
10
Kaycee Smith
29.67
Apr 20
Dave Draney Invite-Register on runnercard.com
7.
9
Leilani Finlayson
29.84c
Apr 15
Malad Invite
8.
11
Kiersten Rasmussen
30.12
PR
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
9.
11
Shelby Miller
30.74c
PR
Apr 15
Malad Invite
10.
11
Naomi Young
30.86
PR
Apr 20
Dave Draney Invite-Register on runnercard.com
11.
9
Reagan Yamauchi
31.14c
Mar 17
Malad Tri
12.
9
Darby Siepert
31.48
Apr 7
Soda Tri
13.
9
Joceyln Balls
31.64
Apr 29
Grace Invite
14.
10
Justice Balls
31.88
PR
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
15.
9
Kelsey Young
31.94c
PR
Apr 15
Malad Invite
16.
11
Rhiannon Bridges
32.46
PR
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
17.
11
Cady Franson
32.99
PR
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
18.
10
MaKenna Lewis
34.24
PR
Apr 20
Dave Draney Invite-Register on runnercard.com
19.
12
Kendra Froehlich
34.48
PR
Apr 22
West Side Invite
20.
11
Madison Smith
35.80
Apr 20
Dave Draney Invite-Register on runnercard.com
21.
9
Kelli Medina
41.29
PR
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
400 Meters
1.
10
Jaycee Young
1:03.69
PR
May 21
IHSAA 2A State Championships
2.
11
Alexa White
1:03.74c
Apr 1
American Falls
3.
9
Reagan Yamauchi
1:05.40
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
4.
9
Kate White
1:06.74c
Apr 1
American Falls
5.
11
Kiersten Rasmussen
1:07.95
Apr 29
Grace Invite
6.
10
Jordyn Naef
1:08.55
Apr 22
West Side Invite
7.
12
Ariana Finlayson
1:08.64
PR
Apr 20
Dave Draney Invite-Register on runnercard.com
8.
10
Justice Balls
1:18.53
Apr 20
Dave Draney Invite-Register on runnercard.com
800 Meters
1.
11
Alexa White
2:26.12
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
2.
9
Kate White
2:32.63
PR
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
3.
10
Jaycee Young
2:39.0h
PR
Apr 15
Malad Invite
4.
12
Kendra Froehlich
2:45.8h
Apr 29
Grace Invite
5.
9
Hope Uskoski
2:47.52
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
6.
9
Darby Siepert
2:47.98
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
7.
11
Shelby Miller
2:58.93
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
8.
10
Justice Balls
3:03.88
Apr 7
Soda Tri
9.
11
Madison Smith
3:05.0h
Apr 15
Malad Invite
1600 Meters
1.
9
Darby Siepert
5:49.44
PR
May 21
IHSAA 2A State Championships
2.
11
Alexa White
6:02.12
PR
Apr 22
West Side Invite
3.
9
Hope Uskoski
6:06.37
PR
May 21
IHSAA 2A State Championships
4.
10
Jaycee Young
6:06.86
PR
Apr 22
West Side Invite
5.
12
Kendra Froehlich
6:07.31
PR
Apr 20
Dave Draney Invite-Register on runnercard.com
6.
11
Shelby Miller
6:54.51
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
7.
11
Madison Smith
7:15.16
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
8.
10
Justice Balls
7:54.0h
Apr 15
Malad Invite
3200 Meters
1.
9
Darby Siepert
12:43.04
PR
May 21
IHSAA 2A State Championships
2.
12
Kendra Froehlich
12:54.44
PR
May 21
IHSAA 2A State Championships
3.
9
Hope Uskoski
12:55.83
PR
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
9
Kelsey Young
19.00
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
2.
12
Kendra Froehlich
19.64c
Apr 1
American Falls
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
9
Kate White
54.04c
Apr 15
Malad Invite
2.
9
Kelsey Young
54.39
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
3.
12
Kendra Froehlich
57.94
Apr 7
Soda Tri
4x100 Relay
1.
Kaycee Smith
Jordyn Naef
Ariana Finlayson
Leilani Finlayson
54.02
Apr 20
Dave Draney Invite-Register on runnercard.com
2.
Kaycee Smith
Jordyn Naef
Leilani Finlayson
Ariana Finlayson
54.15
Apr 29
Grace Invite
3.
Leilani Finlayson
Kelsey Young
Naomi Young
Kelli Medina
1:04.14c
Apr 15
Malad Invite
4x200 Relay -
1.
Jaycee Young
Jordyn Naef
Kate White
Alexa White
1:52.73
May 6
Snake River Invitational
2.
Relay Team
1:53.50
May 21
IHSAA 2A State Championships
3.
Kaycee Smith
Jordyn Naef
Jaycee Young
Alexa White
1:55.83
Apr 22
West Side Invite
4.
Kaycee Smith
Jordyn Naef
Kiersten Rasmussen
Kate White
1:57.3h
Apr 15
Malad Invite
5.
Kaycee Smith
Ariana Finlayson
Jordyn Naef
Alexa White
1:57.40
Apr 7
Soda Tri
4x400 Relay
1.
Jaycee Young
Reagan Yamauchi
Kate White
Alexa White
4:16.77
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
2.
Relay Team
4:18.70
May 21
IHSAA 2A State Championships
3.
Jaycee Young
Reagan Yamauchi
Alexa White
Kate White
4:21.47
Apr 20
Dave Draney Invite-Register on runnercard.com
4.
Kaycee Smith
Jordyn Naef
Jaycee Young
Kate White
4:24.4h
Apr 29
Grace Invite
5.
Jaycee Young
Kate White
Reagan Yamauchi
Alexa White
4:26.6h
Apr 1
American Falls
6.
Jaycee Young
Kate White
Jordyn Naef
Alexa White
4:28.4h
Apr 15
Malad Invite
7.
Reagan Yamauchi
Jordyn Naef
Kiersten Rasmussen
Alexa White
4:45.0h
Mar 17
Malad Tri
8.
Kaycee Smith
Ariana Finlayson
Leilani Finlayson
Darby Siepert
4:57.0h
Mar 17
Malad Tri
9.
Leilani Finlayson
Kelsey Young
Darby Siepert
Kendra Froehlich
5:04.57
Apr 7
Soda Tri
10.
Shelby Miller
Naomi Young
Joceyln Balls
Rhiannon Bridges
5:21.14
Apr 7
Soda Tri
11.
MaKenna Lewis
Rhiannon Bridges
Madison Smith
Kendra Froehlich
5:28.0h
Mar 17
Malad Tri
12.
Cady Franson
MaKenna Lewis
Justice Balls
Madison Smith
5:32.48
Apr 7
Soda Tri
13.
Joceyln Balls
Cady Franson
Justice Balls
Shelby Miller
5:39.0h
Mar 17
Malad Tri
4x800 Relay
1.
Jaycee Young
Darby Siepert
Kate White
Alexa White
10:22.56
Apr 20
Dave Draney Invite-Register on runnercard.com
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Relay Team
1:56.14
May 21
IHSAA 2A State Championships
2.
Kaycee Smith
Ariana Finlayson
Jordyn Naef
Alexa White
1:56.77
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
3.
Kaycee Smith
Leilani Finlayson
Jordyn Naef
Alexa White
1:59.6h
Apr 1
American Falls
4.
Leilani Finlayson
Reagan Yamauchi
Kate White
Jaycee Young
2:01.4h
Apr 29
Grace Invite
5.
Reagan Yamauchi
Leilani Finlayson
Kate White
Jaycee Young
2:04.93
Apr 7
Soda Tri
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
9
Joceyln Balls
27' 8.5
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
2.
9
Katie Sims
25' 4
PR
Apr 29
Grace Invite
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Kiersten Rasmussen
93' 7
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
2.
9
Joceyln Balls
77' 3
May 6
Snake River Invitational
3.
9
Katie Sims
75' 1
PR
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
Pole Vault
1.
10
Justice Balls
7' 6
PR
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
2.
11
Shelby Miller
7' 0
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
9
Kelsey Young
7' 0
May 6
Snake River Invitational
4.
11
Naomi Young
6' 6
Apr 15
Malad Invite
Long Jump
1.
9
Reagan Yamauchi
13' 11.75
PR
Apr 29
Grace Invite
2.
11
Kiersten Rasmussen
13' 10.25
PR
Apr 29
Grace Invite
3.
11
Cady Franson
12' 8
PR
May 12
2A District 5 Meet (Tuesday and Wednesday)
4.
11
Rhiannon Bridges
10' 7
PR
Apr 7
Soda Tri
5.
10
MaKenna Lewis
9' 5
PR
Mar 17
Malad Tri
*Recent improvement