Season:
2016 Outdoor
Outdoor
2222
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2000
1998
1970
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
1979
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
Fr
Davon DeMoss
10.47
(-.7)
Apr 30
Memphis Invitational
2.
Sr
Luis Hanssler
11.05
(1.3)
Jun 8
NCAA DI Outdoor T&F Champs (Day 1)
3.
So
Donovan Ellison
11.20
PR
Apr 22
War Eagle Invitational
200 Meters
1.
Fr
Davon DeMoss
21.46
(-.4)
Apr 9
Tiger Track Classic
2.
So
Donovan Ellison
22.21
Apr 22
War Eagle Invitational
3.
Jr
Chris Walker
22.40
(4.3)
Apr 2
Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invitational
4.
So
Antaun Andrews
22.42
(4.3)
Apr 2
Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invitational
5.
Sr
Luis Hanssler
22.60
PR
Apr 22
War Eagle Invitational
400 Meters
1.
Jr
Juan Green
47.09
PR
May 15
American Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Jr
Chris Walker
47.60
PR
May 15
American Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
So
Antaun Andrews
48.74
Apr 30
Memphis Invitational
4.
Fr
Lucas Miller
49.20
PR
May 15
American Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5.
Sr
Luis Hanssler
49.78
Jun 8
NCAA DI Outdoor T&F Champs (Day 1)
800 Meters
1.
Jr
LaForrest Church
1:49.77
PR
May 15
American Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Jr
Alex Klatt
1:50.86
PR
May 15
American Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Sr
Corentin Louis
1:52.24
PR
Mar 26
Black and Gold Invitational
4.
So
Matthew Viveiros
1:53.31
May 15
American Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5.
Sr
Godfrey Fayne
1:53.38
PR
May 15
American Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6.
So
Brock Ballard
1:54.22
Apr 30
Memphis Invitational
7.
Fr
Namman Norment
1:54.40
May 15
American Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
8.
Fr
Matthew Kamph
1:56.84
PR
Mar 19
John Mitchell Alabama Relays
1500 Meters
1.
Sr
Corentin Louis
3:46.08
PR
Apr 22
War Eagle Invitational
2.
So
Matthew Viveiros
3:54.28
Apr 30
Memphis Invitational
3.
So
Brock Ballard
3:55.94
Apr 9
Tiger Track Classic
4.
Sr
Brandon Keys
4:06.39
PR
Apr 22
War Eagle Invitational
5.
Fr
Kaleb Simington
4:13.42
PR
Mar 26
Black and Gold Invitational
6.
Sr
Godfrey Fayne
4:16.04
PR
Apr 2
Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invitational
7.
Fr
Kiptoo Hezron
4:19.56
PR
Apr 2
Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invitational
8.
So
James Durkin
4:19.94
Apr 2
Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invitational
9.
Fr
Brady Steele
4:25.66
PR
Apr 2
Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invitational
10.
Sr
Luis Hanssler
4:36.78
PR
Jun 9
NCAA DI Outdoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
1 Mile
1.
Sr
Brandon Keys
4:47.45
Mar 19
Rhodes College Invitational
3000 Meters
1.
Sr
Stephen Tankersley
9:03.86
PR
Mar 26
Black and Gold Invitational
2.
Sr
Brandon Keys
9:06.50
PR
Mar 26
Black and Gold Invitational
3.
Fr
Kaleb Simington
9:08.18
PR
Mar 26
Black and Gold Invitational
4.
Fr
Colby Caldwell
10:04.51
PR
Mar 26
Black and Gold Invitational
5000 Meters
1.
Fr
Kiptoo Hezron
15:19.56
PR
Apr 9
Tiger Track Classic
2.
Fr
Kaleb Simington
15:22.88
PR
Apr 9
Tiger Track Classic
3.
So
James Durkin
15:23.26
Apr 9
Tiger Track Classic
4.
Fr
Brady Steele
15:28.52
PR
Apr 9
Tiger Track Classic
5.
Sr
Stephen Tankersley
15:38.02
PR
Apr 30
Memphis Invitational
6.
Sr
Brandon Keys
15:40.58
PR
Apr 30
Memphis Invitational
7.
Fr
Colby Caldwell
16:52.87
PR
Apr 30
Memphis Invitational
10,000 Meters
1.
So
James Durkin
33:04.67
May 15
American Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
110m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Sr
Luis Hanssler
14.48
(.9)
PR
Jun 9
NCAA DI Outdoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
2.
So
Aaron Persinger
14.75
(2.5)
May 15
American Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Sr
Aaron Willett
14.97
(.1)
May 15
American Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
So
Aaron Persinger
52.10
PR
May 15
American Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
So
Jason Kimmet
52.45
May 15
American Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Sr
Aaron Willett
53.45
May 15
American Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4.
So
Michael Carey
54.69
Mar 19
John Mitchell Alabama Relays
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
41.36
Apr 30
Memphis Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:09.06
May 15
American Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
Jr
Luke Vaughn
18.30m
May 15
American Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
So
Rafael Vallery
16.16m
Mar 26
Black and Gold Invitational
3.
Jr
Wade Wells
16.05m
Apr 30
Memphis Invitational
4.
Sr
Luis Hanssler
12.35m
Apr 2
Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invitational
Discus - 2kg
1.
Jr
Luke Vaughn
57.33m
Apr 2
Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays (College / Universi..
2.
So
Rafael Vallery
53.86m
May 15
American Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Jr
Wade Wells
44.84m
Apr 22
War Eagle Invitational
4.
So
Michael Criticos
44.82m
Apr 30
Memphis Invitational
5.
Sr
Luis Hanssler
36.42m
Apr 30
Memphis Invitational
Javelin - 800g
1.
So
Michael Criticos
71.85m
PR
May 15
American Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Sr
Kyle Bynum
61.27m
Mar 19
John Mitchell Alabama Relays
3.
So
Rafael Vallery
57.33m
PR
May 15
American Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4.
Fr
Grant Mathis
55.35m
PR
May 15
American Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5.
Sr
Luis Hanssler
49.19m
PR
Apr 22
War Eagle Invitational
High Jump
1.
Fr
Jordan Wesner
2.17m
May 15
American Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Sr
Luis Hanssler
1.89m
PR
Jun 8
NCAA DI Outdoor T&F Champs (Day 1)
Pole Vault
1.
Sr
Luis Hanssler
4.10m
Jun 9
NCAA DI Outdoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
Long Jump
1.
Sr
Luis Hanssler
7.35m
PR
Apr 22
War Eagle Invitational
Hammer - 16lb
1.
Jr
Luke Vaughn
53.81m
PR
May 15
American Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Decathlon -
1.
Sr
Luis Hanssler
7369
PR
May 15
American Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Womens
200 Meters
1.
Jr
Destinee Lansden
25.19
(3.7)
Apr 2
Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invitational
400 Meters
1.
Jr
Destinee Lansden
54.34
PR
May 15
American Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
So
Rebeka Holt
55.84
PR
May 15
American Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Fr
Derriana Parrish
57.08
PR
Apr 30
Memphis Invitational
4.
So
De'Vonni Farrar
58.31
PR
Apr 30
Memphis Invitational
800 Meters
1.
Jr
Martina Rodriguez
2:09.88
Apr 30
Memphis Invitational
2.
Jr
Melinda Murdock
2:17.84
PR
Apr 2
Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invitational
3.
So
Rebeka Holt
2:23.15
Apr 2
Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invitational
4.
Jr
Savannah Smith
2:23.76
Apr 22
War Eagle Invitational
5.
Jr
Lauren Wheeler
2:23.90
PR
Mar 19
John Mitchell Alabama Relays
6.
So
Chelsea Ladd
2:28.69
PR
Mar 19
John Mitchell Alabama Relays
7.
Fr
Savannah Jordan
2:30.92
PR
Mar 19
Rhodes College Invitational
1500 Meters
1.
Jr
Martina Rodriguez
4:20.46
Apr 2
Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays (College / Universi..
2.
So
Chelsea Ladd
4:43.36
Apr 30
Memphis Invitational
3.
Jr
Lauren Wheeler
4:44.84
PR
Apr 9
Tiger Track Classic
4.
So
Bailey Kennemer
4:48.41
PR
Apr 22
War Eagle Invitational
5.
Jr
Megan Briley
4:53.93
Mar 26
Black and Gold Invitational
6.
Fr
Savannah Jordan
5:04.27
PR
Mar 26
Black and Gold Invitational
7.
Jr
Savannah Smith
5:04.92
Apr 9
Tiger Track Classic
1 Mile
1.
Jr
Megan Briley
5:29.78
PR
Mar 19
Rhodes College Invitational
2.
Jr
Savannah Smith
5:43.36
Mar 19
Rhodes College Invitational
3000 Meters
1.
Jr
Lauren Wheeler
10:34.72
PR
Mar 26
Black and Gold Invitational
2.
Jr
Megan Briley
10:48.44
Mar 26
Black and Gold Invitational
5000 Meters
1.
So
Chelsea Ladd
16:55.98
Apr 22
War Eagle Invitational
2.
So
Bailey Kennemer
18:07.97
PR
Apr 30
Memphis Invitational
3.
Jr
Lauren Wheeler
19:09.81
May 15
American Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
10,000 Meters
1.
So
Bailey Kennemer
38:05.47
PR
May 15
American Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
So
Tonaya Gulley
14.25
Apr 30
Memphis Invitational
2.
Fr
Haleigh Montgomery
14.78
(.4)
PR
Mar 26
Black and Gold Invitational
3.
Jr
Di'Anna Wright
14.85
(.3)
Apr 30
Memphis Invitational
4.
So
Martine Bye
15.25
PR
Apr 22
War Eagle Invitational
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
Jr
Melinda Murdock
1:00.89
May 15
American Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Fr
Derriana Parrish
1:01.97
PR
Mar 26
Black and Gold Invitational
3.
Fr
Jasmine Taylor
1:04.75
Mar 26
Black and Gold Invitational
4.
So
Tonaya Gulley
1:08.82
PR
Apr 22
War Eagle Invitational
5.
Jr
Di'Anna Wright
1:09.78
Mar 26
Black and Gold Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:40.95
May 15
American Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
Fr
Ashley Pryke
13.30m
PR
Apr 2
Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invitational
2.
So
Martine Bye
12.15m
Mar 26
Black and Gold Invitational
Javelin - 600g
1.
Fr
Ashley Pryke
49.03m
Apr 2
Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invitational
2.
So
Jasmine Wilson
45.06m
PR
Mar 26
Black and Gold Invitational
3.
So
Martine Bye
43.72m
Apr 22
War Eagle Invitational
High Jump
1.
So
Martine Bye
1.71m
PR
May 27
NCAA D1 East Regionals Day 2
Pole Vault
1.
Sr
Carolina Carmichael
4.44m
PR
Apr 30
Memphis Invitational
2.
Sr
Clara Amat-Fernandez
4.20m
PR
May 27
NCAA D1 East Regionals Day 2
3.
So
Dorina Baiker
4.00m
Apr 9
Tiger Track Classic
4.
Jr
Jada Parker
3.99m
Apr 30
Memphis Invitational
Long Jump
1.
Sr
Sydney Wright
6.15m
PR
Apr 30
Memphis Invitational
2.
Jr
Chardae Greenlee
5.93m
PR
May 15
American Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
So
Martine Bye
5.49m
PR
Apr 2
Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invitational
4.
Fr
Nicole Lawson
5.29m
Apr 2
Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
Jr
Chardae Greenlee
13.03m
May 15
American Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Sr
Sydney Wright
12.10m
PR
Apr 22
War Eagle Invitational
3.
Fr
Nicole Lawson
11.98m
May 15
American Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Heptathlon -
1.
So
Martine Bye
5254
PR
May 15
American Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
*Recent improvement