Season:
2017 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1995
1994
1992
1989
1988
1987
1985
1984
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1974
1973
Indoor
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
9
Matthew Hans
12.04c
Apr 19
Osage Invitational
12
Danial Wermuth
12.04
Mar 31
Blair Oaks
3.
10
Hunter Neiman
12.54c
Apr 19
Osage Invitational
4.
12
Ian Schaumburg
12.62
PR
Mar 31
Blair Oaks
5.
11
Caleb Christenson
12.68
PR
Mar 31
Blair Oaks
200 Meters
1.
11
Joshua McCubbin
24.12
PR
Mar 31
Blair Oaks
2.
12
Danial Wermuth
24.17
PR
Mar 31
Blair Oaks
3.
11
Ian Marsh
24.74
PR
May 13
MSHSAA Class 3 District 5
4.
12
Ian Schaumburg
25.08
PR
Mar 31
Blair Oaks
5.
11
Jackson Myers
25.12
PR
Apr 3
Versailles
6.
11
Caleb Christenson
25.47
PR
Mar 31
Blair Oaks
7.
10
Aaron Evans
25.67
PR
Apr 7
Hillcrest Boys Meet
400 Meters
1.
11
Joshua McCubbin
54.46
Apr 7
Hillcrest Boys Meet
2.
11
Jackson Myers
54.80
PR
Apr 7
Hillcrest Boys Meet
3.
10
Mason Etter
58.93
PR
Mar 31
Blair Oaks
4.
9
Matthew Hans
59.84
Mar 31
Blair Oaks
5.
11
Jordon Wade
1:03.68
PR
Mar 31
Blair Oaks
800 Meters
1.
11
Phillip Lanoue
2:13.76
PR
Apr 7
Hillcrest Boys Meet
2.
10
Dale Lampe
2:26.42
Mar 31
Blair Oaks
3.
-
Brandon Hayes
2:53.19
PR
Mar 31
Blair Oaks
1600 Meters
1.
11
Derrick Puckett
5:04.14
PR
Mar 31
Blair Oaks
2.
9
Harrison Adams
5:12.36
May 13
MSHSAA Class 3 District 5
3.
10
Steven Vickers
5:18.78
PR
May 13
MSHSAA Class 3 District 5
4.
9
LeSean Richey
5:32.6h
PR
Apr 19
Osage Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
11
Derrick Puckett
11:06.16
PR
Apr 7
Hillcrest Boys Meet
2.
9
Chase Grosvenor
11:22.66
May 13
MSHSAA Class 3 District 5
3.
9
Harrison Adams
11:59.42
PR
Mar 31
Blair Oaks
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Garrett Sutherland
16.34c
Apr 19
Osage Invitational
2.
10
Jordan Brooks
20.04c
PR
Apr 19
Osage Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
Garrett Sutherland
44.92
PR
Apr 7
Hillcrest Boys Meet
2.
12
David Wermuth
48.24c
PR
Apr 19
Osage Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Jackson Myers
Joshua McCubbin
Matthew Hans
Ian Marsh
45.39
May 20
MSHSAA Class 3 Sectional 3
2.
Danial Wermuth
Jackson Myers
Joshua McCubbin
Matthew Hans
45.83
May 13
MSHSAA Class 3 District 5
3.
Matthew Hans
Jackson Myers
Ian Marsh
David Wermuth
46.14c
Apr 19
Osage Invitational
4.
Danial Wermuth
Jackson Myers
Joshua McCubbin
David Wermuth
46.60
Mar 31
Blair Oaks
5.
Danial Wermuth
Jackson Myers
Joshua McCubbin
Garrett Sutherland
47.11
Apr 7
Hillcrest Boys Meet
4x200 Relay -
1.
Matthew Hans
Jackson Myers
Ian Marsh
Joshua McCubbin
1:35.0h
Apr 19
Osage Invitational
2.
Jackson Myers
Matthew Hans
Joshua McCubbin
Ian Marsh
1:35.55
May 20
MSHSAA Class 3 Sectional 3
3.
Danial Wermuth
Jackson Myers
Matthew Hans
Joshua McCubbin
1:35.68
May 13
MSHSAA Class 3 District 5
4.
Danial Wermuth
Jackson Myers
Ian Schaumburg
Joshua McCubbin
1:38.29
Mar 31
Blair Oaks
5.
Caleb Christenson
Isaiah Garrett
Ian Schaumburg
David Wermuth
1:42.83
Apr 3
Versailles
4x400 Relay
1.
Garrett Sutherland
Jackson Myers
Mason Etter
Joshua McCubbin
3:38.32
May 13
MSHSAA Class 3 District 5
2.
Aaron Evans
Garrett Sutherland
Jackson Myers
Joshua McCubbin
3:41.18
Mar 31
Blair Oaks
3.
Ian Schaumburg
Jackson Myers
Jordon Wade
Joshua McCubbin
3:46.04
Apr 3
Versailles
4x800 Relay
1.
Aaron Evans
Dale Lampe
Phillip Lanoue
Derrick Puckett
8:36.99
May 20
MSHSAA Class 3 Sectional 3
2.
Dale Lampe
Phillip Lanoue
Steven Vickers
Derrick Puckett
9:05.3h
Apr 19
Osage Invitational
3.
Aaron Cuddy
Dale Lampe
Phillip Lanoue
Derrick Puckett
9:26.87
Mar 31
Blair Oaks
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Anthony Grider
41' 3.5
May 13
MSHSAA Class 3 District 5
2.
12
Jacob Mason
41' 2
PR
Mar 31
Blair Oaks
3.
11
Alexander Bradley
40' 5
May 13
MSHSAA Class 3 District 5
4.
9
Mathew Russell
35' 0
PR
Mar 31
Blair Oaks
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Jacob Mason
127' 11
May 13
MSHSAA Class 3 District 5
2.
10
Howard Hart
111' 4
PR
Apr 7
Hillcrest Boys Meet
3.
12
Anthony Grider
106' 2
PR
Mar 31
Blair Oaks
4.
9
Mathew Russell
99' 4
PR
Mar 31
Blair Oaks
Javelin - 800g
1.
12
Jason Edwards
176' 8
PR
May 27
MSHSAA Class 3 State Championships
2.
12
Anthony Grider
132' 9
PR
May 13
MSHSAA Class 3 District 5
3.
10
Howard Hart
118' 2
Mar 31
Blair Oaks
4.
11
Phillip Lanoue
114' 11
PR
Apr 7
Hillcrest Boys Meet
5.
9
Drew Edwards
110' 7
Mar 31
Blair Oaks
High Jump
1.
12
Jason Edwards
6' 6
PR
Apr 7
Hillcrest Boys Meet
2.
11
Jordon Wade
6' 0
PR
Mar 31
Blair Oaks
3.
9
Drew Edwards
5' 2
Mar 31
Blair Oaks
12
Ian Schaumburg
5' 2
PR
Mar 31
Blair Oaks
Pole Vault
1.
12
Jason Edwards
14' 7
PR
Apr 19
Osage Invitational
2.
10
Aaron Cuddy
8' 6
Mar 31
Blair Oaks
Long Jump
1.
12
Jason Edwards
20' 2.5
PR
May 13
MSHSAA Class 3 District 5
2.
10
Aaron Evans
19' 0.5
Apr 7
Hillcrest Boys Meet
3.
10
Mason Etter
17' 7.5
Apr 19
Osage Invitational
4.
9
Matthew Hans
17' 2
Apr 19
Osage Invitational
5.
9
Colin Chilton
16' 4.25
PR
Apr 19
Osage Invitational
6.
11
Ian Marsh
16' 3.75
PR
Apr 19
Osage Invitational
7.
12
Ian Schaumburg
15' 5.5
PR
Apr 3
Versailles
Triple Jump
1.
12
Jason Edwards
40' 11.5
PR
Apr 7
Hillcrest Boys Meet
2.
10
Aaron Evans
39' 5.25
May 13
MSHSAA Class 3 District 5
3.
10
Matthew Kinnison
36' 4.5
PR
Apr 19
Osage Invitational
4.
9
Drew Edwards
29' 11
Mar 31
Blair Oaks
5.
9
Matthew McCubbin
29' 8.25
PR
Mar 31
Blair Oaks
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Cecilia Verslues
12.84
May 13
MSHSAA Class 3 District 5
2.
9
Grace Otto
14.74c
PR
Apr 19
Osage Invitational
200 Meters
1.
10
Cecilia Verslues
27.33
Mar 31
Blair Oaks
2.
9
Loren Melton
28.52
Mar 31
Blair Oaks
400 Meters
1.
9
Georgia Verslues
1:05.72
May 13
MSHSAA Class 3 District 5
800 Meters
1.
10
Julia Dehner
2:35.40
PR
May 13
MSHSAA Class 3 District 5
2.
9
Grace Edwards
2:52.52
PR
Mar 31
Blair Oaks
3.
9
Keely Wersching
3:12.30
PR
Mar 31
Blair Oaks
4.
10
Destiny Drake
3:13.5h
Apr 19
Osage Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
10
Micah Hill
5:45.31
PR
May 13
MSHSAA Class 3 District 5
2.
9
Sarah Porter
6:16.09
Mar 31
Blair Oaks
3.
9
Keely Wersching
7:26.5h
PR
Apr 19
Osage Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
10
Micah Hill
13:02.56
Apr 6
Girls Night Out
2.
9
Sarah Porter
13:18.24
May 13
MSHSAA Class 3 District 5
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Rose Colonius
16.65
May 13
MSHSAA Class 3 District 5
2.
10
Ashlyn Kordula
20.24c
PR
Apr 19
Osage Invitational
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Rose Colonius
50.17
PR
May 13
MSHSAA Class 3 District 5
2.
10
Ashlyn Kordula
59.94
Apr 6
Girls Night Out
4x100 Relay
1.
Loren Melton
Grace Edwards
Georgia Verslues
Cecilia Verslues
52.47
May 20
MSHSAA Class 3 Sectional 3
2.
Clare Colonius
Grace Edwards
Grace Otto
Cecilia Verslues
55.19
Apr 6
Girls Night Out
3.
Loren Melton
Grace Edwards
Grace Otto
Cecilia Verslues
55.70
Mar 31
Blair Oaks
4.
Clare Colonius
Grace Edwards
Ashlyn Kordula
Loren Melton
56.24c
Apr 19
Osage Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Georgia Verslues
Loren Melton
Rose Colonius
Cecilia Verslues
1:48.54
May 20
MSHSAA Class 3 Sectional 3
2.
Grace Otto
Rose Colonius
Loren Melton
Ashlyn Kordula
1:55.9h
Apr 19
Osage Invitational
3.
Georgia Verslues
Grace Edwards
Rose Colonius
Cecilia Verslues
1:56.09
Mar 31
Blair Oaks
4x400 Relay
1.
Jordyn Bartlett
Julia Dehner
Georgia Verslues
Kerrigan Gamm
4:27.38
May 13
MSHSAA Class 3 District 5
2.
Jordyn Bartlett
Julia Dehner
Georgia Verslues
Grace Edwards
4:39.39
Mar 31
Blair Oaks
3.
Georgia Verslues
Jordyn Bartlett
Julia Dehner
Grace Edwards
4:41.7h
Apr 19
Osage Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Jordyn Bartlett
Sarah Porter
Micah Hill
Julia Dehner
11:04.46
May 13
MSHSAA Class 3 District 5
2.
Kerrigan Gamm
Julia Dehner
Micah Hill
Jordyn Bartlett
11:08.19
Mar 31
Blair Oaks
3.
Jordyn Bartlett
Micah Hill
Kerrigan Gamm
Julia Dehner
11:14.0h
Apr 19
Osage Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Kerrigan Gamm
34' 3.5
Apr 19
Osage Invitational
2.
9
Alexia Jacobs
29' 5.5
PR
Mar 31
Blair Oaks
3.
10
Karli Kempf
29' 2
Mar 31
Blair Oaks
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Karli Kempf
103' 3
May 13
MSHSAA Class 3 District 5
2.
10
Jolyn Garrison
87' 4
PR
Apr 19
Osage Invitational
3.
9
Bailey Robinett
72' 11
PR
Mar 31
Blair Oaks
4.
9
Madison Edwards
44' 6
PR
Mar 31
Blair Oaks
Javelin - 600g
1.
10
Kerrigan Gamm
112' 6
May 13
MSHSAA Class 3 District 5
2.
10
Karli Kempf
100' 5
May 13
MSHSAA Class 3 District 5
High Jump
1.
12
Jordyn Bartlett
5' 6
PR
Apr 6
Girls Night Out
2.
9
Grace Otto
4' 6
PR
Mar 31
Blair Oaks
Pole Vault
1.
10
Eliza Koeppen
7' 6
PR
May 13
MSHSAA Class 3 District 5
Long Jump
1.
9
Loren Melton
16' 1.25
Apr 19
Osage Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
10
Kerrigan Gamm
35' 2.25
PR
Apr 19
Osage Invitational
2.
9
Loren Melton
32' 9.5
PR
Apr 19
Osage Invitational
*Recent improvement