Season:
2017 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
1989
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Tyler Higgins
11.38
May 19
IHSA 2A Boys Springfield Lanphier Sectional
2.
11
Seby Wolf
11.5h
Mar 22
Highland-Jerseyville-Mascoutah
3.
11
Chase DeProw
11.90
Apr 21
Mascoutah Military Classic
4.
11
Ivan Orozco
11.99
Apr 1
Greenville Invitational
5.
12
Grant Thole
12.21
Apr 14
Granite City Invitational
6.
10
Reese May
12.1h
PR
May 8
Jersey - Highland JV
7.
10
Brayton Moss
12.5h
PR
Mar 22
Highland-Jerseyville-Mascoutah
8.
11
Isaiah Harmon
12.6h
PR
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
9.
9
Blake McCaw
13.2h
PR
Mar 28
Highland Co-ed Triangular
10.
9
Kain Thornton
13.5h
PR
May 8
Jersey - Highland JV
11.
11
Cameron Donahue
13.9h
PR
May 8
Jersey - Highland JV
12.
9
Calvin Parsons
14.7h
PR
May 8
Jersey - Highland JV
100 Meters - Relay Split
1.
11
Ivan Orozco
10.0h
PR
May 19
IHSA 2A Boys Springfield Lanphier Sectional
2.
11
Seby Wolf
10.3h
May 12
Mississippi Valley Conference
3.
11
Chase DeProw
10.6h
May 6
Collinsville Invitational
4.
10
Reese May
11.1h
PR
May 12
Mississippi Valley Conference
10
Wes McMillen
11.1h
PR
Apr 8
Norm Armstrong Invitational
11
Mason Geiger
11.1h
May 19
IHSA 2A Boys Springfield Lanphier Sectional
10
Brayton Moss
11.1h
PR
Apr 8
Norm Armstrong Invitational
8.
10
Jacob Maas
11.3h
PR
Mar 22
Highland-Jerseyville-Mascoutah
12
Grant Thole
11.3h
Mar 22
Highland-Jerseyville-Mascoutah
10.
11
Noah Schmitt
11.5h
Apr 21
Mascoutah Military Classic
11.
9
Kain Thornton
11.7h
May 12
Mississippi Valley Conference
12.
12
Brock Schrage
12.0h
PR
Apr 8
Norm Armstrong Invitational
10
Isaac Jones
12.0h
PR
May 8
Jersey - Highland JV
14.
11
Isaiah Harmon
12.1h
PR
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
15.
9
Connor Sands
12.4h
Apr 11
Highland Fr/So Invitational
16.
9
Blake McCaw
12.8h
PR
Mar 22
Highland-Jerseyville-Mascoutah
17.
9
Brylee Portell
12.9h
PR
May 8
Jersey - Highland JV
18.
9
Austin Roach
13.0h
PR
Apr 15
Central Fr/So Invitational
19.
12
Jacob White
13.7h
PR
Apr 21
Mascoutah Military Classic
20.
11
Dylan Rolfingsmeier
14.9h
PR
Apr 21
Mascoutah Military Classic
21.
12
Trent Langhauser
15.0h
PR
Apr 21
Mascoutah Military Classic
200 Meters
1.
12
Tyler Higgins
22.16
May 19
IHSA 2A Boys Springfield Lanphier Sectional
2.
11
Seby Wolf
23.47
Apr 8
Norm Armstrong Invitational
3.
12
Grant Thole
24.32
PR
Apr 8
Norm Armstrong Invitational
4.
11
Mason Geiger
24.34
May 12
Mississippi Valley Conference
5.
11
Chase DeProw
24.89
PR
May 12
Mississippi Valley Conference
6.
10
Wes McMillen
25.00
PR
May 6
Collinsville Invitational
7.
10
Reese May
25.88
PR
May 12
Mississippi Valley Conference
8.
10
Jacob Maas
26.22
Apr 11
Highland Fr/So Invitational
9.
12
Brock Schrage
26.91
Apr 25
Madison County Championships
10.
9
Connor Sands
26.8h
Mar 28
Highland Co-ed Triangular
11.
9
Blake McCaw
28.1h
PR
Mar 22
Highland-Jerseyville-Mascoutah
12.
11
Cameron Donahue
29.91
PR
Apr 14
Granite City Invitational
13.
9
Calvin Parsons
31.92
PR
Apr 11
Highland Fr/So Invitational
200 Meters - Relay Split
1.
11
Ivan Orozco
21.6h
PR
May 12
Mississippi Valley Conference
2.
11
Seby Wolf
21.9h
PR
May 19
IHSA 2A Boys Springfield Lanphier Sectional
3.
11
Mason Geiger
22.9h
PR
Apr 25
Madison County Championships
4.
11
Chase DeProw
23.1h
Mar 28
Highland Co-ed Triangular
5.
11
Noah Schmitt
23.6h
Apr 25
Madison County Championships
6.
10
Wes McMillen
24.6h
PR
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
7.
10
Reese May
24.8h
Apr 4
Highland Coed Triangular
8.
10
Jacob Maas
25.0h
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
9.
11
Isaiah Harmon
25.1h
PR
May 12
Mississippi Valley Conference
10.
12
Grant Thole
25.2h
Mar 22
Highland-Jerseyville-Mascoutah
11.
11
Deakon Thornton
25.5h
PR
May 12
Mississippi Valley Conference
12.
9
Connor Sands
25.7h
Mar 28
Highland Co-ed Triangular
13.
9
Austin Roach
25.8h
Apr 11
Highland Fr/So Invitational
14.
9
Jack Beiermann
26.1h
PR
May 8
Jersey - Highland JV
15.
9
Blake McCaw
27.0h
PR
Mar 16
Highland-Granite City Dual
400 Meters
1.
12
Tyler Higgins
52.02
May 19
IHSA 2A Boys Springfield Lanphier Sectional
2.
12
Grant Thole
54.48
PR
May 6
Collinsville Invitational
3.
10
Isaac Jones
55.17
PR
May 12
Mississippi Valley Conference
4.
10
Wes McMillen
57.8h
PR
Apr 4
Highland Coed Triangular
5.
11
Seth Schwappach
59.7h
PR
Mar 28
Highland Co-ed Triangular
6.
12
Brock Schrage
1:00.13
Apr 14
Granite City Invitational
7.
12
Jacob Plocher
1:01.7h
PR
Mar 16
Highland-Granite City Dual
8.
10
Ben Wille
1:02.7h
PR
Mar 22
Highland-Jerseyville-Mascoutah
9.
9
Brylee Portell
1:04.7h
PR
Mar 28
Highland Co-ed Triangular
10.
9
Nick Hanratty
1:05.3h
Apr 4
Highland Coed Triangular
11.
10
Isaac Winter
1:07.42
PR
Apr 25
Madison County Championships
12.
12
Shane Yetter
1:07.5h
PR
Mar 28
Highland Co-ed Triangular
13.
11
Cameron Donahue
1:08.9h
PR
May 8
Jersey - Highland JV
14.
9
Calvin Parsons
1:13.9h
PR
Mar 22
Highland-Jerseyville-Mascoutah
400 Meters - Relay Split
1.
12
Grant Thole
53.7h
PR
Apr 17
Roxana Relays
2.
11
Seby Wolf
53.8h
PR
Apr 1
Greenville Invitational
3.
11
Noah Schmitt
53.9h
PR
Apr 14
Granite City Invitational
10
Isaac Jones
53.9h
PR
Apr 17
Roxana Relays
5.
10
Ben Wille
54.8h
PR
Apr 17
Roxana Relays
6.
10
Wes McMillen
55.2h
PR
Apr 11
Highland Fr/So Invitational
7.
12
Bryce Sexton
55.8h
Apr 1
Greenville Invitational
8.
11
Deakon Thornton
57.1h
PR
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
9.
11
Mason Geiger
57.7h
Apr 14
Granite City Invitational
10.
12
Brock Schrage
58.7h
PR
Mar 31
O'Fallon Relays
11.
9
Jack Beiermann
58.9h
PR
Apr 14
Granite City Invitational
12.
9
Austin Roach
59.7h
PR
Apr 14
Granite City Invitational
13.
11
Gabe Sherrill
1:00.5h
PR
May 12
Mississippi Valley Conference
14.
12
Brendan Schrage
1:01.3h
PR
Apr 4
Highland Coed Triangular
15.
12
Jacob Plocher
1:01.4h
PR
Mar 28
Highland Co-ed Triangular
16.
11
Seth Schwappach
1:01.5h
Mar 31
O'Fallon Relays
17.
9
Brylee Portell
1:01.9h
Mar 28
Highland Co-ed Triangular
18.
10
Reese May
1:02.4h
PR
Mar 16
Highland-Granite City Dual
19.
9
Nick Hanratty
1:03.6h
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
20.
11
Chase DeProw
1:03.7h
Mar 28
Highland Co-ed Triangular
21.
11
Gavin Ware
1:04.5h
PR
Mar 28
Highland Co-ed Triangular
22.
10
Isaac Winter
1:08.4h
PR
Apr 4
Highland Coed Triangular
23.
9
Connor Sands
1:11.6h
Mar 16
Highland-Granite City Dual
800 Meters
1.
10
Wes McMillen
2:09.88
PR
May 19
IHSA 2A Boys Springfield Lanphier Sectional
2.
12
Bryce Sexton
2:10.5h
Apr 4
Highland Coed Triangular
3.
10
Ben Wille
2:11.3h
Apr 4
Highland Coed Triangular
4.
11
Gabe Sherrill
2:16.36
PR
May 6
Collinsville Invitational
5.
9
Jack Beiermann
2:16.96
PR
Apr 11
Highland Fr/So Invitational
6.
11
Seth Schwappach
2:17.60
PR
May 6
Collinsville Invitational
7.
12
Jacob Plocher
2:17.9h
PR
Mar 22
Highland-Jerseyville-Mascoutah
8.
10
Isaac Jones
2:18.1h
PR
Mar 28
Highland Co-ed Triangular
9.
12
Brendan Schrage
2:20.24
PR
Apr 8
Norm Armstrong Invitational
10.
9
Brylee Portell
2:23.2h
PR
Mar 22
Highland-Jerseyville-Mascoutah
11.
11
Deakon Thornton
2:23.30
PR
Apr 14
Granite City Invitational
12.
12
Brock Schrage
2:28.25
Apr 1
Greenville Invitational
13.
10
Isaac Winter
2:34.52
Apr 11
Highland Fr/So Invitational
800 Meters - Relay Split
1.
10
Wes McMillen
2:07.3h
PR
Apr 14
Granite City Invitational
2.
12
Bryce Sexton
2:07.7h
Apr 1
Greenville Invitational
3.
10
Ben Wille
2:09.6h
Apr 17
Roxana Relays
4.
12
Jacob Plocher
2:10.5h
PR
Apr 14
Granite City Invitational
5.
11
Gabe Sherrill
2:12.4h
PR
May 12
Mississippi Valley Conference
6.
12
Brendan Schrage
2:12.6h
PR
May 19
IHSA 2A Boys Springfield Lanphier Sectional
7.
10
Isaac Jones
2:14.4h
PR
Apr 11
Highland Fr/So Invitational
8.
11
Gavin Ware
2:18.1h
PR
May 6
Collinsville Invitational
9.
9
Jack Beiermann
2:19.2h
May 12
Mississippi Valley Conference
10.
11
Seth Schwappach
2:20.2h
PR
May 12
Mississippi Valley Conference
11.
9
Brylee Portell
2:21.9h
Apr 8
Norm Armstrong Invitational
12.
12
Brock Schrage
2:23.3h
Mar 22
Highland-Jerseyville-Mascoutah
13.
9
Nick Hanratty
2:23.7h
Mar 28
Highland Co-ed Triangular
14.
12
Tyler Higgins
2:26.2h
PR
Apr 17
Roxana Relays
15.
11
Deakon Thornton
2:30.7h
Mar 22
Highland-Jerseyville-Mascoutah
16.
10
Isaac Winter
2:32.7h
PR
Apr 11
Highland Fr/So Invitational
1200 Meters - Relay Split
1.
9
Brylee Portell
3:38.3h
PR
Apr 17
Roxana Relays
1600 Meters
1.
12
Jacob Plocher
4:45.25
PR
Apr 14
Granite City Invitational
2.
11
Gavin Ware
4:57.51
PR
May 19
IHSA 2A Boys Springfield Lanphier Sectional
3.
9
Nick Hanratty
4:57.92
May 19
IHSA 2A Boys Springfield Lanphier Sectional
4.
9
Brylee Portell
4:59.42
PR
Apr 21
Mascoutah Military Classic
5.
12
Brendan Schrage
5:02.32
Apr 21
Mascoutah Military Classic
6.
11
Gabe Sherrill
5:06.24
PR
May 12
Mississippi Valley Conference
7.
12
Shane Yetter
5:22.3h
Mar 22
Highland-Jerseyville-Mascoutah
8.
11
Deakon Thornton
5:33.8h
Mar 28
Highland Co-ed Triangular
9.
10
Isaac Winter
5:58.4h
PR
Apr 4
Highland Coed Triangular
1600 Meters - Relay Split
1.
12
Jacob Plocher
4:45.9h
PR
Apr 17
Roxana Relays
2.
9
Nick Hanratty
5:05.7h
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
3.
11
Gabe Sherrill
5:13.3h
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
9
Brylee Portell
5:13.3h
PR
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
5.
11
Gavin Ware
5:13.9h
PR
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
3200 Meters
1.
12
Jacob Plocher
9:58.44
PR
May 27
IHSA 2A Boys State Championships
2.
9
Brylee Portell
10:46.26
PR
Apr 11
Highland Fr/So Invitational
3.
12
Brendan Schrage
10:59.9h
Apr 17
Roxana Relays
4.
11
Gabe Sherrill
11:09.20
Apr 21
Mascoutah Military Classic
5.
9
Nick Hanratty
11:11.4h
May 8
Jersey - Highland JV
6.
11
Gavin Ware
11:24.58
PR
Apr 14
Granite City Invitational
7.
12
Shane Yetter
11:32.74
Mar 31
O'Fallon Relays
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
9
Austin Roach
17.7h
May 8
Jersey - Highland JV
2.
10
Sam LaPorta
18.0h
Apr 17
Roxana Relays
3.
11
Noah Schmitt
19.1h
Mar 28
Highland Co-ed Triangular
4.
12
Bryce Sexton
19.8h
Mar 28
Highland Co-ed Triangular
110m Hurdles - Relay Split
1.
9
Austin Roach
15.3h
PR
Apr 17
Roxana Relays
2.
10
Sam LaPorta
15.4h
PR
Apr 17
Roxana Relays
3.
11
Noah Schmitt
15.5h
PR
Apr 17
Roxana Relays
4.
10
Ben Wille
17.0h
PR
Apr 17
Roxana Relays
5.
12
Bryce Sexton
19.5h
Mar 31
O'Fallon Relays
6.
9
Brylee Portell
20.9h
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Bryce Sexton
47.0h
PR
Mar 22
Highland-Jerseyville-Mascoutah
2.
9
Brylee Portell
48.3h
May 8
Jersey - Highland JV
3.
11
Noah Schmitt
48.4h
Mar 28
Highland Co-ed Triangular
4.
9
Austin Roach
48.9h
Apr 4
Highland Coed Triangular
5.
11
Gavin Ware
53.4h
PR
May 8
Jersey - Highland JV
6.
9
Calvin Parsons
56.72
PR
May 12
Mississippi Valley Conference
300m Hurdles - Relay Split
1.
9
Brylee Portell
50.2h
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
2.
12
Bryce Sexton
53.2h
PR
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
3.
10
Isaac Winter
1:01.9h
PR
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
4x100 Relay
1.
Mason Geiger
Sebastian Wolf
Ivan Orozco
Chase DeProw
43.55
May 19
IHSA 2A Boys Springfield Lanphier Sectional
2.
Mason Geiger
Sebastian Wolf
Chase DeProw
Ivan Orozco
45.1h
Mar 28
Highland Co-ed Triangular
3.
Mason Geiger
Seby Wolf
Ivan Orozco
Isaiah Harmon
45.2h
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
4.
Mason Geiger
Seby Wolf
Noah Schmitt
Chase DeProw
45.46
Apr 21
Mascoutah Military Classic
5.
Mason Geiger
Sebastian Wolf
Chase DeProw
Grant Thole
45.7h
Mar 22
Highland-Jerseyville-Mascoutah
6.
Mason Geiger
Sebastian Wolf
Chase DeProw
Noah Schmitt
46.18
Mar 31
O'Fallon Relays
7.
Mason Geiger
Sebastian Wolf
Noah Schmitt
Ivan Orozco
46.3h
Mar 16
Highland-Granite City Dual
8.
Noah Schmitt
Sebastian Wolf
Ivan Orozco
Chase DeProw
46.45
Apr 1
Greenville Invitational
9.
Noah Schmitt
Isaac Jones
Brock Schrage
Grant Thole
49.05
Apr 8
Norm Armstrong Invitational
10.
Connor Sands
Brayton Moss
Kain Thornton
Wes McMillen
49.52
Apr 8
Norm Armstrong Invitational
11.
Brylee Portell
Isaac Jones
Reese May
Austin Roach
49.6h
May 8
Jersey - Highland JV
12.
Kain Thornton
Isaiah Harmon
Reese May
Austin Roach
50.01
May 12
Mississippi Valley Conference
13.
Connor Sands
Jacob Maas
Reese May
Blake McCaw
50.0h
Apr 4
Highland Coed Triangular
14.
Brayton Moss
Jacob Maas
Reese May
Blake McCaw
50.4h
Mar 28
Highland Co-ed Triangular
15.
Connor Sands
Brayton Moss
Kain Thornton
Jacob Maas
50.61
Apr 11
Highland Fr/So Invitational
16.
Connor Sands
Reese May
Kain Thornton
Austin Roach
51.28
Apr 15
Central Fr/So Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Mason Geiger
Sebastian Wolf
Ivan Orozco
Noah Schmitt
1:32.90
Apr 14
Granite City Invitational
2.
Mason Geiger
Sebastian Wolf
Ivan Orozco
Chase DeProw
1:33.02
May 19
IHSA 2A Boys Springfield Lanphier Sectional
3.
Mason Geiger
Sebastian Wolf
Chase DeProw
Ivan Orozco
1:36.2h
Mar 28
Highland Co-ed Triangular
4.
Mason Geiger
Seby Wolf
Noah Schmitt
Chase DeProw
1:36.70
Apr 21
Mascoutah Military Classic
5.
Noah Schmitt
Sebastian Wolf
Ivan Orozco
Chase DeProw
1:36.76
Apr 1
Greenville Invitational
6.
Mason Geiger
Noah Schmitt
Ivan Orozco
Chase DeProw
1:37.09
Apr 8
Norm Armstrong Invitational
7.
Mason Geiger
Sebastian Wolf
Chase DeProw
Noah Schmitt
1:37.59
Mar 31
O'Fallon Relays
8.
Mason Geiger
Sebastian Wolf
Chase DeProw
Grant Thole
1:38.5h
Mar 22
Highland-Jerseyville-Mascoutah
Mason Geiger
Sebastian Wolf
Noah Schmitt
Ivan Orozco
1:38.5h
Mar 16
Highland-Granite City Dual
10.
Connor Sands
Jacob Maas
Reese May
Wes McMillen
1:42.1h
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
11.
Connor Sands
Jacob Maas
Reese May
Austin Roach
1:43.17
Apr 11
Highland Fr/So Invitational
12.
Deakon Thornton
Jack Beiermann
Reese May
Isaiah Harmon
1:44.25
May 12
Mississippi Valley Conference
13.
Connor Sands
Austin Roach
Reese May
Wes McMillen
1:44.41
Apr 15
Central Fr/So Invitational
14.
Connor Sands
Jack Beiermann
Reese May
Wes McMillen
1:45.5h
May 8
Jersey - Highland JV
15.
Connor Sands
Jacob Maas
Reese May
Blake McCaw
1:46.4h
Apr 4
Highland Coed Triangular
16.
Wes McMillen
Blake McCaw
Reese May
Jacob Maas
1:48.0h
Mar 16
Highland-Granite City Dual
4x400 Relay
1.
Isaac Jones
Sebastian Wolf
Noah Schmitt
Grant Thole
3:38.1h
Apr 17
Roxana Relays
2.
Ben Wille
Sebastian Wolf
Isaac Jones
Bryce Sexton
3:40.91
Apr 1
Greenville Invitational
3.
Mason Geiger
Sebastian Wolf
Noah Schmitt
Grant Thole
3:41.87
Apr 14
Granite City Invitational
4.
Isaac Jones
Deakon Thornton
Grant Thole
Noah Schmitt
3:43.29
Apr 25
Madison County Championships
5.
Isaac Jones
Seby Wolf
Noah Schmitt
Bryce Sexton
3:48.14
Apr 21
Mascoutah Military Classic
6.
Ben Wille
Sebastian Wolf
Bryce Sexton
Grant Thole
3:49.9h
Mar 22
Highland-Jerseyville-Mascoutah
7.
Isaac Jones
Seby Wolf
Grant Thole
Noah Schmitt
3:50.27
May 19
IHSA 2A Boys Springfield Lanphier Sectional
8.
Isaac Jones
Austin Roach
Jack Beiermann
Wes McMillen
3:52.49
Apr 14
Granite City Invitational
9.
Deakon Thornton
Bryce Sexton
Gabe Sherrill
Grant Thole
3:53.7h
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
10.
Ben Wille
Isaac Jones
Josh Schmitt
Wes McMillen
3:54.98
Apr 11
Highland Fr/So Invitational
11.
Mason Geiger
Chase DeProw
Sebastian Wolf
Ben Wille
3:55.5h
Mar 28
Highland Co-ed Triangular
12.
Isaac Jones
Jack Beiermann
Nick Hanratty
Wes McMillen
3:55.8h
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
13.
Isaac Jones
Ben Wille
Jack Beiermann
Wes McMillen
3:58.7h
May 8
Jersey - Highland JV
14.
Gabe Sherrill
Deakon Thornton
Jack Beiermann
Wes McMillen
4:00.02
May 12
Mississippi Valley Conference
15.
Isaac Jones
Noah Schmitt
Gavin Ware
Isaac Winter
4:05.0h
Mar 28
Highland Co-ed Triangular
16.
Brylee Portell
Nick Hanratty
Jacob Plocher
Wes McMillen
4:07.0h
Mar 28
Highland Co-ed Triangular
17.
Seth Schwappach
Gabe Sherrill
Brock Schrage
Brendan Schrage
4:07.9h
Mar 28
Highland Co-ed Triangular
Isaac Jones
Jack Beiermann
Jacob Plocher
Wes McMillen
4:07.9h
Mar 22
Highland-Jerseyville-Mascoutah
19.
Seth Schwappach
Gabe Sherrill
Brendan Schrage
Brock Schrage
4:08.7h
Apr 4
Highland Coed Triangular
20.
Wes McMillen
Ben Wille
Reese May
Isaac Winter
4:12.0h
Mar 16
Highland-Granite City Dual
21.
Mason Geiger
Deakon Thornton
Brendan Schrage
Grant Thole
4:15.0h
Mar 16
Highland-Granite City Dual
22.
Jacob Plocher
Deakon Thornton
Isaac Winter
Gavin Ware
4:17.2h
Apr 4
Highland Coed Triangular
23.
9
Brylee Portell
Connor Sands
Nick Hanratty
Jack Beiermann
4:34.7h
Mar 16
Highland-Granite City Dual
4x800 Relay
1.
Jacob Plocher
Isaac Jones
Gabe Sherrill
Wes McMillen
8:49.59
Apr 14
Granite City Invitational
2.
Gabe Sherrill
Isaac Jones
Brendan Schrage
Wes McMillen
8:50.81
May 19
IHSA 2A Boys Springfield Lanphier Sectional
3.
Jacob Plocher
Bryce Sexton
Isaac Jones
Wes McMillen
8:54.45
Apr 21
Mascoutah Military Classic
4.
Bryce Sexton
Ben Wille
Isaac Jones
Brendan Schrage
8:54.69
Apr 1
Greenville Invitational
5.
Bryce Sexton
Jacob Plocher
Ben Wille
Wes McMillen
8:54.8h
Mar 28
Highland Co-ed Triangular
6.
Gabe Sherrill
Isaac Jones
Jack Beiermann
Wes McMillen
8:55.87
May 12
Mississippi Valley Conference
7.
Bryce Sexton
Gabe Sherrill
Brendan Schrage
Wes McMillen
9:01.80
Apr 8
Norm Armstrong Invitational
8.
Wes McMillen
Isaac Jones
Gavin Ware
Gabe Sherrill
9:02.64
May 6
Collinsville Invitational
9.
Bryce Sexton
Ben Wille
Isaac Jones
Wes McMillen
9:03.2h
Mar 22
Highland-Jerseyville-Mascoutah
10.
Ben Wille
Gabe Sherrill
Tyler Higgins
Wes McMillen
9:05.1h
Apr 17
Roxana Relays
11.
Ben Wille
Isaac Jones
Jack Beiermann
Wes McMillen
9:07.6h
May 8
Jersey - Highland JV
12.
Ben Wille
Isaac Jones
Isaac Winter
Wes McMillen
9:08.56
Apr 11
Highland Fr/So Invitational
13.
Ben Wille
Isaac Jones
Brylee Portell
Wes McMillen
9:08.72
Mar 31
O'Fallon Relays
14.
Bryce Sexton
Jacob Plocher
Brock Schrage
Seth Schwappach
9:12.10
Mar 31
O'Fallon Relays
Jacob Plocher
Seth Schwappach
Gabe Sherrill
Gavin Ware
9:12.1h
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
16.
Jacob Plocher
Gavin Ware
Isaac Jones
Wes McMillen
9:15.3h
Apr 4
Highland Coed Triangular
17.
Isaac Jones
Gavin Ware
Nick Hanratty
Brendan Schrage
9:19.9h
Mar 28
Highland Co-ed Triangular
18.
Bryce Sexton
Gavin Ware
Isaac Jones
Wes McMillen
9:20.68
Apr 25
Madison County Championships
19.
Isaac Jones
Jack Beiermann
Isaac Winter
Wes McMillen
9:27.06
Apr 15
Central Fr/So Invitational
20.
Gabe Sherrill
Seth Schwappach
Brylee Portell
Jack Beiermann
9:32.3h
Apr 4
Highland Coed Triangular
21.
Isaac Jones
Brylee Portell
Nick Hanratty
Isaac Winter
9:43.4h
Apr 8
Norm Armstrong Invitational
22.
Jack Beiermann
Deakon Thornton
Brock Schrage
Seth Schwappach
9:46.3h
Mar 22
Highland-Jerseyville-Mascoutah
23.
Seth Schwappach
Nick Hanratty
Isaac Winter
Gavin Ware
9:53.14
May 12
Mississippi Valley Conference
24.
Jack Beiermann
Deakon Thornton
Seth Schwappach
Brendan Schrage
9:56.8h
Mar 16
Highland-Granite City Dual
4x1600 Relay
1.
Brylee Portell
Nick Hanratty
Gavin Ware
Gabe Sherrill
20:46.2h
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Mason Geiger
Chase DeProw
Ivan Orozco
Ben Wille
1:41.1h
Apr 17
Roxana Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Mason Geiger
Ivan Orozco
Grant Thole
Wes McMillen
3:58.3h
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
2.
Mason Geiger
Chase DeProw
Ben Wille
Bryce Sexton
4:04.86
Mar 31
O'Fallon Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Brylee Portell
Isaac Jones
Wes McMillen
Jacob Plocher
11:31.2h
Apr 17
Roxana Relays
2.
Brylee Portell
Wes McMillen
Seth Schwappach
Jacob Plocher
12:02.63
Mar 31
O'Fallon Relays
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 33"
1.
Sam LaPorta
Noah Schmitt
Ben Wille
Austin Roach
1:04.3h
Apr 17
Roxana Relays
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 39"
1.
Sam LaPorta
Bryce Sexton
Austin Roach
Noah Schmitt
1:15.55
Mar 31
O'Fallon Relays
2.
Noah Schmitt
Bryce Sexton
Brylee Portell
Austin Roach
1:18.9h
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
4x300 Shuttle Hurdles - 36"
1.
Bryce Sexton
Brylee Portell
Isaac Winter
Gavin Ware
2:45.3h
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
10
Sam LaPorta
44' 6.5
PR
May 8
Jersey - Highland JV
2.
10
Brayton Moss
39' 1.25
PR
May 8
Jersey - Highland JV
3.
12
Trent Langhauser
33' 11
PR
May 8
Jersey - Highland JV
4.
11
Dylan Rolfingsmeier
32' 8.5
PR
Apr 25
Madison County Championships
5.
12
Jacob White
32' 0
Mar 22
Highland-Jerseyville-Mascoutah
6.
9
Trevor Zobrist
31' 3
May 8
Jersey - Highland JV
7.
9
Eli Kehrer
31' 0.25
PR
Mar 16
Highland-Granite City Dual
8.
10
Isaac Winter
30' 2
May 8
Jersey - Highland JV
Shot Put - Relay Split
1.
11
Dylan Rolfingsmeier
32' 0
PR
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
2.
9
Trevor Zobrist
29' 0
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
10
Sam LaPorta
140' 2
PR
May 19
IHSA 2A Boys Springfield Lanphier Sectional
2.
12
Jacob White
101' 10
PR
Apr 4
Highland Coed Triangular
3.
10
Brayton Moss
89' 1
PR
May 8
Jersey - Highland JV
4.
11
Chance Kurwicki
86' 6
Mar 16
Highland-Granite City Dual
5.
12
Trent Langhauser
82' 7
PR
May 12
Mississippi Valley Conference
6.
9
Eli Kehrer
75' 10
PR
Mar 16
Highland-Granite City Dual
7.
11
Dylan Rolfingsmeier
73' 8.5
Mar 16
Highland-Granite City Dual
Discus - Ambulatory
1.
11
Dylan Rolfingsmeier
78' 11
PR
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
High Jump
1.
9
Blake McCaw
5' 0
PR
Apr 4
Highland Coed Triangular
9
Brylee Portell
5' 0
Mar 28
Highland Co-ed Triangular
3.
10
Isaac Jones
4' 10
PR
Mar 28
Highland Co-ed Triangular
High Jump - Relay Split
1.
12
Bryce Sexton
5' 2
PR
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
Pole Vault
1.
11
Seby Wolf
11' 7
May 6
Collinsville Invitational
2.
9
Austin Roach
10' 7
PR
May 19
IHSA 2A Boys Springfield Lanphier Sectional
3.
9
Kain Thornton
10' 1
May 12
Mississippi Valley Conference
4.
11
Deakon Thornton
10' 0
Apr 4
Highland Coed Triangular
5.
9
Calvin Parsons
8' 0
PR
Apr 4
Highland Coed Triangular
Pole Vault - Relay Split
1.
11
Seby Wolf
10' 0
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
2.
11
Deakon Thornton
9' 0
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
3.
9
Austin Roach
8' 6
PR
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
4.
9
Calvin Parsons
8' 0
PR
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
Long Jump
1.
11
Ivan Orozco
19' 3
PR
Apr 17
Roxana Relays
2.
11
Mason Geiger
18' 4.5
Apr 21
Mascoutah Military Classic
3.
9
Connor Sands
17' 9
May 8
Jersey - Highland JV
4.
10
Isaac Jones
17' 0
PR
Apr 15
Central Fr/So Invitational
5.
10
Jacob Maas
15' 10
PR
Apr 4
Highland Coed Triangular
6.
11
Isaiah Harmon
15' 4.5
PR
May 12
Mississippi Valley Conference
7.
9
Kain Thornton
13' 11.75
PR
May 8
Jersey - Highland JV
8.
10
Isaac Winter
12' 8
PR
Mar 28
Highland Co-ed Triangular
Long Jump - Relay Split
1.
9
Connor Sands
17' 5
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
Triple Jump
1.
9
Connor Sands
38' 0
Mar 16
Highland-Granite City Dual
2.
9
Austin Roach
34' 11
Apr 1
Greenville Invitational
3.
11
Noah Schmitt
33' 5
Mar 28
Highland Co-ed Triangular
4.
10
Wes McMillen
32' 1
May 12
Mississippi Valley Conference
5.
9
Kain Thornton
30' 6
PR
Mar 16
Highland-Granite City Dual
Triple Jump - Relay Split
1.
10
Wes McMillen
32' 5
PR
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
Womens
100 Meters
1.
9
Reese Tackett
14.11
Apr 7
Triad Girls Invitational
2.
9
Claire Friederich
14.82
PR
Apr 13
Highland Girls Invitational
3.
11
Whitney Roberts
15.58
PR
May 10
IHSA 2A Girls Springfield Southeast Sectional
4.
11
Morgan Mesle
16.55
PR
Apr 1
Greenville Invitational
100 Meters - Relay Split
1.
9
Reese Tackett
13.5h
PR
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
2.
9
Makenna Scholl
14.7h
PR
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
12
Ariel Smock
14.7h
PR
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
4.
10
Mackenzie Schoeck
14.8h
PR
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
5.
9
Claire Friederich
15.1h
PR
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
6.
11
Whitney Roberts
16.3h
PR
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
200 Meters
1.
9
Reese Tackett
29.34
PR
Apr 25
Madison County Championships
2.
9
Claire Friederich
31.34
PR
Apr 13
Highland Girls Invitational
3.
10
Mackenzie Schoeck
31.69
PR
Apr 15
Central Fr/So Invitational
4.
9
Makenna Scholl
32.97
PR
Apr 11
Freeburg Invitational (Girls)
5.
11
Taylor Braswell
34.26
PR
Apr 13
Highland Girls Invitational
200 Meters - Relay Split
1.
11
Rece Portell
27.0h
PR
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
2.
11
Breann Wernle
28.8h
PR
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
3.
11
Alyssa Freimann
28.8h
PR
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
4.
10
Kelsey Tetreau
30.3h
PR
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
5.
9
Claire Friederich
30.4h
PR
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
6.
10
Mackenzie Schoeck
31.0h
PR
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
7.
12
Sarah Beth Wiegman
31.8h
PR
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
8.
9
Makenna Scholl
32.4h
PR
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
400 Meters
1.
11
Alyssa Freimann
1:01.3h
PR
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
2.
11
Breann Wernle
1:10.44
PR
May 10
IHSA 2A Girls Springfield Southeast Sectional
3.
10
Allie Kramer
1:11.10
PR
Apr 7
Triad Girls Invitational
4.
10
Mackenzie Schoeck
1:11.13
PR
Apr 13
Highland Girls Invitational
5.
9
Makenna Scholl
1:13.30
PR
Apr 13
Highland Girls Invitational
400 Meters - Relay Split
1.
11
Alyssa Freimann
1:01.3h
PR
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
2.
11
Rece Portell
1:03.1h
PR
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
3.
12
Sarah Beth Wiegman
1:07.8h
PR
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
4.
11
Breann Wernle
1:09.5h
PR
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
5.
9
Reese Tackett
1:11.3h
PR
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
6.
10
Mackenzie Schoeck
1:12.4h
PR
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
7.
10
Kelsey Tetreau
1:12.6h
PR
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
8.
10
Allie Kramer
1:14.4h
PR
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
9.
9
Makenna Scholl
1:18.7h
PR
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
800 Meters
1.
11
Rece Portell
2:27.35
Apr 11
Freeburg Invitational (Girls)
2.
11
Alyssa Freimann
2:32.04
PR
Apr 13
Highland Girls Invitational
3.
12
Sarah Beth Wiegman
2:53.23
Apr 1
Greenville Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
12
Sarah Beth Wiegman
6:00.69
Apr 13
Highland Girls Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Kelsey Tetreau
20.04
PR
Apr 13
Highland Girls Invitational
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Ariel Smock
55.38
Apr 13
Highland Girls Invitational
2.
10
Kelsey Tetreau
55.93
PR
Apr 13
Highland Girls Invitational
300m Hurdles - Relay Split
1.
12
Sarah Beth Wiegman
56.0h
PR
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
2.
10
Kelsey Tetreau
57.6h
PR
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
3.
12
Ariel Smock
57.9h
PR
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
4x100 Relay
1.
Leah Sutton
Mackenzie Schoeck
Claire Friederich
Reese Tackett
55.88
May 10
IHSA 2A Girls Springfield Southeast Sectional
2.
Relay Team
56.14
Apr 25
Madison County Championships
3.
Leah Sutton
Ariel Smock
Mackenzie Schoeck
Reese Tackett
56.82
Apr 11
Freeburg Invitational (Girls)
4.
Leah Sutton
Claire Friederich
Whitney Roberts
Kelsey Tetreau
57.3h
Apr 17
Roxana Relays
5.
Mackenzie Schoeck
Makenna Scholl
Whitney Roberts
Claire Friederich
1:00.9h
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
Alyssa Freimann
Sarah Beth Wiegman
Breann Wernle
Rece Portell
1:57.5h
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
2.
Relay Team
1:59.50
Apr 19
Mascoutah Girls Invitational
3.
Leah Sutton
Mackenzie Schoeck
Ariel Smock
Reese Tackett
2:00.68
Apr 11
Freeburg Invitational (Girls)
4.
Leah Sutton
Mackenzie Schoeck
Claire Friederich
Makenna Scholl
2:01.31
May 10
IHSA 2A Girls Springfield Southeast Sectional
5.
Leah Sutton
Ariel Smock
Whitney Roberts
Taylor Braswell
2:02.3h
Apr 17
Roxana Relays
6.
Claire Friederich
Mackenzie Schoeck
Makenna Scholl
Kelsey Tetreau
2:04.1h
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:28.26
Apr 7
Triad Girls Invitational
2.
Sarah Beth Wiegman
Mackenzie Schoeck
Breann Wernle
Rece Portell
4:32.8h
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
3.
Alyssa Freimann
Allie Kramer
Sarah Beth Wiegman
Rece Portell
4:34.65
Apr 11
Freeburg Invitational (Girls)
4.
Allie Kramer
Mackenzie Schoeck
Taylor Braswell
Makenna Scholl
4:46.7h
Apr 17
Roxana Relays
5.
Allie Kramer
Taylor Braswell
Mackenzie Schoeck
Breann Wernle
4:48.17
May 10
IHSA 2A Girls Springfield Southeast Sectional
6.
Allie Kramer
Makenna Scholl
Reese Tackett
Kelsey Tetreau
4:57.1h
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
4x800 Relay
1.
Alyssa Freimann
Rece Portell
Sarah Beth Wiegman
Breann Wernle
10:15.86
May 10
IHSA 2A Girls Springfield Southeast Sectional
2.
Relay Team
10:29.86
Apr 1
Greenville Invitational
3.
Alyssa Freimann
Breann Wernle
Sarah Beth Wiegman
Rece Portell
10:45.71
May 20
IHSA 2A Girls State Championships
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Reese Tackett
Ariel Smock
Rece Portell
Alyssa Friemann
1:55.7h
Apr 17
Roxana Relays
2.
Ariel Smock
Reese Tackett
Rece Portell
Alyssa Freimann
1:56.5h
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Alyssa Friemann
Allie Kramer
Mackenzie Schoeck
Rece Portell
15:22.4h
Apr 17
Roxana Relays
4x300 Shuttle Hurdles - 33"
1.
Relay Team
2:51.4h
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Polly Czar
35' 6.5
Apr 17
Roxana Relays
2.
10
Abby Beyer
30' 11
Apr 7
Triad Girls Invitational
3.
11
Morgan Mesle
26' 6.5
PR
Apr 13
Highland Girls Invitational
4.
12
Sarah Beth Wiegman
25' 1
PR
Apr 7
Triad Girls Invitational
Shot Put - Relay Split
1.
11
Rece Portell
26' 11
PR
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Abby Beyer
102' 7
Apr 25
Madison County Championships
2.
12
Polly Czar
99' 11
Apr 1
Greenville Invitational
3.
12
Sarah Beth Wiegman
89' 8
Apr 7
Triad Girls Invitational
High Jump
1.
10
Mackenzie Schoeck
4' 4
PR
Apr 15
Central Fr/So Invitational
2.
10
Allie Kramer
4' 2
PR
Apr 7
Triad Girls Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
9
Reese Tackett
7' 6
PR
May 10
IHSA 2A Girls Springfield Southeast Sectional
2.
11
Alyssa Freimann
7' 0
PR
Apr 1
Greenville Invitational
Pole Vault - Relay Split
1.
9
Reese Tackett
7' 6
PR
Apr 28
Granite City Relays
Long Jump
1.
9
Claire Friederich
14' 0
PR
Apr 19
Mascoutah Girls Invitational
2.
11
Leah Sutton
13' 4.5
PR
Apr 17
Roxana Relays
3.
11
Morgan Mesle
11' 3.5
PR
Apr 7
Triad Girls Invitational
4.
11
Whitney Roberts
10' 7.5
PR
Apr 1
Greenville Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
12
Ariel Smock
30' 11
Apr 17
Roxana Relays
2.
11
Taylor Braswell
25' 4
Apr 25
Madison County Championships
*Recent improvement