100 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Cameron Rainey | 11.64cPR | Mar 21 | Staunton, Carlinville, Pana, Roxana |
2. | 11 | | T J Gosnell | 12.22PR | Apr 22 | Rochester Invitational |
3. | 9 | | Jack Kessinger | 12.64cPR | Mar 21 | Staunton, Carlinville, Pana, Roxana |
|
200 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Cameron Rainey | 24.28PR | May 18 | IHSA 1A Boys Carlinville Sectional |
2. | 11 | | T J Gosnell | 25.52PR | Apr 1 | Greenville Invitational |
3. | 9 | | Jack Kessinger | 26.13PR | Apr 22 | Rochester Invitational |
|
400 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Jason Landon | 51.32PR | May 2 | South Central Conference Meet |
2. | 11 | | Tyler Hughes | 53.28 | May 18 | IHSA 1A Boys Carlinville Sectional |
3. | 10 | | Jacob Landon | 55.48 | Apr 1 | Greenville Invitational |
4. | 9 | | Briley Roper | 55.59 | Apr 20 | SCC Fresh/Soph Meet |
|
800 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Jason Landon | 1:57.35PR | May 27 | IHSA 1A Boys State Championships |
2. | 11 | | Grayson Armour | 2:08.63PR | Apr 1 | Greenville Invitational |
3. | 11 | | Samuel Mock | 2:11.88PR | May 12 | Gillespie Invitational |
4. | 9 | | Briley Roper | 2:15.87 | Apr 4 | Litchfield/Gillespie at Carlinville |
5. | 10 | | Jacob Landon | 2:18.50 | Apr 25 | O'Brien F/S Invitational |
6. | 11 | | Charles Helton IV | 2:19.3hPR | Mar 21 | Staunton, Carlinville, Pana, Roxana |
|
1600 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Jason Landon | 4:34.21PR | May 12 | Gillespie Invitational |
2. | 11 | | Charles Helton IV | 4:59.71 | May 12 | Gillespie Invitational |
3. | 10 | | Jacob Landon | 5:01.0h | Apr 20 | SCC Fresh/Soph Meet |
4. | 10 | | Bailey Lippold | 5:13.02 | May 8 | Macoupin County Meet |
5. | 9 | | Cale Williams | 5:20.68 | Apr 4 | Litchfield/Gillespie at Carlinville |
|
3200 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Charles Helton IV | 10:23.42PR | May 27 | IHSA 1A Boys State Championships |
2. | 10 | | Bailey Lippold | 10:54.54 | Apr 1 | Greenville Invitational |
3. | 9 | | Cale Williams | 11:32.03 | Apr 4 | Litchfield/Gillespie at Carlinville |
|
300m Hurdles - 36" |
1. | 10 | | Michael Douglas | 48.14cPR | Apr 14 | Staunton Invitational |
2. | 9 | | Parker Fikes | 53.55PR | May 2 | South Central Conference Meet |
|
4x100 Relay |
1. | | | Relay Team | 46.06 | May 2 | South Central Conference Meet |
2. | | | Brady Egelhoff Tyler Hughes Max Rogers Cameron Rainey | 46.41 | May 18 | IHSA 1A Boys Carlinville Sectional |
3. | | | Cameron Rainey Tyler Hughes Jack Kessinger T J Gosnell | 46.63 | Apr 4 | Litchfield/Gillespie at Carlinville |
4. | | | Cameron Rainey Tyler Hughes T J Gosnell Max Rogers | 46.82 | May 12 | Gillespie Invitational |
5. | | | Isaac Daugherty Parker Fikes Jack Kessinger T J Gosnell | 50.64 | Apr 25 | O'Brien F/S Invitational |
6. | | | Jack Kessinger Isaac Daugherty Parker Fikes Will Walton | 51.08 | Apr 20 | SCC Fresh/Soph Meet |
|
4x200 Relay - |
1. | | | Relay Team | 1:38.69 | May 2 | South Central Conference Meet |
2. | | | Cameron Rainey Briley Roper Jack Kessinger T J Gosnell | 1:40.77 | Apr 4 | Litchfield/Gillespie at Carlinville |
3. | | | Cameron Rainey T J Gosnell Max Rogers Jack Kessinger | 1:41.77 | May 12 | Gillespie Invitational |
4. | | | Isaac Daugherty Parker Fikes Will Walton Jack Kessinger | 1:50.51 | Apr 25 | O'Brien F/S Invitational |
|
4x400 Relay |
1. | | | Relay Team | 3:35.54 | May 8 | Macoupin County Meet |
2. | | | Jason Landon Jacob Landon Samuel Mock Tyler Hughes | 3:36.78 | Apr 4 | Litchfield/Gillespie at Carlinville |
3. | | | Grayson Armour Jacob Landon Jason Landon Tyler Hughes | 3:36.82 | May 18 | IHSA 1A Boys Carlinville Sectional |
4. | | | Tyler Hughes Jacob Landon Briley Roper Jason Landon | 3:38.63 | May 15 | Capital Area Classic |
5. | | | Jacob Landon Briley Roper Bailey Lippold Cale Williams | 4:00.22 | Apr 20 | SCC Fresh/Soph Meet |
6. | | | Jacob Landon Briley Roper Bailey Lippold Isaac Daugherty | 4:02.00 | Apr 25 | O'Brien F/S Invitational |
|
4x800 Relay |
1. | | | Grayson Armour Samuel Mock Jacob Landon Briley Roper | 8:38.86 | May 15 | Capital Area Classic |
2. | | | Relay Team | 8:41.04 | Apr 22 | Rochester Invitational |
3. | | | Grayson Armour Jacob Landon Jason Landon Briley Roper | 8:42.91 | May 18 | IHSA 1A Boys Carlinville Sectional |
4. | | | Samuel Mock Grayson Armour Jacob Landon Jason Landon | 8:50.58 | May 12 | Gillespie Invitational |
5. | | | Grayson Armour Samuel Mock Briley Roper Jacob Landon | 8:52.92 | May 27 | IHSA 1A Boys State Championships |
6. | | | Jason Landon Jacob Landon Samuel Mock Grayson Armour | 9:22.60 | Apr 4 | Litchfield/Gillespie at Carlinville |
7. | | | Jacob Landon Briley Roper Bailey Lippold Cale Williams | 9:28.37 | Apr 20 | SCC Fresh/Soph Meet |
8. | | | Jacob Landon Briley Roper Cale Williams Bailey Lippold | 9:43.80 | Apr 25 | O'Brien F/S Invitational |
|
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400] |
1. | | | Relay Team | 1:46.02 | Apr 18 | Carlinville Relays |
|
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600] |
1. | | | Relay Team | 11:42.95 | Apr 18 | Carlinville Relays |
|
Shot Put - 12lb |
1. | 11 | | Daniel Card | 47' 8 | May 15 | Capital Area Classic |
2. | 11 | | Gabe Long | 44' 2PR | May 18 | IHSA 1A Boys Carlinville Sectional |
3. | 9 | | Tyler Emmons | 35' 0 | Mar 21 | Staunton, Carlinville, Pana, Roxana |
4. | 9 | | Dylan Cunningham | 25' 9PR | Apr 14 | Staunton Invitational |
|
Discus - 1.6kg |
1. | 11 | | Daniel Card | 147' 4PR | May 27 | IHSA 1A Boys State Championships |
2. | 11 | | Gabe Long | 133' 5PR | May 8 | Macoupin County Meet |
3. | 9 | | Tyler Emmons | 128' 8PR | Apr 20 | SCC Fresh/Soph Meet |
4. | 9 | | Dylan Cunningham | 72' 10PR | Apr 25 | O'Brien F/S Invitational |
|
High Jump |
1. | 10 | | Michael Douglas | 6' 2 | Apr 14 | Staunton Invitational |
2. | 10 | | Will Walton | 5' 9 | May 2 | South Central Conference Meet |
3. | 9 | | Parker Fikes | 5' 4PR | Mar 21 | Staunton, Carlinville, Pana, Roxana |
|
Pole Vault |
1. | 11 | | Blake Hubbard | 13' 9PR | Apr 4 | Litchfield/Gillespie at Carlinville |
2. | 9 | | Isaac Daugherty | 12' 1 | May 15 | Capital Area Classic |
3. | 10 | | Michael Douglas | 9' 6PR | Apr 4 | Litchfield/Gillespie at Carlinville |
|
Long Jump |
1. | 11 | | Max Rogers | 21' 3.5 | May 2 | South Central Conference Meet |
2. | 12 | | Brady Egelhoff | 20' 5.75 | May 12 | Gillespie Invitational |
3. | 11 | | Cameron Rainey | 20' 2.5PR | Apr 14 | Staunton Invitational |
4. | 11 | | T J Gosnell | 18' 2.5PR | Apr 25 | O'Brien F/S Invitational |
|
Triple Jump |
1. | 11 | | Max Rogers | 41' 5.5 | Apr 14 | Staunton Invitational |
2. | 10 | | Michael Douglas | 38' 7.25 | May 2 | South Central Conference Meet |
3. | 12 | | Brady Egelhoff | 38' 0.75 | May 18 | IHSA 1A Boys Carlinville Sectional |
4. | 9 | | Parker Fikes | 34' 3PR | Apr 25 | O'Brien F/S Invitational |
|