100 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Maurri Deberry | 11.29 (.4)PR | Apr 8 | Westside Invitational |
2. | 12 | | Robert Figueroa | 11.62 (.5)PR | Mar 18 | Tolleson Invitational |
3. | 10 | | Davon Jones | 11.64 (.7)PR | Apr 8 | Westside Invitational |
| 10 | | Isaiah Kellum | 11.64 (.5) | Apr 22 | Glendale Invitational |
5. | 9 | | Junior Sarpee | 11.67 (.0) | Apr 19 | Tolleson District Championships |
6. | 11 | | De'Andre Denson | 11.91PR | Mar 11 | Copper Canyon Classic |
7. | 9 | | Benjamin Turman | 11.99 | Apr 12 | JV Joust |
8. | 11 | | Erick Molina-Lopez | 12.06PR | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
9. | 11 | | Saafir Newton | 12.19PR | Apr 12 | JV Joust |
10. | 12 | | Favian Valadez | 12.63PR | Mar 8 | LaJoya and Gilbert Classical Academy at Horizon |
| 10 | | Jalen English | 12.63PR | Apr 12 | JV Joust |
12. | 9 | | Angel Gerardo | 12.88PR | Mar 8 | LaJoya and Gilbert Classical Academy at Horizon |
13. | 9 | | Jacob Flores | 12.97PR | Mar 8 | LaJoya and Gilbert Classical Academy at Horizon |
14. | 9 | | Carlos Conchas | 13.10PR | Mar 8 | LaJoya and Gilbert Classical Academy at Horizon |
15. | 9 | | Juan Hernandez Rosales | 13.65PR | Mar 8 | LaJoya and Gilbert Classical Academy at Horizon |
16. | 9 | | Joshua Rodriguez | 13.99PR | Mar 8 | LaJoya and Gilbert Classical Academy at Horizon |
|
200 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Robert Figueroa | 23.11 (.7)PR | Apr 22 | Glendale Invitational |
2. | 11 | | De'Andre Denson | 23.46 (-.4)PR | Apr 22 | Glendale Invitational |
| 10 | | Isaiah Kellum | 23.46 (-.4) | Apr 22 | Glendale Invitational |
4. | 9 | | Junior Sarpee | 23.98 | Apr 12 | JV Joust |
5. | 12 | | Maurri Deberry | 24.12 (.8)PR | Mar 4 | 61st Annual Buckeye Lions Club Lanier Calvert Memorial .. |
6. | 9 | | Kevin Sluwar | 24.24 (1.7) | Mar 11 | Copper Canyon Classic |
7. | 9 | | Benjamin Turman | 24.26 (1.7) | Mar 11 | Copper Canyon Classic |
8. | 10 | | Davon Jones | 24.83PR | Mar 8 | LaJoya and Gilbert Classical Academy at Horizon |
9. | 12 | | Travon Johns | 25.15PR | Mar 8 | LaJoya and Gilbert Classical Academy at Horizon |
10. | 11 | | Saafir Newton | 25.40PR | Apr 12 | JV Joust |
11. | 12 | | Favian Valadez | 25.60PR | Mar 8 | LaJoya and Gilbert Classical Academy at Horizon |
12. | 9 | | Jacob Flores | 26.17PR | Mar 8 | LaJoya and Gilbert Classical Academy at Horizon |
13. | 9 | | Angel Gerardo | 26.50PR | Mar 8 | LaJoya and Gilbert Classical Academy at Horizon |
14. | 9 | | Carlos Conchas | 27.22PR | Mar 8 | LaJoya and Gilbert Classical Academy at Horizon |
15. | 11 | | Erick Molina-Lopez | 27.84PR | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
16. | 9 | | Juan Hernandez Rosales | 27.98PR | Mar 8 | LaJoya and Gilbert Classical Academy at Horizon |
17. | 11 | | Robert Esparza | 28.19PR | Mar 8 | LaJoya and Gilbert Classical Academy at Horizon |
18. | 9 | | Joshua Rodriguez | 28.56PR | Mar 8 | LaJoya and Gilbert Classical Academy at Horizon |
|
400 Meters |
1. | 9 | | Kevin Sluwar | 50.46 | May 3 | AIA Div. I Championship |
2. | 11 | | De'Andre Denson | 51.89 | Apr 22 | Glendale Invitational |
3. | 12 | | Robert Figueroa | 53.83 | Apr 8 | Westside Invitational |
4. | 10 | | Isaiah Kellum | 55.67PR | Mar 4 | 61st Annual Buckeye Lions Club Lanier Calvert Memorial .. |
5. | 10 | | Jalen English | 57.05PR | Mar 8 | LaJoya and Gilbert Classical Academy at Horizon |
6. | 9 | | Carlos Conchas | 59.24PR | Apr 12 | JV Joust |
7. | 12 | | Favian Valadez | 59.37 | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
8. | 9 | | Benjamin Turman | 59.75PR | Mar 8 | LaJoya and Gilbert Classical Academy at Horizon |
9. | 9 | | Angel Gerardo | 59.90PR | Mar 22 | LaJoya, Maryvale, Alhambra |
10. | 11 | | Saafir Newton | 1:02.16PR | Mar 8 | LaJoya and Gilbert Classical Academy at Horizon |
11. | 9 | | Juan Hernandez Rosales | 1:03.07PR | Mar 8 | LaJoya and Gilbert Classical Academy at Horizon |
12. | 10 | | Davon Jones | 1:12.77PR | Mar 18 | Tolleson Invitational |
|
800 Meters |
1. | 12 | | James Champion | 2:04.07PR | Apr 22 | Glendale Invitational |
2. | 11 | | Francisco Acosta | 2:14.04 | Mar 4 | 61st Annual Buckeye Lions Club Lanier Calvert Memorial .. |
3. | 10 | | Erik Rojo | 2:16.26PR | Mar 8 | LaJoya and Gilbert Classical Academy at Horizon |
4. | 9 | | Christian Ramirez | 2:17.32PR | Apr 12 | JV Joust |
5. | 9 | | Michael Rubio | 2:21.06PR | Apr 12 | JV Joust |
6. | 10 | | Rafael Guzman | 2:22.77PR | Mar 8 | LaJoya and Gilbert Classical Academy at Horizon |
7. | 9 | | Adrian Moran | 2:25.28 | Mar 22 | LaJoya, Maryvale, Alhambra |
8. | 10 | | David Medina | 2:29.34PR | Mar 22 | LaJoya, Maryvale, Alhambra |
|
1600 Meters |
1. | 12 | | James Champion | 4:52.96PR | Apr 19 | Tolleson District Championships |
2. | 9 | | Christian Ramirez | 5:01.13 | Apr 12 | JV Joust |
3. | 10 | | Erik Rojo | 5:07.94 | Apr 8 | Westside Invitational |
4. | 10 | | Rafael Guzman | 5:15.04PR | Mar 8 | LaJoya and Gilbert Classical Academy at Horizon |
5. | 9 | | Michael Rubio | 5:18.07 | Mar 8 | LaJoya and Gilbert Classical Academy at Horizon |
6. | 10 | | David Medina | 5:30.18PR | Mar 22 | LaJoya, Maryvale, Alhambra |
7. | 9 | | Adrian Moran | 5:32.25PR | Mar 22 | LaJoya, Maryvale, Alhambra |
8. | 11 | | Francisco Acosta | 5:32.53 | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
9. | 9 | | Jacob Welsh | 5:34.79 | Mar 8 | LaJoya and Gilbert Classical Academy at Horizon |
10. | 9 | | Luis Martinez | 5:39.47PR | Mar 8 | LaJoya and Gilbert Classical Academy at Horizon |
11. | 11 | | Jared Machado | 5:44.57PR | Apr 12 | JV Joust |
12. | 9 | | Benjamin Santillan | 5:45.82PR | Apr 22 | Glendale Invitational |
13. | 9 | | Joshua Rodriguez | 5:54.34 | Apr 12 | JV Joust |
14. | 9 | | Juan Hernandez Rosales | 6:02.74PR | Apr 12 | JV Joust |
15. | 12 | | Steve Rosales | 6:14.14PR | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
16. | 10 | | Andre Merritt | 6:38.03 | Apr 12 | JV Joust |
17. | 9 | | Isaac Madson | 6:39.14PR | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
18. | 9 | | Eugene Martinez | 6:40.97PR | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
19. | 9 | | Nathan Ramos | 7:07.91PR | Mar 22 | LaJoya, Maryvale, Alhambra |
20. | 11 | | Jonathan Madrigal | 7:20.43 | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
|
3200 Meters |
1. | 10 | | Erik Rojo | 10:53.84PR | Apr 8 | Westside Invitational |
2. | 9 | | Christian Ramirez | 11:44.71 | Mar 11 | Copper Canyon Classic |
3. | 9 | | Jacob Welsh | 11:48.03 | Apr 12 | JV Joust |
4. | 10 | | David Medina | 11:50.21PR | Apr 19 | Tolleson District Championships |
5. | 9 | | Benjamin Santillan | 11:57.19PR | Apr 8 | Westside Invitational |
6. | 9 | | Luis Martinez | 12:07.31PR | Mar 11 | Copper Canyon Classic |
7. | 9 | | Joshua Rodriguez | 12:23.95 | Apr 12 | JV Joust |
8. | 11 | | Erick Molina-Lopez | 12:35.16PR | Apr 12 | JV Joust |
9. | 9 | | Nathan Ramos | 12:42.56PR | Apr 12 | JV Joust |
10. | 11 | | Francisco Acosta | 13:06.66 | Mar 22 | LaJoya, Maryvale, Alhambra |
11. | 9 | | Adrian Moran | 14:38.63PR | Mar 8 | LaJoya and Gilbert Classical Academy at Horizon |
12. | 11 | | Jared Machado | 15:23.88PR | Mar 22 | LaJoya, Maryvale, Alhambra |
13. | 9 | | Juan Hernandez Rosales | 15:35.81PR | Mar 22 | LaJoya, Maryvale, Alhambra |
14. | 9 | | Eugene Martinez | 17:04.20PR | Mar 22 | LaJoya, Maryvale, Alhambra |
|
110m Hurdles - 39" |
1. | 12 | | Maurri Deberry | 16.10 (-.1) | Mar 11 | Copper Canyon Classic |
2. | 12 | | Travon Johns | 16.96 (-.3)PR | Apr 22 | Glendale Invitational |
3. | 11 | | Robert Esparza | 19.99PR | Apr 19 | Tolleson District Championships |
4. | 11 | | Jared Machado | 21.41PR | Mar 8 | LaJoya and Gilbert Classical Academy at Horizon |
|
300m Hurdles - 36" |
1. | 12 | | Travon Johns | 41.33PR | Apr 25 | Last Knight Qualifier |
2. | 11 | | Robert Esparza | 49.72 | Apr 19 | Tolleson District Championships |
3. | 11 | | Jared Machado | 50.34cPR | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
|
4x100 Relay |
1. | | | Davon Jones Maurri Deberry Isaiah Kellum Robert Figueroa | 43.23 | May 3 | AIA Div. I Championship |
2. | | | Maurri Deberry Davon Jones Isaiah Kellum Robert Figueroa | 43.99 | Apr 8 | Westside Invitational |
3. | | | Relay Team | 44.39 | Mar 11 | Copper Canyon Classic |
4. | | | Maurri Deberry Isaiah Kellum Davon Jones Robert Figueroa | 44.71 | Mar 18 | Tolleson Invitational |
5. | | | Maurri Deberry Kevin Sluwar De'Andre Denson Robert Figueroa | 45.12 | Mar 4 | 61st Annual Buckeye Lions Club Lanier Calvert Memorial .. |
6. | | | Maurri Deberry Kevin Sluwar Isaiah Kellum Davon Jones | 45.36 | Mar 8 | LaJoya and Gilbert Classical Academy at Horizon |
7. | | | Junior Sarpee Saafir Newton Benjamin Turman Jalen English | 47.06 | Apr 12 | JV Joust |
8. | | | Saafir Newton Benjamin Turman Junior Sarpee Jalen English | 48.47 | Mar 22 | LaJoya, Maryvale, Alhambra |
|
4x400 Relay |
1. | | | Isaiah Kellum James Champion Kevin Sluwar Robert Figueroa | 3:31.07 | Apr 22 | Glendale Invitational |
2. | | | Isaiah Kellum De'Andre Denson James Champion Kevin Sluwar | 3:32.36 | Apr 25 | Last Knight Qualifier |
3. | | | Travon Johns Robert Figueroa Isaiah Kellum De'Andre Denson | 3:38.57 | Apr 8 | Westside Invitational |
4. | | | Relay Team | 3:40.36 | Mar 11 | Copper Canyon Classic |
5. | | | Maurri Deberry Isaiah Kellum Robert Figueroa Kevin Sluwar | 3:40.74 | Mar 18 | Tolleson Invitational |
6. | | | De'Andre Denson Robert Figueroa Isaiah Kellum Kevin Sluwar | 3:40.83 | Mar 31 | Peoria Invite |
7. | | | Kevin Sluwar Francisco Acosta Maurri Deberry Robert Figueroa | 3:42.86 | Mar 4 | 61st Annual Buckeye Lions Club Lanier Calvert Memorial .. |
8. | | | Benjamin Turman Angel Gerardo Carlos Conchas Jalen English | 3:56.69 | Apr 12 | JV Joust |
|
4x800 Relay |
1. | | | Relay Team | 8:57.17 | Mar 11 | Copper Canyon Classic |
2. | | | Erik Rojo Christian Ramirez Francisco Acosta James Champion | 8:58.29 | Apr 19 | Tolleson District Championships |
3. | | | Francisco Acosta James Champion Rafael Guzman Erik Rojo | 8:59.68 | Mar 31 | Peoria Invite |
4. | | | Francisco Acosta James Champion Christian Ramirez Erik Rojo | 9:07.12 | Mar 4 | 61st Annual Buckeye Lions Club Lanier Calvert Memorial .. |
|
Shot Put - 12lb |
1. | 10 | | Ivan Flores | 31' 2 | Mar 18 | Tolleson Invitational |
2. | 11 | | Jonathan Madrigal | 30' 0PR | Apr 19 | Tolleson District Championships |
3. | 12 | | Duane Mitchell | 29' 1PR | Mar 31 | Peoria Invite |
4. | 12 | | Matthew Canez | 27' 8PR | Apr 19 | Tolleson District Championships |
5. | 12 | | Steve Rosales | 21' 9.5PR | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
|
Discus - 1.6kg |
1. | 10 | | Ivan Flores | 78' 9 | Mar 18 | Tolleson Invitational |
2. | 12 | | Duane Mitchell | 76' 1PR | Apr 8 | Westside Invitational |
3. | 11 | | Jonathan Madrigal | 66' 0PR | Apr 19 | Tolleson District Championships |
4. | 12 | | Matthew Canez | 63' 3PR | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
5. | 12 | | Isai Chavez | 61' 1PR | Mar 31 | Peoria Invite |
6. | 12 | | Steve Rosales | 53' 8PR | Mar 18 | Tolleson Invitational |
|
Long Jump |
1. | 12 | | Maurri Deberry | 20' 10 | Mar 8 | LaJoya and Gilbert Classical Academy at Horizon |
2. | 10 | | Davon Jones | 18' 10 (1.1)PR | Apr 22 | Glendale Invitational |
|