Season:
2017 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2003
Indoor
2024
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Adrian Peetz
11.64c
May 2
Switzerland Co/SRipley/Shawe/JCD
2.
9
Tanner Dilk
12.49
May 18
IHSAA Boys Sectional 09 (East Central)
3.
11
Moritz Wiesmueller
12.79
PR
May 18
IHSAA Boys Sectional 09 (East Central)
200 Meters
1.
10
Garrett Boor
23.34c
PR
May 2
Switzerland Co/SRipley/Shawe/JCD
2.
10
Adrian Peetz
24.97
May 18
IHSAA Boys Sectional 09 (East Central)
3.
9
Tanner Dilk
25.84c
Apr 4
Lawerenceburg/Oldenburg,Shawe/S.Ripley/JCD
4.
11
Moritz Wiesmueller
27.34c
PR
Apr 12
Trinity Luthern/ SWestern/JCD
5.
11
Michael Schmitt
27.44c
PR
Apr 20
JCD/Milan/Shawe/TLutheran
400 Meters
1.
11
Quentin Comer
59.54c
May 11
Boys ORVC
2.
10
Adrian Peetz
59.60
May 18
IHSAA Boys Sectional 09 (East Central)
3.
10
William Meador
1:04.64c
PR
May 11
Boys ORVC
4.
9
Austin Ebinger
1:22.34c
PR
May 2
Switzerland Co/SRipley/Shawe/JCD
800 Meters
1.
9
Jarrod Weston
2:21.0h
PR
May 2
Switzerland Co/SRipley/Shawe/JCD
2.
10
Nathan Laswell
2:38.0h
Apr 20
JCD/Milan/Shawe/TLutheran
3.
9
Spencer Johnson
2:49.44
PR
May 18
IHSAA Boys Sectional 09 (East Central)
1600 Meters
1.
10
Nathan Laswell
5:47.47
May 18
IHSAA Boys Sectional 09 (East Central)
3200 Meters
1.
10
Nathan Laswell
13:16.0h
May 2
Switzerland Co/SRipley/Shawe/JCD
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Blake Simon
19.34c
PR
Apr 12
Trinity Luthern/ SWestern/JCD
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
Blake Simon
47.74c
PR
Apr 4
Lawerenceburg/Oldenburg,Shawe/S.Ripley/JCD
4x100 Relay
1.
Tanner Dilk
Moritz Wiesmueller
Blake Simon
Adrian Peetz
48.34c
Apr 18
JCD/SDecatur/Oldenburg/TLutheran
2.
Relay Team
48.64c
Apr 20
JCD/Milan/Shawe/TLutheran
3.
Tanner Dilk
Moritz Wiesmueller
Adrian Peetz
Garrett Boor
49.54c
Apr 4
Lawerenceburg/Oldenburg,Shawe/S.Ripley/JCD
4.
Moritz Wiesmueller
Blake Simon
Adrian Peetz
William Meador
49.94c
May 11
Boys ORVC
5.
Tanner Dilk
Blake Simon
Moritz Wiesmueller
Michael Schmitt
50.34
May 18
IHSAA Boys Sectional 09 (East Central)
6.
Adrian Peetz
Quentin Comer
Moritz Wiesmueller
Tanner Dilk
51.44c
May 2
Switzerland Co/SRipley/Shawe/JCD
7.
Adrian Peetz
Quentin Comer
Moritz Wiesmueller
Michael Schmitt
1:10.64c
Apr 27
Switzerland Co. Invite
4x400 Relay
1.
Adrian Peetz
Quentin Comer
Moritz Wiesmueller
Tanner Dilk
3:59.0h
May 2
Switzerland Co/SRipley/Shawe/JCD
2.
Relay Team
4:00.0h
Apr 25
Batesville / Jac-Cen-Del / North Decatur / Hauser
3.
Adrian Peetz
Quentin Comer
Moritz Wiesmueller
Michael Schmitt
4:09.0h
May 11
Boys ORVC
4.
Adrian Peetz
Quentin Comer
Moritz Wiesmueller
Jarod Weston
4:15.0h
Apr 12
Trinity Luthern/ SWestern/JCD
5.
Jacob Simon
Blake Simon
Quentin Comer
Moritz Wiesmueller
4:24.0h
Apr 4
Lawerenceburg/Oldenburg,Shawe/S.Ripley/JCD
4x800 Relay
1.
Spenser Johnson
William Meador
Jarod Weston
Austin Biddinger
10:44.0h
Apr 18
JCD/SDecatur/Oldenburg/TLutheran
Spenser Johnson
William Meador
Jarod Weston
Austin Ebinger
10:44.0h
Apr 27
Switzerland Co. Invite
3.
Jarrod Weston
Austin Ebinger
Spencer Johnson
William Meador
11:22.05
May 18
IHSAA Boys Sectional 09 (East Central)
4.
Spenser Johnson
Jarod Weston
Austin Ebinger
Moritz Wiesmueller
11:33.0h
May 2
Switzerland Co/SRipley/Shawe/JCD
5.
Austin Biddinger
Spenser Johnson
Jarod Weston
William Meador
11:48.0h
Apr 12
Trinity Luthern/ SWestern/JCD
6.
Jarod Weston
Spenser Johnson
Moritz Wiesmueller
Austin Biddinger
12:30.0h
Apr 25
Batesville / Jac-Cen-Del / North Decatur / Hauser
7.
Relay Team
12:52.0h
Apr 20
JCD/Milan/Shawe/TLutheran
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Dylan Parcell
42' 6
PR
Apr 12
Trinity Luthern/ SWestern/JCD
2.
11
Michael Schmitt
41' 5.5
May 18
IHSAA Boys Sectional 09 (East Central)
3.
12
Chris Douglas
35' 5
PR
Apr 4
Lawerenceburg/Oldenburg,Shawe/S.Ripley/JCD
4.
10
Jacob Simon
31' 1
PR
Apr 4
Lawerenceburg/Oldenburg,Shawe/S.Ripley/JCD
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Michael Schmitt
115' 0
Apr 20
JCD/Milan/Shawe/TLutheran
2.
11
Dylan Parcell
114' 7
May 2
Switzerland Co/SRipley/Shawe/JCD
3.
12
Chris Douglas
102' 2
Apr 12
Trinity Luthern/ SWestern/JCD
4.
10
Jacob Simon
90' 7
PR
Apr 20
JCD/Milan/Shawe/TLutheran
5.
9
Jarrod Weston
55' 2
PR
Apr 4
Lawerenceburg/Oldenburg,Shawe/S.Ripley/JCD
6.
9
Spenser Johnson
54' 2
PR
Apr 4
Lawerenceburg/Oldenburg,Shawe/S.Ripley/JCD
High Jump
1.
10
Garrett Boor
6' 0
Apr 12
Trinity Luthern/ SWestern/JCD
2.
10
Blake Simon
5' 8
PR
Apr 18
JCD/SDecatur/Oldenburg/TLutheran
Long Jump
1.
10
Garrett Boor
17' 8.5
May 11
Boys ORVC
10
Adrian Peetz
17' 8.5
Apr 25
Batesville / Jac-Cen-Del / North Decatur / Hauser
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Kayla Bowling
14.14c
Apr 18
JCD/SDecatur/Oldenburg/TLutheran
2.
12
Liberiti Stenger
14.74c
PR
Apr 12
Trinity Luthern/ SWestern/JCD
3.
11
Maria Purdy
15.34c
PR
May 9
Girls ORVC
200 Meters
1.
12
Libby Stenger
30.40
PR
May 16
IHSAA Girls Sectional 12 (Franklin County)
2.
12
Liberiti Stenger
31.24c
May 2
Switzerland Co/SRipley/Shawe/JCD
3.
11
Maria Purdy
31.39
PR
May 16
IHSAA Girls Sectional 12 (Franklin County)
4.
9
Sophanna Decory
31.74c
PR
Apr 12
Trinity Luthern/ SWestern/JCD
400 Meters
1.
9
Sophanna Decory
1:10.14c
PR
Apr 18
JCD/SDecatur/Oldenburg/TLutheran
2.
10
Taylor Wilhoit
1:20.14c
Apr 4
Lawerenceburg/Oldenburg,Shawe/S.Ripley/JCD
800 Meters
1.
11
Shianna Bellingham
2:42.0h
PR
May 2
Switzerland Co/SRipley/Shawe/JCD
2.
10
Christina Bellingham
2:49.0h
PR
Apr 4
Lawerenceburg/Oldenburg,Shawe/S.Ripley/JCD
3.
10
Elyse Hunger
2:56.0h
Apr 12
Trinity Luthern/ SWestern/JCD
4.
9
Autumn Hammond
3:03.0h
PR
Apr 25
Batesville / Jac-Cen-Del / North Decatur / Hauser
1600 Meters
1.
11
Shianna Bellingham
5:54.0h
PR
May 2
Switzerland Co/SRipley/Shawe/JCD
2.
10
Elyse Hunger
6:15.0h
Apr 12
Trinity Luthern/ SWestern/JCD
3.
9
Autumn Hammond
7:05.0h
PR
Apr 4
Lawerenceburg/Oldenburg,Shawe/S.Ripley/JCD
4.
10
Christina Bellingham
7:28.8h
PR
May 9
Girls ORVC
3200 Meters
1.
10
Elyse Hunger
13:22.5h
May 9
Girls ORVC
2.
9
Katie Minch
14:07.8h
PR
May 9
Girls ORVC
3.
9
Autumn Hammond
16:41.0h
Apr 4
Lawerenceburg/Oldenburg,Shawe/S.Ripley/JCD
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
9
Sophanna Decory
21.24c
PR
Apr 18
JCD/SDecatur/Oldenburg/TLutheran
2.
12
Liberiti Stenger
21.64c
Apr 18
JCD/SDecatur/Oldenburg/TLutheran
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Kayla Bowling
53.94c
PR
Apr 25
Batesville / Jac-Cen-Del / North Decatur / Hauser
4x100 Relay
1.
Maria Purdy
Kerigan Foster
Liberiti Stenger
Kayla Bowling
51.34c
Apr 18
JCD/SDecatur/Oldenburg/TLutheran
2.
Kayla Bowling
Kerigan Foster
Maria Purdy
Libby Stenger
57.55
May 16
IHSAA Girls Sectional 12 (Franklin County)
3.
Maria Purdy
Kerigan Foster
Kayla Bowling
Liberiti Stenger
57.64c
Apr 27
Switzerland Co. Invite
4.
Maria Purdy
Sophanna Decory
Liberiti Stenger
Rosie Newhart
59.64c
Apr 12
Trinity Luthern/ SWestern/JCD
5.
Relay Team
1:00.04c
Apr 25
Batesville / Jac-Cen-Del / North Decatur / Hauser
6.
Maria Purdy
Kerigan Foster
Liberiti Stenger
Sophanna Decory
1:00.34c
Apr 4
Lawerenceburg/Oldenburg,Shawe/S.Ripley/JCD
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:53.0h
Apr 25
Batesville / Jac-Cen-Del / North Decatur / Hauser
Shianna Bellingham
Kerigan Foster
Madison Potts
Sophanna Decory
4:53.0h
Apr 18
JCD/SDecatur/Oldenburg/TLutheran
3.
Shianna Bellingham
Kerigan Foster
Madison Potts
Oliva Wagner
5:06.0h
May 2
Switzerland Co/SRipley/Shawe/JCD
4.
Elyse Hunger
Christina Bellingham
Sophanna Decory
Oliva Wagner
5:13.0h
Apr 12
Trinity Luthern/ SWestern/JCD
5.
Christina Bellingham
Taylor Wilhoit
Kerigan Foster
Shianna Bellingham
5:24.0h
Apr 4
Lawerenceburg/Oldenburg,Shawe/S.Ripley/JCD
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
12:32.0h
Apr 25
Batesville / Jac-Cen-Del / North Decatur / Hauser
2.
9
Madison Potts
Autumn Hammond
Katie Minch
Oliva Wagner
12:40.0h
Apr 12
Trinity Luthern/ SWestern/JCD
3.
Autumn Hammond
Oliva Wagner
Katie Minch
Christina Bellingham
12:55.0h
Apr 27
Switzerland Co. Invite
4.
Oliva Wagner
Autumn Hammond
Katie Minch
Christina Bellingham
12:57.1h
May 9
Girls ORVC
5.
Christina Bellingham
Autumn Hammond
Katie Minch
Oliva Wagner
13:03.0h
Apr 4
Lawerenceburg/Oldenburg,Shawe/S.Ripley/JCD
6.
9
Autumn Hammond
Madison Potts
Katie Minch
Olivia Wagner
13:23.99
May 16
IHSAA Girls Sectional 12 (Franklin County)
7.
Autumn Hammond
Oliva Wagner
Christina Bellingham
Madison Potts
13:48.0h
May 2
Switzerland Co/SRipley/Shawe/JCD
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Rosie Newhart
34' 9
May 9
Girls ORVC
2.
10
Elizabeth Newhart
28' 6
Apr 4
Lawerenceburg/Oldenburg,Shawe/S.Ripley/JCD
3.
10
Kelsey Sebastian
26' 9
Apr 18
JCD/SDecatur/Oldenburg/TLutheran
4.
10
Gracie Edwards
16' 11
PR
Apr 20
JCD/Milan/Shawe/TLutheran
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Rosie Newhart
103' 11
PR
May 2
Switzerland Co/SRipley/Shawe/JCD
2.
10
Elizabeth Newhart
78' 8
Apr 4
Lawerenceburg/Oldenburg,Shawe/S.Ripley/JCD
3.
10
Kelsey Sebastian
78' 1
PR
Apr 18
JCD/SDecatur/Oldenburg/TLutheran
High Jump
1.
10
Taylor Wilhoit
4' 6
Apr 20
JCD/Milan/Shawe/TLutheran
2.
9
Madison Potts
4' 4
PR
Apr 12
Trinity Luthern/ SWestern/JCD
3.
11
Bruna Kapps Kronemburg
4' 0
PR
Apr 18
JCD/SDecatur/Oldenburg/TLutheran
Long Jump
1.
12
Kayla Bowling
14' 5
PR
May 2
Switzerland Co/SRipley/Shawe/JCD
2.
12
Liberiti Stenger
14' 3
May 2
Switzerland Co/SRipley/Shawe/JCD
3.
12
Libby Stenger
13' 6.25
PR
May 16
IHSAA Girls Sectional 12 (Franklin County)
4.
9
Olivia Wagner
12' 7
PR
Apr 12
Trinity Luthern/ SWestern/JCD
*Recent improvement