Season:
2017 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
Indoor
2024
2022
2021
2020
2017
2016
2013
2012
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Carlos Alexander
11.08
(1.3)
PR
May 6
LHSAA Class 4A State Championship
200 Meters
1.
12
Carlos Alexander
22.79
(1.9)
PR
May 6
LHSAA Class 4A State Championship
2.
10
Paul Williams
25.17
Apr 20
LHSAA District 9-4A
400 Meters
1.
12
Tyroy Lanus
53.01
PR
Apr 20
LHSAA District 9-4A
2.
10
Chris Butler
53.80
Apr 20
LHSAA District 9-4A
800 Meters
1.
12
Sedrick Hawkins Jr
1:58.34
PR
May 6
LHSAA Class 4A State Championship
2.
12
Lawrence Ferrell
2:19.33
PR
Apr 20
LHSAA District 9-4A
1600 Meters
1.
12
Sedrick Hawkins Jr
4:38.42
PR
Apr 20
LHSAA District 9-4A
3200 Meters
1.
11
Alejandro Perez
12:17.83
PR
Apr 26
Region III-4A
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
D'Onta Davis
19.41
PR
Apr 26
Region III-4A
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
D'Onta Davis
47.87
PR
Apr 20
LHSAA District 9-4A
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
46.23
Apr 20
LHSAA District 9-4A
2.
Frank Rivera
Marcalino Scott
Paul Williams
Andrew Sanderfer
46.65
Apr 26
Region III-4A
4x200 Relay -
1.
Frank Rivera
Marcalino Scott
Paul Williams
Tyroy Lanus
1:38.30
Apr 26
Region III-4A
2.
Relay Team
1:38.44
Apr 20
LHSAA District 9-4A
4x400 Relay
1.
Shaun Johnson
Tyroy Lanus
Chris Butler
Sedrick Hawkins Jr
3:32.39
Apr 26
Region III-4A
2.
Relay Team
3:33.60
Apr 20
LHSAA District 9-4A
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
William Bee
36' 9
PR
Apr 20
LHSAA District 9-4A
2.
10
Eddie Keller
29' 6.5
PR
Apr 20
LHSAA District 9-4A
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
10
Eddie Keller
76' 6
PR
Apr 20
LHSAA District 9-4A
Javelin - 800g
1.
12
Elijah Morris
134' 10
PR
Apr 20
LHSAA District 9-4A
2.
11
William Bee
126' 3
PR
Apr 20
LHSAA District 9-4A
High Jump
1.
12
Shaun Johnson
5' 8
PR
Apr 20
LHSAA District 9-4A
Long Jump
1.
10
Chris Butler
19' 10
Apr 26
Region III-4A
Triple Jump
1.
12
Tyroy Lanus
41' 3
PR
Apr 26
Region III-4A
2.
12
Frank Rivera
36' 2
PR
Apr 20
LHSAA District 9-4A
Womens
100 Meters
1.
9
Kayla Morris
14.73
PR
Apr 20
LHSAA District 9-4A
200 Meters
1.
12
Katlin Sandifer
27.91
PR
Apr 20
LHSAA District 9-4A
2.
10
Orian Woodfork
28.67
PR
Apr 20
LHSAA District 9-4A
400 Meters
1.
12
Da'Lan Hammette
1:16.31
PR
Apr 20
LHSAA District 9-4A
800 Meters
1.
11
Zaria Gaines
3:21.29
PR
Apr 20
LHSAA District 9-4A
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Emerald Smith
21.09
PR
Apr 20
LHSAA District 9-4A
4x100 Relay
1.
Melody Hawkins
Diamond Benoit
Orian Woodfork
Katlin Sandifer
51.65
Apr 26
Region III-4A
2.
Relay Team
52.53
Apr 20
LHSAA District 9-4A
4x200 Relay -
1.
Melody Hawkins
Diamond Benoit
Orian Woodfork
Katlin Sandifer
1:49.60
Apr 26
Region III-4A
2.
Relay Team
1:50.64
Apr 20
LHSAA District 9-4A
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Shana Hill
26' 7
PR
Apr 26
Region III-4A
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Shana Hill
68' 8.5
PR
Apr 20
LHSAA District 9-4A
2.
12
Jada Aquino-Sauzo
61' 10
PR
Apr 20
LHSAA District 9-4A
Javelin - 600g
1.
12
Chay'la Hart
78' 6.5
PR
Apr 20
LHSAA District 9-4A
High Jump
1.
10
Sieara Williams
4' 4
PR
Apr 20
LHSAA District 9-4A
Long Jump
1.
10
Orian Woodfork
14' 8.5
Apr 20
LHSAA District 9-4A
*Recent improvement