Season:
2016 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2013
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
William Phillips
11.22
PR
May 12
TSSAA A-AA Middle West Sub-sectional
2.
12
Connor Christian
11.78
PR
May 5
MBA Home Meet #3
3.
12
David King
11.85
PR
May 5
MBA Home Meet #3
4.
11
Corey Mathers
11.95
PR
Apr 29
Nashville Track and Field Championship
5.
9
Edmond Phillips
12.17
May 2
Metro Freshman Championship
6.
12
Ryan Kibble
12.24c
(3.0)
PR
Apr 14
Lipscomb Home Meet
7.
9
Mason Brace
12.45
May 2
Metro Freshman Championship
200 Meters
1.
11
William Phillips
23.20
PR
May 12
TSSAA A-AA Middle West Sub-sectional
2.
11
Tyler Cathey
23.74c
(3.0)
PR
Apr 14
Lipscomb Home Meet
3.
11
Corey Mathers
24.24
PR
May 5
MBA Home Meet #3
400 Meters
1.
12
Hampton Francis
51.99
PR
Apr 29
Nashville Track and Field Championship
2.
11
Bruce Teaford
59.68
PR
May 12
TSSAA A-AA Middle West Sub-sectional
800 Meters
1.
10
Einar Trosdal
2:07.6h
PR
Apr 14
Lipscomb Home Meet
2.
10
Grant Bobo
2:12.75
PR
May 12
TSSAA A-AA Middle West Sub-sectional
3.
11
Caleb Wood
2:19.34
May 12
TSSAA A-AA Middle West Sub-sectional
4.
10
Braden Galbreath
2:20.38
PR
May 12
TSSAA A-AA Middle West Sub-sectional
5.
9
Chris Logon
2:45.95
PR
May 2
Metro Freshman Championship
1600 Meters
1.
10
Robert Smith
4:58.7h
PR
Apr 14
Lipscomb Home Meet
2.
10
Jim Camp
5:03.21
May 5
MBA Home Meet #3
3.
9
Reagan Jordan
5:20.4h
Apr 14
Lipscomb Home Meet
1 Mile
1.
10
Robert Smith
5:09.71
PR
Apr 2
Franklin Road Academy Highland Games and Track & Field ..
2.
10
Jim Camp
5:10.02
PR
Apr 2
Franklin Road Academy Highland Games and Track & Field ..
3200 Meters
1.
10
Robert Smith
10:47.44
PR
May 12
TSSAA A-AA Middle West Sub-sectional
2.
10
Jim Camp
11:01.82
Apr 29
Nashville Track and Field Championship
3.
9
Reagan Jordan
11:21.21
PR
May 12
TSSAA A-AA Middle West Sub-sectional
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Tyler Cathey
15.14
PR
May 12
TSSAA A-AA Middle West Sub-sectional
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Ryan Kibble
42.50
PR
Apr 29
Nashville Track and Field Championship
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
44.10
May 12
TSSAA A-AA Middle West Sub-sectional
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:28.84
May 27
TSSAA State Championship
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:28.92
May 12
TSSAA A-AA Middle West Sub-sectional
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
9:17.75
Apr 29
Nashville Track and Field Championship
4x1600 Relay
1.
Relay Team
22:16.01
Apr 9
Doug Hall Relays
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Relay Team
1:39.71
Apr 9
Doug Hall Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
12:29.71
Apr 2
Franklin Road Academy Highland Games and Track & Field ..
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Rutger Reitmaier
43' 11
Apr 2
Franklin Road Academy Highland Games and Track & Field ..
2.
10
Kennedy Winrow
40' 0.5
PR
May 12
TSSAA A-AA Middle West Sub-sectional
3.
10
Caleb Silva
35' 0
Apr 2
Franklin Road Academy Highland Games and Track & Field ..
4.
11
Nathan Lowery
33' 9.5
PR
Apr 14
Lipscomb Home Meet
5.
10
Sutton Richardson
33' 7
May 12
TSSAA A-AA Middle West Sub-sectional
6.
9
Connor Pylkos
27' 7
PR
May 2
Metro Freshman Championship
7.
9
Connor Pylas
26' 8.75
PR
Apr 9
Doug Hall Relays
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Rutger Reitmaier
149' 10
Apr 9
Doug Hall Relays
2.
11
Nathan Lowery
114' 9
PR
Apr 9
Doug Hall Relays
3.
9
Nathan Fite
103' 6
PR
May 2
Metro Freshman Championship
4.
11
Scott Cole
100' 2
May 12
TSSAA A-AA Middle West Sub-sectional
5.
9
Lesley Williams
95' 5
PR
May 2
Metro Freshman Championship
6.
11
Phillip Walker
88' 3
Apr 14
Lipscomb Home Meet
High Jump
1.
12
Connor Christian
6' 0
PR
May 12
TSSAA A-AA Middle West Sub-sectional
Pole Vault
1.
11
Garrett McQuain
12' 0
Apr 14
Lipscomb Home Meet
12
Nathan Camp
12' 0
PR
May 27
TSSAA State Championship
3.
11
Stuart Bebout
8' 6
PR
Apr 14
Lipscomb Home Meet
4.
9
Brock Hinkle
8' 0
PR
May 2
Metro Freshman Championship
5.
10
Sean Hagan
7' 0
PR
Apr 14
Lipscomb Home Meet
9
Nathan Fite
7' 0
May 2
Metro Freshman Championship
Long Jump
1.
9
Edmund Phillips
18' 8.25
Apr 9
Doug Hall Relays
9
Edmond Phillips
18' 8.25
May 12
TSSAA A-AA Middle West Sub-sectional
3.
11
Corey Mathers
18' 6
PR
May 12
TSSAA A-AA Middle West Sub-sectional
4.
9
Mason Brace
17' 7.5
PR
May 2
Metro Freshman Championship
Triple Jump
1.
9
Mason Brace
36' 3
PR
May 12
TSSAA A-AA Middle West Sub-sectional
Womens
100 Meters
1.
8
Mikele Vickers
12.49
May 12
TSSAA A-AA Middle West Sub-sectional
2.
9
Kailyn Tyler
13.38
Apr 2
Franklin Road Academy Highland Games and Track & Field ..
3.
10
Megan Hyman
13.63
Apr 2
Franklin Road Academy Highland Games and Track & Field ..
4.
12
Amy Gaudette
13.70
PR
May 5
MBA Home Meet #3
5.
10
Maddy Reed
14.44c
(6.0)
PR
Apr 14
Lipscomb Home Meet
200 Meters
1.
8
Mikele Vickers
26.30
Apr 12
Hill Center Invitational
2.
12
Amy Gaudette
28.71
PR
May 12
TSSAA A-AA Middle West Sub-sectional
3.
10
Olivia Francis
30.64c
(3.0)
Apr 14
Lipscomb Home Meet
4.
11
Maryalice Armstrong
31.54c
(1.0)
PR
Apr 14
Lipscomb Home Meet
5.
11
Ella Condra
31.94c
PR
Apr 14
Lipscomb Home Meet
400 Meters
1.
11
Katie Coker
1:01.80
Apr 29
Nashville Track and Field Championship
2.
10
Olivia Francis
1:10.69
May 12
TSSAA A-AA Middle West Sub-sectional
800 Meters
1.
11
Katie Coker
2:20.28
May 3
Vanderbilt's Great 8 Invitational
2.
11
Kate Owens
2:34.70
May 12
TSSAA A-AA Middle West Sub-sectional
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Cristina De La Rosa
19.94
PR
May 12
TSSAA A-AA Middle West Sub-sectional
2.
10
Alexis Marsh
20.37
May 12
TSSAA A-AA Middle West Sub-sectional
3.
9
Lindsey Reynolds
20.79
PR
May 12
TSSAA A-AA Middle West Sub-sectional
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
49.43
May 27
TSSAA State Championship
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:48.23
May 12
TSSAA A-AA Middle West Sub-sectional
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:07.28
May 12
TSSAA A-AA Middle West Sub-sectional
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
10:31.38
May 27
TSSAA State Championship
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Relay Team
2:01.08
Apr 9
Doug Hall Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
16:07.26
Apr 9
Doug Hall Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Jessica Chancey
25' 3.5
PR
May 12
TSSAA A-AA Middle West Sub-sectional
2.
9
Calendine Chloe
24' 9.5
PR
Apr 9
Doug Hall Relays
3.
11
Rebekah Burke
24' 8
May 12
TSSAA A-AA Middle West Sub-sectional
4.
9
Maddie Hunter
20' 9
PR
Apr 9
Doug Hall Relays
5.
9
Anna Rampy
19' 7
Apr 14
Lipscomb Home Meet
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Rebekah Burke
77' 8
May 12
TSSAA A-AA Middle West Sub-sectional
2.
11
Jessica Chancey
65' 5
Apr 9
Doug Hall Relays
3.
9
Anna Rampy
56' 5
Apr 14
Lipscomb Home Meet
4.
12
Cristina De La Rosa
54' 7
PR
Apr 9
Doug Hall Relays
5.
9
Calendine Chloe
44' 3
PR
Apr 14
Lipscomb Home Meet
6.
9
Maddie Hunter
33' 5
PR
Apr 14
Lipscomb Home Meet
High Jump
1.
12
Katherine Gaw
5' 0
PR
Apr 9
Doug Hall Relays
2.
11
Jillian Stephen
4' 10
PR
Apr 9
Doug Hall Relays
3.
9
Kailyn Tyler
4' 8
May 12
TSSAA A-AA Middle West Sub-sectional
Pole Vault
1.
9
Lindsey Reynolds
6' 0
PR
May 5
MBA Home Meet #3
Long Jump
1.
8
Mikele Vickers
17' 9.5
May 12
TSSAA A-AA Middle West Sub-sectional
2.
11
Jillian Stephen
14' 11
Apr 2
Franklin Road Academy Highland Games and Track & Field ..
3.
12
Katherine Gaw
14' 0.5
Apr 2
Franklin Road Academy Highland Games and Track & Field ..
*Recent improvement