Season:
2016 Outdoor
Outdoor
2222
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
Indoor
2016
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
8
Sam Shockley
13.15
PR
May 7
Columbia-Pacific MS Districts
2.
8
James Helmen
13.82
PR
May 7
Columbia-Pacific MS Districts
3.
8
Luis Osio-Whipple
13.94c
PR
Apr 11
Knappa MS Track
4.
6
Kade Tjaarda
14.14c
Apr 18
Clatskanie MS Meet
5.
6
Keagen Holsey
14.44c
PR
Apr 27
Rainier M.S. Meet
7
Cedrix Heath
14.44c
Apr 6
Banks M.S. Invite
7.
7
Kyler Tjaarda
14.74c
Apr 6
Banks M.S. Invite
8.
6
Jamen Schwartz
15.14c
PR
Apr 18
Clatskanie MS Meet
9.
6
Malachi Heath
16.84c
Apr 27
Rainier M.S. Meet
10.
5
Jack Colquhoun
17.04c
Apr 6
Banks M.S. Invite
5
HayDen McGinnis
17.04c
Apr 6
Banks M.S. Invite
12.
5
Kolun Reed
17.14c
Apr 18
Clatskanie MS Meet
13.
5
Dawson Gorley
17.74c
May 3
Astoria M.S. Meet
14.
6
Stephen Hartley
18.44c
Apr 27
Rainier M.S. Meet
15.
6
Aaron Adkinson
18.74c
PR
Apr 18
Clatskanie MS Meet
200 Meters
1.
8
Sam Shockley
27.14c
PR
Apr 6
Banks M.S. Invite
2.
8
Luis Osio-Whipple
28.14c
PR
Apr 11
Knappa MS Track
3.
8
Trent Berntsen
28.94c
PR
Apr 18
Clatskanie MS Meet
4.
6
Zak Holsey
31.34c
Apr 18
Clatskanie MS Meet
5.
7
Kyler Tjaarda
31.48
May 7
Columbia-Pacific MS Districts
6.
6
Jamen Schwartz
31.64c
PR
Apr 6
Banks M.S. Invite
7.
5
Kolun Reed
35.64c
Apr 18
Clatskanie MS Meet
8.
5
HayDen McGinnis
36.14c
PR
Apr 18
Clatskanie MS Meet
9.
5
Jack Colquhoun
36.24c
Apr 18
Clatskanie MS Meet
10.
6
Stephen Hartley
39.64c
PR
Apr 27
Rainier M.S. Meet
400 Meters
1.
8
Trent Berntsen
1:03.74c
PR
Apr 11
Knappa MS Track
2.
6
Kade Tjaarda
1:06.63
May 7
Columbia-Pacific MS Districts
3.
6
Jamen Schwartz
1:14.46
PR
May 7
Columbia-Pacific MS Districts
800 Meters
1.
8
Jonathan Moravec
2:30.7h
PR
Apr 11
Knappa MS Track
1500 Meters
1.
8
Trent Berntsen
5:01.58
PR
May 7
Columbia-Pacific MS Districts
2.
8
Jonathan Moravec
5:02.71
PR
May 7
Columbia-Pacific MS Districts
100m Hurdles - 30"
1.
6
Kade Tjaarda
19.24c
May 3
Astoria M.S. Meet
2.
6
Jamen Schwartz
20.44c
PR
Apr 18
Clatskanie MS Meet
200m Hurdles - 30"
1.
6
Keagen Holsey
34.94c
PR
Apr 27
Rainier M.S. Meet
200m Hurdles - 36"
1.
6
Keagen Holsey
43.58
PR
May 7
Columbia-Pacific MS Districts
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
56.81
May 7
Columbia-Pacific MS Districts
2.
Zak Holsey
Keagen Holsey
Kyler Tjaarda
Kade Tjaarda
57.14c
May 3
Astoria M.S. Meet
3.
6
Zak Holsey
Keagen Holsey
Jamen Schwartz
Kade Tjaarda
57.34c
Apr 27
Rainier M.S. Meet
4x400 Relay
1.
Kade Tjaarda
Jamen Schwartz
Kyler Tjaarda
Zak Holsey
4:59.5h
Apr 18
Clatskanie MS Meet
2.
Relay Team
5:06.9h
Apr 11
Knappa MS Track
Shot Put - 6lb
1.
6
Keagen Holsey
35' 9
May 3
Astoria M.S. Meet
2.
7
Cedrix Heath
34' 8.5
PR
Apr 27
Rainier M.S. Meet
3.
7
Carson Kent
33' 2
PR
Apr 6
Banks M.S. Invite
4.
6
Zak Holsey
30' 9
PR
Apr 6
Banks M.S. Invite
5.
7
Kyler Tjaarda
29' 9.5
PR
May 7
Columbia-Pacific MS Districts
6.
6
Brody Geer
27' 7
PR
Apr 6
Banks M.S. Invite
7.
6
Malachi Heath
26' 1
Apr 6
Banks M.S. Invite
8.
6
Aaron Adkinson
25' 4
PR
May 3
Astoria M.S. Meet
9.
6
Damian Halverson
23' 2
PR
Apr 11
Knappa MS Track
10.
5
Wylee Labart
22' 9
PR
May 3
Astoria M.S. Meet
11.
6
Kade Tjaarda
18' 2
May 3
Astoria M.S. Meet
12.
5
Dawson Gorley
16' 6
Apr 11
Knappa MS Track
Shot Put - 8lb
1.
8
Sam Shockley
37' 9
PR
May 7
Columbia-Pacific MS Districts
2.
8
James Helmen
37' 3
PR
Apr 6
Banks M.S. Invite
3.
8
Tony Christen
32' 7.5
PR
May 7
Columbia-Pacific MS Districts
4.
8
Holden Leinonen
28' 11.5
PR
Apr 27
Rainier M.S. Meet
Discus - 1kg
1.
8
James Helmen
123' 1
PR
Apr 6
Banks M.S. Invite
2.
8
Jonathan Moravec
104' 9
PR
Apr 27
Rainier M.S. Meet
3.
8
Tony Christen
93' 1
PR
May 7
Columbia-Pacific MS Districts
4.
8
Holden Leinonen
85' 1
PR
May 3
Astoria M.S. Meet
5.
7
Carson Kent
72' 10
PR
Apr 11
Knappa MS Track
6.
7
Cedrix Heath
66' 0
Apr 11
Knappa MS Track
7.
8
Sam Shockley
58' 0
PR
May 3
Astoria M.S. Meet
8.
6
Malachi Heath
54' 3.5
Apr 27
Rainier M.S. Meet
9.
6
Keagen Holsey
53' 5
PR
Apr 11
Knappa MS Track
10.
6
Aaron Adkinson
51' 8
PR
Apr 6
Banks M.S. Invite
11.
5
Wylee Labart
44' 0.5
PR
Apr 27
Rainier M.S. Meet
12.
6
Damian Halverson
32' 7
PR
Apr 6
Banks M.S. Invite
Javelin - 300g TJ
1.
8
James Helmen
190' 4
PR
May 26
Oregon Middle School Meet of Champions
2.
8
Jonathan Moravec
141' 2
PR
May 7
Columbia-Pacific MS Districts
3.
8
Trent Berntsen
129' 9
PR
May 7
Columbia-Pacific MS Districts
4.
7
Kyler Tjaarda
116' 7
Apr 27
Rainier M.S. Meet
5.
6
Malachi Heath
114' 2.5
PR
Apr 27
Rainier M.S. Meet
6.
6
Brody Geer
96' 8
PR
Apr 27
Rainier M.S. Meet
7.
7
Carson Kent
71' 8
PR
Apr 6
Banks M.S. Invite
8.
8
Holden Leinonen
64' 6
PR
Apr 27
Rainier M.S. Meet
9.
6
Keagen Holsey
63' 7
Apr 6
Banks M.S. Invite
10.
6
Damian Halverson
63' 0
PR
Apr 27
Rainier M.S. Meet
11.
5
Dawson Gorley
57' 5
May 3
Astoria M.S. Meet
12.
8
Sam Shockley
56' 11
PR
Apr 27
Rainier M.S. Meet
13.
6
Aaron Adkinson
53' 10
PR
Apr 18
Clatskanie MS Meet
14.
6
Jamen Schwartz
52' 4
PR
Apr 11
Knappa MS Track
High Jump
1.
8
Trent Berntsen
5' 0
PR
Apr 27
Rainier M.S. Meet
2.
6
Kade Tjaarda
4' 5
Apr 27
Rainier M.S. Meet
3.
8
Sam Shockley
4' 4
PR
Apr 18
Clatskanie MS Meet
4.
6
Brody Geer
4' 2
PR
Apr 27
Rainier M.S. Meet
5.
5
Kolun Reed
3' 10
Apr 6
Banks M.S. Invite
6.
5
Dawson Gorley
3' 8
Apr 11
Knappa MS Track
Long Jump
1.
8
Sam Shockley
15' 7
PR
Apr 27
Rainier M.S. Meet
2.
8
Trent Berntsen
14' 8
PR
Apr 18
Clatskanie MS Meet
3.
6
Kade Tjaarda
14' 7
PR
Apr 27
Rainier M.S. Meet
4.
8
Luis Osio-Whipple
14' 6
PR
Apr 11
Knappa MS Track
5.
7
Cedrix Heath
13' 7
PR
Apr 27
Rainier M.S. Meet
6.
6
Zak Holsey
13' 5
Apr 27
Rainier M.S. Meet
7.
6
Jamen Schwartz
13' 0
PR
Apr 27
Rainier M.S. Meet
8.
5
Kolun Reed
11' 10
Apr 27
Rainier M.S. Meet
9.
5
HayDen McGinnis
11' 8
Apr 27
Rainier M.S. Meet
10.
6
Stephen Hartley
10' 5
PR
Apr 27
Rainier M.S. Meet
11.
5
Jack Colquhoun
9' 10.5
Apr 6
Banks M.S. Invite
12.
5
Dawson Gorley
9' 8
Apr 27
Rainier M.S. Meet
13.
5
Wylee Labart
9' 3
PR
Apr 27
Rainier M.S. Meet
14.
6
Damian Halverson
8' 6
PR
May 3
Astoria M.S. Meet
Womens
100 Meters
1.
7
Shelby Blodgett
13.94c
PR
Apr 27
Rainier M.S. Meet
2.
8
Trinity Hamm
14.54c
PR
Apr 6
Banks M.S. Invite
3.
8
Annabelle Martin
14.64c
May 3
Astoria M.S. Meet
4.
6
Cloee McLeod
15.34c
Apr 18
Clatskanie MS Meet
5.
6
Mary Hagen
15.74c
PR
May 3
Astoria M.S. Meet
6.
7
Nadi Stripling
16.04c
May 3
Astoria M.S. Meet
7.
7
Caitlin McKinney
16.24c
PR
May 3
Astoria M.S. Meet
8.
5
Vanessa Pratt-Kaliloa
16.64c
PR
Apr 6
Banks M.S. Invite
9.
5
Maya Helmen
16.94c
Apr 27
Rainier M.S. Meet
10.
5
Kylie Thomas
17.14c
Apr 18
Clatskanie MS Meet
11.
7
Lilly Boothe
17.24c
PR
Apr 6
Banks M.S. Invite
12.
7
Natalie Katon
17.44c
PR
Apr 18
Clatskanie MS Meet
13.
5
Savannah Strong
17.74c
PR
Apr 27
Rainier M.S. Meet
14.
6
Trinity Sweeden
17.84c
Apr 18
Clatskanie MS Meet
15.
6
Makenzie Zea
18.64c
Apr 27
Rainier M.S. Meet
200 Meters
1.
8
Trinity Hamm
29.58
PR
May 7
Columbia-Pacific MS Districts
2.
7
Shelby Blodgett
30.14c
PR
Apr 27
Rainier M.S. Meet
3.
8
Annabelle Martin
31.14c
Apr 6
Banks M.S. Invite
4.
7
Nadi Stripling
33.08
PR
May 7
Columbia-Pacific MS Districts
5.
6
Cloee McLeod
33.34c
Apr 18
Clatskanie MS Meet
6.
5
Kylie Thomas
39.54c
PR
Apr 18
Clatskanie MS Meet
400 Meters
1.
8
Annabelle Martin
1:09.84c
PR
Apr 18
Clatskanie MS Meet
2.
7
Lilly Boothe
1:29.62
PR
May 7
Columbia-Pacific MS Districts
800 Meters
1.
7
Natalie Katon
3:24.0h
PR
May 3
Astoria M.S. Meet
100m Hurdles - 30"
1.
7
Shelby Blodgett
18.34c
PR
Apr 6
Banks M.S. Invite
2.
7
Caitlin McKinney
22.24c
PR
Apr 6
Banks M.S. Invite
5
Vanessa Pratt-Kaliloa
22.24c
Apr 27
Rainier M.S. Meet
4.
6
Mary Hagen
23.17
May 7
Columbia-Pacific MS Districts
5.
7
Natalie Katon
23.64c
Apr 27
Rainier M.S. Meet
6.
7
Lilly Boothe
26.44c
PR
Apr 11
Knappa MS Track
200m Hurdles - 30"
1.
7
Shelby Blodgett
34.44c
PR
May 3
Astoria M.S. Meet
2.
7
Caitlin McKinney
40.14c
PR
May 3
Astoria M.S. Meet
3.
7
Lilly Boothe
47.74c
Apr 18
Clatskanie MS Meet
200m Hurdles - 33"
1.
7
Shelby Blodgett
33.22
PR
May 7
Columbia-Pacific MS Districts
2.
7
Caitlin McKinney
39.82
PR
May 7
Columbia-Pacific MS Districts
3.
7
Lilly Boothe
44.27
PR
May 7
Columbia-Pacific MS Districts
4x100 Relay
1.
Trinity Hamm
Annabelle Martin
Alexis Smith
Shelby Blodgett
56.34c
Apr 18
Clatskanie MS Meet
2.
Relay Team
57.44c
Apr 6
Banks M.S. Invite
3.
Trinity Hamm
Annabelle Martin
Nadi Stripling
Shelby Blodgett
59.24c
Apr 11
Knappa MS Track
4.
Kylie Thomas
Maya Helmen
Gracie Points
Cloee McLeod
1:06.24c
Apr 18
Clatskanie MS Meet
5.
Kylie Thomas
Mary Hagen
Gracie Points
Cloee McLeod
1:07.44c
May 3
Astoria M.S. Meet
Shot Put - 6lb
1.
7
Shelby Blodgett
37' 0
PR
May 3
Astoria M.S. Meet
2.
7
Alexis Smith
31' 7
PR
Apr 18
Clatskanie MS Meet
3.
5
Maya Helmen
25' 0.25
Apr 18
Clatskanie MS Meet
4.
5
Savannah Strong
24' 1.5
Apr 6
Banks M.S. Invite
5.
5
Bekah Hagen
21' 10
May 3
Astoria M.S. Meet
6.
5
Vanessa Pratt-Kaliloa
21' 7
PR
Apr 18
Clatskanie MS Meet
7.
5
Gracie Points
21' 0
Apr 18
Clatskanie MS Meet
8.
7
Lilly Boothe
18' 10
PR
May 3
Astoria M.S. Meet
9.
6
Trinity Sweeden
18' 9
May 3
Astoria M.S. Meet
10.
5
Kylie Thomas
16' 3.5
Apr 6
Banks M.S. Invite
11.
6
Makenzie Zea
15' 11
Apr 27
Rainier M.S. Meet
Discus - 1kg
1.
5
Maya Helmen
68' 7
Apr 11
Knappa MS Track
2.
5
Savannah Strong
53' 3
Apr 27
Rainier M.S. Meet
3.
5
Bekah Hagen
52' 5
May 3
Astoria M.S. Meet
4.
5
Gracie Points
50' 11
Apr 27
Rainier M.S. Meet
5.
7
Lilly Boothe
47' 9
PR
May 3
Astoria M.S. Meet
6.
5
Kylie Thomas
43' 1
PR
Apr 27
Rainier M.S. Meet
7.
5
Vanessa Pratt-Kaliloa
38' 10
PR
May 3
Astoria M.S. Meet
Javelin - 300g TJ
1.
7
Shelby Blodgett
85' 7
PR
Apr 6
Banks M.S. Invite
2.
8
Annabelle Martin
80' 6
PR
May 7
Columbia-Pacific MS Districts
3.
5
Kylie Thomas
62' 7
Apr 11
Knappa MS Track
4.
5
Maya Helmen
62' 3
PR
Apr 6
Banks M.S. Invite
5.
5
Savannah Strong
56' 11
Apr 11
Knappa MS Track
6.
5
Gracie Points
52' 9
PR
Apr 6
Banks M.S. Invite
7.
5
Bekah Hagen
46' 8.5
PR
Apr 27
Rainier M.S. Meet
8.
5
Vanessa Pratt-Kaliloa
36' 8
PR
Apr 6
Banks M.S. Invite
High Jump
1.
7
Alexis Smith
4' 2
PR
May 3
Astoria M.S. Meet
2.
7
Lilly Boothe
3' 10
May 3
Astoria M.S. Meet
7
Caitlin McKinney
3' 10
PR
Apr 6
Banks M.S. Invite
4.
6
Mary Hagen
3' 6
PR
Apr 6
Banks M.S. Invite
5.
7
Natalie Katon
3' 4
PR
Apr 6
Banks M.S. Invite
Long Jump
1.
7
Shelby Blodgett
14' 4
PR
Apr 18
Clatskanie MS Meet
2.
8
Trinity Hamm
13' 11
PR
Apr 27
Rainier M.S. Meet
3.
8
Annabelle Martin
13' 5.5
PR
May 7
Columbia-Pacific MS Districts
4.
7
Nadi Stripling
11' 9
PR
May 3
Astoria M.S. Meet
5.
6
Trinity Sweeden
11' 7.5
PR
Apr 11
Knappa MS Track
6.
7
Lilly Boothe
11' 6
Apr 18
Clatskanie MS Meet
7.
6
Cloee McLeod
11' 0
Apr 27
Rainier M.S. Meet
8.
7
Caitlin McKinney
10' 10
PR
Apr 6
Banks M.S. Invite
9.
7
Natalie Katon
10' 9
PR
May 3
Astoria M.S. Meet
10.
6
Mary Hagen
10' 2
Apr 27
Rainier M.S. Meet
11.
6
Makenzie Zea
9' 5
PR
Apr 27
Rainier M.S. Meet
*Recent improvement