Season:
2017 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Osazee Osaghae
10.97
(4.3)
PR
May 27
IHSA 3A Boys State Championships
2.
11
Guy Lohoua
11.70
Apr 15
VanDeveer Invitational
3.
11
Nicholas Brown
11.85
Apr 22
Lake Forest Scouts Invitational
4.
11
Daniel Agbeo
12.33
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
5.
12
Brandon Banas
12.34
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
6.
11
Gabriel Piechnik
12.41
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
7.
9
Chris Jackson
12.53
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
8.
11
Carel Jones
12.56
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
9.
9
Cameron Boulanger
13.25
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
10.
11
Mason Sotomayor
13.92
Apr 12
Deerfield Warrior Classic
11.
10
Norberto Nieves
14.00
Apr 8
Gans/Zeedyk Invitational
12.
11
Osama Hassen
14.06
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
13.
9
Jeronimo Najarro
14.29
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
100 Meters - Relay Split
1.
11
Guy Lohoua
10.6h
PR
Apr 28
55th Annual Spartan Relays
2.
11
Gabriel Piechnik
10.8h
PR
Apr 28
55th Annual Spartan Relays
3.
10
Osazee Osaghae
11.4h
Apr 28
55th Annual Spartan Relays
4.
11
Nicholas Brown
11.7h
Apr 28
55th Annual Spartan Relays
5.
12
Jack Nolan
11.9h
PR
Apr 28
55th Annual Spartan Relays
6.
11
Carel Jones
12.0h
Apr 8
Gans/Zeedyk Invitational
7.
11
Asher Rappaport
12.7h
PR
Apr 8
Gans/Zeedyk Invitational
8.
11
Daniel Agbeo
12.8h
PR
Apr 8
Gans/Zeedyk Invitational
200 Meters
1.
10
Osazee Osaghae
22.49
PR
Apr 8
Gans/Zeedyk Invitational
2.
11
Guy Lohoua
23.36
PR
Apr 22
Lake Forest Scouts Invitational
3.
11
Nicholas Brown
24.41
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
4.
12
Josh Borgwardt
24.97
PR
Apr 12
Deerfield Warrior Classic
5.
12
Brandon Banas
25.18
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
6.
11
Daniel Agbeo
25.44
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
7.
11
Gabriel Piechnik
25.53
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
8.
11
Jadd Oweimrin
25.56
PR
Apr 15
VanDeveer Invitational
9.
9
Chris Jackson
25.60
PR
Apr 22
Lake Forest Scouts Invitational
10.
9
Cameron Boulanger
26.83
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
11.
11
Mason Sotomayor
28.17
Apr 12
Deerfield Warrior Classic
12.
11
Osama Hassen
28.68
PR
Apr 12
Deerfield Warrior Classic
13.
9
Jeronimo Najarro
30.19
PR
Apr 8
Gans/Zeedyk Invitational
200 Meters - Relay Split
1.
10
Osazee Osaghae
22.5h
PR
Apr 8
Gans/Zeedyk Invitational
2.
11
Guy Lohoua
23.0h
PR
Apr 28
55th Annual Spartan Relays
3.
12
Brandon Banas
24.3h
Apr 28
55th Annual Spartan Relays
11
Nicholas Brown
24.3h
Apr 8
Gans/Zeedyk Invitational
5.
11
Gabriel Piechnik
24.4h
PR
Apr 28
55th Annual Spartan Relays
6.
11
Carel Jones
24.9h
Apr 28
55th Annual Spartan Relays
7.
12
Josh Borgwardt
25.2h
PR
Apr 8
Gans/Zeedyk Invitational
8.
11
Daniel Agbeo
25.5h
PR
Apr 8
Gans/Zeedyk Invitational
9.
11
Josh Aladesuru
27.0h
PR
Apr 28
55th Annual Spartan Relays
10.
11
Osama Hassen
28.1h
PR
Apr 28
55th Annual Spartan Relays
400 Meters
1.
12
Brandon Banas
55.45
PR
May 19
IHSA 3A Boys St. Ignatius Sectional
2.
11
Charlie Guthmann
55.76
PR
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
3.
11
Carel Jones
56.24
PR
Apr 8
Gans/Zeedyk Invitational
4.
11
Gabriel Piechnik
58.75
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
5.
11
Daniel Agbeo
1:00.11
PR
Apr 12
Deerfield Warrior Classic
6.
9
Jack Vasilopoulos
1:01.88
PR
Apr 8
Gans/Zeedyk Invitational
7.
9
Cameron Boulanger
1:02.24
PR
Apr 22
Lake Forest Scouts Invitational
8.
9
Jeronimo Najarro
1:02.36
Apr 22
Lake Forest Scouts Invitational
9.
11
Asher Rappaport
1:02.67
PR
Apr 22
Lake Forest Scouts Invitational
10.
11
Mason Sotomayor
1:03.24
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
11.
9
Jalen Miron
1:05.56
PR
Apr 15
VanDeveer Invitational
11
Osama Hassen
1:05.56
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
13.
10
Ian Shimandle
1:06.16
PR
Apr 8
Gans/Zeedyk Invitational
14.
9
Seth Karall
1:06.91
PR
Apr 15
VanDeveer Invitational
400 Meters - Relay Split
1.
11
Charlie Guthmann
52.60
PR
Apr 28
55th Annual Spartan Relays
2.
11
Carel Jones
53.9h
PR
Apr 28
55th Annual Spartan Relays
3.
12
Brandon Banas
54.6h
PR
Apr 28
55th Annual Spartan Relays
4.
12
Alex Ortiz
56.1h
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
5.
11
Gabriel Piechnik
56.5h
PR
Apr 28
55th Annual Spartan Relays
6.
11
Jadd Oweimrin
57.1h
PR
Apr 15
VanDeveer Invitational
7.
11
Jacob Yosowitz
58.8h
Apr 15
VanDeveer Invitational
8.
12
Kyle Friedler
59.2h
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
9.
10
John Kim
1:00.0h
PR
Apr 15
VanDeveer Invitational
10.
12
Sergio Soto
1:00.1h
Apr 8
Gans/Zeedyk Invitational
11.
9
Marcus Zinke
1:01.7h
PR
Apr 8
Gans/Zeedyk Invitational
12.
12
Jack Webster
1:01.8h
PR
Apr 8
Gans/Zeedyk Invitational
13.
9
Jeronimo Najarro
1:02.4h
PR
Apr 8
Gans/Zeedyk Invitational
14.
9
Jack Vasilopoulos
1:02.8h
PR
Apr 28
55th Annual Spartan Relays
15.
10
Norberto Nieves
1:03.3h
PR
Apr 15
VanDeveer Invitational
16.
12
Brian McManus
1:04.1h
Apr 28
55th Annual Spartan Relays
17.
10
Kristopher Ushijima
1:04.9h
PR
Apr 8
Gans/Zeedyk Invitational
18.
9
Jalen Miron
1:05.8h
PR
Apr 15
VanDeveer Invitational
19.
9
Seth Karall
1:09.4h
PR
Apr 8
Gans/Zeedyk Invitational
800 Meters
1.
12
Alex Ortiz
2:01.29
PR
Apr 22
Distance Night in Palatine
2.
11
Jacob Yosowitz
2:05.11
PR
May 19
IHSA 3A Boys St. Ignatius Sectional
3.
12
Kyle Friedler
2:10.03
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
4.
11
Charlie Guthmann
2:10.76
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
5.
11
Carel Jones
2:17.00
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
6.
10
John Kim
2:17.83
PR
Apr 15
VanDeveer Invitational
7.
9
Marcus Zinke
2:18.06
PR
Apr 22
Lake Forest Scouts Invitational
8.
12
Sergio Soto
2:19.95
Apr 8
Gans/Zeedyk Invitational
9.
12
Jack Webster
2:21.30
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
10.
10
Kristopher Ushijima
2:22.56
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
11.
9
Jalen Miron
2:29.33
Apr 8
Gans/Zeedyk Invitational
12.
10
Ian Shimandle
2:30.26
PR
Apr 12
Deerfield Warrior Classic
13.
12
John Banna
2:38.01
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
800 Meters - Relay Split
1.
11
Jacob Yosowitz
2:05.50
PR
Apr 28
55th Annual Spartan Relays
2.
9
Marcus Zinke
2:16.0h
PR
Apr 12
Deerfield Warrior Classic
3.
12
Sergio Soto
2:16.4h
Apr 28
55th Annual Spartan Relays
4.
10
Norberto Nieves
2:17.0h
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
5.
10
Kristopher Ushijima
2:19.0h
PR
Apr 12
Deerfield Warrior Classic
6.
10
Gabriel Vara
2:19.4h
PR
Apr 28
55th Annual Spartan Relays
7.
12
Jack Webster
2:20.3h
PR
Apr 28
55th Annual Spartan Relays
8.
10
John Kim
2:21.5h
PR
Apr 8
Gans/Zeedyk Invitational
9.
9
Jack Vasilopoulos
2:22.6h
PR
Apr 28
55th Annual Spartan Relays
10.
9
Jalen Miron
2:26.8h
PR
Apr 8
Gans/Zeedyk Invitational
11.
9
Seth Karall
2:28.0h
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
12.
12
Brian McManus
2:34.2h
Apr 8
Gans/Zeedyk Invitational
1200 Meters - Relay Split
1.
12
Alex Ortiz
3:16.40
PR
Apr 28
55th Annual Spartan Relays
1500 Meters
1.
12
Alex Ortiz
4:12.43
PR
Jun 2
Magis Miles
2.
11
Jacob Yosowitz
4:30.07
PR
Jun 2
Magis Miles
1600 Meters
1.
12
Alex Ortiz
4:28.04
PR
Jun 2
Magis Miles
2.
12
Kyle Friedler
4:35.30
PR
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
3.
11
Jacob Yosowitz
4:46.59
PR
Apr 22
Lake Forest Scouts Invitational
4.
10
Norberto Nieves
5:04.52
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
5.
10
Kristopher Ushijima
5:08.78
PR
Apr 15
VanDeveer Invitational
6.
10
John Kim
5:09.62
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
7.
12
Sergio Soto
5:11.20
Apr 12
Deerfield Warrior Classic
8.
9
Seth Karall
5:18.80
Apr 15
VanDeveer Invitational
9.
12
Jack Webster
5:23.74
PR
Apr 8
Gans/Zeedyk Invitational
10.
9
Marcus Zinke
5:24.00
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
11.
9
Jalen Miron
5:30.11
Apr 15
VanDeveer Invitational
12.
10
Gabriel Vara
5:30.67
Apr 12
Deerfield Warrior Classic
13.
9
Jack Vasilopoulos
5:33.24
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
1600 Meters - Relay Split
1.
12
Kyle Friedler
4:34.98
PR
Apr 28
55th Annual Spartan Relays
1 Mile
1.
12
Alex Ortiz
4:29.54
PR
Jun 2
Magis Miles
2.
11
Jacob Yosowitz
4:48.16
PR
Jun 2
Magis Miles
3200 Meters
1.
12
Kyle Friedler
9:30.06
PR
Apr 22
Distance Night in Palatine
2.
12
Alex Ortiz
9:42.8h
PR
Jun 4
Concorida Open
3.
10
Kristopher Ushijima
10:49.53
PR
Apr 22
Lake Forest Scouts Invitational
4.
12
Sergio Soto
11:08.61
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
5.
9
Seth Karall
11:34.87
PR
Apr 8
Gans/Zeedyk Invitational
6.
12
Jack Webster
11:45.00
PR
Apr 15
VanDeveer Invitational
7.
9
Jalen Miron
11:47.81
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
8.
10
Ian Shimandle
11:50.38
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
9.
10
Gabriel Vara
11:54.88
Apr 12
Deerfield Warrior Classic
10.
12
Brian McManus
12:18.10
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
11.
9
Payton Kane
12:18.14
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Elias Decker
17.08
PR
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
2.
12
Josh Borgwardt
17.35
PR
Apr 22
Lake Forest Scouts Invitational
3.
11
Asher Rappaport
18.95
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
4.
12
Jack Nolan
19.41
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
5.
9
Josh Burns
21.68
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
6.
9
Suchith Karri
23.69
PR
Apr 29
*CPS Boys Soph Trials
7.
11
Josh Aladesuru
26.01
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
8.
11
Xan Quang
36.11
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Josh Borgwardt
45.80
PR
Apr 22
Lake Forest Scouts Invitational
2.
11
Elias Decker
46.73
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
3.
11
Asher Rappaport
48.06
PR
Apr 8
Gans/Zeedyk Invitational
4.
12
Jack Nolan
50.07
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
5.
9
Josh Burns
51.28
PR
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
6.
11
Josh Aladesuru
58.59
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
4x100 Relay
1.
Nicholas Brown
Gabriel Piechnik
Guy Lohoua
Osazee Osaghae
44.87
Apr 28
55th Annual Spartan Relays
2.
Nick Brown
Gabriel Piechnik
Guy Lohoua
Osazee Osaghae
45.10
May 19
IHSA 3A Boys St. Ignatius Sectional
3.
Nicholas Brown
Brandon Banas
Daniel Agbeo
Gabriel Piechnik
46.40
Apr 22
Lake Forest Scouts Invitational
Relay Team
46.40
Apr 22
Lake Forest Scouts Invitational
5.
Nicholas Brown
Carel Jones
Brandon Banas
Daniel Agbeo
46.87
Apr 15
VanDeveer Invitational
6.
Nicholas Brown
Jay Borgwardt
Mason Sotomayor
Daniel Agbeo
48.14
Apr 12
Deerfield Warrior Classic
7.
Nicholas Brown
Brandon Banas
Gabriel Piechnik
Guy Lohoua
48.64
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
8.
Nicholas Brown
Carel Jones
Asher Rappaport
Daniel Agbeo
48.95
Apr 8
Gans/Zeedyk Invitational
9.
9
Chris Jackson
Cameron Boulanger
Jeronimo Najarro
Josh Burns
50.02
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
10.
Matthew Gardner
Matthew Kosova
Mason Sotomayor
Asher Rappaport
53.89
Apr 22
Lake Forest Scouts Invitational
11.
Cameron Boulanger
Jeronimo Najarro
Natnael Seyum
Norberto Nieves
55.09
Apr 22
Lake Forest Scouts Invitational
4x100 Throwers Relay - Throwers
1.
Relay Team
53.89
Apr 22
Lake Forest Scouts Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Osazee Osaghae
Josh Borgwardt
Brandon Banas
Guy Lohoua
1:34.50
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
2.
Nick Brown
Gabriel Piechnik
Osazee Osaghae
Guy Lohoua
1:35.54
May 19
IHSA 3A Boys St. Ignatius Sectional
3.
Nicholas Brown
Brandon Banas
Gabriel Piechnik
Guy Lohoua
1:36.28
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
4.
Relay Team
1:37.93
Apr 8
Gans/Zeedyk Invitational
Nicholas Brown
Josh Borgwardt
Daniel Agbeo
Osazee Osaghae
1:37.93
Apr 8
Gans/Zeedyk Invitational
6.
Daniel Agbeo
Gabriel Piechnik
Brandon Banas
Guy Lohoua
1:38.45
Apr 22
Lake Forest Scouts Invitational
7.
Nicholas Brown
Josh Borgwardt
Brandon Banas
Guy Lohoua
1:38.99
Apr 15
VanDeveer Invitational
8.
9
Jeronimo Najarro
Natnael Seyum
Payton Kane
Seth Karall
2:07.61
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
Carel Jones
Brandon Banas
Gabriel Piechnik
Charlie Guthmann
3:40.07
Apr 28
55th Annual Spartan Relays
2.
Relay Team
3:44.65
Apr 22
Lake Forest Scouts Invitational
Charlie Guthmann
Gabriel Piechnik
Jacob Yosowitz
Brandon Banas
3:44.65
Apr 22
Lake Forest Scouts Invitational
4.
Jacob Yosowitz
Carel Jones
Jadd Oweimrin
Alex Ortiz
3:47.60
Apr 15
VanDeveer Invitational
5.
Jacob Yosowitz
Kyle Friedler
Alex Ortiz
Charlie Guthmann
3:49.59
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
6.
Carel Jones
Brandon Banas
Jacob Yosowitz
Charlie Guthmann
3:50.54
May 19
IHSA 3A Boys St. Ignatius Sectional
7.
Carel Jones
Alex Ortiz
Sergio Soto
Jack Webster
3:54.98
Apr 8
Gans/Zeedyk Invitational
8.
John Kim
Kristopher Ushijima
Seth Karall
Marcus Zinke
4:15.07
Apr 22
Lake Forest Scouts Invitational
9.
Jeronimo Najarro
Seth Karall
Kristopher Ushijima
Marcus Zinke
4:17.00
Apr 8
Gans/Zeedyk Invitational
10.
John Kim
Suchith Karri
Jeronimo Najarro
Marcus Zinke
4:23.53
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
11.
John Kim
Kristopher Ushijima
Norberto Nieves
Jack Vasilopoulos
4:54.74
Apr 15
VanDeveer Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Sergio Soto
Jacob Yosowitz
Charlie Guthmann
Jack Webster
8:56.28
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
2.
Sergio Soto
Jack Vasilopoulos
Gabriel Vara
Jack Webster
9:19.06
Apr 28
55th Annual Spartan Relays
3.
Relay Team
9:19.91
Apr 22
Lake Forest Scouts Invitational
Norberto Nieves
John Kim
Seth Karall
Marcus Zinke
9:19.91
Apr 22
Lake Forest Scouts Invitational
5.
Norberto Nieves
John Kim
Jalen Miron
Jack Vasilopoulos
9:30.23
Apr 8
Gans/Zeedyk Invitational
6.
Jacob Yosowitz
Brian McManus
Sergio Soto
Jack Webster
9:33.43
Apr 8
Gans/Zeedyk Invitational
7.
John Kim
Norberto Nieves
Seth Karall
Jack Vasilopoulos
9:33.71
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
8.
Gabriel Vara
Jack Vasilopoulos
John Kim
Marcus Zinke
9:35.24
May 19
IHSA 3A Boys St. Ignatius Sectional
9.
Sergio Soto
Carel Jones
Jack Webster
Brian McManus
9:35.35
Apr 22
Lake Forest Scouts Invitational
10.
Kristopher Ushijima
Jalen Miron
Seth Karall
Marcus Zinke
9:36.22
Apr 12
Deerfield Warrior Classic
11.
John Kim
Jalen Miron
Ian Shimandle
Marcus Zinke
9:43.44
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Asher Rappaport
Elias Decker
Carel Jones
Jack Vasilopoulos
1:52.70
Apr 28
55th Annual Spartan Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Osama Hassen
Josh Aladesuru
Brian McManus
Gabriel Vara
4:20.85
Apr 28
55th Annual Spartan Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Alex Ortiz
Charlie Guthmann
Jacob Yosowitz
Kyle Friedler
10:49.95
Apr 28
55th Annual Spartan Relays
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 39"
1.
Josh Borgwardt
Asher Rappaport
Jack Nolan
Elias Decker
1:11.96
Apr 28
55th Annual Spartan Relays
4x120y Shuttle Hurdles - 30"
1.
Josh Borgwardt
Elias Decker
Jack Nolan
Asher Rappaport
1:02.08
Apr 28
55th Annual Spartan Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Matthew Gardner
12.34m
Apr 28
55th Annual Spartan Relays
2.
12
Matthew Kosova
11.66m
PR
Apr 15
VanDeveer Invitational
3.
11
Daniel Agbeo
11.37m
PR
Apr 28
55th Annual Spartan Relays
4.
11
Guy Lohoua
9.50m
PR
Apr 28
55th Annual Spartan Relays
5.
12
Carlos Saldana
8.62m
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
6.
9
Suchith Karri
7.29m
PR
Apr 12
Deerfield Warrior Classic
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Matthew Kosova
31.98m
PR
Apr 15
VanDeveer Invitational
2.
11
Matthew Gardner
27.43m
Apr 12
Deerfield Warrior Classic
3.
12
Carlos Saldana
24.71m
PR
Apr 28
55th Annual Spartan Relays
4.
9
Jack Vasilopoulos
21.06m
PR
Apr 28
55th Annual Spartan Relays
5.
11
Daniel Agbeo
19.20m
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
6.
9
Suchith Karri
17.86m
Apr 12
Deerfield Warrior Classic
7.
12
Cole Makuch
15.47m
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
8.
12
John Banna
14.55m
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
9.
9
Payton Kane
9.40m
PR
Apr 29
*CPS Boys Soph Trials
High Jump
1.
11
Guy Lohoua
1.68m
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
2.
9
Chris Jackson
1.60m
PR
Apr 15
VanDeveer Invitational
3.
11
Josh Aladesuru
1.52m
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
11
Asher Rappaport
1.52m
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
9
Marcus Zinke
1.52m
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
6.
11
Elias Decker
1.47m
PR
Apr 28
55th Annual Spartan Relays
Long Jump
1.
9
Chris Jackson
5.93m
PR
Apr 22
Lake Forest Scouts Invitational
2.
11
Gabriel Piechnik
5.55m
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
3.
12
Josh Borgwardt
5.45m
PR
Apr 12
Deerfield Warrior Classic
4.
11
Nicholas Brown
5.23m
PR
Apr 12
Deerfield Warrior Classic
5.
11
Daniel Agbeo
5.13m
PR
Apr 15
VanDeveer Invitational
6.
9
Josh Burns
4.98m
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
7.
11
Osama Hassen
4.78m
PR
Apr 28
55th Annual Spartan Relays
8.
11
Elias Decker
4.57m
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
9.
11
Mason Sotomayor
4.35m
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
Triple Jump
1.
12
Josh Borgwardt
11.13m
PR
Apr 22
Lake Forest Scouts Invitational
2.
12
Brandon Banas
11.09m
PR
Apr 15
VanDeveer Invitational
3.
12
Jack Nolan
10.78m
PR
May 19
IHSA 3A Boys St. Ignatius Sectional
4.
11
Elias Decker
10.52m
PR
Apr 28
55th Annual Spartan Relays
5.
11
Nicholas Brown
10.43m
PR
Apr 12
Deerfield Warrior Classic
6.
11
Osama Hassen
10.08m
PR
Apr 12
Deerfield Warrior Classic
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Elizabeth Auta
13.87
Apr 29
New Trier Trevian Invitational
2.
10
Sally Kim
14.18
PR
Apr 20
Carl Sandburg Eagle Classic
3.
12
Kate Chu
14.29
PR
Apr 29
New Trier Trevian Invitational
4.
12
Eve Houser
14.73
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
5.
9
Shania Dorsey
14.87
Apr 20
Carl Sandburg Eagle Classic
6.
9
Naseeba Yunusa
15.00
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
7.
10
Hannah Shipley
16.28
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
8.
9
Fatima Pena
17.01
PR
May 11
IHSA 2A Girls Glenbard South Sectional
9.
10
Aayushi Nakum
18.17
PR
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
200 Meters
1.
10
Sally Kim
28.94
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
2.
12
Elizabeth Auta
29.31
Apr 29
New Trier Trevian Invitational
3.
12
Kate Chu
29.78
Apr 29
New Trier Trevian Invitational
4.
12
Eve Houser
30.35
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
5.
11
Aleah Wilson
31.09
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
6.
10
Iman Adetunji
32.33
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
400 Meters
1.
12
Fiona Casey
1:04.72
Apr 15
VanDeveer Invitational
2.
9
Gwen Casey
1:07.48
PR
Apr 20
Carl Sandburg Eagle Classic
3.
10
Sally Kim
1:08.67
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
4.
12
Eve Houser
1:08.82
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
5.
9
Monfaye Nabine
1:11.73
PR
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
6.
10
Melissa Suarez
1:17.12
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
400 Meters - Relay Split
1.
9
Monfaye Nabine
1:07.0h
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
2.
9
Gwen Casey
1:07.8h
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
3.
12
Sylwia Balata
1:11.5h
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
4.
10
Erin Goldman
1:11.9h
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
800 Meters
1.
12
Fiona Casey
2:16.54
PR
Apr 22
Distance Night in Palatine
2.
11
Sara McCoy
2:31.06
Apr 15
VanDeveer Invitational
3.
12
Anna Pasek
2:33.55
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
4.
9
Gwen Casey
2:33.88
PR
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
5.
9
Monfaye Nabine
2:42.48
PR
May 11
IHSA 2A Girls Glenbard South Sectional
6.
12
Sylwia Balata
2:43.0h
Apr 12
Lady Spartan Invitational
7.
9
Kathleen Clemenz
3:01.94
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
8.
10
Christine Alex
3:33.0h
Apr 12
Lady Spartan Invitational
800 Meters - Relay Split
1.
9
Gwen Casey
2:38.0h
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
2.
10
Erin Goldman
2:39.0h
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
3.
9
Monfaye Nabine
2:44.0h
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
4.
10
Faith Zehfuss
2:52.0h
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
1500 Meters
1.
10
Erin Goldman
5:22.56
PR
Jun 2
Magis Miles
1600 Meters
1.
11
Sara McCoy
5:15.92
Apr 22
Distance Night in Palatine
2.
12
Fiona Casey
5:26.43
PR
Apr 29
New Trier Trevian Invitational
3.
9
Gwen Casey
5:34.34
PR
May 11
IHSA 2A Girls Glenbard South Sectional
4.
12
Sylwia Balata
5:40.64
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
5.
10
Erin Goldman
5:43.85
PR
Jun 2
Magis Miles
6.
11
Eliana Neurohr
6:02.70
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
1 Mile
1.
10
Erin Goldman
5:45.74
PR
Jun 2
Magis Miles
3200 Meters
1.
11
Sara McCoy
11:49.70
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
2.
12
Sylwia Balata
12:10.56
PR
Apr 20
Carl Sandburg Eagle Classic
3.
9
Gwen Casey
12:21.67
PR
Apr 20
Carl Sandburg Eagle Classic
4.
10
Erin Goldman
12:36.22
PR
May 11
IHSA 2A Girls Glenbard South Sectional
5.
10
Faith Zehfuss
13:09.10
PR
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
6.
12
Anna Pasek
13:26.45
Apr 15
VanDeveer Invitational
7.
11
Eliana Neurohr
13:32.11
PR
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
8.
9
Sophia Mattson
15:09.62
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
9.
9
Joselyn Santos
15:34.12
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
10.
10
Christine Alex
15:48.16
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
9
Carol Dai
21.23
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
2.
10
Iman Adetunji
21.68
PR
May 11
IHSA 2A Girls Glenbard South Sectional
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Eliana Neurohr
1:00.17
PR
Apr 20
Carl Sandburg Eagle Classic
2.
9
Carol Dai
1:04.36
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
4x100 Relay
1.
Sally Kim
Kate Chu
Eve Houser
Elizabeth Auta
53.63
May 11
IHSA 2A Girls Glenbard South Sectional
2.
Naseeba Yunusa
Freda Frimpong
Shania Dorsey
Kate Chu
55.92
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
3.
Maya Rowe
Kate Chu
Elizabeth Auta
Eve Houser
57.60
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
4.
Relay Team
1:03.25
Apr 27
*CPS Girls Soph Trials
Melissa Suarez
Naseeba Yunusa
Fatima Pena
Hannah Shipley
1:03.25
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
4x200 Relay -
1.
Sally Kim
Kate Chu
Eve Houser
Elizabeth Auta
1:53.33
May 11
IHSA 2A Girls Glenbard South Sectional
2.
Relay Team
1:56.72
Apr 20
Carl Sandburg Eagle Classic
3.
Naseeba Yunusa
Iman Adetunji
Sally Kim
Hannah Shipley
2:03.68
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
4.
Naseeba Yunusa
Hannah Shipley
Freda Frimpong
Shania Dorsey
2:07.04
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
4x400 Relay
1.
Anna Pasek
Sylwia Balata
Monfaye Nabine
Gwen Casey
4:38.63
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
2.
Relay Team
4:43.83
Apr 20
Carl Sandburg Eagle Classic
3.
Anna Pasek
Sylwia Balata
Fiona Casey
Eliana Neurohr
4:51.78
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
4.
Monfaye Nabine
Anna Pasek
Joselyn Santos
Sophia Mattson
5:18.59
May 11
IHSA 2A Girls Glenbard South Sectional
4x800 Relay
1.
Sara McCoy
Anna Pasek
Gwendolen Casey
Fiona Casey
9:50.85
May 11
IHSA 2A Girls Glenbard South Sectional
2.
Sylwia Balata
Eliana Neurohr
Anna Pasek
Sara McCoy
10:39.00
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
3.
Erin Goldman
Monfaye Nabine
Faith Zehfuss
Gwen Casey
10:54.97
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
4.
9
Sophia Mattson
Kate Clemenz
Joselyn Santos
Monfaye Nabine
12:42.62
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
5.
Relay Team
13:23.12
Apr 20
Carl Sandburg Eagle Classic
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Anna Pasek
Kate Chu
Elizabeth Auta
Eve Houser
2:04.09
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Aleah Wilson
9.04m
PR
May 11
IHSA 2A Girls Glenbard South Sectional
2.
12
Aneesa Davis
7.72m
PR
Apr 29
New Trier Trevian Invitational
3.
9
Naseeba Yunusa
6.50m
PR
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
4.
12
Maya Rowe
6.29m
Apr 29
New Trier Trevian Invitational
5.
11
Sarah Fitzmaurice
5.89m
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
6.
9
Olamide Babyeju
5.65m
PR
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
7.
9
Zoe Kim
5.23m
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Aleah Wilson
27.43m
PR
Apr 20
Carl Sandburg Eagle Classic
2.
12
Aneesa Davis
17.75m
PR
Apr 20
Carl Sandburg Eagle Classic
3.
11
Sarah Fitzmaurice
17.02m
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
4.
12
Maya Rowe
14.07m
PR
Apr 29
New Trier Trevian Invitational
5.
9
Olamide Babyeju
10.16m
PR
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
6.
10
Christine Alex
3.51m
PR
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
High Jump
1.
10
Melissa Suarez
1.17m
PR
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
Long Jump
1.
10
Iman Adetunji
4.67m
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
2.
12
Fiona Casey
4.15m
Apr 15
VanDeveer Invitational
3.
10
Melissa Suarez
4.09m
PR
May 11
IHSA 2A Girls Glenbard South Sectional
4.
12
Maya Rowe
3.38m
Apr 29
New Trier Trevian Invitational
5.
9
Carol Dai
3.30m
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Classic
Triple Jump
1.
10
Iman Adetunji
8.23m
May 6
CPS Track and Field Championships
2.
10
Melissa Suarez
8.17m
PR
May 11
IHSA 2A Girls Glenbard South Sectional
*Recent improvement