Season:
2017 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2002
2000
1995
1975
1971
1964
1952
1951
1941
Indoor
2014
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
9
Isaiah Villalobos
12.56
Mar 17
Maxie Parks Frosh/Soph Invitational
200 Meters
1.
9
Isaiah Villalobos
25.26
Mar 31
West Coast F/S
2.
11
Ronaldo Delgado
26.04c
Mar 29
WSL #2 VS. Parlier and Fresno Christian
3.
11
Manuel Martinez
27.14c
PR
Apr 5
WSL 3 at Riverdale vs Caruthers & Minarets
400 Meters
1.
11
Ronaldo Delgado
52.36
PR
Mar 25
Central Valley Classic
2.
11
Oscar Herrera
57.57
Apr 26
WSL Championships
3.
12
Gurparvesh Brar
57.93
Mar 10
Clovis East T&F Carnival
4.
10
Chalino Mateo
1:00.95
PR
Apr 26
WSL Championships
5.
9
Alex Ledezma
1:06.14c
PR
Apr 5
WSL 3 at Riverdale vs Caruthers & Minarets
11
Cody Jones
1:06.14c
PR
Apr 5
WSL 3 at Riverdale vs Caruthers & Minarets
7.
11
Angel Hernandez
1:06.34c
Apr 5
WSL 3 at Riverdale vs Caruthers & Minarets
8.
9
Isaiah Villalobos
1:12.04c
Apr 5
WSL 3 at Riverdale vs Caruthers & Minarets
800 Meters
1.
11
Ronaldo Delgado
1:56.01
PR
Apr 1
West Coast Relays
2.
11
Oscar Herrera
2:10.03
Mar 25
Central Valley Classic
3.
11
Rafael Crispin
2:17.65
PR
Apr 28
Dinuba Invitational
4.
9
Baltazar Lopez
2:21.06
Mar 31
West Coast F/S
5.
9
Alex Ledezma
2:22.00
PR
Mar 10
Clovis East T&F Carnival
6.
12
Gurparvesh Brar
2:22.48
Feb 24
Buchanan Distance Classic
7.
10
Chalino Mateo
2:27.09
PR
Mar 17
Maxie Parks Frosh/Soph Invitational
8.
9
Emmanuel Romero
2:39.0h
Apr 5
WSL 3 at Riverdale vs Caruthers & Minarets
9.
11
Angel Hernandez
2:46.1h
PR
Mar 29
WSL #2 VS. Parlier and Fresno Christian
10.
12
Aaron Gomez
2:55.0h
PR
Apr 5
WSL 3 at Riverdale vs Caruthers & Minarets
1600 Meters
1.
11
Ronaldo Delgado
4:20.85
Apr 1
West Coast Relays
2.
11
Rafael Crispin
4:58.94
May 3
All Sierra's Championships
3.
11
Oscar Herrera
4:59.85
May 3
All Sierra's Championships
4.
9
Alex Ledezma
5:10.94
PR
Apr 28
Dinuba Invitational
5.
9
Baltazar Lopez
5:13.25
Apr 26
WSL Championships
6.
9
Emmanuel Romero
5:26.54
Mar 25
Central Valley Classic
7.
12
Gurparvesh Brar
5:26.60
Feb 24
Buchanan Distance Classic
8.
10
Chalino Mateo
5:30.35
PR
Mar 25
Central Valley Classic
9.
11
Fabian Ramirez
5:44.65
Feb 24
Buchanan Distance Classic
10.
12
Aaron Gomez
6:34.0h
PR
Apr 5
WSL 3 at Riverdale vs Caruthers & Minarets
1 Mile
1.
11
Ronaldo Delgado
4:24.89
Apr 8
Arcadia Invitational (Fri/Sat)
3200 Meters
1.
11
Ronaldo Delgado
10:07.42
May 3
All Sierra's Championships
2.
11
Rafael Crispin
10:47.97
PR
Apr 21
Sanger Metric Classic
3.
9
Emmanuel Romero
11:01.98
PR
Mar 10
Clovis East T&F Carnival
4.
11
Oscar Herrera
11:47.38
PR
Apr 26
WSL Championships
5.
9
Alex Ledezma
12:12.0h
PR
Mar 29
WSL #2 VS. Parlier and Fresno Christian
6.
11
Fabian Ramirez
12:26.48
Mar 4
Redcat Relays
7.
12
Aaron Gomez
12:41.0h
PR
Mar 29
WSL #2 VS. Parlier and Fresno Christian
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Angel Hernandez
17.75
(.6)
PR
May 3
All Sierra's Championships
2.
11
Cody Jones
21.05
(1.9)
PR
Apr 26
WSL Championships
3.
11
Manuel Martinez
23.79
(1.9)
PR
Apr 26
WSL Championships
4.
9
Baltazar Lopez
24.35
(1.9)
PR
Apr 26
WSL Championships
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Angel Hernandez
45.02
PR
Apr 26
WSL Championships
2.
11
Rafael Crispin
48.71
Apr 26
WSL Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
Chalino Mateo
Manuel Martinez
Gurparvesh Brar
Angel Hernandez
50.24
Apr 26
WSL Championships
2.
9
Mario Calderas
Isaiah Villalobos
Clarence Vogel
Emmanuel Romero
52.12
Mar 4
Redcat Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Nestor Jimenez
Oscar Herrera
Cody Jones
Ronaldo Delgado
3:24.8h
Apr 5
WSL 3 at Riverdale vs Caruthers & Minarets
2.
Gurparvesh Brar
Oscar Herrera
Rafael Crispin
Ronaldo Delgado
3:49.71
Mar 10
Clovis East T&F Carnival
3.
Rafael Crispin
Chalino Mateo
Gurparvesh Brar
Baltazar Lopez
4:04.22
Apr 26
WSL Championships
4.
Relay Team
4:06.1h
Mar 29
WSL #2 VS. Parlier and Fresno Christian
5.
Isaiah Villalobos
Chalino Mateo
Baltazar Lopez
Nestor Jimenez
4:07.94
Apr 7
Yosemite Invitational
6.
Alex Ledezma
Nestor Jimenez
Isaiah Villalobos
Chalino Mateo
4:15.74
Mar 10
Clovis East T&F Carnival
7.
Rafael Crispin
Angel Hernandez
Isaiah Villalobos
Baltazar Lopez
4:23.6h
Apr 5
WSL 3 at Riverdale vs Caruthers & Minarets
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Cody Jones
Isaiah Villalobos
Oscar Herrera
Ronaldo Delgado
3:44.67
Apr 21
Sanger Metric Classic
2.
Angel Hernandez
Gurparvesh Brar
Oscar Herrera
Ronaldo Delgado
3:51.15
Mar 4
Redcat Relays
3.
Chalino Mateo
Emmanuel Romero
Baltazar Lopez
Alex Ledezma
4:19.89
Apr 21
Sanger Metric Classic
4.
Emmanuel Romero
Clarence Vogel
Isaiah Villalobos
Chalino Mateo
4:29.49
Mar 4
Redcat Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Rafael Crispin
Gurparvesh Brar
Oscar Herrera
Ronaldo Delgado
11:38.53
Mar 4
Redcat Relays
High Jump
1.
11
Cody Jones
5' 6
PR
Apr 5
WSL 3 at Riverdale vs Caruthers & Minarets
2.
11
Angel Hernandez
5' 0
PR
Apr 26
WSL Championships
Long Jump
1.
11
Cody Jones
17' 6
PR
Mar 29
WSL #2 VS. Parlier and Fresno Christian
2.
11
Manuel Martinez
14' 11
PR
Mar 4
Redcat Relays
Triple Jump
1.
11
Cody Jones
37' 7.5
PR
May 3
All Sierra's Championships
2.
11
Manuel Martinez
31' 4
(-.4)
PR
Apr 26
WSL Championships
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Felicia Ramirez
13.79
PR
Mar 31
West Coast F/S
2.
10
Megan Edlund
15.04c
PR
Apr 5
WSL 3 at Riverdale vs Caruthers & Minarets
11
Dulce Garcia
15.04c
Apr 5
WSL 3 at Riverdale vs Caruthers & Minarets
11
Karla Morales
15.04c
PR
Mar 29
WSL #2 VS. Parlier and Fresno Christian
5.
12
Anaya Galindo
15.76
(.0)
PR
Mar 4
Redcat Relays
6.
10
Annabell Ibanez
16.54c
PR
Mar 29
WSL #2 VS. Parlier and Fresno Christian
7.
9
Aanisha Gill
17.12
(.1)
PR
Apr 26
WSL Championships
8.
9
Paulina Hernandez
18.98
(.1)
PR
Apr 26
WSL Championships
200 Meters
1.
10
Felicia Ramirez
27.41
(-.3)
Apr 26
WSL Championships
2.
11
Madeline Salinas
29.07
(.9)
PR
Mar 25
Central Valley Classic
3.
10
Megan Edlund
30.74
PR
Apr 26
WSL Championships
4.
11
Karla Morales
31.24c
PR
Mar 29
WSL #2 VS. Parlier and Fresno Christian
5.
10
Annabell Ibanez
33.54c
Mar 29
WSL #2 VS. Parlier and Fresno Christian
6.
11
Dulce Garcia
33.64c
Mar 29
WSL #2 VS. Parlier and Fresno Christian
400 Meters
1.
12
Perla Pina
1:05.11
PR
Apr 26
WSL Championships
2.
10
Jaqueline Magana
1:05.49
PR
Apr 26
WSL Championships
3.
11
Madeline Salinas
1:05.70
PR
Apr 7
Yosemite Invitational
4.
10
Ruby Pina
1:09.45
Apr 26
WSL Championships
5.
10
Candelaria Mateo
1:11.53
PR
Mar 10
Clovis East T&F Carnival
6.
11
Karla Morales
1:13.27
PR
Mar 10
Clovis East T&F Carnival
7.
10
Annabell Ibanez
1:17.14c
Apr 5
WSL 3 at Riverdale vs Caruthers & Minarets
8.
9
Vanessa Gomez
1:19.89
PR
Apr 26
WSL Championships
9.
9
Elizabeth Molina
1:22.94c
Mar 29
WSL #2 VS. Parlier and Fresno Christian
10.
9
Jennifer Garduno
1:23.94c
PR
Mar 29
WSL #2 VS. Parlier and Fresno Christian
800 Meters
1.
12
Nancy Gomez
2:38.54
PR
May 3
All Sierra's Championships
2.
10
Jaqueline Magana
2:39.17
PR
May 3
All Sierra's Championships
3.
10
Candelaria Mateo
2:40.74
PR
May 3
All Sierra's Championships
4.
12
Perla Pina
2:48.58
PR
Apr 26
WSL Championships
5.
10
Ruby Pina
2:53.2h
Mar 29
WSL #2 VS. Parlier and Fresno Christian
6.
9
Jennifer Garduno
3:02.62
PR
Mar 31
West Coast F/S
7.
9
Elizabeth Molina
3:07.06
Apr 28
Dinuba Invitational
8.
9
Vanessa Gomez
3:07.62
PR
Mar 31
West Coast F/S
1600 Meters
1.
12
Nancy Gomez
5:48.05
Mar 17
Gateway to Track and Field Invitational
2.
10
Ruby Pina
5:58.89
Apr 28
Dinuba Invitational
3.
10
Candelaria Mateo
6:08.76
PR
Apr 28
Dinuba Invitational
4.
9
Jennifer Garduno
6:43.32
PR
Mar 17
Maxie Parks Frosh/Soph Invitational
5.
9
Elizabeth Molina
6:46.11
Apr 26
WSL Championships
6.
12
Vanessa Rodriguez
6:56.92
PR
Mar 4
Redcat Relays
7.
12
Perla Pina
7:09.8h
Mar 29
WSL #2 VS. Parlier and Fresno Christian
8.
9
Vanessa Gomez
7:21.0h
PR
Apr 5
WSL 3 at Riverdale vs Caruthers & Minarets
3200 Meters
1.
12
Nancy Gomez
12:30.20
Apr 28
Battle of Central Cal
2.
10
Ruby Pina
13:17.84
Mar 17
Maxie Parks Frosh/Soph Invitational
3.
10
Candelaria Mateo
14:15.04
PR
Apr 26
WSL Championships
4.
9
Jennifer Garduno
14:38.67
PR
Apr 26
WSL Championships
5.
9
Elizabeth Molina
15:05.81
PR
Mar 31
West Coast F/S
6.
12
Vanessa Rodriguez
16:29.59
Mar 10
Clovis East T&F Carnival
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Madeline Salinas
20.79
(.7)
PR
Apr 26
WSL Championships
2.
11
Dulce Garcia
21.55
(.7)
PR
Apr 26
WSL Championships
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Felicia Ramirez
49.58
PR
Apr 26
WSL Championships
2.
11
Madeline Salinas
52.57
PR
May 3
All Sierra's Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
Felicia Ramirez
Madeline Salinas
Anaya Galindo
Karla Martinez
55.71
Mar 25
Central Valley Classic
2.
Megan Edlund
Dulce Garcia
Karla Morales
Perla Pina
56.88
Apr 26
WSL Championships
3.
Anaya Galindo
Karla Martinez
Lizvet Salazar
Madeline Salinas
57.08
Mar 10
Clovis East T&F Carnival
4.
Madeline Salinas
Karla Morales
Jaqueline Magana
Felicia Ramirez
58.34c
Apr 5
WSL 3 at Riverdale vs Caruthers & Minarets
5.
Candy Mateo
Karla Moralez
Madeline Salinas
Anaya Galindo
59.57
Mar 4
Redcat Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Madeline Salinas
Jaqueline Magana
Felicia Ramirez
Perla Pina
4:16.92
May 3
All Sierra's Championships
2.
Madeline Salinas
Perla Pina
Felicia Ramirez
Jaqueline Magana
4:20.61
May 10
CIF Division 2 (Sequoia-Sierra) Championships
3.
Madeline Salinas
Jaqueline Magana
Perla Pina
Felicia Ramirez
4:24.55
Apr 7
Yosemite Invitational
4.
Madeline Salinas
Candy Mateo
Ruby Pina
Perla Pina
4:34.01
Mar 25
Central Valley Classic
5.
Perla Pina
Ruby Pina
Candy Mateo
Nancy Gomez
4:36.56
Apr 26
WSL Championships
6.
Madeline Salinas
Perla Pina
Jennifer Garduno
Candy Mateo
4:40.88
Mar 10
Clovis East T&F Carnival
7.
Relay Team
4:46.8h
Mar 29
WSL #2 VS. Parlier and Fresno Christian
8.
Madeline Salinas
Perla Pina
Jaqueline Magana
Felicia Ramirez
4:47.7h
Apr 5
WSL 3 at Riverdale vs Caruthers & Minarets
9.
Madeline Salinas
Karla Moralez
Anaya Galindo
Perla Pina
4:57.28
Mar 4
Redcat Relays
10.
Candy Mateo
Jennifer Garduno
Nancy Gomez
Ruby Pina
5:18.3h
Apr 5
WSL 3 at Riverdale vs Caruthers & Minarets
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Perla Pina
Madeline Salinas
Felicia Ramirez
Jaqueline Magana
4:40.25
Apr 21
Sanger Metric Classic
2.
Madeline Salinas
Karla Moralez
Candy Mateo
Nancy Gomez
4:56.48
Mar 4
Redcat Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Ruby Pina
Perla Pina
Candy Mateo
Nancy Gomez
14:42.0h
Mar 4
Redcat Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Abigail Garcia
28' 4
Mar 29
WSL #2 VS. Parlier and Fresno Christian
2.
9
Brenda Alvarez
26' 9
PR
Mar 29
WSL #2 VS. Parlier and Fresno Christian
3.
9
Kambria Cavazos
20' 4
Mar 29
WSL #2 VS. Parlier and Fresno Christian
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Abigail Garcia
95' 7
PR
Apr 5
WSL 3 at Riverdale vs Caruthers & Minarets
2.
9
Kambria Cavazos
69' 2
Apr 5
WSL 3 at Riverdale vs Caruthers & Minarets
3.
9
Brenda Alvarez
64' 6
PR
Mar 29
WSL #2 VS. Parlier and Fresno Christian
High Jump
1.
10
Felicia Ramirez
4' 2
PR
Apr 5
WSL 3 at Riverdale vs Caruthers & Minarets
10
Jaqueline Magana
4' 2
PR
Apr 5
WSL 3 at Riverdale vs Caruthers & Minarets
3.
10
Annabell Ibanez
3' 8
PR
Apr 26
WSL Championships
Long Jump
1.
10
Felicia Ramirez
14' 5
PR
Mar 29
WSL #2 VS. Parlier and Fresno Christian
2.
11
Dulce Garcia
13' 5
PR
Mar 29
WSL #2 VS. Parlier and Fresno Christian
3.
10
Annabell Ibanez
12' 2
PR
Apr 5
WSL 3 at Riverdale vs Caruthers & Minarets
4.
10
Jaqueline Magana
11' 9.75
(-1.6)
PR
Apr 26
WSL Championships
Triple Jump
1.
11
Dulce Garcia
28' 3
May 3
All Sierra's Championships
2.
10
Felicia Ramirez
28' 2.5
(-2.0)
Apr 26
WSL Championships
3.
10
Annabell Ibanez
22' 1.5
(-2.5)
PR
Apr 26
WSL Championships
*Recent improvement