Season:
2016 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2002
2001
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1986
1985
1984
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1927
1923
1922
1921
1920
1918
1917
1915
Indoor
2011
1983
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Isaiah Matthews
10.99
(3.0)
PR
Apr 30
Sacramento Meet Of Champions
2.
11
Greg Gilliam
11.24
PR
May 13
Metro League Championships
3.
11
Alfred Dangerfield
11.34
PR
May 13
Metro League Championships
4.
11
Legend Brandenburg
11.52
(-2.0)
Mar 19
Husky Invitational
5.
11
Tarez Hollandsworth
11.68
(3.6)
PR
Apr 23
Glenn Poole Invitational
6.
12
Tariq Hollandsworth
11.85
PR
Apr 20
Metro League #2
7.
10
Jaime Cousey
11.87
PR
May 4
Metro League #3
8.
9
Mychael Williams
12.21
PR
May 4
Metro League #3
9.
9
Sherman Gay
12.33
PR
May 4
Metro League #3
10.
11
DaVon Owens
12.43
PR
Apr 8
FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS
11.
9
Jaden Swanson
12.97
PR
Mar 22
Rio Linda Invitational
200 Meters
1.
12
Isaiah Matthews
22.26
PR
Apr 6
Metro League #1
2.
11
Greg Gilliam
22.83
PR
May 4
Metro League #3
3.
11
Alfred Dangerfield
22.90
PR
May 4
Metro League #3
4.
11
Legend Brandenburg
23.18
(.0)
Mar 19
Husky Invitational
5.
11
Tarez Hollandsworth
23.54
PR
May 4
Metro League #3
6.
12
Tariq Hollandsworth
24.89
PR
Apr 8
FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS
7.
10
Yamiel Atkinson
25.61
PR
May 13
Metro League Championships
8.
11
Imil Hudson-Johnson
25.65
PR
May 4
Metro League #3
9.
9
Mychael Williams
25.66
PR
Apr 20
Metro League #2
10.
10
Jaime Cousey
25.84
PR
Apr 20
Metro League #2
11.
9
Sherman Gay
25.90
PR
May 4
Metro League #3
12.
9
Phillip Cade
25.95
PR
Apr 20
Metro League #2
400 Meters
1.
12
Isaiah Matthews
49.89
Mar 26
Metro Invitational
2.
11
Imil Hudson-Johnson
53.48
PR
Apr 20
Metro League #2
3.
9
Jaden Swanson
56.22
PR
May 7
SacTown Races
4.
10
Yamiel Atkinson
57.66
May 13
Metro League Championships
5.
9
Amen Hood
59.33
PR
Apr 8
FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS
6.
9
Dorien Roberts
1:00.96
PR
May 13
Metro League Championships
7.
10
Ryan Womack
1:29.78
PR
Mar 12
Mark Macres Invitational
800 Meters
1.
11
Hazant Sanker
2:13.41
PR
Apr 8
FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS
2.
11
Imil Hudson-Johnson
2:24.57
PR
May 13
Metro League Championships
3.
9
Jaden Swanson
2:25.33
PR
Apr 23
Glenn Poole Invitational
4.
9
Dorien Roberts
2:27.46
PR
May 7
SacTown Races
4x100 Relay
1.
Greg Gilliam
Anthony Bradley
Isaiah Matthews
Elijah Trosclair
43.11
Apr 8
FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS
2.
Greg Gilliam
Alfred Dangerfield
Isaiah Matthews
Elijah Trosclair
43.27
Apr 20
Metro League #2
3.
Greg Gillian
Legend Brandenburg
Alfred Dangerfield
Isaiah Matthews
43.42
Mar 22
Rio Linda Invitational
4.
Greg Gillian
Isaiah Matthews
Alfred Dangerfield
Legend Brandenburg
43.77
Mar 19
Husky Invitational
5.
Alfred Dangerfield
Elijah Trosclair
Greg Gilliam
Isaiah Matthews
44.09
Apr 30
Sacramento Meet Of Champions
6.
Greg Gilliam
Elijah Trosclair
Alfred Dangerfield
Anthony Bradley
44.52
May 4
Metro League #3
Greg Gilliam
Tarez Hollandsworth
Alfred Dangerfield
Legend Brandenburg
44.52
May 13
Metro League Championships
8.
Tarez Hollandsworth
Anthony Bradley
Tariq Hollandsworth
DaVon Owens
45.16
Apr 20
Metro League #2
9.
Sherman Gay
Phillip Cade
Derek Shelton
Mychael Williams
46.94
Apr 8
FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS
10.
9
Sherman Gay
Phillip Cade
Mychael Williams
Jovian Willis
47.34
Apr 6
Metro League #1
11.
Mychael Williams
Jaime Cousey
Sherman Gay
Derek Shelton
47.64
Apr 20
Metro League #2
12.
Jola Agee
Phillip Cade
Justyn P Perez
Ryan Womack
47.97
Mar 22
Rio Linda Invitational
13.
Relay Team
48.37
May 4
Metro League #3
4x200 Relay -
1.
Alfred Dangerfield
Tarez Hollandsworth
EJ Larry
Isaiah Matthews
1:33.80
Mar 26
Metro Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Alfred Dangerfield
Greg Gilliam
Imil Hudson-Johnson
Hazant Sanker
3:38.42
Apr 20
Metro League #2
2.
Amen Hood
Phillip Cade
Jaden Swanson
Yamiel Atkinson
3:57.87
May 4
Metro League #3
3.
Yamiel Atkinson
Amen Hood
Dorien Roberts
Jaden Swanson
4:03.94
May 13
Metro League Championships
4.
Yamiel Atkinson
Phillip Cade
Javaun Duncan
Ryan Womack
4:15.96
Apr 8
FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS
Shot Put - 10lb
1.
10
Matthew Roberson
36' 11
PR
May 4
Metro League #3
2.
9
Simon Taylor
32' 7.5
PR
Apr 6
Metro League #1
3.
9
William Buck
32' 5
PR
Mar 22
Rio Linda Invitational
4.
9
Devon Medlock
29' 4
PR
Apr 20
Metro League #2
5.
9
Walter Bridgers
28' 0
PR
Apr 20
Metro League #2
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
10
Matthew Roberson
34' 11
PR
Apr 6
Metro League #1
2.
10
Ryan Womack
30' 9
PR
Mar 19
Husky Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
10
Matthew Roberson
97' 0
May 13
Metro League Championships
2.
10
Ryan Womack
77' 3
PR
Apr 8
FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS
3.
9
Devon Medlock
70' 11
PR
Apr 8
FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS
4.
9
Simon Taylor
70' 0
PR
Mar 19
Husky Invitational
5.
9
Walter Bridgers
69' 9
PR
Apr 8
FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS
Long Jump
1.
9
Jaden Swanson
13' 4
PR
Mar 26
Metro Invitational
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Rae'vyn Lawler
11.70
(1.9)
PR
May 27
CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals 2016
2.
9
Serina McMillian
12.90
May 4
Metro League #3
3.
12
Zenesha Oliver
13.16
(-.2)
Apr 16
Ron Ruptier Invitational (reschedule)
4.
9
Zalajah Oliver
13.18
PR
May 4
Metro League #3
5.
11
Mishall Thrower
13.41
PR
May 13
Metro League Championships
6.
10
Malissia Bordeaux
13.64
PR
Apr 20
Metro League #2
7.
9
Tamia Randle
13.85
PR
May 4
Metro League #3
8.
10
Kaylani Hunt
13.96
PR
May 13
Metro League Championships
9.
11
Unique Blake
14.08
PR
Apr 20
Metro League #2
10.
10
Alexeonna Lewis
15.42
PR
May 4
Metro League #3
11.
9
Kyleeah Howard
16.13
PR
Apr 6
Metro League #1
200 Meters
1.
11
Rae'vyn Lawler
24.34
(.2)
PR
May 27
CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals 2016
2.
9
Serina McMillian
26.59
PR
Apr 20
Metro League #2
3.
11
Makaela Franklin
27.31
PR
May 4
Metro League #3
4.
9
Zalajah Oliver
27.64
PR
Apr 20
Metro League #2
5.
11
Elajah Trosclair
27.79
(-1.1)
Apr 16
Ron Ruptier Invitational (reschedule)
6.
11
Mishall Thrower
27.94
PR
May 13
Metro League Championships
7.
9
Tamia Randle
28.24
PR
May 13
Metro League Championships
8.
9
Kyleeah Howard
28.66
PR
May 4
Metro League #3
9.
10
Kaylani Hunt
29.05
PR
May 13
Metro League Championships
10.
10
Tianna Holmes
29.53
May 7
SacTown Races
11.
12
Teaira Randle
30.34
PR
Apr 6
Metro League #1
12.
10
Alexeonna Lewis
31.50
PR
May 4
Metro League #3
13.
11
Unique Blake
31.63
(-1.2)
PR
Mar 19
Husky Invitational
400 Meters
1.
11
Rae'vyn Lawler
1:00.24
PR
Apr 20
Metro League #2
2.
11
Elajah Trosclair
1:01.80
May 18
Sac-Joaquin Section Division II-III Prelims
3.
10
Tianna Holmes
1:04.93
May 4
Metro League #3
4.
11
Makaela Franklin
1:06.49
Mar 19
Husky Invitational
5.
12
Alahna Horne
1:11.08
PR
Apr 8
FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS
6.
10
Daija Schenck
1:15.35
PR
Apr 8
FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS
800 Meters
1.
10
Tianna Holmes
2:35.38
May 13
Metro League Championships
2.
11
Elajah Trosclair
2:38.46
Apr 23
Glenn Poole Invitational
3.
12
Ciera Menyweather
2:42.98
PR
Apr 20
Metro League #2
4.
11
Almarie Osbourne
2:46.35
PR
Apr 20
Metro League #2
5.
12
Alahna Horne
3:01.92
PR
Apr 8
FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS
6.
10
Shalyiah Levingston
3:06.85
PR
Mar 19
Husky Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
10
Shalyiah Levingston
8:00.63
PR
Mar 12
Mark Macres Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Ciera Menyweather
18.29
(-.4)
May 18
Sac-Joaquin Section Division II-III Prelims
2.
12
Teaira Randle
20.83
PR
Mar 22
Rio Linda Invitational
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Ciera Menyweather
50.04
PR
May 13
Metro League Championships
2.
12
Teaira Randle
56.32
PR
May 4
Metro League #3
4x100 Relay
1.
Sarina McMillian
Elajah Trosclair
Makaela Franklin
Rae'vyn Lawler
48.87
May 27
CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals 2016
2.
Zenesha Oliver
Elajah Trosclair
Makaela Franklin
Rae'vyn Lawler
49.14
Apr 30
Sacramento Meet Of Champions
3.
Makaela Franklin
Rae'vyn Lawler
Zenesha Oliver
Elajah Trosclair
49.76
Apr 20
Metro League #2
4.
Makaela Franklin
Rae'vyn Lawler
Zenesha Oliver
Mishall Thrower
50.03
May 4
Metro League #3
5.
Zenesha Oliver
Unique Blake
Rae'vyn Lawler
Elajah Trosclair
50.67
Apr 23
Glenn Poole Invitational
6.
Zenesha Oliver
Makaela Franklin
Mishall Thrower
Elajah Trosclair
51.38
Apr 6
Metro League #1
7.
Zalajah Oliver
Malissia Bordeaux
Nayaah Daniels
Sarina McMillian
51.62
Apr 8
FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS
8.
Malissia Bordeaux
Kaylani Hunt
Sarina McMillian
Zalajah Oliver
51.97
May 4
Metro League #3
9.
Zenesha Oliver
Nayaah Daniels
Makaela Franklin
Elajah Trosclair
52.30
Mar 26
Metro Invitational
10.
Malissia Bordeaux
Kaylina Hunt
Zalajah Oliver
Beverly Straughter
53.31
Mar 22
Rio Linda Invitational
11.
Tamia Randle
Kaylani Hunt
Malissia Bordeaux
Sarina McMillian
53.37
May 7
SacTown Races
12.
Mishall Thrower
Elajah Trosclair
Makaela Franklin
Zalajah Oliver
54.16
Mar 12
Mark Macres Invitational
13.
Zalajah Oliver
Malissia Bordeaux
Lanya Johnson
Alexeonna Lewis
57.40
Mar 26
Metro Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Mishall Thrower
Makaela Franklin
Tianna Holmes
Teaira Randle
1:55.91
Mar 26
Metro Invitational
2.
Malissia Bordeaux
Nayaah Daniels
Lanya Johnson
Zalajah Oliver
1:56.11
Mar 26
Metro Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Makaela Franklin
Ciera Menyweather
Almarie Osbourne
Elajah Trosclair
4:12.48
Apr 20
Metro League #2
2.
Makaela Franklin
Tianna Holmes
Almarie Osbourne
Elajah Trosclair
4:14.87
May 4
Metro League #3
3.
Sarina McMillian
Ciera Menyweather
Makaela Franklin
Elajah Trosclair
4:16.12
May 18
Sac-Joaquin Section Division II-III Prelims
4.
Relay Team
4:25.97
Apr 8
FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS
5.
Kaylani Hunt
Tamia Randle
Alexeonna Lewis
Tianna Holmes
4:35.99
May 7
SacTown Races
6.
Kaylani Hunt
Alexeonna Lewis
Sarina McMillian
Tamia Randle
4:47.85
May 4
Metro League #3
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
9
Alley Stone
29' 2
PR
May 13
Metro League Championships
2.
10
Kiera Dossman
28' 7
PR
May 4
Metro League #3
3.
9
Isis Bean
26' 6
PR
May 13
Metro League Championships
4.
10
Aujanae Lee
25' 4.5
PR
May 13
Metro League Championships
5.
10
Mia Williams
23' 8.5
PR
Apr 16
Ron Ruptier Invitational (reschedule)
6.
12
Destani Ross
23' 3.5
PR
Apr 23
Glenn Poole Invitational
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Mia Williams
71' 6
PR
Apr 16
Ron Ruptier Invitational (reschedule)
2.
10
Aujanae Lee
71' 2
PR
Apr 8
FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS
3.
9
Isis Bean
70' 6
PR
May 4
Metro League #3
4.
9
Alley Stone
69' 9
PR
Apr 8
FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS
5.
12
Destani Ross
64' 2
PR
Apr 8
FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS
Long Jump
1.
12
Ciera Menyweather
13' 2.5
PR
Mar 22
Rio Linda Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
12
Ciera Menyweather
32' 11.5
(-2.0)
PR
May 18
Sac-Joaquin Section Division II-III Prelims
*Recent improvement