Season:
2016 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1985
1980
1978
1966
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2003
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
Jr
Jomal Wiltz
10.86
(3.3)
PR
May 15
Big 12 Conference Outdoor Championships
2.
Sr
Taylor Sanderson
11.09
(1.0)
PR
Jun 8
NCAA DI Outdoor T&F Champs (Day 1)
200 Meters
1.
So
Trevor Ryen
22.02
(1.3)
PR
May 15
Big 12 Conference Outdoor Championships
400 Meters
1.
Sr
Deon Sanders
47.19
PR
Apr 23
Musco Twilight
2.
Jr
Derek Jones
48.44
PR
Apr 15
Jim Duncan Invitational
3.
Sr
Jacob Hoogensen
49.14
PR
May 15
Big 12 Conference Outdoor Championships
4.
Fr
Tyrell Erb
49.70
PR
Apr 15
Jim Duncan Invitational
5.
Sr
Taylor Sanderson
50.12
Jun 8
NCAA DI Outdoor T&F Champs (Day 1)
6.
Fr
Finn Hoogensen
51.15
Apr 15
Jim Duncan Invitational
800 Meters
1.
Sr
Brandon Wheat
1:49.51
PR
May 27
NCAA DI West Region T&F Champs (Day 1)
2.
Sr
Jacob Aune
1:50.92
PR
Apr 7
37th Sun Angel Track Classic
3.
Fr
Josh Evans
2:01.47
PR
Apr 15
Jim Duncan Invitational
1500 Meters
1.
Jr
Christian Delago
3:45.87
May 1
Payton Jordan Invitational
2.
Fr
Dan Curts
3:45.90
Apr 15
Bryan Clay Invitational (Day 2)
3.
Fr
Nathan Rodriguez
3:47.75
PR
Apr 23
John McDonnell Invitational
4.
Sr
Brian Llamas
3:48.01
PR
Apr 1
Stanford Invitational (Day 1)
5.
Fr
Greyson Dolezal
3:56.56
Apr 23
Musco Twilight
6.
Fr
Nolan McKenna
4:01.85
PR
Apr 23
Musco Twilight
7.
Fr
Josh Evans
4:03.48
PR
Apr 23
Musco Twilight
8.
Sr
Taylor Sanderson
4:35.45
Jun 9
NCAA DI Outdoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
1 Mile
1.
Sr
Daniel Everett
4:03.16
PR
Apr 7
37th Sun Angel Track Classic
2.
Sr
Brian Llamas
4:04.73
Apr 7
37th Sun Angel Track Classic
5000 Meters
1.
Fr
Nathan Rodriguez
13:55.11
PR
Apr 1
Stanford Invitational (Day 1)
2.
Sr
Daniel Everett
13:55.13
PR
Apr 22
Stanford Twilight
3.
Sr
Brian Llamas
14:08.00
Apr 22
Stanford Twilight
4.
Fr
Nolan McKenna
15:01.04
PR
Apr 15
Jim Duncan Invitational
5.
Fr
John Nownes
15:31.91
Jun 26
USATF Junior National Championships
10,000 Meters
1.
Fr
Thomas Pollard
29:53.84
Jul 24
IAAF World U20 Championships
2.
Sr
Daniel Everett
31:02.42
PR
May 15
Big 12 Conference Outdoor Championships
110m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Sr
Taylor Sanderson
14.59
(2.8)
PR
Apr 23
LSU Alumni Gold
2.
Fr
Elijah Young
14.64
(2.6)
Apr 23
Musco Twilight
3.
Fr
Wyatt Rhoads
16.15
(-.8)
Apr 1
Stanford Invitational (Day 1)
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
Jr
Derek Jones
51.42
Apr 23
Musco Twilight
2.
Fr
Davis Eldridge
55.07
Apr 23
Musco Twilight
3.
Fr
Wyatt Rhoads
56.63
PR
Apr 1
Stanford Invitational (Day 1)
4.
Fr
Tyrell Erb
56.97
PR
Apr 23
Musco Twilight
5.
Fr
Elijah Young
57.15
Apr 1
Stanford Invitational (Day 1)
6.
Jr
Trey Achterhoff
57.31
Apr 15
Jim Duncan Invitational
7.
Fr
Finn Hoogensen
59.33
Apr 23
Musco Twilight
4x100 Relay
1.
Deon Sanders
Trevor Ryen
Chandler Diercks
Jomal Wiltz
42.77
Apr 30
Drake Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:11.30
Apr 23
Musco Twilight
2.
Deon Sanders
Derek Jones
Tyrell Erb
Jacob Hoogensen
3:12.97
Apr 30
Drake Relays
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
Sr
Jan Jeuschede
18.64m
May 15
Big 12 Conference Outdoor Championships
2.
Fr
Nace Plesko
18.59m
PR
May 15
Big 12 Conference Outdoor Championships
3.
Sr
Taylor Sanderson
13.25m
PR
Jun 8
NCAA DI Outdoor T&F Champs (Day 1)
Discus - 2kg
1.
Fr
Nace Plesko
50.48m
PR
May 15
Big 12 Conference Outdoor Championships
2.
Sr
Jan Jeuschede
43.59m
PR
Apr 15
Jim Duncan Invitational
3.
Sr
Taylor Sanderson
41.41m
Apr 15
Jim Duncan Invitational
Javelin - 800g
1.
Jr
Trey Achterhoff
60.46m
Apr 23
Musco Twilight
2.
Fr
Wyatt Rhoads
52.57m
PR
Apr 23
Musco Twilight
3.
Sr
Taylor Sanderson
52.28m
PR
Jun 9
NCAA DI Outdoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
High Jump
1.
So
Jalen Ford
2.12m
May 27
NCAA DI West Region T&F Champs (Day 1)
2.
Sr
Taylor Sanderson
1.83m
Jun 8
NCAA DI Outdoor T&F Champs (Day 1)
Pole Vault
1.
Sr
Taylor Sanderson
4.20m
Jun 9
NCAA DI Outdoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
Long Jump
1.
Fr
Chandler Diercks
7.19m
(2.3)
PR
Apr 1
Stanford Invitational (Day 1)
2.
Sr
Taylor Sanderson
7.02m
(1.0)
Jun 8
NCAA DI Outdoor T&F Champs (Day 1)
3.
Fr
Alexandru Mitirica
6.97m
(2.6)
PR
Apr 15
Jim Duncan Invitational
4.
Fr
Tyler Hunke
6.66m
(3.3)
PR
Apr 15
Jim Duncan Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
Fr
Alexandru Mitirica
15.44m
PR
Apr 23
LSU Alumni Gold
Hammer - 16lb
1.
So
Chris Celona
56.04m
Apr 23
LSU Alumni Gold
Decathlon - World Athletics
1.
Sr
Taylor Sanderson
7471
PR
Apr 9
Jim Click Shootout
2.
Fr
Wyatt Rhoads
6494
May 15
Big 12 Conference Outdoor Championships
Womens
100 Meters
1.
So
Jhoanmy Luque
12.39
Apr 15
Jim Duncan Invitational
2.
Fr
Lucy Schneekloth
13.13
PR
Apr 15
Jim Duncan Invitational
200 Meters
1.
Fr
Emma Whigham
24.24
(1.2)
Jun 26
USATF Junior National Championships
2.
Fr
Lucy Schneekloth
26.66
(.3)
PR
Apr 23
Musco Twilight
400 Meters
1.
Sr
Alyssa Gonzalez
55.77
PR
Apr 15
Jim Duncan Invitational
2.
Fr
Jasmine Staebler
56.21
PR
Apr 15
Jim Duncan Invitational
3.
Fr
Emma Whigham
56.57
Apr 1
Stanford Invitational (Day 1)
4.
Fr
Jacqueline Feist
1:00.81
PR
Apr 23
Musco Twilight
800 Meters
1.
Fr
Jasmine Staebler
2:06.59
May 15
Big 12 Conference Outdoor Championships
2.
Fr
Erinn Stenman-Fahey
2:08.47
Apr 23
Virginia Challenge
3.
So
Evelyne Guay
2:09.74
Apr 23
Virginia Challenge
4.
Sr
Perez Rotich
2:11.98
PR
Apr 15
Jim Duncan Invitational
5.
Jr
Madison Nagle
2:13.36
PR
Apr 15
Jim Duncan Invitational
6.
Fr
Jacqueline Feist
2:13.85
PR
Apr 1
San Francisco Distance Carnival
7.
Jr
Maryn Lowry
2:16.66
Apr 15
Jim Duncan Invitational
8.
Fr
Emma Whigham
2:22.57
Jun 26
USATF Junior National Championships
1500 Meters
1.
So
Evelyne Guay
4:24.70
Apr 23
Virginia Challenge
2.
Sr
Perez Rotich
4:25.29
Apr 1
Stanford Invitational (Day 1)
3.
Sr
Katherine Desimone
4:25.82
PR
Apr 23
Musco Twilight
4.
Fr
Jasmine Staebler
4:29.19
Apr 1
Stanford Invitational (Day 1)
5.
Jr
Maryn Lowry
4:31.77
PR
Apr 1
Stanford Invitational (Day 1)
6.
Jr
Madison Nagle
4:31.79
PR
Apr 23
Musco Twilight
7.
Fr
Erinn Stenman-Fahey
4:33.44
Apr 1
San Francisco Distance Carnival
8.
Jr
Bethanie Brown
4:37.56
Apr 15
Jim Duncan Invitational
9.
Fr
Grace Gibbons
4:45.92
Apr 1
San Francisco Distance Carnival
10.
Fr
Megan Schott
4:49.31
Apr 15
Jim Duncan Invitational
11.
Jr
Kristen Henson
4:56.82
PR
Apr 23
Musco Twilight
3000 Meters
1.
Fr
Megan Schott
10:18.34
PR
Apr 23
Musco Twilight
5000 Meters
1.
Sr
Perez Rotich
16:18.87
PR
Apr 23
Virginia Challenge
2.
Jr
Bethanie Brown
16:25.19
Apr 30
Drake Relays
3.
So
Erin Hooker
16:28.11
Apr 23
Virginia Challenge
4.
Fr
Kelly Naumann
17:00.12
PR
Apr 1
San Francisco Distance Carnival
5.
Fr
Anne Frisbie
17:07.00
Apr 23
Virginia Challenge
6.
Fr
Megan Schott
18:31.53
May 15
Big 12 Conference Outdoor Championships
10,000 Meters
1.
So
Erin Hooker
34:00.92
PR
Apr 1
Stanford Invitational (Day 1)
2.
Fr
Anne Frisbie
35:06.57
Apr 1
Stanford Invitational (Day 1)
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Fr
Emma Whigham
14.43
(2.4)
Jun 26
USATF Junior National Championships
2.
Jr
Kaci Storm
14.56
(1.7)
PR
Apr 23
Musco Twilight
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
Sr
Alyssa Gonzalez
1:00.54
Apr 23
Musco Twilight
3k Steeplechase
1.
Fr
Kelly Naumann
10:26.95
May 15
Big 12 Conference Outdoor Championships
2.
So
Abby Caldwell
10:36.20
Apr 1
Stanford Invitational (Day 1)
3.
Fr
Grace Gibbons
10:43.63
Jun 26
USATF Junior National Championships
4.
Sr
Andrea Toppin
10:45.95
PR
May 15
Big 12 Conference Outdoor Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:43.62
May 15
Big 12 Conference Outdoor Championships
4x800 Relay
1.
Erinn Stenman-Fahey
Jacqueline Feist
Evelyne Guay
Jasmine Staebler
8:43.13
Apr 30
Drake Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Madison Nagle
Alyssa Gonzalez
Jasmine Staebler
Katherine Desimone
11:43.14
Apr 30
Drake Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
Sr
Christina Hillman
17.69m
Jul 7
US Olympic Team Trials Day 7
2.
Fr
Emma Whigham
9.70m
PR
Jun 26
USATF Junior National Championships
Discus - 1kg
1.
Sr
Christina Hillman
52.16m
PR
May 15
Big 12 Conference Outdoor Championships
Javelin - 600g
1.
Fr
Emma Whigham
40.10m
PR
Jun 26
USATF Junior National Championships
High Jump
1.
Jr
Katie Reeves
1.72m
PR
Apr 23
Musco Twilight
Long Jump
1.
So
Jhoanmy Luque
6.38m
Apr 23
LSU Alumni Gold
2.
Jr
Kaci Storm
5.55m
PR
Apr 23
Musco Twilight
3.
Fr
Emma Whigham
5.49m
(1.4)
Jun 26
USATF Junior National Championships
Triple Jump
1.
So
Jhoanmy Luque
13.37m
(1.1)
Jun 11
NCAA DI Outdoor T&F Champs (Day 4)
Heptathlon - World Athletics
1.
Jr
Kaci Storm
5027
PR
May 15
Big 12 Conference Outdoor Championships
2.
Fr
Emma Whigham
5019
Apr 9
Jim Click Shootout
*Recent improvement