Season:
2016 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2002
Indoor
2018
2017
2013
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Shawn Punch
11.34c
Feb 27
Trinity Tiger Relay Meet
2.
10
Camiron Smith
11.80
PR
Apr 2
W.T.White Longhorn Invitational
3.
12
Reggie Hicks
11.94c
PR
Feb 27
Trinity Tiger Relay Meet
4.
11
Brandon Barnes
12.04c
PR
Feb 27
Trinity Tiger Relay Meet
5.
11
King Denise
12.45
Mar 4
Prince of Peace Winter Warm-Up
6.
10
Anthony Thomas
12.71
Apr 2
W.T.White Longhorn Invitational
7.
11
Derrick McCowen
13.04
Apr 20
TAPPS 3A District 2 Meet (Tu-W)
8.
10
Joshua Brady
13.06
PR
Apr 9
Prince of Peace Meet at Midway
9.
10
Taj Chambers
13.08
PR
Apr 2
W.T.White Longhorn Invitational
10.
10
Derrick Johnson
13.21
PR
Apr 9
Prince of Peace Meet at Midway
200 Meters
1.
9
Christopher Ford
22.16
(.9)
PR
Apr 28
TAPPS 3A North Regional
2.
10
Camiron Smith
24.04
Apr 9
Prince of Peace Meet at Midway
3.
11
Khalil Whetstone
24.15
PR
Apr 2
W.T.White Longhorn Invitational
4.
12
Reggie Hicks
25.08
Apr 9
Prince of Peace Meet at Midway
5.
11
Camiron Webster
25.26
PR
Apr 20
TAPPS 3A District 2 Meet (Tu-W)
6.
11
Brandon Barnes
25.72
PR
Mar 4
Prince of Peace Winter Warm-Up
7.
11
DeWayne Dawson
26.54c
Feb 27
Trinity Tiger Relay Meet
8.
11
Derrick McCowen
27.25
PR
Apr 2
W.T.White Longhorn Invitational
400 Meters
1.
10
DJ Henderson
50.75
PR
Apr 28
TAPPS 3A North Regional
2.
12
Malachai Broadnax
52.60
PR
Apr 20
TAPPS 3A District 2 Meet (Tu-W)
3.
11
DeWayne Dawson
55.02
Apr 20
TAPPS 3A District 2 Meet (Tu-W)
4.
9
Christopher Ford
55.31
Mar 4
Prince of Peace Winter Warm-Up
5.
10
Jaylen Dressel
1:01.84c
Feb 27
Trinity Tiger Relay Meet
6.
11
Darian Sims
1:04.74c
PR
Feb 27
Trinity Tiger Relay Meet
800 Meters
1.
12
David Chappelle
2:14.99
PR
Apr 20
TAPPS 3A District 2 Meet (Tu-W)
2.
10
Jaylen Dressel
2:19.92
Apr 20
TAPPS 3A District 2 Meet (Tu-W)
3.
11
Cameron Galbraith
2:26.5h
PR
Feb 27
Trinity Tiger Relay Meet
1600 Meters
1.
11
Phong Tran
6:45.87
PR
Apr 20
TAPPS 3A District 2 Meet (Tu-W)
2.
10
Joshua Brady
7:11.21
PR
Apr 20
TAPPS 3A District 2 Meet (Tu-W)
3200 Meters
1.
11
Phong Tran
14:54.51
PR
Apr 9
Prince of Peace Meet at Midway
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Trent Chambers
15.37
(3.5)
May 7
TAPPS 3A State Meet (F-Sa) results
2.
12
Jeremy Smith
15.55
(3.5)
PR
May 7
TAPPS 3A State Meet (F-Sa) results
3.
11
Cameron Galbraith
16.59
PR
Apr 9
Prince of Peace Meet at Midway
4.
11
Andres Deleon
18.50
PR
Mar 4
Prince of Peace Winter Warm-Up
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Jeremy Smith
41.61
PR
May 7
TAPPS 3A State Meet (F-Sa) results
2.
11
Andres Deleon
43.84
PR
Apr 28
TAPPS 3A North Regional
3.
11
Trent Chambers
45.45
Apr 20
TAPPS 3A District 2 Meet (Tu-W)
4.
11
Cameron Galbraith
54.54c
PR
Feb 27
Trinity Tiger Relay Meet
4x100 Relay
1.
Camiron Smith
Chris Ford
D.j. Henderson
Shawn Punch
44.08
Apr 20
TAPPS 3A District 2 Meet (Tu-W)
2.
Reggie Hicks
Shawn Punch
Chris Ford
Brandon Barnes
44.34c
Feb 27
Trinity Tiger Relay Meet
3.
Camiron Smith
Reggie Hicks
Chris Ford
Trent Chambers
44.75
Apr 9
Prince of Peace Meet at Midway
4.
Relay Team
45.04
Apr 2
W.T.White Longhorn Invitational
5.
Chris Ford
Shawn Punch
Reggie Hicks
Brandon Barnes
46.38
Mar 4
Prince of Peace Winter Warm-Up
6.
Darian Sims
Joshua Brady
Khalil Whetstone
DeWayne Dawson
48.94c
Feb 27
Trinity Tiger Relay Meet
4x200 Relay -
1.
Christian Cuellar
Camiron Smith
Chris Ford
Malachai Broadnax
1:32.45
Apr 28
TAPPS 3A North Regional
2.
Christian Cuellar
Chris Ford
Camiron Smith
Malachai Broadnax
1:33.19
May 7
TAPPS 3A State Meet (F-Sa) results
3.
Reggie Hicks
Trent Chambers
DeWayne Dawson
Khalil Whetstone
1:34.49
Apr 9
Prince of Peace Meet at Midway
4.
Relay Team
1:35.39
Apr 2
W.T.White Longhorn Invitational
5.
Christian Cuellar
Malachai Broadnax
Camiron Smith
Camiron Webster
1:36.00
Apr 20
TAPPS 3A District 2 Meet (Tu-W)
6.
Shawn Punch
Christian Cuellar
Reggie Hicks
Chris Ford
1:36.80
Mar 4
Prince of Peace Winter Warm-Up
7.
Reggie Hicks
Shawn Punch
Chris Ford
Jeremy Smith
1:37.1h
Feb 27
Trinity Tiger Relay Meet
8.
Christian Cuellar
Joshua Brady
Khalil Whetstone
DeWayne Dawson
1:43.7h
Feb 27
Trinity Tiger Relay Meet
4x400 Relay
1.
Jeremy Smith
Camiron Smith
Chris Ford
Malachai Broadnax
3:29.01
May 7
TAPPS 3A State Meet (F-Sa) results
2.
Malachai Broadnax
David Chappelle
Jeremy Smith
D.j. Henderson
3:36.50
Apr 9
Prince of Peace Meet at Midway
3.
D.j. Henderson
Camiron Smith
Malachai Broadnax
Jeremy Smith
3:37.86
Apr 28
TAPPS 3A North Regional
4.
Chris Ford
Malachai Broadnax
D.j. Henderson
Camiron Smith
3:39.09
Apr 20
TAPPS 3A District 2 Meet (Tu-W)
5.
Relay Team
3:43.69
Apr 2
W.T.White Longhorn Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Cameron Belk
44' 9.75
May 7
TAPPS 3A State Meet (F-Sa) results
2.
10
Derrick Johnson
42' 3
Apr 2
W.T.White Longhorn Invitational
3.
12
Jerry Williams
40' 8.5
PR
Apr 28
TAPPS 3A North Regional
4.
10
Dylan Riley
34' 10
PR
Feb 27
Trinity Tiger Relay Meet
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
10
Derrick Johnson
130' 6
Apr 28
TAPPS 3A North Regional
2.
11
Adonis Butler
112' 4
Apr 28
TAPPS 3A North Regional
3.
10
Dylan Riley
105' 3.5
PR
Apr 20
TAPPS 3A District 2 Meet (Tu-W)
4.
12
Jerry Williams
96' 1
PR
Apr 2
W.T.White Longhorn Invitational
5.
11
Cameron Belk
91' 0
PR
Mar 4
Prince of Peace Winter Warm-Up
High Jump
1.
12
David Chappelle
6' 4
PR
Apr 28
TAPPS 3A North Regional
11
Christian Cuellar
6' 4
PR
Apr 28
TAPPS 3A North Regional
3.
11
Caleb Powers
5' 8
Apr 20
TAPPS 3A District 2 Meet (Tu-W)
Long Jump
1.
11
Christian Cuellar
21' 1
PR
Apr 28
TAPPS 3A North Regional
2.
10
DJ Henderson
20' 5.5
Apr 28
TAPPS 3A North Regional
3.
11
Trent Chambers
19' 10.5
Apr 9
Prince of Peace Meet at Midway
4.
11
Khalil Whetstone
18' 3
PR
Apr 9
Prince of Peace Meet at Midway
5.
9
Christopher Ford
17' 9.75
PR
Mar 4
Prince of Peace Winter Warm-Up
6.
12
Jeremy Smith
17' 9
PR
Mar 4
Prince of Peace Winter Warm-Up
Triple Jump
1.
11
Christian Cuellar
44' 7.5
PR
May 7
TAPPS 3A State Meet (F-Sa) results
2.
11
Trent Chambers
43' 8.5
May 7
TAPPS 3A State Meet (F-Sa) results
3.
11
Khalil Whetstone
38' 8.5
PR
Apr 20
TAPPS 3A District 2 Meet (Tu-W)
4.
11
Andres Deleon
38' 1.5
PR
Apr 9
Prince of Peace Meet at Midway
5.
11
DeWayne Dawson
33' 2
PR
Mar 4
Prince of Peace Winter Warm-Up
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Brineisha Hawkins
12.80
(2.2)
PR
May 7
TAPPS 3A State Meet (F-Sa) results
2.
12
Elekya Boles
13.52
PR
Apr 20
TAPPS 3A District 2 Meet (Tu-W)
3.
9
Jhaida Wells
13.66
(1.8)
Apr 28
TAPPS 3A North Regional
4.
12
Alexia Boles
13.74
PR
Apr 2
W.T.White Longhorn Invitational
5.
10
Talliyah Grant
13.94c
PR
Feb 27
Trinity Tiger Relay Meet
200 Meters
1.
10
Alexus Wilhite
26.83
Apr 20
TAPPS 3A District 2 Meet (Tu-W)
2.
11
Sydney Cole
26.85
PR
Apr 20
TAPPS 3A District 2 Meet (Tu-W)
3.
12
Rachel Maxie
29.00
PR
Mar 4
Prince of Peace Winter Warm-Up
4.
12
Genevia Brazzle
29.29
PR
Apr 2
W.T.White Longhorn Invitational
5.
10
CeCe Banks
29.43
Apr 9
Prince of Peace Meet at Midway
6.
10
Talliyah Grant
30.07
PR
Apr 9
Prince of Peace Meet at Midway
7.
11
Jahren Hartfield
30.61
PR
Apr 20
TAPPS 3A District 2 Meet (Tu-W)
8.
9
Jhaida Wells
31.36
Mar 4
Prince of Peace Winter Warm-Up
9.
11
Isis Howard
33.04c
PR
Feb 27
Trinity Tiger Relay Meet
400 Meters
1.
12
Rachel Maxie
1:05.23
PR
Mar 4
Prince of Peace Winter Warm-Up
2.
10
Elizabeth O'Kere
1:05.28
Apr 20
TAPPS 3A District 2 Meet (Tu-W)
3.
10
CeCe Banks
1:05.81
PR
Apr 2
W.T.White Longhorn Invitational
4.
11
Isis Howard
1:12.15
Apr 9
Prince of Peace Meet at Midway
800 Meters
1.
11
Isis Howard
3:00.52
Apr 20
TAPPS 3A District 2 Meet (Tu-W)
2.
10
Samantha Camarillo
3:16.24
PR
Mar 4
Prince of Peace Winter Warm-Up
1600 Meters
1.
10
Samantha Camarillo
9:10.67
PR
Apr 20
TAPPS 3A District 2 Meet (Tu-W)
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Elizabeth Click
20.44
Apr 20
TAPPS 3A District 2 Meet (Tu-W)
2.
10
Talliyah Grant
20.48
PR
Apr 20
TAPPS 3A District 2 Meet (Tu-W)
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Talliyah Grant
56.51
PR
Apr 20
TAPPS 3A District 2 Meet (Tu-W)
2.
12
Elizabeth Click
58.89
PR
Apr 20
TAPPS 3A District 2 Meet (Tu-W)
4x100 Relay
1.
Alexus Wilhite
Sydney Cole
Talliyah Grant
Brineisha Hawkins
50.32
Apr 28
TAPPS 3A North Regional
2.
Alexus Wilhite
Jahren Hartfield
Brineisha Hawkins
Sydney Cole
50.50
May 7
TAPPS 3A State Meet (F-Sa) results
3.
Talliyah Grant
Sydney Cole
Alexus Wilhite
Brineisha Hawkins
50.81
Apr 20
TAPPS 3A District 2 Meet (Tu-W)
4.
Talliyah Grant
Brineisha Hawkins
Alexus Wilhite
Sydney Cole
51.79
Mar 4
Prince of Peace Winter Warm-Up
5.
Elekya Boles
Brineisha Hawkins
Talliyah Grant
Alexus Wilhite
52.34c
Feb 27
Trinity Tiger Relay Meet
6.
Relay Team
53.15
Apr 2
W.T.White Longhorn Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
CeCe Banks
Elizabeth O'Kye
Brineisha Hawkins
Alexus Wilhite
1:47.04
May 7
TAPPS 3A State Meet (F-Sa) results
2.
CeCe Banks
Elizabeth O'Kye
Brineisha Hawkins
Genevia Brazzle
1:49.01
Apr 28
TAPPS 3A North Regional
3.
Brineisha Hawkins
Jahren Hartfield
Sydney Cole
Rachel Maxie
1:50.96
Apr 9
Prince of Peace Meet at Midway
4.
CeCe Banks
Brineisha Hawkins
Sydney Cole
Alexus Wilhite
1:51.07
Mar 4
Prince of Peace Winter Warm-Up
5.
Relay Team
1:52.63
Apr 2
W.T.White Longhorn Invitational
6.
CeCe Banks
Jahren Hartfield
Genevia Brazzle
Brineisha Hawkins
1:52.72
Apr 20
TAPPS 3A District 2 Meet (Tu-W)
7.
Elekya Boles
Rachel Maxie
CeCe Banks
Jhaida Wells
1:56.4h
Feb 27
Trinity Tiger Relay Meet
4x400 Relay
1.
Alexus Wilhite
Sydney Cole
Elizabeth O'Kye
CeCe Banks
4:10.66
May 7
TAPPS 3A State Meet (F-Sa) results
2.
Alexus Wilhite
Sydney Cole
CeCe Banks
Elizabeth O'Kye
4:17.04
Apr 28
TAPPS 3A North Regional
3.
Sydney Cole
CeCe Banks
Alexus Wilhite
Elizabeth O'Kye
4:26.49
Apr 20
TAPPS 3A District 2 Meet (Tu-W)
4.
Rachel Maxie
Elizabeth O'Kye
Isis Howard
Sydney Cole
4:33.68
Mar 4
Prince of Peace Winter Warm-Up
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Sydney Cole
31' 1
PR
Apr 28
TAPPS 3A North Regional
2.
12
Tiffany Asonibe
29' 2.5
PR
Feb 27
Trinity Tiger Relay Meet
3.
11
Jahren Hartfield
29' 1
PR
Apr 20
TAPPS 3A District 2 Meet (Tu-W)
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Tiffany Asonibe
80' 8.5
PR
Apr 20
TAPPS 3A District 2 Meet (Tu-W)
2.
10
Whitney Nemons
72' 7.5
Apr 2
W.T.White Longhorn Invitational
High Jump
1.
12
Genevia Brazzle
4' 10
PR
May 7
TAPPS 3A State Meet (F-Sa) results
2.
11
Sydney Cole
4' 8
Apr 28
TAPPS 3A North Regional
3.
12
Elizabeth Click
4' 6
PR
Apr 20
TAPPS 3A District 2 Meet (Tu-W)
Long Jump
1.
12
Brineisha Hawkins
16' 5.5
PR
Apr 28
TAPPS 3A North Regional
2.
12
Genevia Brazzle
15' 7
PR
Apr 20
TAPPS 3A District 2 Meet (Tu-W)
3.
10
Elizabeth O'Kere
15' 5.5
Apr 20
TAPPS 3A District 2 Meet (Tu-W)
4.
12
Elizabeth Click
15' 2
PR
Apr 9
Prince of Peace Meet at Midway
5.
12
Elekya Boles
14' 0.75
PR
Mar 4
Prince of Peace Winter Warm-Up
6.
10
CeCe Banks
13' 11
Feb 27
Trinity Tiger Relay Meet
Triple Jump
1.
12
Genevia Brazzle
34' 7
PR
Apr 28
TAPPS 3A North Regional
2.
10
CeCe Banks
31' 1
Apr 20
TAPPS 3A District 2 Meet (Tu-W)
*Recent improvement