Season:
2016 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
1996
1995
1994
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Julian Douglass
11.20
(.0)
Jun 4
VHSL 3A State Championship
2.
11
Colby Davis
11.79
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 30
3.
12
Javon Calloway
11.81
PR
May 11
Amherst County Home Meet
4.
10
Tre'Juan Cash
11.91
PR
Apr 20
EC Glass/Heritage/Brookville
5.
12
Ezekiel Chandler
12.01
May 11
Amherst County Home Meet
6.
11
Darius Yuille
12.39
May 11
Amherst County Home Meet
7.
11
Tyreck Penn
12.40
PR
May 11
Amherst County Home Meet
8.
9
Uzziel Wilson
12.71
PR
Apr 30
Appomattox County / City Relay Invitational
9.
10
Carrington Anderson
12.81
Apr 20
EC Glass/Heritage/Brookville
10.
9
Isaih Brown
12.84
PR
May 11
Amherst County Home Meet
11.
9
Isiah Douglas
13.01
PR
May 4
Rustburg Home Meet
12.
10
Treaunem Sanders
13.11
PR
Apr 20
EC Glass/Heritage/Brookville
13.
11
Elijah Davis
13.31
Apr 6
Jefferson Forest Home Meet
-
Jakel Trent
13.31
PR
May 4
Rustburg Home Meet
15.
9
Prince Okituama
13.69
PR
Apr 13
Rustburg Home Meet
200 Meters
1.
11
Julian Douglass
22.97
PR
May 28
VHSL 3A West Regional
2.
-
Jakel Trent
23.79
PR
May 11
Amherst County Home Meet
3.
12
Ezekiel Chandler
24.77
May 11
Amherst County Home Meet
4.
11
Tyreck Penn
25.18
PR
Apr 16
Amherst Invitational
5.
11
Darius Yuille
25.25
May 11
Amherst County Home Meet
6.
11
Colby Davis
25.37
PR
May 4
Rustburg Home Meet
7.
9
Uzziel Wilson
25.96
May 11
Amherst County Home Meet
8.
9
Sheldon Skeete
26.66
PR
May 4
Rustburg Home Meet
9.
9
Isiah Douglas
26.69
PR
Apr 23
Joe Curcio Track Classic
10.
9
Prince Okituama
27.29
May 11
Amherst County Home Meet
11.
10
Treaunem Sanders
27.30
PR
Apr 6
Jefferson Forest Home Meet
400 Meters
1.
12
Javon Calloway
51.41
PR
Jun 4
VHSL 3A State Championship
2.
11
Colby Davis
52.57
PR
May 28
VHSL 3A West Regional
3.
11
Brice Jackson
52.78
PR
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 30
4.
10
Adrian McGill
54.12
Apr 23
Joe Curcio Track Classic
5.
12
Ezekiel Chandler
54.55
May 11
Amherst County Home Meet
6.
9
Thomas Johnson
55.70
Apr 23
Joe Curcio Track Classic
7.
9
Sheldon Skeete
58.05
PR
May 11
Amherst County Home Meet
8.
11
Julian Douglass
58.11
PR
Apr 20
EC Glass/Heritage/Brookville
9.
-
Jermany Whirley
1:00.62
PR
Apr 13
Rustburg Home Meet
10.
9
Isiah Douglas
1:01.61
PR
Apr 6
Jefferson Forest Home Meet
11.
10
Adrian Watson
1:02.02
Apr 20
EC Glass/Heritage/Brookville
9
Uzziel Wilson
1:02.02
PR
Apr 20
EC Glass/Heritage/Brookville
13.
9
Jamil Burford
1:05.01
PR
Apr 13
Rustburg Home Meet
14.
11
Tyreck Penn
1:06.06
PR
Apr 30
Appomattox County / City Relay Invitational
15.
9
Prince Okituama
1:07.81
Apr 20
EC Glass/Heritage/Brookville
16.
11
Darius Yuille
1:10.24
PR
Apr 20
EC Glass/Heritage/Brookville
800 Meters
1.
11
Brice Jackson
2:08.62
PR
Apr 30
Appomattox County / City Relay Invitational
2.
9
Sheldon Skeete
2:20.31
PR
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 30
3.
10
Adrian Watson
2:20.90
PR
Apr 16
Amherst Invitational
4.
-
Jermany Whirley
2:27.50
PR
May 11
Amherst County Home Meet
5.
9
Thomas Johnson
2:29.54
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 30
6.
10
Liam Merchant
2:31.52
PR
Apr 13
Rustburg Home Meet
7.
9
Jamil Burford
2:41.1h
PR
Apr 6
Jefferson Forest Home Meet
1600 Meters
1.
11
Brice Jackson
5:22.47
PR
May 4
Rustburg Home Meet
2.
10
Liam Merchant
5:30.13
PR
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 30
3.
9
Jamil Burford
6:35.0h
PR
Apr 6
Jefferson Forest Home Meet
3200 Meters
1.
10
Liam Merchant
12:36.29
PR
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 30
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Tre'Juan Cash
14.83
(.0)
Jun 4
VHSL 3A State Championship
2.
10
Malik Harvey
15.56
(.0)
Jun 4
VHSL 3A State Championship
3.
11
Brian Lewis
19.25
Apr 6
Jefferson Forest Home Meet
4.
9
Isaih Brown
19.57
PR
May 28
VHSL 3A West Regional
5.
11
Zion Harris
20.73
May 11
Amherst County Home Meet
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
Tre'Juan Cash
42.38
PR
May 28
VHSL 3A West Regional
2.
11
Brian Lewis
44.21
PR
May 28
VHSL 3A West Regional
3.
10
Malik Harvey
45.82
Apr 20
EC Glass/Heritage/Brookville
4.
9
Isaih Brown
49.88
May 4
Rustburg Home Meet
5.
11
Zion Harris
50.73
May 11
Amherst County Home Meet
6.
9
Prince Okituama
59.41
PR
Apr 6
Jefferson Forest Home Meet
4x100 Relay
1.
Javon Calloway
Ezekiel Chandler
Julian Douglass
Tyreck Penn
44.94
Apr 30
Appomattox County / City Relay Invitational
2.
Javon Calloway
Tre'Juan Cash
Julian Douglass
Tyreck Penn
45.10
Apr 16
Amherst Invitational
Malik Harvey
Julian Douglass
Colby Davis
Javon Callaway
45.10
Apr 23
Joe Curcio Track Classic
4.
Tre'Juan Cash
Julian Douglass
Malik Harvey
Javon Calloway
45.50
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 30
5.
Colby Davis
Julian Douglass
Darius Yuille
Malik Harvey
46.53
May 11
Amherst County Home Meet
6.
Julian Douglass
Prince Okituama
Elijah Davis
Colby Davis
47.13
Apr 6
Jefferson Forest Home Meet
7.
Relay Team
47.15
Apr 20
EC Glass/Heritage/Brookville
8.
Uzziel Wilson
Isiah Douglas
Malik Harvey
Treaunem Sanders
50.25
May 4
Rustburg Home Meet
4x400 Relay
1.
Javon Calloway
Brice Jackson
Koffi Johnson
Colby Davis
3:31.47
Jun 4
VHSL 3A State Championship
2.
Relay Team
3:32.97
May 28
VHSL 3A West Regional
3.
Javon Calloway
Colby Davis
Brice Jackson
Ezekiel Chandler
3:36.62
Apr 16
Amherst Invitational
4.
Javon Calloway
Ezekiel Chandler
Brice Jackson
Koffi Johnson
3:37.05
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 30
5.
Colby Davis
Javon Calloway
Koffi Johnson
Adrian McGill
3:41.47
Apr 30
Appomattox County / City Relay Invitational
6.
Javon Calloway
Colby Davis
Adrian McGill
Tre'Juan Cash
3:44.84
May 11
Amherst County Home Meet
7.
Javon Calloway
Tre'Juan Cash
Adrian McGill
Koffi Johnson
3:50.19
May 4
Rustburg Home Meet
8.
Adrian McGill
Javon Calloway
Colby Davis
Brice Jackson
4:03.81
Apr 6
Jefferson Forest Home Meet
4x800 Relay
1.
Brice Jackson
Adrian Watson
Jermany Whirley
Adrian McGill
8:57.27
Apr 16
Amherst Invitational
2.
Relay Team
9:14.14
May 28
VHSL 3A West Regional
3.
Jamil Burford
Ezekiel Chandler
Brice Jackson
Liam Merchant
9:24.78
Apr 30
Appomattox County / City Relay Invitational
4.
Javon Calloway
Colby Davis
Brice Jackson
Koffi Johnson
9:37.25
May 4
Rustburg Home Meet
5.
Adrian McGill
Brice Jackson
Ezekiel Chandler
Jermany Whirley
9:58.78
Apr 6
Jefferson Forest Home Meet
6.
Koffi Johnson
Prince Okituama
Sheldon Skeete
Brice Jackson
10:14.64
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 30
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Rashaud Anderson
39' 8
Apr 23
Joe Curcio Track Classic
2.
10
Donte Fields
38' 10.5
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 30
3.
10
Keante Rose
34' 1
May 11
Amherst County Home Meet
4.
-
Cameron Johnson
33' 4
PR
May 4
Rustburg Home Meet
5.
-
Gerald Tucker
32' 2
PR
May 4
Rustburg Home Meet
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
10
Keante Rose
116' 3
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 30
2.
12
Rashaud Anderson
101' 3
Apr 16
Amherst Invitational
3.
10
Donte Fields
90' 3
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 30
4.
-
Cameron Johnson
88' 2
PR
Apr 6
Jefferson Forest Home Meet
5.
-
Gerald Tucker
84' 9
PR
May 11
Amherst County Home Meet
6.
11
Elijah Davis
76' 1
PR
Apr 20
EC Glass/Heritage/Brookville
High Jump
1.
11
Brian Lewis
6' 4
PR
Jun 4
VHSL 3A State Championship
2.
10
Tre'Juan Cash
5' 8
Apr 16
Amherst Invitational
3.
9
Uzziel Wilson
5' 6
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 30
Long Jump
1.
10
Tre'Juan Cash
20' 11.5
Apr 2
Vince Bradford Relays
2.
11
Julian Douglass
20' 5
Apr 16
Amherst Invitational
3.
12
Javon Calloway
20' 2
Apr 6
Jefferson Forest Home Meet
4.
12
Ezekiel Chandler
19' 9.5
May 11
Amherst County Home Meet
5.
11
Tyreck Penn
18' 0.5
PR
May 11
Amherst County Home Meet
6.
9
Isiah Douglas
17' 10
PR
May 4
Rustburg Home Meet
7.
9
Uzziel Wilson
17' 2
Apr 20
EC Glass/Heritage/Brookville
8.
10
Malik Harvey
16' 10.5
May 11
Amherst County Home Meet
9.
9
Prince Okituama
14' 3
May 4
Rustburg Home Meet
Triple Jump
1.
10
Tre'Juan Cash
43' 3.5
PR
Apr 16
Amherst Invitational
2.
11
Julian Douglass
40' 10.5
Apr 16
Amherst Invitational
3.
12
Javon Calloway
40' 7.5
PR
May 28
VHSL 3A West Regional
4.
9
Uzziel Wilson
39' 4
May 4
Rustburg Home Meet
5.
12
Javon Callaway
38' 8.75
Apr 23
Joe Curcio Track Classic
6.
11
Brian Lewis
37' 5
Apr 6
Jefferson Forest Home Meet
7.
11
Tyreck Penn
35' 0
PR
Apr 20
EC Glass/Heritage/Brookville
8.
9
Isiah Douglas
33' 3.5
PR
May 4
Rustburg Home Meet
9.
9
Prince Okituama
33' 1.5
May 4
Rustburg Home Meet
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Seynabou-Sarah N'diaye
12.90
PR
May 28
VHSL 3A West Regional
2.
10
Tamiyah Megginson
13.12
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 30
3.
10
Jaida Rivera
14.01
Apr 6
Jefferson Forest Home Meet
4.
10
Katequa Burns
14.05
May 11
Amherst County Home Meet
5.
9
Sedora Booker
14.07
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 30
6.
12
Taylor Lewis
14.21
PR
May 4
Rustburg Home Meet
7.
9
Tayeshia Pannell
14.36
PR
May 11
Amherst County Home Meet
8.
9
Aleeah Troxler
14.71
May 11
Amherst County Home Meet
9.
10
Gabby Canelon
14.95
May 4
Rustburg Home Meet
10.
9
Angela Garland
15.50
PR
May 4
Rustburg Home Meet
11.
-
Keciana Green
16.35
PR
May 11
Amherst County Home Meet
12.
11
Kijiah Green
16.87
PR
May 11
Amherst County Home Meet
200 Meters
1.
10
Tamiyah Megginson
26.37
PR
May 28
VHSL 3A West Regional
2.
10
Seynabou-Sarah N'diaye
27.39
PR
May 11
Amherst County Home Meet
3.
12
Semia Jones
28.04
Apr 30
Appomattox County / City Relay Invitational
4.
10
Michaya McMillian
28.22
Apr 6
Jefferson Forest Home Meet
5.
9
Aleeah Troxler
28.49
PR
May 28
VHSL 3A West Regional
6.
10
Katequa Burns
28.52
Apr 30
Appomattox County / City Relay Invitational
7.
12
Taylor Lewis
28.89
May 11
Amherst County Home Meet
8.
9
Sedora Booker
30.10
Apr 30
Appomattox County / City Relay Invitational
9.
10
JaKerra Royster
31.93
PR
Apr 6
Jefferson Forest Home Meet
10.
9
Angela Garland
33.41
PR
Apr 13
Rustburg Home Meet
11.
11
Cierra Crawley
34.45
PR
May 4
Rustburg Home Meet
12.
11
Kijiah Green
35.11
PR
Apr 13
Rustburg Home Meet
13.
-
Keciana Green
35.63
PR
May 11
Amherst County Home Meet
400 Meters
1.
10
Michaya McMillian
1:01.02
Apr 23
Joe Curcio Track Classic
2.
12
Semia Jones
1:02.21
PR
Apr 16
Amherst Invitational
3.
10
Tamiyah Megginson
1:02.23
May 28
VHSL 3A West Regional
4.
10
Katequa Burns
1:04.19
PR
May 28
VHSL 3A West Regional
5.
10
Seynabou-Sarah N'diaye
1:04.53
PR
May 11
Amherst County Home Meet
6.
11
Kiauna Patrick
1:09.44
May 4
Rustburg Home Meet
7.
12
Taylor Lewis
1:11.08
Apr 13
Rustburg Home Meet
8.
9
Angela Garland
1:14.17
PR
May 11
Amherst County Home Meet
9.
9
Meagan Achepong
1:17.18
PR
Apr 20
EC Glass/Heritage/Brookville
10.
-
Keciana Green
1:23.54
PR
May 11
Amherst County Home Meet
11.
11
Kijiah Green
1:32.30
PR
Apr 13
Rustburg Home Meet
800 Meters
1.
10
Michaya McMillian
2:47.21
Apr 20
EC Glass/Heritage/Brookville
2.
10
Megan Zimmerman
2:56.86
PR
Apr 20
EC Glass/Heritage/Brookville
3.
9
Angela Garland
2:58.49
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 30
4.
12
Semia Jones
2:59.31
PR
Apr 20
EC Glass/Heritage/Brookville
5.
9
Meagan Achepong
3:22.33
Apr 30
Appomattox County / City Relay Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
10
Megan Zimmerman
6:12.90
PR
May 11
Amherst County Home Meet
2.
10
Meghan Zimmerman
6:27.26
PR
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 30
3200 Meters
1.
10
Megan Zimmerman
14:04.00
May 11
Amherst County Home Meet
2.
10
Meghan Zimmerman
14:23.43
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 30
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Jaieda Rivera
17.91
PR
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 30
2.
10
Jaida Rivera
18.82
Apr 6
Jefferson Forest Home Meet
3.
11
Cierra Crawley
19.25
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 30
4.
9
Tayeshia Pannell
20.03
Apr 16
Amherst Invitational
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Jaieda Rivera
51.53
PR
Apr 30
Appomattox County / City Relay Invitational
2.
9
Tayeshia Pannell
55.24
May 28
VHSL 3A West Regional
3.
11
Cierra Crawley
58.03
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 30
4.
12
Semia Jones
1:08.51
May 11
Amherst County Home Meet
4x100 Relay
1.
Sedora Booker
Gabby Canelon
Taylor Lewis
Jaeda Rivera
51.11
Apr 30
Appomattox County / City Relay Invitational
2.
Relay Team
51.43
May 28
VHSL 3A West Regional
3.
Seynabou-Sarah Ndiaye
Sedora Booker
Jaeda Rivera
Katequa Burns
51.49
Jun 4
VHSL 3A State Championship
4.
Sedora Booker
Taylor Lewis
Seynabou-Sarah Ndiaye
Jaeda Rivera
52.18
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 30
5.
Katequa Burns
Sedora Booker
Taylor Lewis
Jaieda Rivera
53.15
May 11
Amherst County Home Meet
6.
Sarah N'Eiaye
Katequa Burns
Jaida Rivera
Taylor Lewis
53.31
Apr 6
Jefferson Forest Home Meet
7.
Michaya McMillian
Tamiyah Megginson
Seynabou-Sarah N 'diage
Jaeda Rivera
53.60
Apr 16
Amherst Invitational
8.
Gabby Canelon
Sedora Booker
Jaeda Rivera
Sarah N'Eiaye
54.19
Apr 23
Joe Curcio Track Classic
9.
Tayeshia Pannell
Angela Garland
Sedora Booker
Gabby Canelon
55.15
Apr 13
Rustburg Home Meet
10.
Sedora Booker
Gabby Canelon
Tayeshia Pannell
Angela Garland
56.66
May 4
Rustburg Home Meet
4x400 Relay
1.
Michaya McMillian
Tamiyah Megginson
Seynabou-Sarah Ndiaye
Semia Jones
4:03.27
Jun 4
VHSL 3A State Championship
2.
Relay Team
4:08.19
May 28
VHSL 3A West Regional
3.
Semia Jones
Michaya McMillian
Tamiyah Megginson
Sarah N'Eiaye
4:19.54
Apr 30
Appomattox County / City Relay Invitational
4.
Semia Jones
Michaya McMillian
Tamiyah Megginson
Seynabou-Sarah N 'diage
4:21.97
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 30
5.
Semia Jones
Michaya McMillian
Tamiyah Megginson
Katequa Burns
4:23.71
Apr 16
Amherst Invitational
6.
Michaya McMillian
Tamiyah Megginson
Semia Jones
Kiauna Patrick
4:28.22
May 4
Rustburg Home Meet
7.
Sarah Seynabou N'Diage
Tamiyah Megginson
Michaya McMillian
Semia Jones
4:31.82
May 11
Amherst County Home Meet
8.
Michaya McMillian
Taylor Lewis
Semia Jones
Katequa Burns
4:47.00
Apr 6
Jefferson Forest Home Meet
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
11:10.63
May 28
VHSL 3A West Regional
2.
Kiauna Patrick
Semia Jones
Michaya McMillian
Katequa Burns
11:32.74
May 4
Rustburg Home Meet
3.
Angela Garland
Keciana Green
Kiauna Patrick
Meghan Zimmeran
12:50.72
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 30
4.
Meagan Achepong
Angela Garland
Kijiah Green
Meagan Zimmerman
14:15.34
Apr 6
Jefferson Forest Home Meet
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
JaKerra Royster
32' 7
Apr 30
Appomattox County / City Relay Invitational
2.
10
Zalaya Wood
29' 4
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 30
3.
10
Keashe Anderson
28' 7
Apr 30
Appomattox County / City Relay Invitational
4.
9
Zoe Jones
26' 2.25
Apr 23
Joe Curcio Track Classic
5.
11
Briauna Patrick
26' 1
Apr 6
Jefferson Forest Home Meet
6.
9
Shaylah Austin
25' 4
May 11
Amherst County Home Meet
7.
10
Joceelyn Watson
23' 4
PR
May 11
Amherst County Home Meet
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Zalaya Wood
104' 11
PR
Apr 23
Joe Curcio Track Classic
2.
10
JaKerra Royster
93' 11
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 30
3.
10
Keashe Anderson
88' 2
PR
May 11
Amherst County Home Meet
4.
10
Joceelyn Watson
87' 1
PR
May 4
Rustburg Home Meet
5.
9
Shaylah Austin
72' 2
May 4
Rustburg Home Meet
6.
11
Briauna Patrick
67' 2
Apr 23
Joe Curcio Track Classic
7.
9
Zoe Jones
48' 6
PR
Apr 6
Jefferson Forest Home Meet
8.
-
Abegail Pondexter
40' 8
PR
Apr 13
Rustburg Home Meet
High Jump
1.
10
Katequa Burns
4' 8
May 28
VHSL 3A West Regional
2.
12
Taylor Lewis
4' 6
May 18
VHSL 3A Conference 30
Long Jump
1.
12
Taylor Lewis
15' 11
May 28
VHSL 3A West Regional
2.
10
Katequa Burns
15' 9
PR
Apr 6
Jefferson Forest Home Meet
3.
10
Gabby Canelon
14' 10
PR
Apr 13
Rustburg Home Meet
4.
9
Aleeah Troxler
13' 1
Apr 20
EC Glass/Heritage/Brookville
5.
9
Tayeshia Pannell
12' 6
PR
May 11
Amherst County Home Meet
Triple Jump
1.
12
Taylor Lewis
34' 0.75
May 28
VHSL 3A West Regional
2.
10
Katequa Burns
33' 3.75
PR
Apr 23
Joe Curcio Track Classic
3.
9
Aleeah Troxler
29' 1
PR
Apr 13
Rustburg Home Meet
4.
10
Gabby Canelon
28' 9.5
Apr 20
EC Glass/Heritage/Brookville
*Recent improvement