60 Meter Dash |
1. | 10 | | Austin Brookins | 7.45 | Mar 22 | GVSU Laker Challenge D- I |
2. | 9 | | Owen Gardner | 7.61 | Mar 22 | GVSU Laker Challenge D- I |
3. | 11 | | Tre Gray | 7.67PR | Mar 22 | GVSU Laker Challenge D- I |
4. | 11 | | Reese Gardner | 8.11 | Mar 22 | GVSU Laker Challenge D- I |
|
100 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Conner Amberg | 11.26PR | Apr 24 | Kalamazoo Central Meet |
2. | 9 | | Owen Gardner | 11.68 | May 1 | Portage Central, Niles vs Portage Northern |
3. | 10 | | Curtis Molone | 11.73PR | May 27 | MITCA D2 Team State Championship |
4. | 11 | | Tre Gray | 11.92PR | May 1 | Portage Central, Niles vs Portage Northern |
5. | 11 | | Reese Gardner | 11.94 | May 1 | Portage Central, Niles vs Portage Northern |
6. | 11 | | Isiah Johnson | 11.97 | May 1 | Portage Central, Niles vs Portage Northern |
| 10 | | Jordon Brown | 11.97 | May 9 | Benton Harbor @ Niles |
8. | 10 | | Austin Brookins | 12.05 | Apr 11 | St. Joe at Niles |
9. | 9 | | javon Ball | 12.07 | May 1 | Portage Central, Niles vs Portage Northern |
10. | 10 | | Jalen Gray | 12.61PR | Apr 11 | St. Joe at Niles |
|
200 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Conner Amberg | 22.64PR | May 13 | SMAC Championships |
2. | 10 | | Jordon Brown | 23.28 | May 1 | Portage Central, Niles vs Portage Northern |
3. | 11 | | Tre Gray | 23.95PR | May 1 | Portage Central, Niles vs Portage Northern |
4. | 10 | | Curtis Molone | 24.21PR | May 9 | Benton Harbor @ Niles |
5. | 9 | | Owen Gardner | 24.54 | Apr 24 | Kalamazoo Central Meet |
6. | 11 | | Isiah Johnson | 24.62 | May 1 | Portage Central, Niles vs Portage Northern |
7. | 9 | | javon Ball | 24.97PR | Apr 11 | St. Joe at Niles |
8. | 10 | | Jalen Gray | 24.99PR | May 9 | Benton Harbor @ Niles |
9. | 11 | | Reese Gardner | 25.09 | May 1 | Portage Central, Niles vs Portage Northern |
|
400 Meters |
1. | 10 | | Jordon Brown | 50.42 | May 27 | MITCA D2 Team State Championship |
2. | 9 | | javon Ball | 55.39 | May 13 | SMAC Championships |
3. | 10 | | Jalen Gray | 55.63PR | May 13 | SMAC Championships |
4. | 11 | | Hunter Greenman | 56.16 | May 9 | Benton Harbor @ Niles |
5. | 10 | | David Haynes | 58.86PR | Mar 22 | GVSU Laker Challenge D- I |
|
800 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Devin Tomlinson | 2:02.56PR | May 13 | SMAC Championships |
2. | 11 | | Mauricio Aguirre | 2:15.81PR | May 13 | SMAC Championships |
3. | 10 | | Weston Eager | 2:17.49PR | May 27 | MITCA D2 Team State Championship |
4. | 11 | | Hunter Greenman | 2:21.53 | May 5 | Benton Harbor/St. Joseph Rotary Meet |
5. | 9 | | Adam Shepherd | 2:27.29 | Apr 11 | St. Joe at Niles |
6. | 9 | | David Harris | 2:33.39PR | Apr 11 | St. Joe at Niles |
7. | 10 | | Jose Valez | 2:43.55PR | May 9 | Benton Harbor @ Niles |
8. | 9 | | Zack Suddon | 2:47.24PR | Apr 18 | Niles at Lakeshore |
9. | 11 | | Chris Alstott | 3:20.43PR | May 9 | Benton Harbor @ Niles |
|
1600 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Devin Tomlinson | 4:34.68PR | May 19 | MHSAA LP Regional 11-2 @ Sturgis |
2. | 10 | | Bryant Echeverria | 4:47.43PR | May 27 | MITCA D2 Team State Championship |
3. | 9 | | Adam Shepherd | 4:55.62 | May 27 | MITCA D2 Team State Championship |
4. | 10 | | Weston Eager | 5:09.38PR | May 9 | Benton Harbor @ Niles |
5. | 11 | | Hunter Greenman | 5:27.42 | Apr 24 | Kalamazoo Central Meet |
6. | 10 | | Jose Valez | 6:09.71 | May 9 | Benton Harbor @ Niles |
7. | 9 | | Zack Suddon | 6:13.48PR | Apr 18 | Niles at Lakeshore |
8. | 11 | | Chris Alstott | 7:25.72 | Apr 11 | St. Joe at Niles |
|
3200 Meters |
1. | 10 | | Bryant Echeverria | 10:24.36PR | May 27 | MITCA D2 Team State Championship |
2. | 9 | | Adam Shepherd | 10:41.05PR | May 19 | MHSAA LP Regional 11-2 @ Sturgis |
3. | 11 | | Devin Tomlinson | 11:00.24 | Apr 18 | Niles at Lakeshore |
4. | 11 | | Hunter Greenman | 12:00.98 | May 27 | MITCA D2 Team State Championship |
5. | 10 | | Weston Eager | 12:08.74 | May 9 | Benton Harbor @ Niles |
6. | 10 | | Jose Valez | 13:59.4hPR | Apr 11 | St. Joe at Niles |
7. | 9 | | Zack Suddon | 14:18.76PR | Apr 24 | Kalamazoo Central Meet |
8. | 11 | | Chris Alstott | 15:35.20 | Apr 24 | Kalamazoo Central Meet |
|
60m Hurdles - 39" |
1. | 11 | | Joshua Norris | 10.62 | Mar 22 | GVSU Laker Challenge D- I |
2. | 11 | | Joe Leonard | 11.34PR | Mar 22 | GVSU Laker Challenge D- I |
|
110m Hurdles - 39" |
1. | 11 | | Joshua Norris | 17.08 | May 27 | MITCA D2 Team State Championship |
2. | 11 | | Joe Leonard | 18.90 | May 13 | SMAC Championships |
3. | 10 | | Jordan Gourley | 19.72 | May 9 | Benton Harbor @ Niles |
4. | 11 | | Isiah Johnson | 20.09PR | Apr 11 | St. Joe at Niles |
|
300m Hurdles - 36" |
1. | 11 | | Joshua Norris | 43.79 | May 27 | MITCA D2 Team State Championship |
2. | 11 | | Joe Leonard | 44.63PR | May 27 | MITCA D2 Team State Championship |
3. | 10 | | Jordan Gourley | 51.51 | May 9 | Benton Harbor @ Niles |
|
4x100 Relay |
1. | | | Tre Gray Isiah Johnson Reese Gardner Owen Gardner | 45.62 | May 5 | Benton Harbor/St. Joseph Rotary Meet |
2. | | | Conner Amberg Austin Brookins Owen Gardner Reese Gardner | 46.03 | Apr 13 | Marshall Sports Festival Invite |
3. | | | Tre Gray Reese Gardner Isiah Johnson javon Ball | 46.59 | May 9 | Benton Harbor @ Niles |
4. | | | Isiah Johnson Owen Gardner Reese Gardner Tre Gray | 46.75 | May 1 | Portage Central, Niles vs Portage Northern |
5. | | | javon Ball Curtis Molone Reese Gardner Tre Gray | 46.88 | Apr 24 | Kalamazoo Central Meet |
6. | | | Conner Amberg javon Ball Isiah Johnson Owen Gardner | 46.91 | Apr 18 | Niles at Lakeshore |
7. | | | Conner Amberg Austin Brookins Tre Gray Owen Gardner | 48.20 | Apr 11 | St. Joe at Niles |
8. | | | Relay Team | 53.74 | Apr 28 | Don Lukens Invitational |
|
4x200 Relay - |
1. | | | Jordan Brown Tre Gray Isiah Johnson Conner Amberg | 1:34.14 | May 19 | MHSAA LP Regional 11-2 @ Sturgis |
2. | | | Jordan Brown Tre Gray Owen Gardner Conner Amberg | 1:34.82 | May 13 | SMAC Championships |
3. | | | Jordan Brown Conner Amberg Tre Gray javon Ball | 1:35.02 | Apr 24 | Kalamazoo Central Meet |
4. | | | Jordan Brown Tre Gray javon Ball Conner Amberg | 1:35.16 | May 9 | Benton Harbor @ Niles |
5. | | | Conner Amberg Austin Brookins Jordan Brown Owen Gardner | 1:35.88 | Apr 13 | Marshall Sports Festival Invite |
6. | | | Conner Amberg Owen Gardner Tre Gray Jordan Brown | 1:36.06 | Apr 28 | Don Lukens Invitational |
7. | | | Conner Amberg Owen Gardner Isiah Johnson javon Ball | 1:36.90 | Apr 18 | Niles at Lakeshore |
|
4x300 Relay |
1. | | | Jordan Brown Curtis Molone Jalen Gray Austin Brookins | 2:38.03 | Mar 22 | GVSU Laker Challenge D- I |
|
4x400 Relay |
1. | | | Jordan Brown Ben Florkowski javon Ball Devin Tomlinson | 3:31.18 | May 13 | SMAC Championships |
2. | | | Jordan Brown javon Ball Ben Florkowski Devin Tomlinson | 3:33.48 | May 9 | Benton Harbor @ Niles |
3. | | | Jordan Brown javon Ball Reese Gardner Devin Tomlinson | 3:36.54 | Apr 28 | Don Lukens Invitational |
4. | | | Jordan Brown Jalen Gray Devin Tomlinson Curtis Molone | 3:38.59 | Apr 24 | Kalamazoo Central Meet |
5. | | | Jordan Brown Jalen Gray javon Ball Devin Tomlinson | 3:40.75 | May 1 | Portage Central, Niles vs Portage Northern |
6. | | | Jordan Brown Isiah Johnson javon Ball Jalen Gray | 3:42.07 | Apr 18 | Niles at Lakeshore |
7. | | | Jordan Brown javon Ball Jalen Gray Curtis Molone | 3:46.9h | Apr 11 | St. Joe at Niles |
8. | | | Relay Team | 4:15.24 | May 1 | Portage Central, Niles vs Portage Northern |
|
4x800 Relay |
1. | | | Hunter Greenman Mauricio Aguirre Adam Shepherd Weston Eager | 8:57.22 | May 27 | MITCA D2 Team State Championship |
2. | | | Zack Suddon David Harris Chris Alstott Jose Valez | 8:58.07 | May 9 | Benton Harbor @ Niles |
3. | | | Bryant Echeverria Devin Tomlinson Hunter Greenman Adam Shepherd | 9:01.6h | Apr 11 | St. Joe at Niles |
4. | | | Mauricio Aguirre Weston Eager Hunter Greenman Bryant Echeverria | 9:02.95 | May 1 | Portage Central, Niles vs Portage Northern |
5. | | | Hunter Greenman Weston Eager Mauricio Aguirre Adam Shepherd | 9:10.16 | Apr 28 | Don Lukens Invitational |
6. | | | Weston Eager Hunter Greenman Adam Shepherd Mauricio Aguirre | 9:16.96 | May 5 | Benton Harbor/St. Joseph Rotary Meet |
7. | | | Mauricio Aguirre Weston Eager Hunter Greenman Adam Shepherd | 9:19.51 | May 13 | SMAC Championships |
8. | | | Hunter Greenman Devin Tomlinson Bryant Echeverria Adam Shepherd | 9:52.22 | Apr 13 | Marshall Sports Festival Invite |
9. | | | Bryant Echeverria Hunter Greenman Adam Shepherd Devin Tomlinson | 9:55.25 | Apr 18 | Niles at Lakeshore |
10. | | | Chris Alstott David Harris Jose Valez Zack Suddon | 11:03.71 | Apr 24 | Kalamazoo Central Meet |
|
Shot Put - 12lb |
1. | 12 | | Noah Frantz | 46' 1PR | May 5 | Benton Harbor/St. Joseph Rotary Meet |
2. | 10 | | Tysen Custard | 36' 0PR | Apr 18 | Niles at Lakeshore |
3. | 12 | | Drew Mikel | 35' 7.75PR | May 27 | MITCA D2 Team State Championship |
4. | 10 | | Camron Canniff | 34' 9.5PR | Apr 24 | Kalamazoo Central Meet |
5. | 10 | | Cade Best | 34' 4.5 | May 13 | SMAC Championships |
6. | 11 | | Douglas Gourley | 32' 8 | May 9 | Benton Harbor @ Niles |
7. | 11 | | Marcel Cutler | 32' 1 | May 27 | MITCA D2 Team State Championship |
8. | 11 | | Tyler Kennedy | 31' 9 | Apr 24 | Kalamazoo Central Meet |
9. | 10 | | Brian Soto | 26' 9 | May 9 | Benton Harbor @ Niles |
10. | 9 | | Darian Sosa | 24' 2 | May 1 | Portage Central, Niles vs Portage Northern |
|
Discus - 1.6kg |
1. | 11 | | Marcel Cutler | 106' 10.5 | Apr 24 | Kalamazoo Central Meet |
2. | 10 | | Brian Soto | 98' 0.5 | May 9 | Benton Harbor @ Niles |
3. | 12 | | Noah Frantz | 94' 0PR | Apr 11 | St. Joe at Niles |
4. | 10 | | Camron Canniff | 82' 6.5PR | May 1 | Portage Central, Niles vs Portage Northern |
5. | 11 | | Douglas Gourley | 81' 11 | May 9 | Benton Harbor @ Niles |
6. | 12 | | Drew Mikel | 81' 7.5PR | May 1 | Portage Central, Niles vs Portage Northern |
7. | 11 | | Tyler Kennedy | 77' 5 | Apr 18 | Niles at Lakeshore |
8. | 10 | | Cade Best | 72' 0PR | Apr 24 | Kalamazoo Central Meet |
9. | 9 | | Darian Sosa | 61' 8.5 | Apr 11 | St. Joe at Niles |
|
High Jump |
1. | 12 | | Ben Florkowski | 6' 2PR | May 9 | Benton Harbor @ Niles |
2. | 10 | | Jordon Brown | 5' 9 | Apr 18 | Niles at Lakeshore |
3. | 11 | | Joe Leonard | 5' 7 | May 27 | MITCA D2 Team State Championship |
| 10 | | Jalen Gray | 5' 7PR | May 27 | MITCA D2 Team State Championship |
|
Pole Vault |
1. | 12 | | Ben Florkowski | 9' 9PR | May 27 | MITCA D2 Team State Championship |
2. | 11 | | Hunter Greenman | 9' 6PR | May 9 | Benton Harbor @ Niles |
3. | 10 | | David Haynes | 8' 6PR | May 9 | Benton Harbor @ Niles |
4. | 11 | | Joshua Norris | 8' 0 | May 9 | Benton Harbor @ Niles |
|
Long Jump |
1. | 10 | | Austin Brookins | 21' 8PR | May 13 | SMAC Championships |
2. | 10 | | Jordon Brown | 19' 10 | Apr 18 | Niles at Lakeshore |
3. | 12 | | Ben Florkowski | 19' 9PR | May 9 | Benton Harbor @ Niles |
4. | 11 | | Joe Leonard | 19' 2.5PR | May 9 | Benton Harbor @ Niles |
5. | 10 | | Jalen Gray | 19' 1PR | May 9 | Benton Harbor @ Niles |
6. | 10 | | David Haynes | 17' 5PR | May 9 | Benton Harbor @ Niles |
7. | 10 | | Curtis Molone | 16' 2PR | Mar 22 | GVSU Laker Challenge D- I |
|