Season:
2016 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2006
2002
Indoor
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Nicholas Triplett
11.88
May 3
Preston Home Meet
2.
9
Tanner Faulkiner
12.24
May 13
Region II AA Meet
3.
12
Nathan Morris
12.26
PR
Apr 19
Preston Small Meet
4.
9
Jacob Mayle
12.28
PR
May 3
Preston Home Meet
5.
10
Nathan Riccio
12.45
May 3
Preston Home Meet
6.
11
Casey Titchnell
12.56
PR
May 3
Preston Home Meet
7.
12
Seth Daugherty
12.62
PR
May 3
Preston Home Meet
9
K'Leb Alderman
12.62
PR
Apr 19
Preston Small Meet
9.
11
Jordan Haller
13.21
PR
May 3
Preston Home Meet
10.
11
Austin Smith
13.30
May 3
Preston Home Meet
11.
9
Damian Gonzales
13.57
May 3
Preston Home Meet
12.
9
Ruston Seaman
13.59
PR
May 3
Preston Home Meet
13.
9
Kyle Brandon
13.66
PR
Apr 19
Preston Small Meet
14.
12
Gerrik Vollmer
14.36
PR
May 3
Preston Home Meet
200 Meters
1.
12
Bryce McGee
22.64
PR
May 21
WVSSAC AA State Championships
2.
10
Nathan Riccio
24.83
Apr 19
Preston Small Meet
3.
9
Tanner Faulkiner
25.03
May 13
Region II AA Meet
4.
10
Johnny Williams
25.08
PR
May 3
Preston Home Meet
5.
12
Nicholas Triplett
25.35
PR
May 3
Preston Home Meet
6.
9
Damian Gonzales
25.88
Apr 19
Preston Small Meet
7.
12
Seth Daugherty
26.05
PR
May 3
Preston Home Meet
8.
12
Colby Queen
26.14
PR
May 3
Preston Home Meet
9.
11
Jordan Haller
26.46
PR
May 3
Preston Home Meet
10.
11
Austin Smith
26.59
PR
Apr 8
Irwin Invitational
11.
9
Jacob Mayle
26.80
PR
May 3
Preston Home Meet
12.
9
K'Leb Alderman
26.97
PR
Apr 8
Irwin Invitational
13.
9
Ruston Seaman
28.65
PR
May 13
Region II AA Meet
400 Meters
1.
12
Bryce McGee
50.81
PR
May 21
WVSSAC AA State Championships
2.
10
Johnny Williams
55.55
May 3
Preston Home Meet
3.
12
Colby Queen
59.77
PR
Apr 26
Buckhannon Small Meet II
4.
12
O'Ryan Lopez
59.90
PR
Apr 16
Harry Green Invitational
5.
12
Nathan Morris
1:00.29
Apr 22
Husky Invitational
6.
9
Luke Burnette
1:02.94
PR
May 3
Preston Home Meet
7.
12
Jordan Ware
1:07.32
PR
May 3
Preston Home Meet
800 Meters
1.
12
Bryce McGee
2:07.27
PR
Apr 22
Husky Invitational
2.
10
Johnny Williams
2:18.85
Apr 8
Irwin Invitational
3.
12
O'Ryan Lopez
2:19.26
PR
Apr 22
Husky Invitational
4.
9
Daniel Weingart
2:22.86
Apr 22
Husky Invitational
5.
11
Jorey Carpenter
2:23.80
PR
May 3
Preston Home Meet
6.
-
Jerry Carpenter
2:26.94
PR
Apr 16
Harry Green Invitational
7.
12
Jordan Ware
2:42.43
May 13
Region II AA Meet
1600 Meters
1.
9
Tyler Channell
5:03.32
Apr 16
Harry Green Invitational
2.
10
Johnny Williams
5:05.37
PR
Apr 19
Preston Small Meet
3.
10
Cole Whited
5:10.81
PR
Apr 19
Preston Small Meet
4.
11
Josiah Poling
5:22.67
PR
Apr 26
Buckhannon Small Meet II
5.
9
Daniel Weingart
5:25.01
PR
May 13
Region II AA Meet
6.
11
Jorey Carpenter
5:28.68
PR
Apr 26
Buckhannon Small Meet II
7.
9
Daniel Williams
5:35.84
May 3
Preston Home Meet
3200 Meters
1.
10
Cole Whited
10:56.29
PR
Apr 22
Husky Invitational
2.
10
Nicholas Whited
11:07.06
PR
May 13
Region II AA Meet
3.
9
Daniel Williams
11:37.96
May 13
Region II AA Meet
4.
11
Josiah Poling
11:39.04
PR
May 13
Region II AA Meet
5.
9
Tyler Channell
12:06.35
Mar 22
Buckhannon-Upshur Home Meet
6.
9
Daniel Weingart
12:36.00
PR
Apr 8
Irwin Invitational
7.
11
Jorey Carpenter
13:33.13
PR
Apr 12
Buckhannon small meet
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Wesley McGee
17.29
PR
May 13
Region II AA Meet
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Wesley McGee
46.33
PR
Apr 16
Harry Green Invitational
2.
12
Nicholas Triplett
46.81
PR
May 3
Preston Home Meet
3.
11
Casey Titchnell
48.80
May 3
Preston Home Meet
4.
10
Nathan Riccio
49.49
PR
May 3
Preston Home Meet
5.
12
Seth Daugherty
49.91
PR
Apr 8
Irwin Invitational
6.
9
Luke Burnette
50.45
PR
May 3
Preston Home Meet
7.
11
Austin Smith
53.49
PR
May 13
Region II AA Meet
8.
9
Ruston Seaman
1:15.33
PR
Mar 22
Buckhannon-Upshur Home Meet
4x100 Relay
1.
Nicholas Triplett
Casey Titchnell
Nathan Riccio
Damian Gonzales
47.94
Apr 8
Irwin Invitational
2.
Damian Gonzales
Nathan Riccio
Nicholas Triplett
Casey Titchnell
48.38
Apr 19
Preston Small Meet
3.
Casey Titchnell
Nicholas Triplett
Damian Gonzales
Nathan Riccio
49.25
Apr 16
Harry Green Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Tanner Faulkiner
Damian Gonzales
Colby Queen
Nathan Riccio
1:43.76
Apr 16
Harry Green Invitational
2.
Tanner Faulkiner
Colby Queen
Seth Daugherty
K'Leb Alderman
1:44.61
May 13
Region II AA Meet
3.
K'Leb Alderman
Seth Daugherty
Tanner Faulkiner
Jordan Haller
1:44.67
Apr 26
Buckhannon Small Meet II
4.
Colby Queen
Tanner Faulkiner
Damian Gonzales
Nathan Riccio
1:44.75
Apr 12
Buckhannon small meet
5.
Tanner Faulkiner
Damian Gonzales
K'Leb Alderman
Seth Daugherty
1:45.10
Apr 22
Husky Invitational
6.
Nathan Riccio
Damian Gonzales
Colby Queen
Tanner Faulkiner
1:45.53
Apr 8
Irwin Invitational
7.
Colby Queen
Austin Smith
Tanner Faulkiner
Damian Gonzales
1:45.96
Apr 19
Preston Small Meet
4x400 Relay
1.
Bryce McGee
Colby Queen
O'Ryan Lopez
Luke Burnette
3:59.90
Apr 22
Husky Invitational
2.
Colby Queen
O'Ryan Lopez
Bryce McGee
Luke Burnette
4:05.17
Apr 16
Harry Green Invitational
3.
O'Ryan Lopez
Colby Queen
Jordan Ware
Daniel Weingart
4:14.38
Mar 22
Buckhannon-Upshur Home Meet
4.
Colby Queen
Jordan Ware
O'Ryan Lopez
Luke Burnette
4:29.63
Apr 8
Irwin Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Johnny Williams
Cole Whited
Bryce McGee
Tyler Channell
9:27.34
Apr 16
Harry Green Invitational
2.
Josiah Poling
Johnny Williams
Daniel Weingart
Tyler Channell
9:30.23
Apr 26
Buckhannon Small Meet II
3.
Bryce McGee
Daniel Williams
Cole Whited
Johnny Williams
9:40.53
Mar 22
Buckhannon-Upshur Home Meet
4.
Cole Whited
O'Ryan Lopez
Johnny Williams
Tyler Channell
9:47.32
Apr 8
Irwin Invitational
5.
Jorey Carpenter
Tyler Channell
Johnny Williams
Daniel Williams
9:51.01
Apr 12
Buckhannon small meet
6.
Johnny Williams
Cole Whited
O'Ryan Lopez
Daniel Williams
9:51.79
Apr 19
Preston Small Meet
7.
Johnny Williams
Josiah Poling
Jorey Carpenter
Tyler Channell
9:58.62
Apr 22
Husky Invitational
4x55 Shuttle Hurdles - 39"
1.
Nathan Riccio
Casey Titchnell
Nicholas Triplett
Wesley McGee
1:03.31
May 21
WVSSAC AA State Championships
2.
Casey Titchnell
Nicholas Triplett
Nathan Riccio
Wesley McGee
1:04.92
Apr 16
Harry Green Invitational
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 30"
1.
Casey Titchnell
Nicholas Triplett
Nathan Riccio
Wesley McGee
1:05.89
Mar 22
Buckhannon-Upshur Home Meet
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 39"
1.
Casey Titchnell
Nicholas Triplett
Wesley McGee
Seth Daugherty
1:05.32
Apr 19
Preston Small Meet
2.
Casey Titchnell
Nicholas Triplett
Wesley McGee
Nathan Riccio
1:05.79
Apr 22
Husky Invitational
3.
Relay Team
1:06.29
Apr 12
Buckhannon small meet
4.
Nathan Riccio
Casey Titchnell
Nicholas Triplett
Wesley McGee
1:06.51
Apr 8
Irwin Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Gerrik Vollmer
41' 9
PR
Apr 19
Preston Small Meet
2.
11
Logan Stalnaker
34' 1
PR
Apr 12
Buckhannon small meet
3.
9
Kyle Brandon
33' 4.5
May 13
Region II AA Meet
4.
11
Zach Roy
30' 9
PR
Apr 19
Preston Small Meet
5.
11
Austin Smith
30' 8
May 3
Preston Home Meet
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Gerrik Vollmer
131' 9
PR
May 21
WVSSAC AA State Championships
2.
11
Austin Smith
92' 1
Apr 19
Preston Small Meet
3.
11
Logan Stalnaker
88' 5.25
PR
Apr 8
Irwin Invitational
4.
11
Zach Roy
85' 2.5
Apr 8
Irwin Invitational
5.
9
Kyle Brandon
72' 10
Apr 19
Preston Small Meet
High Jump
1.
12
Seth Daugherty
5' 6
PR
Apr 19
Preston Small Meet
2.
11
Jordan Haller
5' 0
Apr 19
Preston Small Meet
Long Jump
1.
9
Jacob Mayle
18' 0
PR
May 3
Preston Home Meet
2.
11
Casey Titchnell
17' 11
May 3
Preston Home Meet
3.
12
Nathan Morris
17' 6.25
PR
Apr 12
Buckhannon small meet
4.
12
Seth Daugherty
17' 0
PR
Apr 16
Harry Green Invitational
10
Nathan Riccio
17' 0
May 3
Preston Home Meet
6.
9
Damian Gonzales
15' 0
PR
May 3
Preston Home Meet
Womens
100 Meters
1.
9
Khala Sutliff
14.67
PR
Apr 8
Irwin Invitational
2.
9
Jordan McGee
15.08
PR
May 3
Preston Home Meet
200 Meters
1.
10
Adrianna Christopher
30.20
PR
Mar 22
Buckhannon-Upshur Home Meet
2.
10
Maddi Carpenter
30.40
PR
Apr 22
Husky Invitational
3.
9
Khala Sutliff
32.70
PR
Mar 22
Buckhannon-Upshur Home Meet
4.
9
Jordan McGee
33.07
PR
May 13
Region II AA Meet
400 Meters
1.
11
Brianna Williams
1:03.26
PR
May 21
WVSSAC AA State Championships
2.
10
Maddi Carpenter
1:12.34
PR
Apr 26
Buckhannon Small Meet II
3.
10
Adrianna Christopher
1:13.82
PR
Apr 16
Harry Green Invitational
4.
10
Kaitie Swick
1:16.74
Mar 22
Buckhannon-Upshur Home Meet
5.
9
Khala Sutliff
1:24.20
PR
May 3
Preston Home Meet
800 Meters
1.
11
Brianna Williams
2:30.04
PR
May 21
WVSSAC AA State Championships
2.
10
Kierra Hodge
2:38.68
PR
May 3
Preston Home Meet
3.
11
Cara Kirk
2:43.97
PR
May 3
Preston Home Meet
4.
10
Kaitie Swick
2:53.11
PR
Apr 22
Husky Invitational
5.
10
Adrianna Christopher
3:11.20
Apr 19
Preston Small Meet
1600 Meters
1.
10
Jessica Melvin
5:21.14
PR
May 21
WVSSAC AA State Championships
2.
10
Kierra Hodge
5:32.23
May 21
WVSSAC AA State Championships
3.
11
Cara Kirk
6:16.54
PR
Apr 8
Irwin Invitational
4.
10
Kaitie Swick
6:30.53
PR
May 13
Region II AA Meet
3200 Meters
1.
10
Jessica Melvin
11:37.35
May 21
WVSSAC AA State Championships
2.
10
Kierra Hodge
11:58.10
May 21
WVSSAC AA State Championships
3.
11
Cara Kirk
14:10.57
Mar 22
Buckhannon-Upshur Home Meet
4x400 Relay
1.
Adrianna Christopher
Maddi Carpenter
Kaitie Swick
Brianna Williams
4:52.55
Apr 16
Harry Green Invitational
2.
Kaitie Swick
Brianna Williams
Maddi Carpenter
Adrianna Christopher
4:58.98
Mar 22
Buckhannon-Upshur Home Meet
3.
Adrianna Christopher
Kaitie Swick
Brianna Williams
Maddi Carpenter
5:09.78
Apr 8
Irwin Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Brianna Williams
Jessica Melvin
Cara Kirk
Kierra Hodge
10:45.71
Apr 8
Irwin Invitational
2.
Jessica Melvin
Kierra Hodge
Cara Kirk
Kaitie Swick
11:00.55
Apr 26
Buckhannon Small Meet II
3.
Jessica Melvin
Kierra Hodge
Cara Kirk
Brianna Williams
11:00.72
Mar 22
Buckhannon-Upshur Home Meet
4.
Jessica Melvin
Kierra Hodge
Brianna Williams
Cara Kirk
11:07.57
Apr 16
Harry Green Invitational
5.
Relay Team
11:20.04
Apr 12
Buckhannon small meet
6.
Kaitie Swick
Cara Kirk
Adrianna Christopher
Maddi Carpenter
11:42.33
Apr 19
Preston Small Meet
7.
Brianna Williams
Kaitie Swick
Cara Kirk
Adrianna Christopher
11:51.13
Apr 22
Husky Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Kacey Neville
36' 5
Apr 8
Irwin Invitational
2.
9
Elizabeth Hurst
21' 11.5
PR
Apr 12
Buckhannon small meet
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Kacey Neville
95' 10
Apr 22
Husky Invitational
2.
9
Elizabeth Hurst
51' 5
PR
May 13
Region II AA Meet
Long Jump
1.
10
Adrianna Christopher
12' 3.75
PR
Mar 22
Buckhannon-Upshur Home Meet
2.
9
Jordan McGee
11' 2.25
PR
Apr 8
Irwin Invitational
*Recent improvement