Season:
2017 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Scott Duncan
12.01
PR
Apr 19
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #1
2.
12
Rhett Anderson
12.54
PR
Apr 26
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #2
3.
8
Chase Tabor
13.49
PR
Apr 19
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #1
4.
11
Noah Wiggins
13.60
PR
May 10
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
5.
12
James Wolf
13.96
Apr 26
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #2
6.
9
Mac Smith
14.36
PR
Apr 28
Trojan Races Invitational
7.
10
Cole Parks
14.49
PR
May 10
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
8.
-
Crosby Forrest
14.94
PR
May 11
Norfolk Academy JV Championship
9.
9
Kevin Knudsen
15.09
PR
May 11
Norfolk Academy JV Championship
10.
-
Mark McClune
17.56
PR
May 11
Norfolk Academy JV Championship
11.
8
Jake Lyons
25.16
PR
Apr 19
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #1
200 Meters
1.
11
Scott Duncan
24.19
PR
Apr 19
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #1
2.
12
Rhett Anderson
25.76
PR
May 10
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
3.
11
Noah Wiggins
27.37
Apr 19
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #1
4.
12
John Costulis
28.09
PR
Apr 15
Gloucester Invitational
5.
12
James Wolf
28.86
PR
May 10
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
6.
8
Chase Tabor
29.50
PR
Apr 28
Trojan Races Invitational
7.
9
Mac Smith
29.53
PR
Apr 28
Trojan Races Invitational
8.
-
Crosby Forrest
30.20
PR
May 11
Norfolk Academy JV Championship
9.
-
Mark McClune
33.84
PR
May 11
Norfolk Academy JV Championship
400 Meters
1.
11
Clint Gault
51.58
PR
May 10
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
2.
11
Scott Duncan
51.73
May 10
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
3.
12
Rhett Anderson
57.26
PR
Apr 19
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #1
4.
10
Cole Parks
1:03.52
PR
May 10
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
5.
11
Noah Wiggins
1:03.66
Apr 26
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #2
6.
-
Colton Butler
1:04.19
PR
Apr 19
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #1
7.
9
Mac Smith
1:07.87
PR
May 11
Norfolk Academy JV Championship
8.
9
Kevin Knudsen
1:09.47
PR
May 11
Norfolk Academy JV Championship
9.
8
Jake Lyons
1:10.52
PR
Apr 28
Trojan Races Invitational
800 Meters
1.
11
Clint Gault
1:56.64
Jun 2
VHSL Group 3A State Championship
2.
11
Jacob Gendron
2:07.79
PR
May 3
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #3
3.
11
Jacob Moore
2:20.62
PR
May 10
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
4.
10
Mason Ponton
2:24.63
May 10
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
5.
10
Nathan Barden
2:28.14
Apr 26
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #2
6.
10
Cole Parks
2:33.46
PR
Apr 19
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #1
7.
11
Seth Ratliff
2:39.12
PR
Apr 19
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #1
1600 Meters
1.
11
Clint Gault
4:14.64
PR
May 6
Dogwood Classic
2.
11
Jacob Gendron
4:38.27
PR
May 27
VHSL Group 6A South Regional
3.
9
Derrick Thompson
5:00.15
PR
May 10
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
4.
10
Nathan Barden
5:18.70
Apr 19
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #1
5.
11
Jacob Moore
5:28.91
PR
Apr 19
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #1
6.
10
Logan Clapp
5:32.35
PR
May 11
Norfolk Academy JV Championship
7.
10
Israel Maturano
5:44.26
PR
May 10
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
8.
11
Seth Ratliff
6:01.30
PR
May 3
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #3
1 Mile
1.
11
Clint Gault
4:16.14
PR
Jun 18
New Balance Nationals Outdoor
3200 Meters
1.
11
Clint Gault
9:44.05
PR
Apr 19
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #1
2.
11
Seth Ratliff
10:34.20
PR
May 10
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
3.
9
Derrick Thompson
10:39.13
PR
May 27
VHSL Group 6A South Regional
4.
11
Jacob Moore
11:37.56
PR
May 3
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #3
5.
10
Logan Clapp
12:20.62
May 17
VHSL Conference 25
6.
10
Nathan Barden
12:21.13
May 3
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #3
7.
10
Israel Maturano
12:31.81
PR
May 17
VHSL Conference 25
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Brody McDevitt
17.42
(1.6)
May 27
VHSL Group 6A South Regional
2.
12
Brett Hodges
18.39
PR
May 10
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Brody McDevitt
43.30
May 27
VHSL Group 6A South Regional
2.
12
Brett Hodges
50.68
Apr 26
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #2
3.
12
Ian Kane
51.01
May 10
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
52.85
May 17
VHSL Conference 25
2.
Crosby Forrest
Jake Lyons
Mac Smith
Chase Tabor
55.43
May 11
Norfolk Academy JV Championship
4x400 Relay
1.
Rhett Anderson
Scott Duncan
Clint Gault
Jacob Gendron
3:34.84
May 27
VHSL Group 6A South Regional
2.
Relay Team
3:36.38
May 10
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
3.
Kevin Knudsen
Mac Smith
Logan Clapp
Jake Lyons
4:39.00
May 11
Norfolk Academy JV Championship
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
9:42.58
May 17
VHSL Conference 25
2.
Rhett Anderson
Nathan Barden
Jacob Gendron
Jacob Moore
9:47.97
May 27
VHSL Group 6A South Regional
4x1600 Relay
1.
Relay Team
20:50.21
Mar 25
Conn Madden Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
12:31.86
Mar 25
Conn Madden Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Brett Bradshaw
37' 4
PR
May 17
VHSL Conference 25
2.
10
Wesley Ward
33' 11
PR
May 11
Norfolk Academy JV Championship
3.
10
Holden Risk
30' 11
PR
May 17
VHSL Conference 25
4.
11
Gabe Williams
29' 3
PR
May 11
Norfolk Academy JV Championship
10
Curtis Brown
29' 3
PR
Apr 19
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #1
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Jim Freeman
127' 3
Apr 26
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #2
2.
10
Wesley Ward
94' 10
PR
May 11
Norfolk Academy JV Championship
3.
12
Brett Bradshaw
94' 1
PR
May 3
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #3
10
Holden Risk
94' 1
PR
Apr 26
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #2
5.
11
Gabe Williams
88' 3
PR
May 11
Norfolk Academy JV Championship
High Jump
1.
9
Colby Baker
5' 6
May 17
VHSL Conference 25
2.
11
Brody McDevitt
5' 0
Apr 26
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #2
3.
9
Hayden Andersen
4' 8
PR
Apr 28
Trojan Races Invitational
Long Jump
1.
11
Brody McDevitt
16' 5.5
PR
Apr 19
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #1
2.
8
Jake Lyons
14' 1
PR
Apr 19
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #1
3.
9
Hayden Andersen
14' 0.5
PR
Apr 28
Trojan Races Invitational
4.
10
Curtis Brown
11' 6.5
PR
May 11
Norfolk Academy JV Championship
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Gracie Harris
15.16
Apr 26
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #2
2.
10
Georgia Moore
15.88
PR
May 3
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #3
3.
9
Abby Barefoot
16.02
PR
Apr 28
Trojan Races Invitational
4.
12
Cameryn Jackson
16.08
Apr 26
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #2
5.
10
Erin Rollins
16.31
PR
May 17
VHSL Conference 25
6.
10
Lorilai Watters
16.87
PR
Apr 28
Trojan Races Invitational
7.
-
Zoe Corujo
16.91
PR
May 11
Norfolk Academy JV Championship
8.
9
Maddie Duncan
16.97
PR
May 11
Norfolk Academy JV Championship
9.
-
Elise Heatfield
17.14
Apr 26
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #2
10.
9
Abigail Cannella
17.27
PR
May 17
VHSL Conference 25
200 Meters
1.
12
Gracie Harris
31.18
PR
Apr 26
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #2
2.
10
Georgia Moore
31.99
PR
Apr 28
Trojan Races Invitational
3.
10
Erin Rollins
33.91
PR
May 17
VHSL Conference 25
4.
12
Cameryn Jackson
34.81
Apr 26
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #2
5.
10
Lorilai Watters
36.18
PR
May 17
VHSL Conference 25
6.
9
Maddie Duncan
36.53
PR
May 11
Norfolk Academy JV Championship
7.
-
Elise Heatfield
37.17
PR
Apr 26
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #2
8.
9
Abigail Cannella
37.84
PR
Apr 28
Trojan Races Invitational
400 Meters
1.
10
Georgia Moore
1:10.16
PR
May 17
VHSL Conference 25
2.
-
Isabella Rodriquez
1:12.65
PR
Apr 19
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #1
3.
10
Martha Chiappazzi
1:14.23
PR
Apr 26
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #2
4.
9
Abby Barefoot
1:15.15
PR
Apr 28
Trojan Races Invitational
5.
-
Zoe Corujo
1:17.34
PR
May 11
Norfolk Academy JV Championship
6.
10
Erin Rollins
1:18.87
PR
Apr 26
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #2
800 Meters
1.
10
Elizabeth Miles
2:34.41
May 27
VHSL Group 6A South Regional
2.
12
Lela Knight
2:45.18
PR
Apr 19
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #1
3.
12
Emily Duell
2:46.28
Apr 26
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #2
4.
10
Hannah Nelson
2:51.13
May 10
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
5.
10
Martha Chiappazzi
2:51.69
PR
May 27
VHSL Group 6A South Regional
6.
8
Samantha Johnson
3:02.42
PR
Apr 28
Trojan Races Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
10
Elizabeth Miles
5:42.45
May 27
VHSL Group 6A South Regional
2.
12
Lela Knight
5:58.80
PR
May 27
VHSL Group 6A South Regional
3.
10
Hannah Nelson
6:01.20
PR
May 27
VHSL Group 6A South Regional
4.
-
Samantha Grimes
6:20.55
Apr 26
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #2
5.
8
Samantha Johnson
6:33.79
PR
Apr 28
Trojan Races Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
12
Lela Knight
13:26.36
PR
May 27
VHSL Group 6A South Regional
2.
10
Hannah Nelson
13:30.64
PR
May 27
VHSL Group 6A South Regional
3.
-
Samantha Grimes
14:16.26
PR
Apr 26
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #2
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
-
Cadence Smith
1:10.74
PR
Apr 26
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #2
4x100 Relay
1.
Abby Barefoot
Zoe Corujo
Sarah Elliott
Isabella Rodriquez
1:03.08
May 11
Norfolk Academy JV Championship
2.
Relay Team
1:04.48
Apr 28
Trojan Races Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:45.81
May 3
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #3
2.
Martha Chiappazzi
Cameryn Jackson
Elizabeth Miles
Georgia Moore
5:08.21
May 27
VHSL Group 6A South Regional
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
9
Erin Ferguson
23' 8
PR
Apr 19
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #1
2.
10
Hannah Morse
22' 10.5
PR
Apr 19
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #1
Discus - 1kg
1.
9
Erin Ferguson
69' 0
PR
Apr 28
Trojan Races Invitational
2.
10
Hannah Morse
64' 0
PR
May 17
VHSL Conference 25
3.
10
Martha Chiappazzi
58' 8.5
PR
May 10
Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4
High Jump
1.
10
Georgia Moore
4' 2
PR
Apr 28
Trojan Races Invitational
2.
10
Erin Rollins
3' 8
PR
Apr 28
Trojan Races Invitational
9
Maddie Duncan
3' 8
PR
Apr 28
Trojan Races Invitational
Long Jump
1.
12
Cameryn Jackson
12' 8
PR
May 17
VHSL Conference 25
2.
10
Lorilai Watters
10' 6
PR
May 11
Norfolk Academy JV Championship
3.
9
Abigail Cannella
9' 3
PR
May 17
VHSL Conference 25
Triple Jump
1.
12
Cameryn Jackson
25' 11.75
PR
May 17
VHSL Conference 25
*Recent improvement